21B - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro

Operated by Stagecoach East Scotland

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Stracathro

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 07:20
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 07:23
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 07:24
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 07:24
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 07:25
Stobswell, at Dens Road 07:25
Stobswell Road (at) 07:26
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 07:26
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 07:27
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 07:27
Pitkerro Kingsway East (near) 07:28
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 07:29
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 07:30
South Powrie Emmock Flyover (N bound) 07:33
Shielhill Road End (opp) 07:35
Inveraldie Village (at) 07:36
Tealing Road End (at) 07:38
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 07:39
Happas Road End (opp) 07:41
Tarbrax Road End (at) 07:42
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 07:43
Gateside Village (at) 07:44
Kinnettles Road End (at) 07:46
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 07:50
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 07:52
Westfield Loan (at) 07:54
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 07:55
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 07:55
Forfar West Sunnyside (near) 07:56
Forfar, at Police Station 07:57
Forfar, opp The Cross 07:57
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:58
08:05
Forfar, at Queen Street 08:06
Forfar, opp North Street Dairy 08:06
Forfar, opp Service Road 08:07
Forfar, at John Street 08:07
Forfar, at Tesco Side Entrance 08:08
Forfar, opp Zoar Inn 08:09
Forfar, at Community Campus 08:09
Forfar, at Kirriemuir Road at Merlin Gardens 08:10
Bogindollo Road End (at) 08:15
Finavon Hotel (at) 08:18
Haughs of Finavon Road End (opp) 08:19
Nether Careston, at Waterston Road 08:21
Careston Crossroads (at) 08:23
Little Brechin, at Phone Box 08:40
Brechin, at Cookston Crescent 08:44
Brechin St Andrew Street (near) 08:44
Brechin, at Community Campus 08:45
Brechin, opp Vaynes Park 08:47
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 08:50
Brechin, at CFo-op 08:50
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 08:51
Trinity, at Golf Course 08:53
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 08:53
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 09:00
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 09:00
Stracathro Porter's Lodge (near) 09:01

Kirriemuir or Stracathro - Dundee

Stracathro Porter's Lodge (near) 15:28
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 15:29
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 15:37
Trinity, opp Golf Course 15:37
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 15:39
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 15:40
Brechin Bank Street (near) 15:43
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 15:43
Brechin St Andrew Street (near) 15:48
Brechin, at Community Campus 15:50
16:00
Brechin, opp Cookston Crescent 16:02
Little Brechin, opp Phone Box 16:05
West Muir Road End (at) 16:09
Careston Crossroads (at) 16:15
Careston Road End (opp) 16:16
Nether Careston, at Farm Road End 16:18
Finavon, at Easter Marcus 16:19
Haughs of Finavon Road End (at) 16:20
Finavon Hotel (opp) 16:21
Bogindollo Road End (opp) 16:24
Forfar, opp Kirriemuir Road opp Merlin Gardens 16:28
Forfar, at Community Campus 16:29
Forfar, at Zoar Inn 16:30
Forfar, at Tesco Store 16:31
Forfar, at North Street Dairy 16:33
Forfar, opp Queen Street 16:34
Forfar, opp St John's Church 16:35
16:40
Forfar, at Council Offices 16:40
Forfar, opp Police Station 16:41
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 16:42
Gallowshade Seat Car Showroom (near) 16:43
Gallowshade Old Guide Dog Centre (near) 16:43
Westfield Loan (opp) 16:44
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 16:45
Forfar Lochlands Junction (near) 16:47
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 16:51
Gateside Village (opp) 16:53
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 16:54
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 16:55
Happas Road End (at) 16:56
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 16:58
Tealing, opp Balmuir 16:59
Inveraldie Village (opp) 17:00
Shielhill Road End (at) 17:01
South Powrie Emmock Flyover (S bound) 17:04
Claverhouse Fintry Drive (near) 17:07
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 17:07
Pitkerro Morrisons (near) 17:08
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 17:09
Stobswell Walrond Street (near) 17:10
Stobswell Morgan Academy (near) 17:10
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 17:11
Stobswell Brown Constable Street (near) 17:11
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 17:12
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 17:12
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 17:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 17:14
Dundee, at Bus Station 17:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 8 February 2024

Possibly similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland

Website
Twitter
@StagecoachEScot

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app