2 - Lamberhurst - Pembury - Tonbridge Hillview School

A bus service operated by Hams Travel

Lamberhurst - Tonbridge

Lamberhurst High Street (NE-bound) 07:00
Lamberhurst Quarter (N-bound) 07:04
Keys Green, opp Beech Lane 07:05
Kippings Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 07:06
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop B) 07:08
Henwood Green, opp Sturgeon's 07:09
Henwood Green, adj Sweeps Hill Close 07:11
Henwood Green, opp Pembury Library 07:13
Henwood Green, at Stone Court Lane 07:15
Henwood Green, adj Pembury Library 07:15
Henwood Green, adj Polley Close 07:16
Pembury, adj Amberleaze Drive 07:17
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop A) 07:18
Pembury, opp The Mews 07:18
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (W-bound) 07:18
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (SW-bound) 07:19
Tunbridge Wells, adj Oakley School 07:20
Tunbridge Wells, opp Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 07:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Blackhurst Lane 07:22
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (SW-bound) 07:23
Sherwood, opp Sandhurst Road South 07:27
Tunbridge Wells, opp Cleveland 07:28
Tunbridge Wells, adj College Drive 07:30
Tunbridge Wells, opp St James Church 07:33
Tunbridge Wells, adj Camden Centre 07:37
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop G) 07:40
St John’s, opp Woodbury Park Road 07:43
St John’s, adj Culverden Down 07:45
St John’s, adj Beltring Road 07:46
St John’s, opp East Cliff Road 07:48
St John’s, adj TA Centre 07:50
St John’s, opp Southfields Park 07:55
Southborough, opp Library 08:00
Southborough, opp Hythe Close 08:00
Southborough, opp Sheffield Road 08:02
Southborough, adj The Fountain 08:03
Southborough, adj Birchwood Avenue 08:05
Southborough Bidborough Corner (N-bound) 08:07
Southborough Hangmans Hill (NE-bound) 08:10
Tonbridge, opp Baltic Road 08:15
Tonbridge, adj Lavender Hill 08:18
Tonbridge, adj Goldsmid Road 08:18
Tonbridge King's Road (NE-bound) 08:20

Schooldays only

Tonbridge - Lamberhurst

Tonbridge King's Road (NE-bound) 14:0015:25
Tonbridge, adj Dowgate Close 14:0015:25
Tonbridge, o/s Weald of Kent School 14:0115:26
Tonbridge, opp Goldsmid Road 14:0215:27
Tonbridge, opp Lavender Hill 14:0315:28
Tonbridge, adj Springwell Road 14:0515:30
Tonbridge, adj Baltic Road 14:0515:30
Tonbridge, opp Mabledon 14:0715:32
Southborough Hangmans Hill (SW-bound) 14:0915:34
Southborough Bidborough Corner (S-bound) 14:1015:35
Southborough, opp Birchwood Avenue 14:1215:37
Southborough, opp The Fountain 14:1315:38
Southborough, adj Sheffield Road 14:1315:38
Southborough, adj Hythe Close 14:1515:40
Southborough, nr Library 14:2015:45
St John’s, opp Tunbridge Wells Boys' Grammar School 14:2515:50
St John’s, opp YMCA 14:2615:51
St John’s, adj East Cliff Road 14:2815:53
St John’s, adj The Skinners' School 14:3015:55
St John's Church (adj) 14:3115:56
St John’s, adj Woodbury Park Road 14:3215:57
Tunbridge Wells Grosvenor Road (Stop I) 14:3516:00
Tunbridge Wells, adj St James Church 14:3816:07
Tunbridge Wells, opp College Drive 14:4016:10
Tunbridge Wells, adj Cleveland 14:4116:12
Tunbridge Wells, opp Dunorlan Park 14:4116:13
Sherwood, adj Sandhurst Road South 14:4316:16
Tunbridge Wells Swing Gates (NE-bound) 14:4416:18
Tunbridge Wells, adj Blackhurst Lane 14:4516:20
Tunbridge Wells, adj Seven Springs Cheshire Homes 14:4616:21
Tunbridge Wells, opp Oakley School 14:4616:21
Pembury Woodsgate Corner (E-bound) 14:4816:23
Pembury, adj The Mews 14:4916:24
Pembury The Camden Arms (Stop C) 14:5016:25
Pembury, opp Amberleaze Drive 14:5116:26
Henwood Green, opp Polley Close 14:5216:27
Henwood Green, opp Pembury Library 14:5316:28
Henwood Green, at Stone Court Lane 14:5516:30
Henwood Green, adj Pembury Library 14:5716:32
Henwood Green, opp Sweeps Hill Close 15:0016:35
Henwood Green, adj Sturgeon's 15:0216:37
Pembury Bo-Peep Corner (Stop D) 15:0516:40
Kippings Cross Roundabout (SE-bound) 15:0616:41
Keys Green, adj Beech Lane 15:0716:42
Lamberhurst Quarter (S-bound) 15:0816:43
Lamberhurst High Street (SW-bound) 15:1516:50

Schooldays only

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset (TNDS), 17 April 2024

Hams Travel

Website