bustimes.org

21 - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 08:55 then hourly until 14:55 16:55
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 08:59 14:59 17:00
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 08:59 14:59 17:00
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 09:00 15:00 17:01
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 09:00 15:00 17:02
Stobswell, at Dens Road 09:01 15:01 17:03
Stobswell Road (at) 09:01 15:01 17:03
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 09:02 15:02 17:04
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 09:02 15:02 17:05
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 09:03 15:03 17:05
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 09:03 15:03 17:06
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 09:04 15:04 17:07
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 09:05 15:05 17:08
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 09:08 15:08 17:12
Shielhill Road End (opp) 09:11 15:11 17:16
Inveraldie Village (at) 09:11 15:11 17:17
Tealing, at Balmuir 09:13 15:13 17:18
Tealing Road End (at) 09:14 15:14 17:20
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 09:15 15:15 17:21
Happas Road End (opp) 09:16 15:16 17:22
Tarbrax Road End (at) 09:17 15:17 17:23
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 09:19 15:19 17:25
Gateside Village (at) 09:20 15:20 17:26
Kinnettles Road End (at) 09:22 15:22 17:28
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 09:26 15:26 17:32
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 09:28 15:28 17:34
Westfield Loan (at) 09:30 15:30 17:36
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 09:30 15:30 17:36
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 09:31 15:31 17:37
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 09:32 15:32 17:38
Forfar, at Police Station 09:33 15:33 17:39
Forfar, opp The Cross 09:33 15:33 17:39
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 09:34 15:34 17:40
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 06:00 07:37 09:40 15:40 16:52 17:45 19:05
Forfar, at Queen Street 06:00 07:37 09:40 15:40 16:52 17:45 19:05
Forfar, opp Service Road 06:02 07:39 09:42 15:42 16:54 17:47 19:07
Forfar, at John Street 06:02 07:39 09:42 15:42 16:54 17:47 19:07
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 06:03 07:40 09:43 15:43 16:55 17:48 19:08
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 06:03 07:40 09:43 15:43 16:55 17:48 19:08
Forfar, at Community Campus 06:04 07:41 09:44 15:44 16:56 17:49 19:09
Bogindollo Road End (at) 06:10 07:47 09:50 15:50 17:02 17:55 19:15
Finavon Hotel (at) 06:13 07:50 09:53 15:53 17:05 17:58 19:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End (opp) 06:13 07:50 09:53 15:53 17:05 17:58 19:18
Nether Careston, at Waterston Road 06:16 07:53 09:56 15:56 17:08 18:01 19:21
Careston Road End (at) 06:18 07:55 09:58 15:58 17:10 18:03 19:23
Brechin Castle Centre (at) 06:22 07:59 10:02 16:02 17:14 18:07 19:27
Brechin West Business Park (at) 06:22 07:59 10:02 16:02 17:14 18:07 19:27
Brechin, at Oak Villa 06:24 08:01 10:04 16:04 17:16 18:09 19:29
Brechin, at Bearehill Way 06:25 08:02 10:05 16:05 17:17 18:10 19:30
Brechin, nr Westwood 06:25 08:02 10:05 16:05 17:17 18:10 19:30
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 06:27 08:04 10:07 16:07 17:19 18:12 19:32
Brechin, at CFo-op 08:04 10:07 16:07 17:19 18:12 19:32
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 08:04 10:07 16:07 17:19 18:12 19:32
Trinity, at Golf Course 08:06 10:09 16:09 17:21 18:14 19:34
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 08:06 10:09 16:09 17:21 18:14 19:34
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:13 10:16 16:16 17:28 18:21 19:41
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:14 10:17 16:17 17:29 18:22 19:42
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 06:28
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:15 10:18 16:18 17:30 18:23 19:43
Dundee and Angus College college days only

Kirriemuir or Edzell - Dundee

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:20 then hourly until 14:20 16:20 17:32 18:25 19:45
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:20 14:20 16:20 17:32 18:25 19:45
N Water Bridge, opp Road End 08:23 14:23 16:23 17:35 18:28 19:48
Edzell Woods, at Halsey Drive 08:30 14:30 16:30 17:42 18:35 19:55
Gannochy Bridge Cottages (opp) 08:35 14:35 16:35 17:47 18:40 20:00
Edzell, at Panmure Arms 08:38 14:38 16:38 17:50 18:43 20:03
Edzell, nr Tuck Inn 08:38 14:38 16:38 17:50 18:43 20:03
Edzell, at Inglis Memorial Hall 08:38 14:38 16:38 17:50 18:43 20:03
Inchbare Cottages (at) 08:42 14:42 16:42 17:54 18:47 20:07
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:48 14:48 16:48 18:00 18:53 20:13
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 08:49 14:49 16:49 18:01 18:54 20:14
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:50 14:50 16:50 18:02 18:55 20:15
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 08:53 14:53 16:53 18:05 18:57 20:20
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 08:53 14:53 16:53 18:05 18:57 20:20
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 09:01 15:01 17:01 18:13 19:05 20:27
Trinity, opp Golf Course 09:02 15:02 17:02 18:14 19:06 20:27
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 09:04 15:04 17:04 18:16 19:08 20:29
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 06:28 07:28 09:05 15:05 17:05 18:17 19:09 20:30
Brechin, at Saint Ninian's Square 06:29
Brechin, at Denburn Works 06:29
Brechin, opp The Inch 06:31
Brechin, nr Nursery Lane 06:31
Brechin, nr Bridgend Bar 06:31
Brechin, nr Mitchell Drive 06:32
Brechin, at Matrix Engineering 06:32
Brechin, at Hill View 06:33
Brechin, at East Mill Brae 06:34
Brechin, opp Newington Gardens 06:34
Brechin, at Southesk Terrace 06:34
Brechin, opp Albert Place 06:35
Brechin, opp Denburn Works 06:35
Brechin, opp Saint Ninian's Square 06:36
Brechin, nr Bank Street 06:38 07:28 09:05 15:05 17:05 18:17 19:09 20:30
Brechin, at Mechanics Institute 06:38 07:29 09:06 15:06 17:06 18:18 19:10 20:30
Brechin, opp Bearehill Way 06:38 07:29 09:06 15:06 17:06 18:18 19:10 20:31
Brechin, at Aberlemno Road End 06:39 07:30 09:07 15:07 17:07 18:19 19:11 20:31
Brechin West Business Park (opp) 06:40 07:31 09:08 15:08 17:08 18:20 19:12 20:32
Brechin Castle Centre (opp) 06:41 07:32 09:09 15:09 17:09 18:21 19:13 20:33
Careston Road End (opp) 06:44 07:35 09:12 15:12 17:12 18:24 19:16 20:36
Nether Careston, at Farm Road End 06:46 07:37 09:14 15:14 17:14 18:26 19:18 20:38
Finavon, at Easter Marcus 06:46 07:37 09:15 15:15 17:15 18:27 19:19 20:39
Haughs of Finavon Road End (at) 06:48 07:39 09:17 15:17 17:17 18:29 19:21 20:41
Finavon Hotel (opp) 06:49 07:40 09:18 15:18 17:18 18:30 19:22 20:42
Bogindollo Road End (opp) 06:51 07:42 09:20 15:20 17:20 18:32 19:24 20:44
Forfar, at Community Campus 06:57 07:48 09:26 15:26 17:26 18:38 19:30 20:50
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 06:58 07:49 09:27 15:27 17:27 18:39 19:31 20:51
Forfar, at Tesco Store 06:59 07:50 09:28 15:28 17:28 18:40 19:32 20:52
Forfar, opp Queen Street 07:01 07:53 09:31 15:31 17:31 18:43 19:35 20:54
Forfar, opp St John's Church 07:02 07:54 09:32 15:32 17:32 18:44 19:36 20:55
Forfar, opp St John's Church 07:05 09:40 15:40 17:40
Forfar, at Council Offices 07:05 09:40 15:40 17:40
Forfar, opp Police Station 07:05 09:41 15:41 17:41
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 07:07 09:42 15:42 17:42
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 07:07 09:42 15:42 17:42
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 07:07 09:43 15:43 17:43
Westfield Loan (opp) 07:08 09:43 15:43 17:43
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 07:10 09:45 15:45 17:45
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 07:11 09:47 15:47 17:47
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 07:15 09:51 15:51 17:51
Gateside Village (opp) 07:16 09:52 15:52 17:52
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 07:17 09:53 15:53 17:53
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 07:19 09:55 15:55 17:55
Happas Road End (at) 07:20 09:56 15:56 17:56
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 07:21 09:57 15:57 17:57
Tealing Road End (opp) 07:23 09:59 15:59 17:59
Inveraldie Village (opp) 07:25 10:00 16:00 18:00
Shielhill Road End (at) 07:26 10:01 16:01 18:01
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 07:29 10:04 16:04 18:04
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 07:33 10:06 16:06 18:06
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 07:34 10:07 16:07 18:07
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 07:35 10:08 16:08 18:08
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 07:36 10:08 16:08 18:08
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 07:37 10:09 16:09 18:09
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 07:38 10:10 16:10 18:10
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 07:39 10:11 16:11 18:11
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 07:39 10:11 16:11 18:11
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 07:40 10:11 16:11 18:11
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 07:40 10:12 16:12 18:12
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 07:41 10:13 16:13 18:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 07:43 10:14 16:14 18:14
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 07:44 10:15 16:15 18:15
Dundee, at Bus Station 07:46 10:17 16:17 18:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 26 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)