Bus Times

1A - Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Ashford - Wye - Chilham - Chartham - Canterbury

S Ashford, adj Matalan 05:52 then hourly until
S Ashford, adj Stour Close 05:52
S Ashford, opp Flaxpond Road 05:54
S Ashford, opp Arcon Road 05:55
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 05:56
S Ashford, adj B and Q 05:57
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 05:59
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 06:03
Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 06:07 06:49 16:38
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 06:08 06:50 16:40
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 06:09 06:51 16:42
Bybrook Barn (adj) 06:10 06:52 16:43
Bybrook Road (adj) 06:10 06:52 16:44
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 06:11 06:53 16:45
Kennington Spearpoint Corner (NE-bound) 06:55
Little Burton, adj Harry Pay Close 16:46
Little Burton, adj Beatrice Hills Close 16:47
Kennington, opp The Croft Hotel 06:56
Little Burton, opp Clarke Crescent 16:48
Little Burton, opp Atkinson Walk 16:49
Little Burton, adj George Williams Way 16:50
Kennington Spearpoint Corner (SW-bound) 16:50
Bybrook Canterbury Road (o/s 233) 16:51
Kennington, opp Burton Road 06:12 16:53
Kennington, adj Park Road 06:13 16:54
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 06:14 16:55
Kennington The Street (SE-bound) 06:14 16:55
Kennington, adj Tritton Fields 06:14 16:56
Kennington, opp East Mountain Lane 06:15 06:57 16:57
Kennington, opp The Old Mill 06:15 06:58 16:57
Wye Kempe's Corner (E-bound) 07:02 17:00
Wye, adj Redhouse 07:04 17:01
Wye, adj Spring Grove School 07:06 17:02
Wye, opp Railway Station 07:07 17:03
Wye, adj Abbots Walk 07:08 17:04
Wye, adj Church 07:10 17:05
Wye, o/s New Flying Horse 07:10 17:05
Wye, o/s Library 07:11 17:05
Wye, adj Little Chequers 07:11 17:05
Wye, adj Primary School 07:12 17:06
Wye Boughton Corner (NW-bound) 07:16 17:08
Bilting, adj Mushroom Farm 06:21 07:21 17:11
Bilting, adj Stour Valley View 06:22 07:23 17:12
Bilting, adj Church Lane 06:22 07:24 17:12
Godmersham, opp Village Hall 06:24 07:27 17:14
Godmersham, opp Pope Street 06:25 07:28 17:15
Chilham Bagham Lane (N-bound) 06:29 07:32 17:19
Chilham, on Felborough Close 06:30 07:33 08:54 17:20 18:29
Chilham, adj The Old Alma 06:31 07:34 08:55 17:21 18:29
Chartham, opp Shalmsford Street 06:34 07:38 08:58 17:24 18:32
Chartham, adj Kingfisher Place 06:34 07:38 08:59 17:24 18:32
Chartham, adj Bolts Hill Corner 06:36 07:40 09:01 17:25 18:33
Chartham, opp Primary School 06:36 07:41 09:01 17:26 18:33
Chartham, adj Arnold Road 06:37 07:41 09:01 17:26 18:34
Chartham, adj Pomfret Road 06:38 07:42 09:02 17:27 18:34
Chartham, opp The Local 06:39 07:43 09:03 17:28 18:35
Chartham, adj Old Church Way 06:41 07:46 09:06 10:12 14:12 15:22 17:30 18:37
Chartham, adj Beech Avenue Post Box 06:42 07:48 09:08 10:13 14:13 15:23 17:31 18:39
Chartham, opp Pomfret Road 06:43 09:09 10:14 14:14 15:24 17:32 18:40
Chartham, opp Arnold Road 06:44 09:10 10:15 14:15 15:25 17:33 18:41
Chartham, adj Primary School 06:45 09:10 10:16 14:16 15:26 17:34 18:41
Chartham, opp Bolts Hill Corner 06:45 09:11 10:16 14:16 15:26 17:34 18:42
Chartham, adj The Hyde 06:46 09:11 10:17 14:17 15:27 17:35 18:42
Chartham, adj Old School 06:46 09:12 10:17 14:17 15:27 17:35 18:43
Chartham, o/s Surgery 06:47 09:12 10:18 14:18 15:28 17:36 18:43
Chartham Railway Station (NW-bound) 06:49 09:14 10:20 14:20 15:30 17:38 18:45
Chartham Hatch, adj Howfield Lane 06:51 09:16 10:22 14:22 15:32 17:40 18:47
Thanington Chalklands (E-bound) 06:54 07:52 09:18 10:25 14:25 15:35 17:43 18:49
Thanington, adj Tonford Lane 06:55 07:53 09:19 10:26 14:26 15:36 17:44 18:50
Thanington, opp Ashenden Close 06:56 07:54 09:20 10:27 14:27 15:37 17:45 18:51
Thanington, adj Stranger's Lane 06:56 07:55 09:21 10:27 14:27 15:37 17:46 18:51
Thanington, adj Godwin Road 06:57 07:57 09:22 10:28 14:28 15:38 17:47 18:52
Thanington, opp Ingoldsby Road 06:58 08:00 09:23 10:30 14:30 15:40 17:48 18:54
Wincheap Old Waterworks (NE-bound) 07:00 08:04 09:26 10:32 14:32 15:42 17:51 18:56
Wincheap, opp Hollow Lane 07:01 08:08 09:28 10:33 14:33 15:43 17:53 18:57
Wincheap, opp York Road 07:02 08:10 09:29 10:34 14:34 15:44 17:54 18:58
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 07:03 08:13 09:31 10:36 14:36 15:46 17:56 19:00
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 07:06 08:19 09:35 10:39 14:39 15:49 18:00 19:03
Schooldays only

Canterbury - Chartham - Chilham - Wye - Ashford

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B5) 09:48 then hourly until 13:48 14:58 16:05 16:10 16:50 17:15 17:50 18:20
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 09:50 13:50 15:00 16:07 16:12 16:52 17:17 17:52 18:22
Wincheap, adj York Road 09:51 13:51 15:01 16:08 16:13 16:53 17:18 17:54 18:24
Wincheap, adj Hollow Lane 09:53 13:53 15:03 16:10 16:15 16:55 17:20 17:56 18:26
Wincheap Old Waterworks (W-bound) 09:53 13:53 15:03 16:10 16:15 16:55 17:20 17:57 18:27
Thanington, opp Neighbourhood Centre 09:54 13:54 15:04 16:11 16:16 16:56 17:21 17:58 18:28
Thanington, adj Ingoldsby Road 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:12 16:17 16:57 17:22 17:58 18:28
Thanington, opp Godwin Road 09:55 13:55 15:05 16:12 16:17 16:57 17:22 17:59 18:29
Thanington, opp Stranger's Lane 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:13 16:18 16:58 17:23 18:00 18:30
Thanington, adj Ashenden Close 09:56 13:56 15:06 16:13 16:18 16:58 17:23 18:00 18:30
Thanington, adj Bramley Avenue 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:15 16:20 17:00 17:25 18:02 18:32
Thanington, opp Tonford Lane 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:15 16:20 17:00 17:25 18:02 18:32
Thanington Chalklands (W-bound) 09:58 13:58 15:08 16:15 16:20 17:00 17:25 18:03 18:32
Chartham Hatch, opp Howfield Lane 10:01 14:01 15:11 16:23 17:03 17:28 18:06 18:35
Chartham Railway Station (W-bound) 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:27 17:07 17:32 18:11 18:39
Chartham, opp Surgery 10:05 14:05 15:15 16:27 17:07 17:32 18:11 18:39
Chartham, opp Old School 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:28 17:08 17:33 18:13 18:40
Chartham, opp The Hyde 10:06 14:06 15:16 16:28 17:08 17:34 18:13 18:41
Chartham, adj Bolts Hill Corner 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:29 17:09 17:34 18:14 18:41
Chartham, opp Primary School 10:07 14:07 15:17 16:29 17:09 17:35 18:14 18:42
Chartham, adj Arnold Road 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:30 17:10 17:35 18:15 18:42
Chartham, adj Pomfret Road 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:31 17:11 17:36 18:16 18:43
Chartham, opp The Local 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:32 17:12 17:38 18:18 18:45
Chartham, adj Old Church Way 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:22 16:34 17:14 17:40 18:20 18:47
Chartham, adj Beech Avenue Post Box 16:23 16:34 17:40 18:20 18:48
Chartham, opp Pomfret Road 16:24 16:35 17:41 18:21 18:49
Chartham, opp Arnold Road 16:25 16:36 17:42 18:22 18:50
Chartham, adj Primary School 16:25 16:36 17:42 18:22 18:50
Chartham, opp Bolts Hill Corner 16:26 16:37 17:43 18:23 18:50
Chartham, opp Kingfisher Place 16:28 16:38 17:44 18:24 18:52
Chartham, adj Shalmsford Bridge 16:38 17:44 18:24 18:52
Chilham, opp The Old Alma 16:41 17:47 18:27 18:56
Chilham, on Felborough Close 16:43 17:49 18:29 18:58
Chilham Bagham Lane (S-bound) 16:43 17:49 18:58
Godmersham, adj Pope Street 16:45 17:51 19:00
Godmersham, adj Village Hall 16:47 17:53 19:02
Bilting, opp Church Lane 16:48 17:54 19:03
Bilting, opp Stour Valley View 16:48 17:54 19:03
Wye Boughton Corner (SE-bound) 16:53 17:59 19:08
Wye, adj Railway Station 16:55 18:01 19:10
Wye, adj Abbots Walk 16:56 18:02 19:11
Wye, adj Church 16:57 18:03 19:12
Wye, o/s New Flying Horse 16:57 18:03 19:12
Wye, o/s Library 16:58 18:04 19:12
Wye, adj Little Chequers 16:58 18:04 19:13
Wye, adj Primary School 16:58 18:04 19:13
Wye, opp Spring Grove School 17:00 18:06 19:15
Wye, opp Redhouse 17:02 18:08 19:16
Wye Kempe's Corner (W-bound) 17:03 18:09 19:17
Kennington, o/s The Old Mill 17:06 18:12 19:20
Kennington, adj East Mountain Lane 17:07 18:13 19:21
Kennington, adj The Croft Hotel 17:07 18:13 19:22
Kennington, opp Tritton Fields 17:08 18:14 19:22
Kennington The Street (NW-bound) 17:09 18:15 19:23
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 17:10 18:16 19:24
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 17:10 18:16 19:24
Kennington, opp Park Road 17:11 18:17 19:25
Kennington, adj Burton Road 17:12 18:18 19:26
Bybrook Penlee Point (SW-bound) 17:14 18:20 19:28
Bybrook Barn (opp) 17:15 18:21 19:29
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 17:16 18:22 19:30
Ashford, adj Cemetery 17:17 18:23 19:31
Ashford North Street (Stop F) 17:18 18:24 19:32
Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 17:20 18:26 19:34
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 19:38
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 19:42
S Ashford, opp B and Q 19:43
S Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 19:44
S Ashford, adj Arcon Road 19:45
S Ashford, adj Flaxpond Road 19:47
S Ashford, opp Stour Close 19:49
S Ashford, opp Matalan 19:50
Schooldays only

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach in East Kent