bustimes.org

20A - Coventry City Centre - University Hospital

A bus service operated by National Express Coventry

Map

Sundays

Coventry City Centre - University Hospital

Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 07:30 09:35 then every 30 minutes until 19:05 19:35 then every 30 minutes until 22:35 23:05
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS1) 07:30 09:36 19:06 19:36 22:36 23:06
Bishopgate Green, adj Leicester Row 07:32 09:37 19:07 19:37 22:37 23:07
Bishopgate Green, adj City Engineers 07:32 09:38 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:08
Bishopgate Green, opp Eagle St 07:33 09:38 19:08 19:38 22:38 23:08
Bishopgate Green, adj Cashs Lane 07:33 09:39 19:09 19:39 22:39 23:09
Bishopgate Green, adj Courtaulds Way 07:34 09:40 19:10 19:40 22:40 23:10
Edgwick, opp Broad St 07:35 09:41 19:11 19:41 22:41 23:11
Edgwick, adj Station St 07:36 09:42 19:12 19:42 22:42 23:12
Edgwick, opp Family Centre 07:37 09:43 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:13
Edgwick, opp Cross Rd 07:37 09:43 19:13 19:43 22:43 23:13
Edgwick, before Phoenix Way 07:38 09:44 19:14 19:44 22:44 23:14
Foleshill, opp Old Church Rd 07:39 09:45 19:15 19:45 22:45 23:15
Little Heath, opp The Wheatsheaf 07:40 09:46 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:16
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AF) 07:40 09:46 19:16 19:46 22:46 23:16
Longford, adj St Thomas' Rd 07:41 09:47 19:17 19:47 22:47 23:17
Longford, adj Recreation Rd 07:42 09:48 19:18 19:48 22:48 23:18
Longford, opp Barston Close 07:43 09:49 19:19 19:48 22:48 23:19
Aldermans Green, adj Mill Race Lane 07:43 09:49 19:19 19:49 22:49 23:19
Wood End, opp Dersingham Drive 07:45 09:51 19:21 19:50 22:50 23:21
Bell Green Honeysuckle Drive 07:46 09:52 19:22 23:22
Bell Green, opp Riley Square 07:48 09:54 19:24 23:24
Bell Green, adj Riley Square 19:54 22:54
Bell Green, opp Dame Agnes Grove 07:48 09:54 19:24
Henley Green, adj Deedmore Rd 07:49 09:55 19:25
Henley Green, opp Newhall Rd 07:50 09:56 19:26
Henley Green, adj Broad Park Rd 07:51 09:57 19:27
Henley Green, adj Luscombe Rd 07:51 09:57 19:27
Henley Green, adj Pandora Rd 07:51 09:57 19:27
Walsgrave, on Henley Rd 07:52 09:58 19:28
Walsgrave Church (adj) 07:53 09:59 19:29
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WH) 07:54 10:00 19:30
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop WF) 07:55 10:01 19:31
Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH1) 07:56 10:02 19:32

University Hospital - Coventry City Centre

Walsgrave University Hospital (Stop UH1) 07:57 08:45 then every 30 minutes until 19:45 then every 30 minutes until
Walsgrave Caludon Centre (Stop WG) 07:58 08:46 19:46
Walsgrave Church (opp) 08:00 08:48 19:48
Walsgrave, adj Henley Rd 08:00 08:49 19:49
Henley Green, opp Pandora Rd 08:01 08:50 19:50
Henley Green, opp Luscombe Rd 08:02 08:51 19:51
Henley Green, opp Broad Park Rd 08:02 08:51 19:51
Henley Green, adj Newhall Rd 08:03 08:52 19:52
Henley Green, opp Deedmore Rd 08:04 08:53 19:53
Bell Green, adj Dame Agnes Grove 08:05 08:54 19:54
Bell Green, adj Riley Square 08:06 08:55 19:55 20:25 22:55
Bell Green, opp Honeysuckle Drive 08:07 08:56 19:56 20:26 22:56
Bell Green, opp Almond Tree Avenue 08:07 08:56 19:56 20:26 22:56
Wood End, adj Dersingham Drive 08:08 08:57 19:57 20:27 22:57
Aldermans Green, opp Mill Race Lane 08:09 08:58 19:58 20:28 22:58
Longford, adj Barston Close 08:09 08:58 19:58 20:28 22:58
Longford, opp St Thomas' Rd 08:10 08:59 19:59 20:29 22:59
Longford, adj Dovedale Avenue 08:11 09:00 20:00 20:30 23:00
Little Heath Parkstone Rd (Stop AG) 08:11 09:00 20:00 20:30 23:00
Little Heath, adj The Wheatsheaf 08:12 09:01 20:01 20:31 23:01
Foleshill, adj Old Church Rd 08:13 09:02 20:02 20:32 23:02
Edgwick, after Phoenix Way 08:14 09:03 20:03 20:33 23:03
Edgwick, adj Cross Rd 08:14 09:03 20:03 20:33 23:03
Edgwick, adj Family Centre 08:15 09:04 20:04 20:34 23:04
Edgwick, opp Station St 08:16 09:05 20:05 20:35 23:05
Edgwick, adj Broad St 08:17 09:06 20:06 20:36 23:06
Bishopgate Green, opp Courtaulds Way 08:18 09:07 20:07 20:37 23:07
Bishopgate Green, opp Cashs Lane 08:20 09:09 20:09 20:39 23:09
Bishopgate Green, adj Eagle St 08:21 09:10 20:10 20:40 23:10
Bishopgate Green, opp City Engineers 08:22 09:11 20:11 20:41 23:11
Bishopgate Green, opp Leicester Row 08:22 09:11 20:11 20:41 23:11
Coventry Corporation St (Stop BS2) 08:24 09:13 20:13 20:43 23:13
Coventry Sainsbury's (Stop TS4) 08:26 09:15 20:15 20:45 23:15

Timetable data from National Express West Midlands/Bus Open Data Service, 18 July 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

Similar services

National Express Coventry