bustimes.org

21 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 08:55 then hourly until 16:55 18:00
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 08:59 16:59 18:04
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 08:59 16:59 18:04
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 09:00 17:00 18:05
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 09:00 17:00 18:05
Stobswell, at Dens Road 09:01 17:01 18:06
Stobswell Road (at) 09:01 17:01 18:06
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 09:02 17:02 18:07
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 09:02 17:02 18:07
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 09:03 17:03 18:08
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 09:03 17:03 18:08
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 09:04 17:04 18:09
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 09:05 17:05 18:10
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 09:08 17:08 18:13
Shielhill Road End (opp) 09:11 17:11 18:16
Inveraldie Village (at) 09:11 17:11 18:16
Tealing, at Balmuir 09:13 17:13 18:18
Tealing Road End (at) 09:14 17:14 18:19
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 09:15 17:15 18:20
Happas Road End (opp) 09:16 17:16 18:21
Tarbrax Road End (at) 09:17 17:17 18:22
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 09:19 17:19 18:24
Gateside Village (at) 09:20 17:20 18:25
Kinnettles Road End (at) 09:22 17:22 18:27
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 09:26 17:26 18:30
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 09:28 17:28 18:32
Westfield Loan (at) 09:30 17:30 18:33
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 09:30 17:30 18:34
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 09:31 17:31 18:34
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 09:32 17:32 18:35
Forfar, at Police Station 09:33 17:33 18:36
Forfar, opp The Cross 09:33 17:33 18:36
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 09:34 17:34 18:37
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Forfar, at Queen Street 07:40 08:40 09:40 17:40 18:40
Forfar, opp Service Road 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Forfar, at John Street 07:42 08:42 09:42 17:42 18:42
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 07:43 08:43 09:43 17:43 18:43
Forfar, at Community Campus 07:44 08:44 09:44 17:44 18:44
Bogindollo Road End (at) 07:50 08:50 09:50 17:50 18:50
Finavon Hotel (at) 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53
Haughs of Finavon Road End (opp) 07:53 08:53 09:53 17:53 18:53
Nether Careston, at Waterston Road 07:56 08:56 09:56 17:56 18:56
Careston Road End (at) 07:58 08:58 09:58 17:58 18:58
Brechin Castle Centre (at) 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02
Brechin West Business Park (at) 08:02 09:02 10:02 18:02 19:02
Brechin, at Oak Villa 08:04 09:04 10:04 18:04 19:04
Brechin, at Bearehill Way 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:05
Brechin, nr Westwood 08:05 09:05 10:05 18:05 19:05
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Brechin, at CFo-op 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 08:07 09:07 10:07 18:07 19:07
Trinity, at Golf Course 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:09
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 08:09 09:09 10:09 18:09 19:09
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:16 09:16 10:16 18:16 19:16
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:17 09:17 10:17 18:17 19:17
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:18 09:18 10:18 18:18 19:18

Kirriemuir or Edzell - Dundee

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:20 then hourly until 17:20 18:20 19:20
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
N Water Bridge, opp Road End 08:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Edzell Woods, at Halsey Drive 08:30 17:30 18:30 19:30
Gannochy Bridge Cottages (opp) 08:35 17:35 18:35 19:35
Edzell, at Panmure Arms 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Edzell, nr Tuck Inn 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Edzell, at Inglis Memorial Hall 08:38 17:38 18:38 19:38
Inchbare Cottages (at) 08:42 17:42 18:42 19:42
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:48 17:48 18:48 19:48
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:49 17:49 18:49 19:49
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:50 17:50 18:50 19:50
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:53 17:53 18:53 19:53
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 09:01 18:01 19:01 20:01
Trinity, opp Golf Course 09:02 18:02 19:02 20:02
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 09:04 18:04 19:04 20:04
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Brechin, nr Bank Street 09:05 18:05 19:05 20:05
Brechin, at Mechanics Institute 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Brechin, opp Bearehill Way 09:06 18:06 19:06 20:06
Brechin, at Aberlemno Road End 09:07 18:07 19:07 20:07
Brechin West Business Park (opp) 09:08 18:08 19:08 20:08
Brechin Castle Centre (opp) 09:09 18:09 19:09 20:09
Careston Road End (opp) 09:12 18:12 19:12 20:12
Nether Careston, at Farm Road End 09:14 18:14 19:14 20:14
Finavon, at Easter Marcus 09:15 18:15 19:15 20:15
Haughs of Finavon Road End (at) 09:17 18:17 19:17 20:17
Finavon Hotel (opp) 09:18 18:18 19:18 20:18
Bogindollo Road End (opp) 09:20 18:20 19:20 20:20
Forfar, at Community Campus 09:26 18:26 19:26 20:26
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 09:27 18:27 19:27 20:27
Forfar, at Tesco Store 09:28 18:28 19:28 20:28
Forfar, opp Queen Street 09:31 18:31 19:31 20:31
Forfar, opp St John's Church 09:32 18:32 19:32 20:32
Forfar, opp St John's Church 09:40 18:40
Forfar, at Council Offices 09:40 18:40
Forfar, opp Police Station 09:41 18:41
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 09:42 18:42
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 09:42 18:42
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 09:43 18:43
Westfield Loan (opp) 09:43 18:43
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 09:45 18:45
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 09:47 18:47
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 09:51 18:51
Gateside Village (opp) 09:52 18:52
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 09:53 18:53
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 09:55 18:55
Happas Road End (at) 09:56 18:56
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 09:57 18:57
Tealing Road End (opp) 09:59 18:59
Inveraldie Village (opp) 10:00 19:00
Shielhill Road End (at) 10:01 19:01
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 10:04 19:04
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 10:06 19:06
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 10:07 19:07
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 10:08 19:08
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 10:08 19:08
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 10:09 19:09
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 10:10 19:10
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 10:11 19:11
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 10:11 19:11
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 10:11 19:11
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 10:12 19:12
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 10:13 19:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 10:14 19:14
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 10:15 19:15
Dundee, at Bus Station 10:17 19:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)