21 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro

Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 08:5509:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5516:55
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 08:5909:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5917:00
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0017:01
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 09:0010:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0017:02
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0117:02
Stobswell, at Dens Road 09:0110:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0117:03
Stobswell Road (at) 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0217:04
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0217:05
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0317:05
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 09:0310:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0317:06
Pitkerro Kingsway East (near) 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0417:07
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 09:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0517:07
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 09:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0617:09
South Powrie Emmock Flyover (N bound) 09:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0917:13
Shielhill Road End (opp) 09:1110:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1117:16
Inveraldie Village (at) 09:1210:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1217:17
Tealing Road End (at) 09:1410:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1417:20
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 09:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1517:21
Happas Road End (opp) 09:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1717:23
Tarbrax Road End (at) 09:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1817:24
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 09:1910:1911:1912:1913:1914:1915:1917:25
Gateside Village (at) 09:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2015:2017:26
Kinnettles Road End (at) 09:2210:2211:2212:2213:2214:2215:2217:28
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 09:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2617:32
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 09:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2817:34
Westfield Loan (at) 09:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:36
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3117:37
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 09:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3117:37
Forfar West Sunnyside (near) 09:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3217:38
Forfar, at Police Station 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3317:39
Forfar, opp The Cross 09:3310:3311:3312:3313:3314:3315:3317:39
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 09:3410:3411:3412:3413:3414:3415:3417:40
06:0007:3709:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4016:5217:4519:05
Forfar, at Queen Street 06:0107:3809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5317:4619:06
Forfar, opp North Street Dairy 06:0107:3809:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4116:5317:4619:06
Forfar, opp Service Road 06:0207:3909:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5417:4719:07
Forfar, at John Street 06:0207:3909:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4216:5417:4719:07
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 06:0307:4009:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4316:5517:4819:08
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 06:0407:4109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5617:4919:09
Forfar, at Community Campus 06:0407:4109:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4416:5617:4919:09
Forfar, at Kirriemuir Road at Merlin Gardens 06:0507:4209:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4516:5717:5019:10
Bogindollo Road End (at) 06:1007:4709:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5015:5017:0217:5519:15
Finavon Hotel (at) 06:1307:5009:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:0517:5819:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End (opp) 06:1407:5109:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:0617:5919:19
Nether Careston, at Waterston Road 06:1607:5309:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:0818:0119:21
Careston Road End (at) 06:1807:5509:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:1018:0319:23
Brechin Castle Centre (at) 06:2207:5910:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0216:0217:1418:0719:27
Brechin West Business Park (at) 06:2308:0010:0311:0312:0313:0314:0315:0316:0317:1518:0819:28
Brechin, at Oak Villa 06:2508:0210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:1718:1019:30
Brechin, at Bearehill Way 06:2508:0210:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0516:0517:1718:1019:30
Brechin Westwood (near) 06:2608:0310:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0616:0617:1818:1119:31
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 06:2708:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1918:1219:32
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 06:28
Brechin, at CFo-op 08:0410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0717:1918:1219:32
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 08:0510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0817:2018:1319:33
Trinity, at Golf Course 08:0710:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:2218:1519:35
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 08:0710:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1017:2218:1519:35
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:1410:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:2918:2219:42
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:1410:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1717:2918:2219:42
Stracathro Porter's Lodge (near) 08:1510:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1816:1817:3018:2319:43

Kirriemuir or Stracathro - Dundee

Stracathro Porter's Lodge (near) 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:2017:3218:2519:45
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:2009:2010:2011:2012:2013:2014:2016:2017:3218:2519:45
North Water Bridge, opp Road End 08:2309:2310:2311:2312:2313:2314:2316:2317:3518:2819:48
Edzell Woods, at Halsey Drive 08:3009:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3016:3017:4218:3519:55
Gannochy Bridge Cottages (opp) 08:3509:3510:3511:3512:3513:3514:3516:3517:4718:4020:00
Edzell, at Panmure Arms 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:3817:5018:4320:03
Edzell Tuck Inn (near) 08:3809:3810:3811:3812:3813:3814:3816:3817:5018:4320:03
Edzell, at Inglis Memorial Hall 08:3909:3910:3911:3912:3913:3914:3916:3917:5118:4420:04
Inchbare Cottages (at) 08:4209:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4216:4217:5418:4720:07
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:4918:0118:5420:14
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:4909:4910:4911:4912:4913:4914:4916:4918:0118:5420:14
Stracathro Porter's Lodge (near) 08:5009:5010:5011:5012:5013:5014:5016:5018:0218:5520:15
08:5309:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5316:5318:0518:5720:20
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:5409:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5416:5418:0618:5820:20
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0217:0218:1419:0620:27
Trinity, opp Golf Course 09:0210:0211:0212:0213:0214:0215:0217:0218:1419:0620:28
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 09:0410:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0417:0418:1619:0820:30
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 06:2807:2809:0510:0511:0512:0513:0514:0515:0517:0518:1719:0920:30
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 06:29
Brechin, at Denburn Works 06:30
Brechin, opp The Inch 06:31
Brechin Nursery Lane (near) 06:31
Brechin Bridgend Bar (near) 06:32
Brechin Mitchell Drive (near) 06:33
Brechin, at Matrix Engineering 06:33
Brechin, at Hill View 06:33
Brechin, at East Mill Brae 06:34
Brechin, opp Newington Gardens 06:35
Brechin, at Southesk Terrace 06:35
Brechin, opp Albert Place 06:35
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 06:36
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 06:37
Brechin Bank Street (near) 06:3807:2909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0617:0618:1819:1020:30
Brechin, at Mechanics Institute 06:3907:2909:0610:0611:0612:0613:0614:0615:0617:0618:1819:1020:31
Brechin, opp Bearehill Way 06:3907:3009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0717:0718:1919:1120:31
Brechin, at Aberlemno Road End 06:3907:3009:0710:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0717:0718:1919:1120:32
Brechin West Business Park (opp) 06:4007:3109:0810:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0817:0818:2019:1220:32
Brechin Castle Centre (opp) 06:4107:3209:0910:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0917:0918:2119:1320:33
Careston Road End (opp) 06:4407:3509:1310:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1317:1318:2519:1720:37
Nether Careston, at Farm Road End 06:4607:3709:1510:1511:1512:1513:1514:1515:1517:1518:2719:1920:39
Finavon, at Easter Marcus 06:4707:3809:1610:1611:1612:1613:1614:1615:1617:1618:2819:2020:40
Haughs of Finavon Road End (at) 06:4807:3909:1710:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1717:1718:2919:2120:41
Finavon Hotel (opp) 06:4907:4009:1810:1811:1812:1813:1814:1815:1817:1818:3019:2220:42
Bogindollo Road End (opp) 06:5207:4309:2110:2111:2112:2113:2114:2115:2117:2118:3319:2520:45
Forfar, opp Kirriemuir Road opp Merlin Gardens 06:5607:4709:2510:2511:2512:2513:2514:2515:2517:2518:3719:2920:49
Forfar, at Community Campus 06:5707:4809:2610:2611:2612:2613:2614:2615:2617:2618:3819:3020:50
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 06:5807:4909:2710:2711:2712:2713:2714:2715:2717:2718:3919:3120:51
Forfar, at Tesco Store 06:5907:5009:2810:2811:2812:2813:2814:2815:2817:2818:4019:3220:52
Forfar, at North Street Dairy 07:0107:5209:3010:3011:3012:3013:3014:3015:3017:3018:4219:3420:54
Forfar, opp Queen Street 07:0107:5309:3110:3111:3112:3113:3114:3115:3117:3118:4319:3520:54
Forfar, opp St John's Church 07:0207:5409:3210:3211:3212:3213:3214:3215:3217:3218:4419:3620:55
07:0509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4017:40
Forfar, at Council Offices 07:0509:4010:4011:4012:4013:4014:4015:4017:40
Forfar, opp Police Station 07:0609:4110:4111:4112:4113:4114:4115:4117:41
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 07:0709:4210:4211:4212:4213:4214:4215:4217:42
Gallowshade Seat Car Showroom (near) 07:0809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4317:43
Gallowshade Old Guide Dog Centre (near) 07:0809:4310:4311:4312:4313:4314:4315:4317:43
Westfield Loan (opp) 07:0809:4410:4411:4412:4413:4414:4415:4417:44
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 07:1009:4510:4511:4512:4513:4514:4515:4517:45
Forfar Lochlands Junction (near) 07:1209:4710:4711:4712:4713:4714:4715:4717:47
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 07:1509:5110:5111:5112:5113:5114:5115:5117:51
Gateside Village (opp) 07:1709:5310:5311:5312:5313:5314:5315:5317:53
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 07:1809:5410:5411:5412:5413:5414:5415:5417:54
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 07:1909:5510:5511:5512:5513:5514:5515:5517:55
Happas Road End (at) 07:2009:5610:5611:5612:5613:5614:5615:5617:56
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 07:2209:5810:5811:5812:5813:5814:5815:5817:58
Tealing, opp Balmuir 07:2309:5910:5911:5912:5913:5914:5915:5917:59
Inveraldie Village (opp) 07:2510:0011:0012:0013:0014:0015:0016:0018:00
Shielhill Road End (at) 07:2610:0111:0112:0113:0114:0115:0116:0118:01
South Powrie Emmock Flyover (S bound) 07:2910:0411:0412:0413:0414:0415:0416:0418:04
Claverhouse Fintry Drive (near) 07:3310:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0718:07
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 07:3410:0711:0712:0713:0714:0715:0716:0718:07
Pitkerro Morrisons (near) 07:3510:0811:0812:0813:0814:0815:0816:0818:08
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 07:3610:0911:0912:0913:0914:0915:0916:0918:09
Stobswell Walrond Street (near) 07:3710:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1018:10
Stobswell Morgan Academy (near) 07:3810:1011:1012:1013:1014:1015:1016:1018:10
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 07:3910:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1118:11
Stobswell Brown Constable Street (near) 07:4010:1111:1112:1113:1114:1115:1116:1118:11
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 07:4010:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1218:12
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 07:4010:1211:1212:1213:1214:1215:1216:1218:12
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 07:4210:1311:1312:1313:1314:1315:1316:1318:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 07:4310:1411:1412:1413:1414:1415:1416:1418:14
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:4610:1711:1712:1713:1714:1715:1716:1718:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 February 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app