bustimes.org

21B - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:20
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 07:23
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 07:23
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 07:24
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 07:24
Stobswell, at Dens Road 07:25
Stobswell Road (at) 07:25
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 07:26
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 07:26
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 07:27
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 07:27
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 07:28
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 07:29
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 07:32
Shielhill Road End (opp) 07:35
Inveraldie Village (at) 07:35
Tealing, at Balmuir 07:37
Tealing Road End (at) 07:38
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 07:39
Happas Road End (opp) 07:40
Tarbrax Road End (at) 07:41
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 07:43
Gateside Village (at) 07:44
Kinnettles Road End (at) 07:46
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 07:50
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 07:52
Westfield Loan (at) 07:54
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 07:54
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 07:55
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 07:56
Forfar, at Police Station 07:57
Forfar, opp The Cross 07:57
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:58
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 08:05
Forfar, at Queen Street 08:05
Forfar, opp North Street Dairy 08:06
Forfar, opp Service Road 08:07
Forfar, at John Street 08:07
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 08:08
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 08:08
Forfar, at Community Campus 08:09
Bogindollo Road End (at) 08:15
Finavon Hotel (at) 08:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End (opp) 08:18
Nether Careston, at Waterston Road 08:20
Careston Crossroads (at) 08:23
Little Brechin, at Phone Box 08:40
Brechin, at Cookston Crescent 08:43
Brechin, nr St Andrew Street 08:44
Brechin, at Community Campus 08:45
Brechin, opp Vaynes Park 08:47
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 08:50
Brechin, at CFo-op 08:50
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 08:50
Trinity, at Golf Course 08:52
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 08:52
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 08:59
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 09:00
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 09:01
Brechin High School schooldays only

Kirriemuir or Edzell - Dundee

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 15:28
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 15:28
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 15:36
Trinity, opp Golf Course 15:37
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 15:39
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 15:40
Brechin, nr Bank Street 15:42
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 15:43
Brechin, nr St Andrew Street 15:48
Brechin, at Community Campus 15:50
Brechin, at Community Campus 16:00
Brechin, opp Cookston Crescent 16:01
Little Brechin, opp Phone Box 16:05
W Muir, at West Muir Road End 16:08
Careston Crossroads (at) 16:15
Careston Road End (opp) 16:16
Nether Careston, at Farm Road End 16:18
Finavon, at Easter Marcus 16:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End (at) 16:20
Finavon Hotel (opp) 16:21
Bogindollo Road End (opp) 16:23
Forfar, at Community Campus 16:29
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 16:30
Forfar, at Tesco Store 16:31
Forfar, opp Queen Street 16:34
Forfar, opp St John's Church 16:35
Forfar, opp St John's Church 16:40
Forfar, at Council Offices 16:40
Forfar, opp Police Station 16:41
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 16:42
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 16:42
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 16:43
Westfield Loan (opp) 16:43
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 16:45
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 16:47
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 16:51
Gateside Village (opp) 16:52
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 16:53
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 16:55
Happas Road End (at) 16:56
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 16:57
Tealing Road End (opp) 16:59
Inveraldie Village (opp) 17:00
Shielhill Road End (at) 17:01
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 17:04
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 17:06
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 17:07
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 17:08
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 17:08
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 17:09
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 17:10
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 17:11
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 17:11
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 17:11
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 17:12
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 17:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 17:14
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 17:15
Dundee, at Bus Station 17:17
Brechin High School schooldays only

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 26 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)