bustimes.org

1X - Ashford - Canterbury

A service operated by Stagecoach South East

Map

Canterbury - Ashford

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B5) 07:20 09:20 10:20 11:20 13:20
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 07:21 09:22 10:22 11:22 13:22
Wincheap, adj York Road 07:22 09:23 10:23 11:23 13:23
Wincheap, adj Hollow Lane 07:23 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25
Wincheap Old Waterworks (W-bound) 07:24 09:25 10:25 11:25 13:25
Thanington, opp Neighbourhood Centre 07:25 09:26 10:26 11:26 13:26
Thanington, adj Ingoldsby Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27
Thanington, opp Godwin Road 09:27 10:27 11:27 13:27
Thanington, opp Stranger's Lane 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28
Thanington, adj Ashenden Close 09:28 10:28 11:28 13:28
Thanington, adj Bramley Avenue 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30
Thanington, opp Tonford Lane 07:26 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30
Thanington Chalklands (W-bound) 07:26 09:30 10:30 11:30 13:30
Chartham Hatch, opp Howfield Lane 07:29 09:33 10:33 11:33 13:33
Chartham, adj Turning 07:33
Chartham, adj Shalmsford Street 07:35
Chartham Railway Station (W-bound) 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37
Chartham, opp Surgery 09:37 10:37 11:37 13:37
Chartham, opp Old School 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38
Chartham, opp The Hyde 09:38 10:38 11:38 13:38
Chartham, opp Kingfisher Place 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40
Chartham, adj Shalmsford Bridge 09:40 10:40 11:40 13:40
Chilham, opp The Old Alma 07:38 09:43 10:43 11:43 13:43
Chilham, on Felborough Close 07:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45
Chilham Bagham Lane (S-bound) 07:39 09:45 10:45 11:45 13:45
Godmersham, adj Pope Street 07:41 09:47 10:47 11:47 13:47
Godmersham, adj Village Hall 07:43 09:49 10:49 11:49 13:49
Bilting, opp Church Lane 07:44 09:50 10:50 11:50 13:50
Bilting, opp Stour Valley View 07:46 09:51 10:51 11:51 13:51
Wye Boughton Corner (SE-bound) 07:53
Wye, adj Railway Station 07:57
Wye, opp Spring Grove School 07:57
Wye, opp Redhouse 07:58
Wye Kempe's Corner (W-bound) 07:59
Kennington, o/s The Old Mill 08:01 10:01 11:01 12:01 14:01
Kennington, adj East Mountain Lane 08:01 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02
Kennington, adj The Croft Hotel 08:02 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02
Kennington, opp Tritton Fields 10:02 11:02 12:02 14:02
Kennington The Street (NW-bound) 10:03 11:03 12:03 14:03
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04
Kennington Spearpoint Corner (SW-bound) 08:03
Bybrook Canterbury Road (o/s 233) 08:05
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 10:04 11:04 12:04 14:04
Kennington, opp Park Road 10:05 11:05 12:05 14:05
Kennington, adj Burton Road 10:06 11:06 12:06 14:06
Bybrook Penlee Point (SW-bound) 08:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 14:08
Bybrook Barn (opp) 08:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 14:09
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 08:13 10:10 11:10 12:10 14:10
Ashford, adj Cemetery 08:14 10:11 11:11 12:11 14:11
Ashford North Street (Stop F) 08:16 10:12 11:12 12:12 14:12
Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 08:20 10:14 11:14 12:14 14:14

Ashford - Canterbury

Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 10:20 12:20
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 10:21 12:21
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 10:22 12:22
Bybrook Barn (adj) 10:23 12:23
Bybrook Road (adj) 10:24 12:24
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 10:24 12:24
Kennington, opp Burton Road 10:26 12:26
Kennington, adj Park Road 10:27 12:27
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 10:28 12:28
Kennington The Street (SE-bound) 10:28 12:28
Kennington, adj Tritton Fields 10:28 12:28
Kennington, opp East Mountain Lane 10:29 12:29
Kennington, opp The Old Mill 10:29 12:29
Bilting, adj Mushroom Farm 10:35 12:35
Bilting, adj Stour Valley View 10:36 12:36
Bilting, adj Church Lane 10:36 12:36
Godmersham, opp Village Hall 10:38 12:38
Godmersham, opp Pope Street 10:39 12:39
Chilham Bagham Lane (N-bound) 10:43 12:43
Chilham, on Felborough Close 10:44 12:44
Chilham, adj The Old Alma 10:45 12:45
Chartham, opp Shalmsford Street 10:48 12:48
Chartham, adj Kingfisher Place 10:48 12:48
Chartham, adj The Hyde 10:50 12:50
Chartham, adj Old School 10:50 12:50
Chartham, o/s Surgery 10:51 12:51
Chartham Railway Station (NW-bound) 10:52 12:52
Chartham Hatch, adj Howfield Lane 10:54 12:54
Thanington Chalklands (E-bound) 10:57 12:57
Thanington, adj Tonford Lane 10:58 12:58
Thanington, opp Ashenden Close 10:59 12:59
Thanington, adj Stranger's Lane 10:59 12:59
Thanington, adj Godwin Road 11:00 13:00
Thanington, opp Ingoldsby Road 11:02 13:02
Wincheap Old Waterworks (NE-bound) 11:04 13:04
Wincheap, opp Hollow Lane 11:05 13:05
Wincheap, opp York Road 11:06 13:06
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 11:08 13:08
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 11:11 13:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 26 October 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South East