bustimes.org

2 - Ruthin - Mold

A bus service operated by M & H Coaches

Coronavirus

Timetables continue to change at short notice. Embarrassingly, our information might be out of date. Check the Traveline Cymru web page for details.

Map

Mold - Ruthin

Mold Bus Station (Stand 3) 08:45 11:45 13:30 16:50
Mold Bethesda 08:45 11:45 13:30 16:50
Mold Hendy Road 08:46 11:46 13:31 16:51
Mold Woodland Rise 08:47 11:47 13:32 16:52
Gwernymynydd Heol y wern 08:49 11:49 13:34 16:54
Gwernymynydd Hafod-y-Wern 08:50 11:50 13:35 16:55
Gwernymynydd Rainbow Garage 08:51 11:51 13:36 16:56
Cadole Bryntirion Villas 08:51 11:51 13:36 16:56
Maeshafn Miners' Arms 08:55 11:55 13:40 17:00
Maeshafn Youth Hostel 08:56 11:56 13:41 17:01
Maeshafn Pant Du Quarry 08:58 11:58 13:43 17:03
Erryrys Sun Inn 09:01 12:01 13:46 17:06
Bryn-yr-ogof Clover Grange 09:04 12:04 13:49 17:09
Graianrhyd Maes Gwyn 09:07 12:07 13:52 17:12
Llanarmon-yn-Ial Post Office 09:12 12:12 13:57 17:17
Bryn-yr-ogof Clover Grange 09:12 12:12 13:57 17:17
Nant Bryn-hyfryd 09:13 12:13 13:58 17:18
Nant Graianrhyd Lane End 09:15 12:15 14:00 17:20
Gyrn Clwyd Gate 09:18 12:18 14:03 17:23
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Tan-yr-unto 09:22 12:22 14:07 17:27
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 09:23 12:23 14:08 17:28
Ruthin Smithy 09:24 12:24 14:09 17:29
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 09:26 12:26 14:11 17:31
Ruthin Kwik Save 09:28 12:28 14:13 17:33
Ruthin Town Hall 09:29 12:29 14:14 17:34

Ruthin - Mold

Ruthin Town Hall 09:00 10:50 12:35 14:40
Ruthin War Memorial 09:00 10:50 12:35 14:40
Ruthin Kwik Save 09:00 10:50 12:35 14:40
Ruthin Wernfechan 09:01 10:51 12:36 14:41
Ruthin Ysgol Brynhyfryd 09:02 10:52 12:37 14:42
Ruthin Smithy 09:04 10:54 12:39 14:44
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Griffin Hotel 09:05 10:55 12:40 14:45
Llanbedr Dyffryn Clwyd Tan-yr-unto 09:06 10:56 12:41 14:46
Gyrn Clwyd Gate 09:10 11:00 12:45 14:50
Nant Graianrhyd Lane End 09:14 11:04 12:49 14:54
Nant Bryn-hyfryd 09:16 11:06 12:51 14:56
Llanarmon-yn-Ial Post Office 09:20 11:10 12:55 15:00
Graianrhyd Maes Gwyn 09:25 11:15 13:00 15:05
Bryn-yr-ogof Clover Grange 09:28 11:18 13:03 15:08
Erryrys Sun Inn 09:31 11:21 13:06 15:11
Maeshafn Pant Du Quarry 09:33 11:23 13:08 15:13
Maeshafn Youth Hostel 09:35 11:25 13:10 15:15
Maeshafn Miners' Arms 09:37 11:27 13:12 15:17
Gwernymynydd Rainbow Garage 09:41 11:31 13:16 15:21
Gwernymynydd Hafod-y-Wern 09:41 11:31 13:16 15:21
Gwernymynydd Heol y wern 09:42 11:32 13:17 15:22
Mold Woodland Rise 09:44 11:34 13:19 15:24
Mold Hendy Road 09:44 11:34 13:19 15:24
Mold Bethesda 09:45 11:35 13:20 15:25
Mold Bus Station (Stand 3) 09:46 11:36 13:21 15:26

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

M & H Coaches