bustimes.org

1b - Bournemouth - Southbourne - Cranleigh Rd - Christchurch

A bus service operated by Yellow Buses

Map

Christchurch - Bournemouth

Purewell Two Rivers Meet Leisure Centre (N-bound) 06:10 06:50 07:20 08:00 08:35 09:05 then every 30 minutes until 15:05 15:35 16:20 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:02
Purewell, opp Stony Lane 06:11 06:51 07:21 08:01 08:36 09:06 15:06 15:36 16:21 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:03
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop A) 06:15 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:25 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:07
Christchurch Bargates (Stop H) 06:15 06:55 07:25 08:05 08:40 09:10 15:10 15:40 16:25 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:07
Christchurch Fairfield (NW-bound) 06:16 06:56 07:26 08:06 08:41 09:11 15:11 15:41 16:26 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:08
Christchurch Railway Station (opp) 06:17 06:57 07:27 08:07 08:42 09:12 15:12 15:42 16:27 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:09
Christchurch King's Avenue (SW-bound) 06:19 06:59 07:29 08:09 08:44 09:14 15:14 15:44 16:29 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:11
Christchurch Riverland Court (SW-bound) 06:20 07:00 07:30 08:10 08:45 09:15 15:15 15:45 16:30 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:12
Tuckton Bridge (W-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:33 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:15
Tuckton Shops (W-bound) 06:23 07:03 07:33 08:13 08:48 09:18 15:18 15:48 16:33 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:15
Tuckton New Church (W-bound) 06:24 07:04 07:34 08:14 08:49 09:19 15:19 15:49 16:34 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:16
Tuckton Athelstan Road (NW-bound) 06:25 07:05 07:36 08:16 08:51 09:20 15:20 15:51 16:36 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:17
W Southbourne Seafield Road (NW-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:22 15:22 15:53 16:38 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:19
W Southbourne Irving Road (NW-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:38 08:18 08:53 09:22 15:22 15:53 16:38 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:19
W Southbourne Stourfield School (o/s 147) 06:28 07:08 07:39 08:19 08:54 09:23 15:23 15:54 16:39 17:31 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:20
W Southbourne Burleigh Road (SW-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:40 08:20 08:55 09:24 15:24 15:55 16:40 17:32 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:21
W Southbourne Kimberley Road (SW-bound) 06:29 07:09 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:24 15:24 15:56 16:41 17:33 18:03 18:31 19:01 19:21
W Southbourne Herberton Road (SW-bound) 06:30 07:10 07:41 08:21 08:56 09:25 15:25 15:56 16:41 17:33 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:22
W Southbourne Oxford Avenue (SW-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:42 08:22 08:57 09:26 15:26 15:57 16:42 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:23
W Southbourne Beaufort Road (SE-bound) 06:31 07:11 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:26 15:26 15:58 16:43 17:35 18:05 18:33 19:03 19:23
W Southbourne Arnewood Road (SE-bound) 06:32 07:12 07:43 08:23 08:58 09:27 15:27 15:58 16:43 17:35 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:24
W Southbourne Grand Avenue (W-bound) 06:33 07:13 07:45 08:25 09:00 09:28 15:28 16:00 16:45 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:05 19:25
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (NW-bound) 06:34 07:14 07:46 08:26 09:01 09:29 15:29 16:01 16:46 17:38 18:08 18:36 19:06 19:26
Pokesdown Darracott Road (NW-bound) 06:35 07:15 07:47 08:27 09:02 09:30 15:30 16:02 16:47 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:07 19:27
Pokesdown Station (opp) 06:37 07:17 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:32 15:32 16:04 16:49 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:29
Pokesdown Hannington Road (SW-bound) 06:37 07:17 07:49 08:29 09:04 09:32 15:32 16:04 16:49 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:09 19:29
Boscombe Parkwood Road (W-bound) 06:38 07:18 07:50 08:30 09:05 09:33 15:33 16:05 16:50 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:10 19:30
Boscombe Ashley Road (W-bound) 06:40 07:20 07:52 08:32 09:07 09:35 15:35 16:07 16:52 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:12 19:32
Boscombe Bus Station (Stand A) 06:41 07:21 07:53 08:33 09:08 09:36 15:36 16:08 16:53 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:13 19:33
Boscombe Palmerston Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:22 07:54 08:34 09:09 09:37 15:37 16:09 16:54 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:14 19:34
Boscombe Crescent (W-bound) 06:43 07:23 07:55 08:35 09:10 09:38 15:38 16:10 16:55 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:15 19:35
Boscombe Gardens (SW-bound) 06:44 07:24 07:56 08:36 09:11 09:39 15:39 16:11 16:56 17:48 18:18 18:46 19:16 19:36
Boscombe Lynton Court (W-bound) 06:45 07:25 07:57 08:37 09:12 09:40 15:40 16:12 16:57 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:17 19:37
Boscombe Derby Road (W-bound) 06:46 07:26 07:58 08:38 09:13 09:41 15:41 16:13 16:58 17:50 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:38
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (W-bound) 06:47 07:27 07:59 08:39 09:14 09:42 15:42 16:14 16:59 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:39
Lansdowne (W-bound) 06:47 07:27 08:00 08:40 09:15 09:42 15:42 16:15 17:00 17:52 18:22 18:49 19:19 19:39
Lansdowne (SW-bound) 06:48 07:28 08:01 08:41 09:16 09:43 15:43 16:16 17:01 17:53 18:23 18:50 19:20 19:40
Lansdowne Top of Bath Hill (NW-bound) 06:50 07:30 08:02 08:42 09:17 09:45 15:45 16:17 17:02 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:42
Bournemouth Royal Bath Hotel (SW-bound) 06:51 07:31 08:04 08:44 09:19 09:46 15:46 16:19 17:04 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:43
Bournemouth Pier (Stand BB) 06:52 07:32 08:05 08:45 09:20 09:47 15:47 16:20 17:05 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:44
Bournemouth Exeter Road (Stand LL) 06:54 07:34 08:07 08:47 09:22 09:49 15:49 16:22 17:07 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:46
Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 06:55 07:35 08:08 08:48 09:23 09:50 15:50 16:23 17:08 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:47

Bournemouth - Christchurch

Bournemouth Square (Stand O) 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:23 then every 30 minutes until 14:53 15:33 16:23 16:53 17:23 18:13 19:13
Bournemouth Burlington Arcade (NE-bound) 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:24 14:54 15:34 16:24 16:54 17:24 18:14 19:14
Bournemouth Horseshoe Common (E-bound) 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:25 14:55 15:35 16:25 16:55 17:25 18:15 19:15
Bournemouth Wootton Gardens (E-bound) 07:16 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:26 14:56 15:36 16:26 16:56 17:26 18:16 19:16
Lansdowne (E-bound) 07:18 07:53 08:23 08:53 09:28 14:58 15:38 16:28 16:58 17:28 18:18 19:18
Lansdowne St Swithuns Roundabout (E-bound) 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:54 09:29 14:59 15:39 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:19 19:19
Boscombe Derby Road (E-bound) 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:55 09:30 15:00 15:40 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:20 19:20
Boscombe Lynton Court (E-bound) 07:21 07:56 08:26 08:56 09:31 15:01 15:41 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:21 19:21
Boscombe Gardens (NE-bound) 07:22 07:57 08:27 08:57 09:32 15:02 15:42 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:22 19:22
Boscombe Crescent (E-bound) 07:23 07:58 08:28 08:58 09:33 15:03 15:43 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:23 19:23
Boscombe Palmerston Road (N-bound) 07:24 07:59 08:29 08:59 09:34 15:04 15:44 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:24 19:24
Boscombe Sovereign Centre (E-bound) 07:25 08:00 08:30 09:00 09:35 15:05 15:45 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:25 19:25
Boscombe Ashley Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 15:06 15:46 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:26 19:26
Boscombe Portman Road (E-bound) 07:26 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:36 15:06 15:46 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:26 19:26
Pokesdown Parkwood Road (E-bound) 07:28 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:37 15:07 15:48 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:27 19:27
Pokesdown Hannington Road (NE-bound) 07:29 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:38 15:08 15:49 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:28 19:28
Pokesdown Station (SE-bound) 07:30 08:05 08:35 09:05 09:39 15:09 15:50 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:29 19:29
Pokesdown Darracott Road (SE-bound) 07:31 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:40 15:10 15:51 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:30 19:30
W Southbourne Fishermans Walk (SE-bound) 07:33 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:42 15:12 15:53 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:32 19:32
W Southbourne Oxford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:34 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:42 15:12 15:54 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:32 19:32
W Southbourne Herberton Road (NE-bound) 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:43 15:13 15:55 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:33 19:33
W Southbourne Kimberley Road (NE-bound) 07:35 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:43 15:13 15:55 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:33 19:33
W Southbourne Burleigh Road (NE-bound) 07:36 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:44 15:14 15:56 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:34 19:34
W Southbourne Stourfield School (SE-bound) 07:37 08:12 08:42 09:12 09:45 15:15 15:57 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:35 19:35
W Southbourne Irving Road (SE-bound) 07:39 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:46 15:16 15:59 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:36 19:36
W Southbourne Seafield Road (SE-bound) 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:47 15:17 16:00 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:37 19:37
Tuckton Athelstan Road (SE-bound) 07:40 08:15 08:45 09:15 09:47 15:17 16:00 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:37 19:37
Tuckton New Church (SE-bound) 07:41 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:48 15:18 16:01 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:38 19:38
Tuckton Shops (E-bound) 07:42 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:49 15:19 16:02 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:39 19:39
Tuckton Bridge (E-bound) 07:43 08:18 08:48 09:18 09:50 15:20 16:03 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:40 19:40
Tuckton Bridge (N-bound) 07:44 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:51 15:21 16:04 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:41 19:41
Christchurch, opp Riverland Court 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:52 15:22 16:05 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:42 19:42
Christchurch King's Avenue (N-bound) 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 15:23 16:06 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:43 19:43
Christchurch Stour Road (N-bound) 07:46 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:53 15:23 16:06 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:43 19:43
Christchurch Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 15:25 16:08 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:45
Christchurch Fairfield (SE-bound) 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:23 09:55 15:25 16:08 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:45 19:45
Christchurch Bargates (Stop G) 07:50 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:57 15:27 16:10 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:47 19:47
Christchurch Town Centre (Stop C) 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:58 15:28 16:11 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:48 19:48
Christchurch Priory Corner (E-bound) 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:58 15:28 16:11 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:48 19:48
Purewell Stony Lane (E-bound) 07:53 08:28 08:58 09:28 10:00 15:30 16:13 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:50 19:50
Purewell Two Rivers Meet Leisure Centre (N-bound) 07:55 08:30 09:00 09:30 10:02 15:32 16:15 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:52 19:52

Timetable data from Yellow Buses, 7 May 2021

Yellow Buses