bustimes.org

19 - City Centre - Easterhouse

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Easterhouse - City Centre

Easterhouse Baths (opp) 05:47 then every 20 minutes until
04:54 05:54 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:04 21:34 22:19
Easterhouse, opp Brunstane Road 04:54 05:54 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:50 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:01 18:31 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:04 21:34 22:19
Easterhouse Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 04:54 05:54 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:09 08:34 08:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:34 21:05 21:35 22:20
Easterhouse, at Health Centre 04:55 05:55 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:51 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:02 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:34 21:05 21:35 22:20
Easterhouse Sports Centre (at) 04:55 05:55 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:10 08:35 08:52 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:03 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:35 21:06 21:36 22:21
Easterhouse, opp Balfluig Street 04:56 05:56 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:36 08:53 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:04 18:34 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:36 21:07 21:37 22:22
Easterhouse, after Auchinlea Road 08:54 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:05 18:35 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:22
Easterhouse Glasgow Fort (stop 1) 08:56 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:24
Easterhouse, before Auchinlea Road 08:57 16:57 17:16 17:36 18:07 18:37 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:24
Easterhouse, before Gartloch Road 04:56 05:56 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:11 08:36 08:57 16:57 17:17 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:25
Garthamlock, opp Tillycairn Road 04:57 05:57 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:12 08:37 08:58 16:58 17:17 17:37 18:08 18:38 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:25
Garthamlock Road (before) 04:58 05:58 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:38 08:58 16:58 17:18 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, opp Community Centre 04:58 05:58 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:38 08:59 16:59 17:18 17:38 18:09 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, opp Redcastle Square 04:58 05:58 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:13 08:38 08:59 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, after Craiglockhart Street 04:59 05:59 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:00 17:00 17:19 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, opp Tattershall Road 04:59 05:59 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:14 08:39 09:00 17:00 17:19 17:39 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:27
Craigend, before Inishail Road 05:00 06:00 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:15 08:40 09:01 17:01 17:20 17:40 18:11 18:41 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:27
Craigend, opp Kishorn Place 05:01 06:01 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:16 08:41 09:02 17:02 17:21 17:41 18:12 18:42 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:28
Craigend, at Mossvale Crescent 05:02 06:02 06:52 07:22 07:52 08:17 08:42 09:03 17:03 17:22 17:42 18:13 18:43 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:29
Craigend, at Sunnyside pr School 05:03 06:03 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:04 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:30
Craigend, before Glenraith Road 05:03 06:03 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:18 08:43 09:04 17:04 17:23 17:43 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:30
Craigend, after Glenraith Road 05:04 06:04 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:19 08:44 09:05 17:05 17:24 17:44 18:15 18:45 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:31
Stepps, opp Playing Fields 05:05 06:05 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:20 08:45 09:06 17:06 17:25 17:45 18:16 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:32
Provanmill, opp Royston Road 05:06 06:06 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:07 17:07 17:26 17:46 18:17 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:33
Provanmill, opp Mossbank Drive 05:06 06:06 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:21 08:46 09:08 17:08 17:27 17:47 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:33
Provanmill, opp Mossbank Avenue 05:07 06:07 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:22 08:47 09:09 17:09 17:28 17:48 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:34
Provanmill, after Greenside Street 05:08 06:08 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:23 08:48 09:10 17:10 17:29 17:49 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:35
Provanmill, before Langdale Street 05:09 06:09 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:11 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:36
Provanmill, at Lochgreen Street 05:09 06:09 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:24 08:49 09:11 17:11 17:30 17:50 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:36
Provanmill, before Craighead Avenue 05:10 06:10 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:25 08:50 09:12 17:12 17:31 17:51 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:37
Germiston, opp Broomfield Road 05:11 06:11 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:26 08:51 09:14 17:14 17:32 17:52 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:38
Germiston, opp Dinwiddie Street 05:12 06:12 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:28 08:53 09:15 17:15 17:34 17:54 18:25 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:39
Germiston, opp Rona Street 05:13 06:13 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:29 08:54 09:16 17:16 17:35 17:55 18:26 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:40
Germiston, before Siemens Street 05:14 06:14 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:29 08:55 09:17 17:17 17:36 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:40
Royston, before Dunolly Street 05:15 06:15 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:31 08:56 09:19 17:19 17:37 17:57 18:28 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:41
Royston, opp Garnock Street 05:16 06:16 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:31 08:57 09:20 17:20 17:38 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:42
Royston, after Provanhill Street 05:16 06:16 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:32 08:58 09:21 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:43
Royston Square (opp) 05:17 06:17 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:33 08:58 09:21 17:21 17:39 17:59 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:43
Royston, at Sports Ground 05:17 06:17 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:33 08:59 09:22 17:22 17:40 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:44
Glasgow, opp Glebe Street 05:19 06:19 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:35 09:01 09:24 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:45
Glasgow, before Collins Street 05:19 06:19 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:35 09:01 09:24 17:24 17:42 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:45
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 05:20 06:20 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:36 09:02 09:26 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:47
City of Glasgow College (opp) 05:21 06:21 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:37 09:03 09:26 17:26 17:44 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:47
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 05:22 06:22 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:38 09:04 09:27 17:27 17:45 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:48
Glasgow, at Buchanan Street 05:24 06:24 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:40 09:06 09:30 17:30 17:48 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:51
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 05:27 06:27 07:17 07:47 08:17 08:44 09:10 09:34 17:34 17:52 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:55

City Centre - Easterhouse

Glasgow, after Renfield Street then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 23:09
06:30 07:26 07:56 08:26 08:45 09:10 09:35 09:55 10:15 18:15 18:45 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Glasgow, before George Square 06:31 07:27 07:57 08:27 08:47 09:12 09:37 09:57 10:17 18:17 18:46 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:54 22:24 23:24
Glasgow Martha Street (opposite & before) 06:33 07:29 07:59 08:29 08:49 09:14 09:39 09:59 10:20 18:20 18:48 19:26 19:56 20:25 21:55 22:25 23:25
City of Glasgow College (at) 06:35 07:31 08:01 08:31 08:51 09:16 09:41 10:01 10:23 18:23 18:51 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:58 22:28 23:28
Glasgow, after Stirling Road 06:38 07:34 08:04 08:34 08:54 09:19 09:44 10:04 10:26 18:26 18:55 19:32 20:02 20:31 22:01 22:31 23:31
Royston, opp Gadshill Street 06:40 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:46 10:06 10:29 18:29 18:57 19:34 20:04 20:33 22:03 22:33 23:33
Royston, opp Provanhill Street 06:40 07:36 08:06 08:36 08:56 09:21 09:47 10:07 10:29 18:29 18:58 19:34 20:04 20:33 22:03 22:33 23:33
Royston, after Garnock Street 06:41 07:37 08:07 08:37 08:57 09:22 09:47 10:07 10:30 18:30 18:58 19:35 20:05 20:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Royston, at Glenconner Park Bowling Green 06:42 07:38 08:08 08:38 08:58 09:23 09:48 10:08 10:31 18:31 18:59 19:36 20:06 20:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Germiston, opp Siemens Street 06:43 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:49 10:09 10:32 18:32 19:00 19:37 20:07 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:35
Germiston, after Rona Street 06:43 07:39 08:09 08:39 08:59 09:24 09:50 10:10 10:32 18:32 19:01 19:37 20:07 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
Germiston, before Dinwiddie Street 06:44 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:00 09:25 09:51 10:11 10:34 18:34 19:02 19:38 20:08 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
Germiston, after Broomfield Road 06:45 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:01 09:26 09:52 10:12 10:35 18:35 19:03 19:39 20:09 20:37 22:07 22:37 23:37
Provanmill, opp Craighead Avenue 06:47 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:54 10:14 10:37 18:37 19:05 19:41 20:11 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Provanmill, opp Lochgreen Street 06:47 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:03 09:28 09:54 10:14 10:37 18:37 19:05 19:41 20:11 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Provanmill, opp Greenside Street 06:48 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:04 09:29 09:55 10:15 10:38 18:38 19:06 19:42 20:12 20:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Provanmill, after Mossbank Avenue 06:49 07:45 08:15 08:45 09:05 09:30 09:56 10:16 10:39 18:39 19:07 19:43 20:13 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Provanmill, after Mossbank Drive 06:50 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:57 10:17 10:40 18:40 19:08 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Provanmill, before Fullarton Street 06:50 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:57 10:17 10:40 18:40 19:08 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Millerston, before Station Road 06:50 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:06 09:31 09:58 10:18 10:41 18:41 19:09 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Stepps playing Fields (at) 06:51 07:47 08:17 08:47 09:07 09:32 09:59 10:19 10:42 18:42 19:10 19:45 20:15 20:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Craigend, opp Glenraith Road 06:52 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:33 09:59 10:19 10:42 18:42 19:10 19:46 20:16 20:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Craigend Mossvale Road (opp 96) 06:52 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:08 09:33 10:00 10:20 10:43 18:43 19:11 19:46 20:16 20:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Craigend, opp Sunnyside pr School 06:53 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:34 10:01 10:21 10:44 18:44 19:12 19:47 20:17 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Craigend, before Collessie Drive 06:53 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:09 09:34 10:01 10:21 10:44 18:44 19:12 19:47 20:17 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Craigend, opp Mossvale Crescent 06:54 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:35 10:02 10:22 10:45 18:45 19:13 19:48 20:18 20:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Craigend, before Kishorn Place 06:54 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:10 09:35 10:02 10:22 10:45 18:45 19:13 19:48 20:18 20:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Craigend, opp Inishail Road 06:55 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:11 09:36 10:03 10:23 10:46 18:46 19:14 19:49 20:19 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Garthamlock, after Tattershall Road 06:55 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:12 09:37 10:04 10:24 10:47 18:47 19:14 19:49 20:19 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Garthamlock, before Craiglockhart Street 06:56 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:12 09:37 10:04 10:24 10:47 18:47 19:15 19:50 20:20 20:47 22:17 22:48 23:48
Garthamlock, before Redcastle Square 06:56 07:52 08:22 08:52 09:13 09:38 10:05 10:25 10:48 18:48 19:15 19:50 20:20 20:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Garthamlock, at Community Centre 06:57 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:38 10:05 10:25 10:48 18:48 19:16 19:51 20:21 20:48 22:18 22:49 23:49
Garthamlock, before Findochty Street 06:57 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:13 09:38 10:05 10:25 10:48 18:48 19:16 19:51 20:21 20:48 22:18 22:49 23:49
Garthamlock, before Tillycairn Road 06:58 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:14 09:39 10:06 10:26 10:49 18:49 19:17 19:52 20:22 20:49 22:19 22:50 23:50
Easterhouse, after Gartloch Road 06:58 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:15 09:40 10:07 10:27 10:50 18:50 19:17 19:52 20:22 20:49 22:19 22:50 23:50
Easterhouse, after Auchinlea Road 09:15 09:40 10:07 10:27 10:50 18:50 19:17 19:52 20:22 20:50 22:20
Easterhouse Glasgow Fort (stop 3) 09:17 09:42 10:09 10:29 10:52 18:52 19:19 19:54 20:24 20:51 22:21
Easterhouse, before Auchinlea Road 09:18 09:43 10:10 10:30 10:53 18:53 19:20 19:55 20:25 20:52 22:22
Easterhouse, before Duffus Street 06:59 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:19 09:44 10:11 10:31 10:54 18:54 19:21 19:56 20:26 20:53 22:23 22:51 23:51
Easterhouse, opp Health Centre 07:00 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:20 09:45 10:12 10:32 10:55 18:55 19:22 19:56 20:26 20:53 22:23 22:52 23:52
Easterhouse, before Bogbain Road 07:01 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:21 09:46 10:13 10:33 10:56 18:56 19:23 19:58 20:28 20:55 22:25 22:53 23:53
Easterhouse Baths (opp) 07:02 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:23 09:48 10:15 10:35 10:58 18:58 19:25 19:59 20:29 20:56 22:26 22:54 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow