🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

20 - Salisbury - Sixpenny Handley - Blandford

A service operated by Damory Coaches

Map

Inbound

Blandford Crown Hotel (Bay D) 07:15 09:30 11:55 14:15 16:50
Blandford Fairfield Road (NE-bound) 07:16 09:31 11:56 14:16 16:51
Blandford Norden Road (NE-bound) 07:18 09:33 11:58 14:18 16:53
Blandford Hunt Road (SW-bound) 07:18 09:33 11:58 14:19 16:53
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (NE-bound) 07:19 09:34 11:59 14:20 16:54
Blandford, opp Rosebank Lane 07:20 09:35 12:00 14:21 16:55
Blandford Letton Lodge (NE-bound) 07:20 09:35 12:00 14:21 16:55
Pimperne Farquharson Arms (NE-bound) 07:22 09:37 12:02 14:23 16:57
Pimperne Hyde Gardens (N-bound) 12:04
Pimperne The Anvil (N-bound) 07:22 09:37 14:23 16:57
Pimperne Wellow Cottage (E-bound) 07:22 09:37 14:23 16:57
Tarrant Hinton Layby (NE-bound) 07:28 09:41 14:27 17:01
Tarrant Hinton Down (NE-bound) 07:29 09:42 14:28 17:02
Cashmoor Chettle Corner (NE-bound) 07:30 09:43 14:29 17:03
Cashmoor Thickthorn Cross (NE-bound) 07:31 09:44 14:30 17:04
Cashmoor The Inn On the Chase (NE-bound) 07:32 09:45 14:31 17:05
Sixpenny Handley Frogmore Lane (NW-bound) 07:39 09:50 14:36 17:10
Sixpenny Handley St. Mary's Close (NW-bound) 07:40 09:51 14:37 17:11
Sixpenny Handley War Memorial (E-bound) 07:40 09:51 14:37 17:11
Sixpenny Handley The Roebuck Inn (S-bound) 07:41 09:52 14:38 17:12
Sixpenny Handley The Cross (SE-bound) 07:41 09:52 14:38 17:12
Sixpenny Handley Handley Cross Roundabout (NE-bound) 07:44 09:55 14:41 17:15
Sixpenny Handley Oakley Farm (NE-bound) 07:44 09:55 14:41 17:15
Pentridge Yewtree Garage (NE-bound) 07:45 09:56 14:42 17:16
Woodyates Pentridge Corner (N-bound) 07:46 09:57 14:43 17:17
Woodyates Cross Roads (NE-bound) 07:48 09:58 14:44 17:18
Woodyates Martin Down Nature Reserve (NE-bound) 07:49 09:58 14:44 17:18
Martin Drove End (NE-bound) 07:51 10:00 14:46 17:20
Coombe Bissett The Bungalows (N-bound) 07:59 10:08 14:54 17:28
Coombe Bissett Bishopstone Turn (N-bound) 08:00 10:09 14:55 17:29
Salisbury Portland Avenue (E-bound) 08:06 10:15 15:01 17:35
Salisbury Francis Way (NE-bound) 08:07 10:16 15:02 17:36
Salisbury Odstock Road (E-bound) 08:08 10:17 15:03 17:37
Salisbury New Bridge Junction (N-bound) 08:08 10:17 15:03 17:37
Salisbury Newbridge Road (N-bound) 08:09 10:18 15:04 17:38
Salisbury St Osmunds School (N-bound) 08:10 10:19 15:05 17:39
Salisbury Cloisters (N-bound) 08:11 10:20 15:06 17:40
Salisbury New Canal (Stop U) 08:12 10:21 15:07 17:41
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:15 10:24 15:10 17:44

Outbound

Pimperne Hyde Gardens (N-bound) 11:36
Salisbury Endless Street (Stop C) 08:45 13:10 16:10 17:50
Salisbury Brown Street (S-bound) 08:46 13:11 16:11 17:51
Salisbury St Osmunds School (S-bound) 08:47 13:12 16:12 17:53
Salisbury Newbridge Road (S-bound) 08:48 13:13 16:13 17:53
Salisbury New Bridge Junction (S-bound) 08:49 13:13 16:13 17:54
Salisbury Odstock Road (W-bound) 08:50 13:14 16:14 17:55
Salisbury Francis Way (W-bound) 08:50 13:14 16:14 17:56
Salisbury Portland Avenue (W-bound) 08:51 13:15 16:15 17:57
Coombe Bissett, o/s Fox and Goose 08:57 13:21 16:21 18:04
Coombe Bissett The Bungalows (S-bound) 08:57 13:21 16:21 18:04
Martin Drove End (SW-bound) 09:06 13:30 16:30 18:13
Woodyates Martin Down Nature Reserve (SW-bound) 09:07 13:31 16:31 18:14
Woodyates Cross Roads (SW-bound) 09:08 13:32 16:32 18:15
Woodyates Pentridge Corner (S-bound) 09:08 13:32 16:32 18:15
Pentridge Yewtree Garage (SW-bound) 09:09 13:33 16:33 18:16
Sixpenny Handley Oakley Farm (SW-bound) 09:10 13:34 16:34 18:17
Sixpenny Handley Handley Cross Roundabout (W-bound) 09:11 13:35 16:35 18:18
Sixpenny Handley The Cross (NW-bound) 09:14 13:38 16:38 18:21
Sixpenny Handley The Roebuck Inn (NW-bound) 09:15 13:39 16:39 18:22
Sixpenny Handley War Memorial (W-bound) 09:15 13:39 16:39 18:22
Sixpenny Handley St. Mary's Close (SE-bound) 09:15 13:39 16:39 18:22
Sixpenny Handley Frogmore Lane (SE-bound) 09:16 13:40 16:40 18:23
Cashmoor The Inn On the Chase (SW-bound) 09:21 13:45 16:45 18:28
Cashmoor Thickthorn Cross (SW-bound) 09:22 13:46 16:46 18:29
Cashmoor Chettle Corner (SW-bound) 09:23 13:46 16:46 18:29
Tarrant Hinton Down (SW-bound) 09:24 13:47 16:47 18:30
Tarrant Hinton Layby (SW-bound) 09:27 13:50 16:50 18:33
Pimperne Wellow Cottages (SW-bound) 09:30 13:53 16:53 18:36
Pimperne The Anvil (S-bound) 09:30 11:38 13:53 16:53 18:36
Pimperne Farquharson Arms (SW-bound) 09:31 11:39 13:54 16:54 18:37
Blandford Letton Lodge (SW-bound) 09:34 11:41 13:56 16:56 18:39
Blandford Rosebank Lane (SW-bound) 09:35 11:42 13:57 16:57 18:40
Blandford Salisbury Road Cemetery (SW-bound) 09:35 11:42 13:57 16:57 18:40
Blandford Post Office (NE-bound) 09:36 11:43 13:58 16:58 18:41
Blandford Kings Road (SW-bound) 09:36 11:43 13:58 16:58 18:41
Blandford, opp Fairfield Road 09:37 11:44 13:59 16:59 18:42
Blandford Market Place (Bay B) 09:40 11:47 14:02 17:02 18:45

Timetable data from morebus

Similar services

Damory Coaches