bustimes.org

19 - City Centre - Easterhouse

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Easterhouse - City Centre

Easterhouse Baths (opp) 05:22 05:42 06:02 06:27 then every 20 minutes until 08:34 then every 20 minutes until
04:54 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:28 08:28 08:45 09:10 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:04 21:34 22:19
Easterhouse, opp Brunstane Road 04:54 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:28 08:28 08:45 09:10 17:30 17:51 18:11 18:31 19:02 19:32 20:03 20:33 21:04 21:34 22:19
Easterhouse Shopping Centre (Stop 1) 04:54 05:24 05:44 06:04 06:29 06:50 07:10 07:29 08:29 08:46 09:11 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:34 21:05 21:35 22:20
Easterhouse, at Health Centre 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:29 08:29 08:46 09:11 17:31 17:52 18:12 18:32 19:03 19:33 20:04 20:34 21:05 21:35 22:20
Easterhouse Sports Centre (at) 04:55 05:25 05:45 06:05 06:30 06:51 07:11 07:30 08:30 08:47 09:12 17:32 17:53 18:13 18:33 19:04 19:34 20:05 20:35 21:06 21:36 22:21
Easterhouse, opp Balfluig Street 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:31 06:52 07:12 07:31 08:31 08:48 09:13 17:33 17:54 18:14 18:34 19:05 19:35 20:06 20:36 21:07 21:37 22:22
Easterhouse, after Auchinlea Road 08:49 09:14 17:34 17:55 18:15 18:35 19:06 19:36 20:07 20:37 21:07 21:37 22:22
Easterhouse Glasgow Fort (stop 1) 08:51 09:16 17:36 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:24
Easterhouse, before Auchinlea Road 08:52 09:17 17:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 19:08 19:38 20:09 20:39 21:09 21:39 22:24
Easterhouse, before Gartloch Road 04:56 05:26 05:46 06:06 06:31 06:53 07:13 07:31 08:31 08:52 09:17 17:37 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:25
Garthamlock, opp Tillycairn Road 04:57 05:27 05:47 06:07 06:32 06:53 07:13 07:32 08:32 08:53 09:18 17:38 17:58 18:18 18:38 19:09 19:39 20:10 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:25
Garthamlock Road (before) 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:33 06:54 07:14 07:33 08:33 08:53 09:18 17:38 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, opp Community Centre 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:33 08:33 08:54 09:19 17:39 17:59 18:19 18:39 19:10 19:40 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, opp Redcastle Square 04:58 05:28 05:48 06:08 06:33 06:55 07:15 07:34 08:34 08:54 09:19 17:39 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, after Craiglockhart Street 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:34 08:34 08:55 09:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:41 21:11 21:41 22:26
Garthamlock, opp Tattershall Road 04:59 05:29 05:49 06:09 06:34 06:56 07:16 07:35 08:35 08:55 09:20 17:40 18:00 18:20 18:40 19:11 19:41 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:27
Craigend, before Inishail Road 05:00 05:30 05:50 06:10 06:35 06:57 07:17 07:36 08:36 08:56 09:21 17:41 18:01 18:21 18:41 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:42 21:12 21:42 22:27
Craigend, opp Kishorn Place 05:01 05:31 05:51 06:11 06:36 06:58 07:18 07:37 08:37 08:57 09:22 17:42 18:02 18:22 18:42 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:13 21:43 22:28
Craigend, at Mossvale Crescent 05:02 05:32 05:52 06:12 06:37 06:59 07:19 07:38 08:38 08:58 09:23 17:43 18:03 18:23 18:43 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:44 21:14 21:44 22:29
Craigend, at Sunnyside pr School 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:38 07:00 07:20 07:39 08:39 08:59 09:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:30
Craigend, before Glenraith Road 05:03 05:33 05:53 06:13 06:38 07:00 07:21 07:40 08:40 08:59 09:24 17:44 18:04 18:24 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:45 21:15 21:45 22:30
Craigend, after Glenraith Road 05:04 05:34 05:54 06:14 06:39 07:01 07:21 07:40 08:40 09:00 09:25 17:45 18:05 18:25 18:45 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:46 21:16 21:46 22:31
Stepps, opp Playing Fields 05:05 05:35 05:55 06:15 06:40 07:02 07:23 07:42 08:42 09:01 09:26 17:46 18:06 18:26 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:47 21:17 21:47 22:32
Provanmill, opp Royston Road 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:41 07:03 07:24 07:43 08:43 09:02 09:27 17:47 18:07 18:27 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:33
Provanmill, opp Mossbank Drive 05:06 05:36 05:56 06:16 06:42 07:04 07:24 07:43 08:43 09:03 09:28 17:48 18:08 18:28 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:48 21:18 21:48 22:33
Provanmill, opp Mossbank Avenue 05:07 05:37 05:57 06:17 06:43 07:05 07:26 07:45 08:45 09:04 09:29 17:49 18:09 18:29 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:49 21:19 21:49 22:34
Provanmill, after Greenside Street 05:08 05:38 05:58 06:18 06:44 07:06 07:27 07:46 08:46 09:05 09:30 17:50 18:10 18:30 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:50 21:20 21:50 22:35
Provanmill, before Langdale Street 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:45 07:07 07:28 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:36
Provanmill, at Lochgreen Street 05:09 05:39 05:59 06:19 06:45 07:07 07:28 07:47 08:47 09:06 09:31 17:51 18:11 18:31 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:21 20:51 21:21 21:51 22:36
Provanmill, before Craighead Avenue 05:10 05:40 06:00 06:20 06:46 07:08 07:29 07:48 08:48 09:07 09:32 17:52 18:12 18:32 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:52 21:22 21:52 22:37
Germiston, opp Broomfield Road 05:11 05:41 06:01 06:21 06:47 07:10 07:31 07:50 08:50 09:09 09:34 17:54 18:13 18:33 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:53 21:23 21:53 22:38
Germiston, opp Dinwiddie Street 05:12 05:42 06:02 06:23 06:49 07:11 07:33 07:52 08:52 09:11 09:35 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:54 21:24 21:54 22:39
Germiston, opp Rona Street 05:13 05:43 06:03 06:24 06:50 07:12 07:34 07:54 08:54 09:12 09:36 17:56 18:16 18:36 18:56 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:40
Germiston, before Siemens Street 05:14 05:44 06:04 06:24 06:50 07:13 07:35 07:55 08:55 09:13 09:37 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:25 20:55 21:25 21:55 22:40
Royston, before Dunolly Street 05:15 05:45 06:05 06:26 06:52 07:15 07:37 07:57 08:57 09:15 09:39 17:59 18:18 18:38 18:58 19:27 19:57 20:26 20:56 21:26 21:56 22:41
Royston, opp Garnock Street 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:26 06:52 07:16 07:38 07:58 08:58 09:16 09:40 18:00 18:19 18:39 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:27 20:57 21:27 21:57 22:42
Royston, after Provanhill Street 05:16 05:46 06:06 06:27 06:53 07:17 07:39 08:00 09:00 09:17 09:41 18:01 18:20 18:40 18:59 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:43
Royston Square (opp) 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:28 06:54 07:17 07:40 08:01 09:01 09:18 09:41 18:01 18:20 18:40 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:28 20:58 21:28 21:58 22:43
Royston, at Sports Ground 05:17 05:47 06:07 06:28 06:54 07:18 07:41 08:02 09:02 09:19 09:42 18:02 18:21 18:41 19:00 19:29 19:59 20:29 20:59 21:29 21:59 22:44
Glasgow, opp Glebe Street 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:30 06:56 07:20 07:43 08:04 09:04 09:21 09:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:45
Glasgow, before Collins Street 05:19 05:49 06:09 06:30 06:56 07:20 07:43 08:04 09:04 09:21 09:44 18:04 18:23 18:43 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:30 21:00 21:30 22:00 22:45
Glasgow, opp Strathclyde University Library 05:20 05:50 06:10 06:31 06:57 07:21 07:45 08:06 09:06 09:23 09:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:47
City of Glasgow College (opp) 05:21 05:51 06:11 06:32 06:58 07:22 07:45 08:06 09:06 09:23 09:46 18:06 18:25 18:45 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:32 21:02 21:32 22:02 22:47
Glasgow, before North Frederick Street 05:22 05:52 06:12 06:33 06:59 07:23 07:46 08:07 09:07 09:24 09:47 18:07 18:26 18:46 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:33 21:03 21:33 22:03 22:48
Glasgow, at Buchanan Street 05:24 05:54 06:14 06:35 07:01 07:25 07:49 08:10 09:10 09:27 09:50 18:10 18:29 18:49 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:06 21:36 22:06 22:51
Glasgow, after Renfield Street 05:27 05:57 06:17 06:38 07:04 07:29 07:53 08:14 09:14 09:31 09:54 18:14 18:33 18:53 19:12 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:10 21:40 22:10 22:55

City Centre - Easterhouse

Glasgow, after Renfield Street then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until 23:08
06:00 06:30 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:35 14:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 17:55 18:15 18:35 18:55 19:23 19:53 20:23 21:53 22:23 23:23
Glasgow, before George Square 06:01 06:31 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 14:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 17:57 18:17 18:37 18:57 19:24 19:54 20:24 21:54 22:24 23:24
Glasgow Martha Street (opposite & before) 06:03 06:33 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:40 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:00 18:00 18:20 18:39 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:25 21:55 22:25 23:25
City of Glasgow College (at) 06:05 06:35 07:11 07:42 08:12 08:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:04 18:04 18:23 18:42 19:02 19:29 19:59 20:28 21:58 22:28 23:28
Glasgow, after Stirling Road 06:07 06:37 07:14 07:45 08:15 08:46 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:08 18:08 18:27 18:45 19:05 19:32 20:02 20:31 22:01 22:31 23:31
Royston, opp Gadshill Street 06:09 06:39 07:16 07:47 08:18 08:49 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:11 18:11 18:30 18:47 19:07 19:34 20:04 20:33 22:03 22:33 23:33
Royston, opp Provanhill Street 06:09 06:39 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:49 15:09 15:30 15:50 16:12 18:12 18:30 18:48 19:08 19:34 20:04 20:33 22:03 22:33 23:33
Royston, after Garnock Street 06:10 06:40 07:17 07:48 08:19 08:50 15:10 15:31 15:51 16:13 18:13 18:31 18:48 19:08 19:35 20:05 20:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Royston, at Glenconner Park Bowling Green 06:11 06:41 07:18 07:49 08:20 08:51 15:11 15:32 15:52 16:14 18:14 18:32 18:49 19:09 19:36 20:06 20:34 22:04 22:34 23:34
Germiston, opp Siemens Street 06:12 06:42 07:19 07:50 08:21 08:52 15:12 15:33 15:53 16:15 18:15 18:33 18:50 19:10 19:37 20:07 20:35 22:05 22:35 23:35
Germiston, after Rona Street 06:12 06:42 07:20 07:51 08:21 08:52 15:12 15:34 15:54 16:16 18:16 18:33 18:51 19:11 19:37 20:07 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
Germiston, before Dinwiddie Street 06:13 06:43 07:21 07:52 08:23 08:54 15:14 15:35 15:55 16:17 18:17 18:35 18:52 19:12 19:38 20:08 20:36 22:06 22:36 23:36
Germiston, after Broomfield Road 06:14 06:44 07:22 07:53 08:24 08:55 15:15 15:37 15:57 16:18 18:18 18:36 18:53 19:13 19:39 20:09 20:37 22:07 22:37 23:37
Provanmill, opp Craighead Avenue 06:16 06:46 07:24 07:55 08:26 08:57 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:21 18:21 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:41 20:11 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Provanmill, opp Lochgreen Street 06:16 06:46 07:24 07:55 08:26 08:57 15:17 15:39 15:59 16:21 18:21 18:38 18:55 19:15 19:41 20:11 20:39 22:09 22:39 23:39
Provanmill, opp Greenside Street 06:17 06:47 07:25 07:56 08:27 08:58 15:18 15:40 16:00 16:22 18:22 18:39 18:56 19:16 19:42 20:12 20:40 22:10 22:40 23:40
Provanmill, after Mossbank Avenue 06:18 06:48 07:26 07:57 08:28 08:59 15:19 15:41 16:01 16:23 18:23 18:40 18:57 19:17 19:43 20:13 20:41 22:11 22:41 23:41
Provanmill, after Mossbank Drive 06:19 06:49 07:27 07:58 08:29 09:00 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:24 18:24 18:41 18:58 19:18 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Provanmill, before Fullarton Street 06:19 06:49 07:27 07:58 08:29 09:00 15:20 15:42 16:02 16:24 18:24 18:41 18:58 19:18 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Millerston, before Station Road 06:19 06:49 07:28 07:59 08:30 09:01 15:21 15:43 16:03 16:25 18:25 18:42 18:59 19:19 19:44 20:14 20:42 22:12 22:42 23:42
Stepps playing Fields (at) 06:20 06:50 07:29 08:00 08:31 09:02 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:26 18:26 18:43 19:00 19:20 19:45 20:15 20:43 22:13 22:43 23:43
Craigend, opp Glenraith Road 06:21 06:51 07:29 08:00 08:31 09:02 15:22 15:44 16:04 16:26 18:26 18:43 19:00 19:20 19:46 20:16 20:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Craigend Mossvale Road (opp 96) 06:21 06:51 07:30 08:01 08:32 09:03 15:23 15:45 16:05 16:27 18:27 18:44 19:01 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:44 22:14 22:44 23:44
Craigend, opp Sunnyside pr School 06:22 06:52 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:04 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:28 18:28 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Craigend, before Collessie Drive 06:22 06:52 07:31 08:02 08:33 09:04 15:24 15:46 16:06 16:28 18:28 18:45 19:02 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:45 22:15 22:45 23:45
Craigend, opp Mossvale Crescent 06:23 06:53 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:05 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:29 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Craigend, before Kishorn Place 06:23 06:53 07:32 08:03 08:34 09:05 15:25 15:47 16:07 16:29 18:29 18:46 19:03 19:23 19:48 20:18 20:46 22:16 22:46 23:46
Craigend, opp Inishail Road 06:24 06:54 07:33 08:04 08:35 09:06 15:26 15:48 16:08 16:30 18:30 18:47 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Garthamlock, after Tattershall Road 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:05 08:36 09:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:31 18:31 18:48 19:04 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:47 22:17 22:47 23:47
Garthamlock, before Craiglockhart Street 06:25 06:55 07:34 08:05 08:36 09:07 15:27 15:49 16:09 16:31 18:31 18:48 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:47 22:17 22:48 23:48
Garthamlock, before Redcastle Square 06:25 06:55 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:32 18:32 18:49 19:05 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:48 22:18 22:48 23:48
Garthamlock, at Community Centre 06:26 06:56 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:32 18:32 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:48 22:18 22:49 23:49
Garthamlock, before Findochty Street 06:26 06:56 07:35 08:06 08:37 09:08 15:28 15:50 16:10 16:32 18:32 18:49 19:06 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:48 22:18 22:49 23:49
Garthamlock, before Tillycairn Road 06:27 06:57 07:36 08:07 08:38 09:09 15:29 15:51 16:11 16:33 18:33 18:50 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:49 22:19 22:50 23:50
Easterhouse, after Gartloch Road 06:27 06:57 07:37 08:08 08:39 09:10 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:34 18:34 18:51 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:49 22:19 22:50 23:50
Easterhouse, after Auchinlea Road 08:39 09:10 15:30 15:52 16:12 16:34 18:34 18:51 19:07 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:50 22:20
Easterhouse Glasgow Fort (stop 3) 08:41 09:12 15:32 15:54 16:14 16:36 18:36 18:53 19:09 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:51 22:21
Easterhouse, before Auchinlea Road 08:42 09:13 15:33 15:55 16:15 16:37 18:37 18:54 19:10 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:52 22:22
Easterhouse, before Duffus Street 06:28 06:58 07:38 08:09 08:43 09:14 15:34 15:56 16:16 16:38 18:38 18:55 19:11 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:53 22:23 22:51 23:51
Easterhouse, opp Health Centre 06:29 06:59 07:38 08:09 08:44 09:15 15:35 15:57 16:17 16:39 18:39 18:56 19:12 19:32 19:56 20:26 20:53 22:23 22:52 23:52
Easterhouse, before Bogbain Road 06:30 07:00 07:40 08:11 08:45 09:16 15:36 15:58 16:18 16:40 18:40 18:57 19:13 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:55 22:25 22:53 23:53
Easterhouse Baths (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:41 08:12 08:47 09:18 15:38 16:00 16:20 16:42 18:42 18:59 19:15 19:35 19:59 20:29 20:56 22:26 22:54 23:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

More information

First Greater Glasgow