bustimes.org

1b - Bournemouth - West Southbourne - Purewell

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

The Triangle - Two Rivers Meet Leisure Centre

Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand C) 07:11 07:41 08:41 09:11 then every 30 minutes until 14:41 15:27 16:03 16:24 17:01 17:21 18:06 19:17
Bournemouth Terrace Road (Stop J) 07:12 07:42 08:42 09:12 14:42 15:28 16:04 16:25 17:02 17:22 18:06 19:18
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 07:13 07:43 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:29 16:05 16:26 17:03 17:23 18:07 19:19
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:14 07:44 08:44 09:14 14:44 15:30 16:06 16:27 17:04 17:24 18:08 19:20
18:09
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 07:15 07:45 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:31 16:07 16:28 17:05 17:25 18:10 19:21
Bournemouth Horseshoe Common (E-bound) 07:16 07:46 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:32 16:08 16:29 17:06 17:26 18:11 19:22
Bournemouth Wootton Gardens (E-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:33 16:09 16:30 17:07 17:27 18:12 19:23
Lansdowne (NE-bound) 07:18 07:48 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:34 16:10 16:31 17:08 17:28 18:13 19:23
Lansdowne (E-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:49 09:19 14:49 15:35 16:11 16:32 17:09 17:29 18:14 19:24
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 07:20 07:50 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:36 16:12 16:33 17:10 17:30 18:15 19:25
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 07:21 07:51 08:51 09:21 14:51 15:37 16:13 16:34 17:11 17:31 18:16 19:26
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:52 09:22 14:52 15:38 16:14 16:35 17:12 17:32 18:17 19:26
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 07:23 07:53 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:39 16:15 16:36 17:13 17:33 18:18 19:27
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 07:24 07:54 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:40 16:16 16:37 17:14 17:34 18:19 19:28
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 07:25 07:55 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:41 16:17 16:38 17:15 17:35 18:20 19:29
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:42 16:18 16:39 17:16 17:36 18:21 19:30
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:26 14:56 15:43 16:19 16:40 17:17 17:37 18:22 19:30
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 07:27 07:57 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:43 16:19 16:40 17:17 17:37 18:22 19:31
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:44 16:20 16:41 17:18 17:38 18:23 19:32
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:28 14:58 15:45 16:21 16:42 17:19 17:39 18:24 19:32
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 07:29 07:59 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:45 16:21 16:42 17:19 17:39 18:24 19:33
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:01 09:01 09:30 15:00 15:47 16:23 16:44 17:21 17:41 18:26 19:34
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:49 16:25 16:46 17:23 17:43 18:28 19:36
West Southbourne Oxford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:33 08:03 09:03 09:32 15:02 15:49 16:25 16:46 17:23 17:43 18:28 19:36
West Southbourne Herberton Road (NE-bound) 07:34 08:04 09:04 09:33 15:03 15:50 16:26 16:47 17:24 17:44 18:29 19:37
West Southbourne Kimberley Road (NE-bound) 07:35 08:05 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:51 16:27 16:48 17:25 17:45 18:29 19:37
West Southbourne Burleigh Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:06 09:06 09:35 15:05 15:52 16:28 16:49 17:26 17:46 18:30 19:38
West Southbourne Stourfield School (SE-bound) 07:37 08:07 09:07 09:36 15:06 15:53 16:29 16:50 17:27 17:47 18:31 19:38
West Southbourne Irving Road (SE-bound) 07:38 08:08 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:54 16:30 16:51 17:28 17:48 18:32 19:39
West Southbourne Seafield Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:55 16:31 16:52 17:29 17:49 18:33 19:40
Tuckton Athelstan Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:55 16:31 16:52 17:29 17:49 18:33 19:40
Tuckton New Church (SE-bound) 07:40 08:10 09:10 09:39 15:09 15:56 16:32 16:53 17:30 17:50 18:34 19:41
Tuckton Shops (E-bound) 07:41 08:11 09:11 09:40 15:10 15:57 16:33 16:54 17:31 17:51 18:35 19:41
Tuckton Bridge (E-bound) 07:42 08:12 09:12 09:41 15:11 15:58 16:34 16:55 17:32 17:52 18:36 19:42
Tuckton Bridge (N-bound) 07:43 08:13 09:13 09:42 15:12 15:59 16:35 16:56 17:33 17:53 18:37 19:43
Christchurch, opp Riverland Court 07:44 08:14 09:14 09:43 15:13 16:00 16:36 16:57 17:34 17:54 18:38 19:43
Christchurch King's Avenue (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 09:15 09:43 15:13 16:01 16:37 16:58 17:35 17:55 18:38 19:44
Christchurch Stour Road (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 09:15 09:44 15:14 16:01 16:37 16:58 17:35 17:55 18:39 19:44
Christchurch Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:45 15:15 16:03 16:39 17:00 17:37 17:57 18:39 19:45
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 07:47 08:17 09:17 09:46 15:16 16:03 16:39 17:00 17:37 17:57 18:40 19:45
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 07:48 08:18 09:18 09:47 15:17 16:04 16:40 17:01 17:38 17:58 18:41 19:46
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop C) 07:50 08:20 09:20 09:48 15:18 16:06 16:42 17:03 17:40 18:00 18:42 19:47
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 07:50 08:20 09:20 09:48 15:18 16:06 16:42 17:03 17:40 18:00 18:42 19:47
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 07:52 08:22 09:22 09:50 15:20 16:08 16:44 17:05 17:42 18:02 18:44 19:48
Purewell Two Rivers Meet Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:54 08:24 09:24 09:52 15:22 16:10 16:46 17:07 17:44 18:04 18:46 19:50

Two Rivers Meet Leisure Centre - The Triangle

Purewell Two Rivers Meet Leisure Centre (N-bound) 05:55 06:51 07:38 08:08 08:36 then every 30 minutes until 14:36 15:26 16:16 16:36 17:14 17:46 18:34
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 05:56 06:52 07:39 08:09 08:37 14:37 15:27 16:17 16:37 17:15 17:47 18:35
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop A) 05:59 06:56 07:43 08:13 08:41 14:41 15:31 16:21 16:41 17:19 17:51 18:38
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 05:59 06:57 07:44 08:14 08:42 14:42 15:32 16:22 16:42 17:20 17:52 18:39
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 06:00 06:57 07:44 08:14 08:42 14:42 15:33 16:22 16:42 17:20 17:52 18:40
Christchurch Railway Station (opp) 06:01 06:58 07:45 08:15 08:43 14:43 15:34 16:23 16:43 17:21 17:53 18:40
Christchurch King's Avenue (SW-bound) 06:02 07:00 07:47 08:17 08:45 14:45 15:36 16:25 16:45 17:23 17:55 18:42
Christchurch Riverland Court (SW-bound) 06:03 07:01 07:48 08:18 08:46 14:46 15:37 16:26 16:46 17:24 17:56 18:43
Tuckton Bridge (W-bound) 06:05 07:03 07:50 08:20 08:48 14:48 15:40 16:28 16:48 17:26 17:58 18:46
Tuckton Shops (W-bound) 06:05 07:03 07:50 08:20 08:48 14:48 15:40 16:28 16:48 17:26 17:58 18:46
Tuckton New Church (W-bound) 06:06 07:04 07:51 08:21 08:49 14:49 15:41 16:29 16:49 17:27 17:59 18:47
Tuckton Athelstan Road (NW-bound) 06:07 07:05 07:52 08:23 08:51 14:51 15:43 16:31 16:51 17:29 18:01 18:49
West Southbourne Seafield Road (NW-bound) 06:09 07:07 07:54 08:25 08:53 14:53 15:45 16:33 16:53 17:31 18:03 18:51
West Southbourne Irving Road (NW-bound) 06:09 07:07 07:54 08:25 08:53 14:53 15:45 16:33 16:53 17:31 18:03 18:51
West Southbourne Stourfield School (o/s 147) 06:10 07:08 07:55 08:26 08:54 14:54 15:46 16:34 16:54 17:32 18:04 18:52
West Southbourne Burleigh Road (SW-bound) 06:10 07:09 07:55 08:26 08:54 14:54 15:46 16:34 16:54 17:32 18:04 18:52
West Southbourne Kimberley Road (SW-bound) 06:11 07:09 07:56 08:27 08:55 14:55 15:47 16:35 16:55 17:33 18:05 18:53
West Southbourne Herberton Road (SW-bound) 06:11 07:10 07:56 08:27 08:55 14:55 15:47 16:35 16:55 17:33 18:05 18:53
West Southbourne Oxford Avenue (SW-bound) 06:12 07:11 07:57 08:28 08:56 14:56 15:48 16:36 16:56 17:34 18:06 18:54
West Southbourne Beaufort Road (SE-bound) 06:12 07:11 07:57 08:28 08:56 14:56 15:48 16:36 16:56 17:34 18:06 18:54
West Southbourne Arnewood Road (SE-bound) 06:12 07:12 07:57 08:28 08:57 14:57 15:49 16:37 16:57 17:35 18:07 18:54
West Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 06:13 07:13 07:58 08:29 08:58 14:58 15:50 16:38 16:58 17:36 18:08 18:55
West Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 06:14 07:14 07:59 08:30 08:59 14:59 15:51 16:39 16:59 17:37 18:09 18:56
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 06:15 07:16 08:01 08:32 09:01 15:01 15:53 16:41 17:01 17:39 18:11 18:57
Pokesdown Station (opp) 06:17 07:18 08:03 08:34 09:03 15:03 15:55 16:43 17:03 17:41 18:13 18:59
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 06:17 07:18 08:03 08:34 09:03 15:03 15:55 16:43 17:03 17:41 18:13 18:59
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 06:18 07:19 08:04 08:35 09:04 15:04 15:56 16:44 17:04 17:42 18:14 19:00
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 06:19 07:21 08:06 08:37 09:06 15:06 15:58 16:46 17:06 17:44 18:16 19:01
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 06:20 07:22 08:07 08:38 09:07 15:07 15:59 16:47 17:07 17:45 18:17 19:02
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 06:21 07:23 08:08 08:39 09:08 15:08 16:00 16:48 17:08 17:46 18:18 19:03
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 06:21 07:24 08:09 08:40 09:09 15:09 16:01 16:49 17:09 17:47 18:19 19:03
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 06:22 07:25 08:10 08:41 09:10 15:10 16:02 16:50 17:10 17:48 18:20 19:04
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 06:23 07:25 08:10 08:41 09:10 15:10 16:02 16:50 17:10 17:48 18:20 19:05
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 06:24 07:26 08:11 08:42 09:11 15:11 16:03 16:51 17:11 17:49 18:21 19:06
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (W-bound) 06:25 07:28 08:13 08:44 09:13 15:13 16:05 16:53 17:13 17:51 18:23 19:07
Lansdowne (W-bound) 06:26 07:28 08:13 08:44 09:13 15:13 16:05 16:53 17:13 17:51 18:23 19:07
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:27 07:29 08:14 08:45 09:14 15:14 16:06 16:54 17:14 17:52 18:24 19:08
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 06:28 07:30 08:15 08:46 09:15 15:15 16:07 16:55 17:15 17:53 18:25 19:09
Bournemouth Westover Road (NW-bound) 06:29 07:32 08:17 08:48 09:17 15:17 16:09 16:57 17:17 17:55 18:27 19:11
Bournemouth Square (Stand Z) 06:31 07:34 08:19 08:50 09:19 15:19 16:11 16:59 17:19 17:57 18:29 19:12
Bournemouth The Triangle (Stand C) 06:35 07:38 08:23 08:54 09:23 15:23 16:15 17:03 17:23 18:01 18:33 19:15

Timetable data from Yellow Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 23 June 2022. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Yellow Buses