bustimes.org

2 - Sheffield - Barnsley

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley - Sheffield

Barnsley Interchange/A1 (A1) 06:55 07:55 08:55 09:55 then hourly until 13:55 15:00 16:05 17:05 18:10 19:10 then hourly until 22:10 22:55
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 13:58 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:14 19:13 22:13 22:57
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Brinckman Street 06:59 07:59 08:59 09:59 13:59 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:14 19:14 22:14 22:58
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Corporation Street 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:15 19:15 22:15 22:59
Worsbrough Common, adj Upper Sheffield Road/Pinder Oaks Lane 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:17 19:16 22:16 23:00
Worsbrough Bridge, at Upper Sheffield Road/Knowle Road 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:17 19:16 22:16 23:00
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Upper Sheffield Road/Knowle Road 07:02 08:02 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:18 19:17 22:17 23:01
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/Bank End Road 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:19 19:18 22:18 23:02
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Park Road/John Street 07:03 08:03 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:19 19:18 22:18 23:02
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/Vernon Road 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:20 19:19 22:19 23:03
Worsbrough Bridge, nr Park Road/West Street 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:21 19:20 22:20 23:04
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Worsbrough Road/Park Road 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:21 19:20 22:20 23:04
Worsbrough Village, opp Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 07:06 08:06 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:11 16:16 17:16 18:22 19:21 22:21 23:05
Worsbrough Road/Church Lane (adj) 07:07 08:07 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:12 16:17 17:17 18:23 19:22 22:22 23:06
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 07:08 08:08 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:24 19:23 22:23 23:07
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Balk Lane 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:08
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Green Spring Avenue 07:09 08:09 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:25 19:24 22:24 23:08
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 14:10 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:26 19:25 22:25 23:09
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:27 19:26 22:26 23:10
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Rockingham Street 07:11 08:11 09:11 10:11 14:11 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:27 19:26 22:26 23:10
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/The Walk 07:12 08:12 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:17 16:22 17:22 18:28 19:27 22:27 23:11
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wood View 07:13 08:13 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:18 16:23 17:23 18:28 19:27 22:27 23:11
Hoyland Common, adj Sheffield Road/Regent Street 07:14 08:14 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:30 19:29 22:29 23:13
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Sheffield Road 05:37 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:30 22:30 23:14
Hoyland Common, opp Hoyland Road/Stead Lane 05:37 06:16 07:16 08:16 09:16 10:16 14:16 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:31 19:30 22:30 23:14
Hoyland Common, opp Hoyland Road/Stoney Croft 05:37 06:17 07:17 08:17 09:17 10:17 14:17 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:32 19:31 22:31 23:15
Hoyland, at West Street/Vernon Street 05:39 06:19 07:19 08:19 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:33 19:32 22:32 23:16
Hoyland, opp West Street/Broad Street 05:39 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:34 19:33 22:33 23:17
Hoyland, nr West Street/Longfields Crescent 05:40 06:20 07:20 08:20 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:35 19:34 22:34 23:18
Hoyland, adj High Street/Market Street 05:41 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:36 19:35 22:35 23:19
Hoyland, adj Southgate/High Croft 05:41 06:22 07:22 08:22 09:22 10:22 14:22 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:36 19:35 22:35 23:19
Hoyland, opp Milton Road/Furnace Pond 05:42 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:37 19:36 22:36 23:20
Hoyland, adj Broadcarr Road/Armroyd Lane 05:42 06:23 07:23 08:23 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:37 19:36 22:36 23:20
Harley, adj Sheffield Road/Broadcarr Road 05:45 06:26 07:26 08:26 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:39 19:38 22:38 23:22
Harley, opp Sheffield Road/Black Lane 05:46 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:40 19:39 22:39 23:23
Harley, adj Sheffield Road/Kirby Lane 05:46 06:27 07:27 08:27 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:32 16:37 17:37 18:41 19:40 22:40 23:24
White Lane/Warren Lane (opp) 05:47 06:28 07:28 08:28 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:42 19:41 22:41 23:25
Warren, adj White Lane/Hesley Wood 05:48 06:29 07:29 08:29 09:29 10:29 14:29 15:34 16:39 17:39 18:42 19:41 22:41 23:25
Chapeltown, opp Station Road/Thornbrook Gardens 05:49 06:30 07:30 08:30 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:43 19:42 22:42 23:26
Chapeltown, adj Station Road/Cowley Lane 05:50 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:44 19:43 22:43 23:27
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 05:50 06:31 07:31 08:31 09:31 10:31 14:31 15:36 16:41 17:41 18:44 19:43 22:43 23:27
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 05:50 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:45 19:44 22:44 23:27
Chapeltown, opp Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 05:51 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 10:33 14:33 15:38 16:42 17:42 18:45 19:44 22:44 23:28
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (opp) 05:51 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 10:34 14:34 15:39 16:43 17:43 18:46 19:45 22:45 23:28
Ecclesfield, opp Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 05:52 06:34 07:34 08:34 09:34 10:35 14:35 15:40 16:44 17:44 18:47 19:46 22:46 23:29
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Whitley View 05:53 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:36 14:36 15:41 16:45 17:45 18:48 19:47 22:47 23:30
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Washington Road 05:53 06:35 07:35 08:35 09:35 10:37 14:37 15:42 16:46 17:45 18:49 19:47 22:47 23:30
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Station Road 05:54 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 10:38 14:38 15:43 16:47 17:46 18:50 19:48 22:48 23:31
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Green Lane 05:55 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:48 17:47 18:51 19:49 22:49
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Cross Hill 05:55 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 10:39 14:39 15:44 16:48 17:47 18:51 19:49 22:49
Ecclesfield, opp Cross Hill/St Michaels Road 05:55 06:38 07:38 08:38 09:38 10:40 14:40 15:45 16:49 17:48 18:52 19:50 22:50
Ecclesfield, opp Highgreave/High Greave Avenue 05:56 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:50 17:49 18:52 19:50 22:50
Ecclesfield, opp Highgreave/Tunwell Avenue 05:56 06:39 07:39 08:39 09:39 10:41 14:41 15:46 16:50 17:49 18:53 19:51 22:51
Shiregreen, nr Barnsley Road/Hartley Brook Road 05:57 06:40 07:40 08:40 09:40 10:42 14:42 15:47 16:51 17:50 18:54 19:52 22:52
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Barnsley Road/Kinnaird Avenue 05:58 06:41 07:41 08:41 09:41 10:43 14:43 15:48 16:52 17:51 18:55 19:53 22:53
Sheffield Lane Top, at Barnsley Road/Hatfield House Lane 05:58 06:42 07:42 08:42 09:42 10:44 14:44 15:49 16:53 17:52 18:56 19:54 22:54
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 05:59 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:54 17:53 18:56 19:54 22:54
Firth Park, opp Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 05:59 06:43 07:43 08:43 09:43 10:45 14:45 15:50 16:54 17:53 18:57 19:55 22:55
Firth Park, adj Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 06:00 06:44 07:44 08:44 09:44 10:46 14:46 15:51 16:55 17:54 18:57 19:55 22:55
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Mortlake Road 06:01 06:45 07:45 08:45 09:45 10:47 14:47 15:52 16:56 17:55 18:58 19:56 22:56
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 06:01 06:46 07:46 08:46 09:46 10:48 14:48 15:53 16:57 17:56 18:59 19:57 22:57
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 06:02 06:47 07:47 08:47 09:47 10:49 14:49 15:54 16:58 17:57 19:00 19:58 22:58
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Osgathorpe Road 06:02 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:59 17:58 19:01 19:59 22:59
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Devon Road 06:03 06:48 07:48 08:48 09:48 10:50 14:50 15:55 16:59 17:58 19:02 20:00 23:00
Barnsley Road/Firshill Close (adj) 06:03 06:49 07:49 08:49 09:49 10:51 14:51 15:56 17:00 17:59 19:03 20:01 23:01
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Toll Bar 06:04 06:50 07:50 08:50 09:50 10:52 14:52 15:57 17:01 18:00 19:05 20:03 23:03
Burngreave Road/Melrose Road (adj) 06:05 06:51 07:51 08:51 09:51 10:53 14:53 15:58 17:02 18:01 19:06 20:04 23:04
Burngreave Road/Burngreave Street (adj) 06:06 06:52 07:52 08:52 09:52 10:54 14:54 15:59 17:03 18:02 19:07 20:05 23:05
Burngreave Road/Gower Street (nr) 06:08 06:54 07:54 08:54 09:54 10:56 14:56 16:01 17:05 18:04 19:09 20:07 23:07
Burngreave, opp Spital Hill/Spital Street 06:09 06:56 07:56 08:56 09:56 10:58 14:58 16:03 17:07 18:06 19:10 20:08 23:08
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Blonk Street (WK2) 06:12 06:58 07:58 08:58 09:58 11:00 15:00 16:05 17:09 18:08 19:12 20:10 23:10
Sheffield Centre Haymarket/CG20 (CG20) 06:13 07:00 08:00 09:00 10:00 11:02 15:02 16:07 17:11 18:10 19:13 20:11 23:11
Sheffield Centre, at Flat Street/Fitzalan Square 06:14 07:01 08:01 09:01 10:01 11:03 15:03 16:08 17:12 18:11 19:15 20:13 23:13
Sheffield Centre Pond Street/Paternoster Row (SS1) 06:17 07:04 08:04 09:04 10:04 11:06 15:06 16:11 17:15 18:14 19:17 20:15 23:15
Sheffield Centre, opp Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 06:18 07:05 08:05 09:05 10:05 11:07 15:07 16:12 17:16 18:15 19:18 20:16 23:16
Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 06:22 07:10 08:10 09:10 10:10 11:12 15:12 16:17 17:21 18:20 19:22 20:20 23:20

Sheffield - Barnsley

Sheffield Centre Eyre Street/Moor Market ES3 (ES3) 06:26 07:28 then hourly until 16:28 17:33 18:40 then hourly until 22:40 23:22
Sheffield Centre, adj Furnival Street/Arundel Lane 06:27 07:29 16:29 17:34 18:41 22:41 23:23
Sheffield Centre Paternoster Row/SS2 (SS2) 06:28 07:30 16:30 17:34 18:42 22:42 23:24
Sheffield Centre, at Pond Street/FS5 06:29 07:31 16:31 17:35 18:43 22:43 23:25
Sheffield Centre Flat Street/FS2 (FS2) 06:30 07:32 16:32 17:36 18:44 22:44 23:26
Sheffield Centre Waingate/CG12 (CG12) 06:31 07:34 16:34 17:38 18:46 22:46 23:28
Sheffield Centre Wicker/Walker Street (WK4) 06:32 07:35 16:35 17:39 18:47 22:47 23:29
Burngreave, adj Spital Hill/Hallcar Street 06:34 07:37 16:37 17:41 18:49 22:49 23:31
Burngreave Road/Brunswick Road (nr) 06:34 07:37 16:37 17:41 18:49 22:49 23:31
Burngreave Road/Cranworth Road (adj) 06:35 07:39 16:39 17:43 18:51 22:51 23:33
Pitsmoor, adj Burngreave Road/Minna Road 06:36 07:40 16:40 17:44 18:52 22:52 23:34
Burngreave Road/Pitsmoor Road (nr) 06:37 07:41 16:41 17:45 18:53 22:53 23:35
Firshill, adj Barnsley Road/Orphanage Road 06:37 07:41 16:41 17:45 18:53 22:53 23:35
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Norwood Road 06:38 07:42 16:42 17:46 18:54 22:54 23:36
Fir Vale, adj Barnsley Road/Crabtree Close 06:39 07:43 16:43 17:46 18:55 22:55 23:37
Fir Vale, nr Barnsley Road/Coningsby Road 06:40 07:44 16:44 17:47 18:56 22:56 23:38
Fir Vale, o/s Barnsley Road/Horndean Road 06:42 07:45 16:45 17:48 18:58 22:58 23:40
Fir Vale, opp Barnsley Road/Idsworth Road 06:42 07:45 16:45 17:48 18:58 22:58 23:40
Firth Park, opp Barnsley Road/Horninglow Road 06:43 07:47 16:47 17:49 18:59 22:59 23:41
Firth Park, at Barnsley Road/Longley Lane 06:43 07:47 16:47 17:50 19:00 23:00 23:42
Sheffield Lane Top, adj Barnsley Road/Hereward Road 06:44 07:48 16:48 17:50 19:00 23:00 23:43
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Homestead Road 06:45 07:49 16:49 17:51 19:01 23:01 23:44
Sheffield Lane Top, opp Barnsley Road/Kinnaird Avenue 06:45 07:50 16:50 17:52 19:02 23:02 23:44
Shiregreen, adj Barnsley Road/Deerlands Avenue 06:46 07:51 16:51 17:52 19:02 23:02 23:45
Ecclesfield, adj Highgreave/Tunwell Avenue 06:47 07:52 16:52 17:53 19:03 23:03 23:46
Ecclesfield, adj Highgreave/High Greave Avenue 06:47 07:52 16:52 17:54 19:04 23:04 23:47
Ecclesfield, adj Cross Hill/St Michaels Road 06:48 07:53 16:53 17:54 19:04 23:04 23:47
Ecclesfield, opp Cross Hill/High Street 06:48 07:54 16:54 17:55 19:05 23:05 23:48
Ecclesfield, nr The Common/Minster Road 06:49 07:55 16:55 17:56 19:06 23:06 23:49
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Station Road 05:53 06:52 07:58 16:58 17:58 19:08 23:08
Ecclesfield, opp The Common/Washington Road 05:53 06:52 07:58 16:58 17:58 19:08 23:08
Ecclesfield, adj The Common/Mill Road 05:53 06:52 07:59 16:59 17:58 19:08 23:08
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Whitley Lane 05:54 06:53 08:00 17:00 17:59 19:09 23:09
Ecclesfield, nr Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road 05:54 06:53 08:00 17:00 17:59 19:09 23:09
Chapeltown Road/Crakehall Road (adj) 05:55 06:54 08:02 17:02 18:00 19:10 23:10
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Cowley View Road 05:56 06:55 08:03 17:03 18:01 19:11 23:11
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park Avenue 05:56 06:55 08:04 17:04 18:01 19:11 23:11
Chapeltown, adj Ecclesfield Road/Park View Road 05:57 06:56 08:04 17:04 18:02 19:12 23:12
Chapeltown, nr Station Road/Commerce Street 05:58 06:57 08:06 17:06 18:03 19:13 23:13
Chapeltown, adj Station Road/Thornbrook Gardens 05:58 06:57 08:06 17:06 18:03 19:13 23:13
Warren, opp White Lane/Hesley Wood 05:59 06:58 08:07 17:07 18:04 19:14 23:14
White Lane/Warren Lane (adj) 05:59 06:58 08:08 17:08 18:04 19:14 23:14
Harley, opp Sheffield Road/Kirby Lane 06:00 06:59 08:09 17:09 18:05 19:15 23:15
Harley, adj Sheffield Road/Black Lane 06:01 07:00 08:10 17:10 18:06 19:16 23:16
Harley, adj Sheffield Road/Lidgett Grange 06:02 07:01 08:11 17:11 18:07 19:17 23:17
Hoyland, opp Broadcarr Road/Clough Fields Road 06:04
Hoyland, adj Milton Road/Furnace Pond 06:04
Hoyland, adj High Street/Market Street 06:05
Hoyland, adj Southgate/High Croft 06:06 07:05 08:16 17:16 18:12 19:22 23:22
Hoyland, adj West Street/Valley Way 06:06
Hoyland, adj West Street/Broad Street 06:07
Hoyland, opp West Street/Bank Street 06:07
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Fearnley Road 06:08
Hoyland Common, adj Hoyland Road/Stead Lane 06:09
Hoyland Common, opp Sheffield Road/Hoyland Road 06:10 07:10 08:23 17:23 18:17 19:27 23:27
Hoyland Common, nr Sheffield Road/Queen Street 06:10 07:10 08:23 17:23 18:17 19:27 23:27
Birdwell, at Sheffield Road/Wood View 06:12 07:12 08:24 17:24 18:18 19:28 23:28
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/The Walk 06:13 07:13 08:25 17:25 18:19 19:29 23:29
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Wentworth Street 06:14 07:15 08:26 17:26 18:20 19:30 23:30
Birdwell, adj Sheffield Road/Chapel Street 06:15 07:16 08:27 17:27 18:21 19:31 23:31
Birdwell, opp Sheffield Road/Worsbrough Road 06:15 07:16 08:27 17:27 18:21 19:31 23:31
Birdwell, adj Worsbrough Road/Hill Top Road 06:17 07:18 08:29 17:29 18:23 19:33 23:33
Birdwell, at Balk Lane/Worsbrough Road 06:17 07:18 08:29 17:29 18:23 19:33 23:33
Birdwell, opp Worsbrough Road/Coronation Drive 06:17 07:19 08:30 17:30 18:23 19:33 23:33
Worsbrough Road/Priory Close (adj) 06:18 07:20 08:31 17:31 18:24 19:34 23:34
Worsbrough Village, adj Worsbrough Road/Hall Close 06:19 07:20 08:31 17:31 18:25 19:35 23:35
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Park Road/West Street 06:20 07:22 08:33 17:33 18:26 19:36 23:36
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Park Road/Vernon Road 06:21 07:22 08:33 17:33 18:27 19:37 23:37
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Park Road/Edmund Street 06:21 07:22 08:33 17:33 18:27 19:37 23:37
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Park Road/Henry Street 06:21 07:23 08:34 17:34 18:27 19:37 23:37
Worsbrough Bridge, adj Upper Sheffield Road/Kingwell Road 06:22 07:24 08:35 17:35 18:28 19:38 23:38
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Upper Sheffield Road/Knowle Road 06:23 07:24 08:35 17:35 18:29 19:39 23:39
Worsbrough Bridge, on Upper Sheffield Road/Bluebell Bank 06:23 07:25 08:36 17:36 18:29 19:39 23:39
Worsbrough Bridge, opp Upper Sheffield Road/Bluebell Bank 06:24 07:26 08:37 17:37 18:30 19:40 23:40
Worsbrough Common, opp Upper Sheffield Road/Pinder Oaks Lane 06:24 07:26 08:37 17:37 18:30 19:40 23:40
Worsbrough Common, adj Sheffield Road/Mount Vernon Road 06:25 07:27 08:38 17:38 18:31 19:41 23:41
Worsbrough Common, nr Sheffield Road/Park Road 06:26 07:28 08:40 17:40 18:31 19:41 23:41
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:27 07:30 08:41 17:41 18:32 19:42 23:42
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:29 07:32 08:44 17:44 18:34 19:44 23:44
Barnsley Interchange/A1 (A1) 06:32 07:35 08:47 17:47 18:36 19:46 23:46

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 4 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)