bustimes.org

20A - Coventry City Centre - University Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Outbound

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 06:00 06:38 then every 30 minutes until 18:38 19:05 then every 30 minutes until 23:05
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 06:00 06:39 18:39 19:06 23:06
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 06:02 06:41 18:41 19:07 23:07
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 06:02 06:41 18:41 19:08 23:08
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 06:03 06:43 18:43 19:08 23:08
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 06:03 06:43 18:43 19:09 23:09
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 06:04 06:44 18:44 19:10 23:10
Edgwick, opp Broad St 06:05 06:46 18:46 19:11 23:11
Edgwick, adj Station St 06:06 06:47 18:47 19:12 23:12
Edgwick, opp Family Centre 06:07 06:48 18:48 19:13 23:13
Edgwick, opp Cross Rd 06:07 06:49 18:49 19:13 23:13
Edgwick, before Phoenix Way 06:08 06:49 18:49 19:14 23:14
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 06:09 06:51 18:51 19:15 23:15
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 06:10 06:52 18:52 19:16 23:16
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 06:10 06:52 18:52 19:16 23:16
Longford, adj St Thomas' Rd 06:11 06:54 18:54 19:17 23:17
Longford, adj Recreation Rd 06:12 06:54 18:54 19:18 23:18
Longford, opp Barston Close 06:13 06:55 18:55 19:19 23:19
Aldermans Green, adj Mill Race Lane 06:13 06:56 18:56 19:19 23:19
Wood End, opp Dersingham Drive 06:15 06:58 18:58 19:21 23:21
Bell Green Honeysuckle Drive 06:16 06:59 18:59 19:22 23:22
Bell Green, opp Riley Square 06:18 07:01 19:01 19:24 23:24
Bell Green, opp Dame Agnes Grove 06:18 07:02 19:02 19:24 23:24
Henley Green, adj Deedmore Rd 06:19 07:03 19:03 19:25 23:25
Henley Green, opp Newhall Rd 06:20 07:04 19:04 19:26 23:26
Henley Green, adj Broad Park Rd 06:21 07:05 19:05 19:27 23:27
Henley Green, adj Luscombe Rd 06:21 07:05 19:05 19:27 23:27
Henley Green, adj Pandora Rd 06:21 07:06 19:06 19:27 23:27
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 06:22 07:07 19:07 19:28 23:28
Walsgrave Church (adj) 06:23 07:08 19:08 19:29 23:29
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 06:24 07:10 19:10 19:30 23:30
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 06:25 07:11 19:11 19:31 23:31
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH1) 06:26 07:12 19:12 19:32 23:32

Inbound

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH1) 06:05 06:45 07:15 then every 30 minutes until 18:45 19:15 then every 30 minutes until 22:45
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 06:06 06:46 07:16 18:46 19:16 22:46
Walsgrave Church (opp) 06:08 06:48 07:18 18:48 19:18 22:48
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 06:09 06:49 07:19 18:49 19:19 22:49
Henley Green, opp Pandora Rd 06:10 06:50 07:20 18:50 19:20 22:50
Henley Green, opp Luscombe Rd 06:11 06:51 07:21 18:51 19:21 22:51
Henley Green, opp Broad Park Rd 06:11 06:52 07:22 18:52 19:21 22:51
Henley Green, adj Newhall Rd 06:12 06:53 07:23 18:53 19:22 22:52
Henley Green, opp Deedmore Rd 06:13 06:53 07:23 18:53 19:23 22:53
Bell Green, adj Dame Agnes Grove 06:14 06:55 07:25 18:55 19:24 22:54
Bell Green, adj Riley Square 06:15 06:56 07:26 18:56 19:25 22:55
Bell Green, opp Honeysuckle Drive 06:16 06:57 07:27 18:57 19:26 22:56
Bell Green, opp Almond Tree Avenue 06:16 06:58 07:28 18:58 19:26 22:56
Wood End, adj Dersingham Drive 06:17 06:59 07:29 18:59 19:27 22:57
Aldermans Green, opp Mill Race Lane 06:18 07:00 07:30 19:00 19:28 22:58
Longford, adj Barston Close 06:18 07:01 07:31 19:01 19:28 22:58
Longford, opp St Thomas' Rd 06:19 07:02 07:32 19:02 19:29 22:59
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 06:20 07:03 07:33 19:03 19:30 23:00
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 06:20 07:04 07:34 19:04 19:30 23:00
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 06:21 07:04 07:34 19:04 19:31 23:01
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 06:22 07:06 07:36 19:06 19:32 23:02
Edgwick, after Phoenix Way 06:23 07:07 07:37 19:07 19:33 23:03
Edgwick, adj Cross Rd 06:23 07:07 07:38 19:08 19:33 23:03
Edgwick, adj Family Centre 06:24 07:08 07:39 19:09 19:34 23:04
Edgwick, opp Station St 06:25 07:09 07:40 19:10 19:35 23:05
Edgwick, adj Broad St 06:26 07:10 07:41 19:11 19:36 23:06
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 06:27 07:11 07:43 19:13 19:37 23:07
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 06:29 07:13 07:44 19:14 19:39 23:09
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 06:30 07:14 07:45 19:15 19:40 23:10
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 06:31 07:15 07:47 19:17 19:41 23:11
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 06:31 07:15 07:47 19:17 19:41 23:11
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 06:33 07:17 07:50 19:20 19:43 23:13
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 06:35 07:19 07:52 19:22 19:45 23:15

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 18 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express Coventry