bustimes.org

1X - Ashford - Canterbury

A service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Canterbury - Ashford

Canterbury Bus Station (Bay B5) 07:2009:2010:2011:2013:20
Canterbury East Railway Station (adj) 07:2109:2210:2211:2213:22
Wincheap, adj York Road 07:2209:2310:2311:2313:23
Wincheap, adj Hollow Lane 07:2309:2510:2511:2513:25
Wincheap Old Waterworks (W-bound) 07:2409:2510:2511:2513:25
Thanington, opp Neighbourhood Centre 07:2509:2610:2611:2613:26
Thanington, adj Ingoldsby Road 09:2710:2711:2713:27
Thanington, opp Godwin Road 09:2710:2711:2713:27
Thanington, opp Stranger's Lane 09:2810:2811:2813:28
Thanington, adj Ashenden Close 09:2810:2811:2813:28
Thanington, adj Bramley Avenue 09:3010:3011:3013:30
Thanington, opp Tonford Lane 07:2609:3010:3011:3013:30
Thanington Chalklands (W-bound) 07:2609:3010:3011:3013:30
Chartham Hatch, opp Howfield Lane 07:2909:3310:3311:3313:33
Chartham, adj Turning 07:33
Chartham, adj Shalmsford Street 07:35
Chartham Railway Station (W-bound) 09:3710:3711:3713:37
Chartham, opp Surgery 09:3710:3711:3713:37
Chartham, opp Old School 09:3810:3811:3813:38
Chartham, opp The Hyde 09:3810:3811:3813:38
Chartham, opp Kingfisher Place 09:4010:4011:4013:40
Chartham, adj Shalmsford Bridge 09:4010:4011:4013:40
Chilham, opp The Old Alma 07:3809:4310:4311:4313:43
Chilham, on Felborough Close 07:3909:4510:4511:4513:45
Chilham Bagham Lane (S-bound) 07:3909:4510:4511:4513:45
Godmersham, adj Pope Street 07:4109:4710:4711:4713:47
Godmersham, adj Village Hall 07:4309:4910:4911:4913:49
Bilting, opp Church Lane 07:4409:5010:5011:5013:50
Bilting, opp Stour Valley View 07:4609:5110:5111:5113:51
Wye Boughton Corner (SE-bound) 07:53
Wye, adj Railway Station 07:57
Wye, opp Spring Grove School 07:57
Wye, opp Redhouse 07:58
Wye Kempe's Corner (W-bound) 07:59
Kennington, o/s The Old Mill 08:0110:0111:0112:0114:01
Kennington, adj East Mountain Lane 08:0110:0211:0212:0214:02
Kennington, adj The Croft Hotel 08:0210:0211:0212:0214:02
Kennington, opp Tritton Fields 10:0211:0212:0214:02
Kennington The Street (NW-bound) 10:0311:0312:0314:03
Kennington Spearpoint Corner (SW-bound) 08:03
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 10:0411:0412:0414:04
Bybrook Canterbury Road (o/s 233) 08:05
Kennington, adj Upper Vicarage Road 10:0411:0412:0414:04
Kennington, opp Park Road 10:0511:0512:0514:05
Kennington, adj Burton Road 10:0611:0612:0614:06
Bybrook Penlee Point (SW-bound) 08:0810:0811:0812:0814:08
Bybrook Barn (opp) 08:1010:0911:0912:0914:09
Ashford, adj Heathfield Road 08:1310:1011:1012:1014:10
Ashford, adj Cemetery 08:1410:1111:1112:1114:11
Ashford North Street (Stop F) 08:1610:1211:1212:1214:12
Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 08:2010:1411:1412:1414:14

Ashford - Canterbury

Ashford Park Street (Stop C) 10:2012:20
Ashford North Street (Stop E) 10:2112:21
Ashford, opp Heathfield Road 10:2212:22
Bybrook Barn (adj) 10:2312:23
Bybrook Road (adj) 10:2412:24
Bybrook Penlee Point (NE-bound) 10:2412:24
Kennington, opp Burton Road 10:2612:26
Kennington, adj Park Road 10:2712:27
Kennington, opp Upper Vicarage Road Post Office 10:2812:28
Kennington The Street (SE-bound) 10:2812:28
Kennington, adj Tritton Fields 10:2812:28
Kennington, opp East Mountain Lane 10:2912:29
Kennington, opp The Old Mill 10:2912:29
Bilting, adj Mushroom Farm 10:3512:35
Bilting, adj Stour Valley View 10:3612:36
Bilting, adj Church Lane 10:3612:36
Godmersham, opp Village Hall 10:3812:38
Godmersham, opp Pope Street 10:3912:39
Chilham Bagham Lane (N-bound) 10:4312:43
Chilham, on Felborough Close 10:4412:44
Chilham, adj The Old Alma 10:4512:45
Chartham, opp Shalmsford Street 10:4812:48
Chartham, adj Kingfisher Place 10:4812:48
Chartham, adj The Hyde 10:5012:50
Chartham, adj Old School 10:5012:50
Chartham, o/s Surgery 10:5112:51
Chartham Railway Station (NW-bound) 10:5212:52
Chartham Hatch, adj Howfield Lane 10:5412:54
Thanington Chalklands (E-bound) 10:5712:57
Thanington, adj Tonford Lane 10:5812:58
Thanington, opp Ashenden Close 10:5912:59
Thanington, adj Stranger's Lane 10:5912:59
Thanington, adj Godwin Road 11:0013:00
Thanington, opp Ingoldsby Road 11:0213:02
Wincheap Old Waterworks (NE-bound) 11:0413:04
Wincheap, opp Hollow Lane 11:0513:05
Wincheap, opp York Road 11:0613:06
Canterbury East Railway Station (opp) 11:0813:08
Canterbury Bus Station (arrivals) 11:1113:11

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach in East Kent