bustimes.org

20C - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Sundays

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) 11:00 13:00 15:00
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 11:03 13:03 15:03
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 11:03 13:03 15:03
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 11:04 13:04 15:04
Stobswell, at Dens Road 11:04 13:04 15:04
Stobswell Road (at) 11:05 13:05 15:05
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 11:06 13:06 15:06
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 11:06 13:06 15:06
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 11:06 13:06 15:06
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 11:07 13:07 15:07
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 11:07 13:07 15:07
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 11:08 13:08 15:08
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 11:11 13:11 15:11
Shielhill Road End (opp) 11:13 13:13 15:13
Inveraldie Village (at) 11:14 13:14 15:14
Tealing, at Balmuir 11:15 13:15 15:15
Tealing Road End (at) 11:16 13:16 15:16
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 11:17 13:17 15:17
Happas Road End (opp) 11:18 13:18 15:18
Tarbrax Road End (at) 11:19 13:19 15:19
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 11:20 13:20 15:20
Gateside Village (at) 11:21 13:21 15:21
Kinnettles Road End (at) 11:23 13:23 15:23
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 11:26 13:26 15:26
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 11:28 13:28 15:28
Westfield Loan (at) 11:29 13:29 15:29
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 11:30 13:30 15:30
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 11:30 13:30 15:30
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 11:31 13:31 15:31
Forfar, at Police Station 11:32 13:32 15:32
Forfar, opp The Cross 11:32 13:32 15:32
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 11:33 13:33 15:33
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, opp Academy Court 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, opp Queen Street 11:35 13:35 15:35
Forfar, opp St John's Church 11:36 13:36 15:36
Forfar, at Council Offices 11:36 13:36 15:36
Forfar, opp Police Station 11:36 13:36 15:36
Westfield, opp Grampian Park 11:36 13:36 15:36
Forfar, at Langlands Primary School 11:36 13:36 15:36
Westfield, at Boyle Park 11:37 13:37 15:37
Westfield, opp Benholm Gardens 11:37 13:37 15:37
Orchardbank, opp Industrial Estate 11:38 13:38 15:38
Westfield, opp North Leckaway Road End 11:39 13:39 15:39
Douglastown, opp East & Mid Ingliston Road End 11:40 13:40 15:40
Douglastown, opp Scroggerfield Road End 11:41 13:41 15:41
Jericho, at Road End 11:41 13:41 15:41
Mains of Glamis Road End (opp) 11:43 13:43 15:43
Glamis, opp Primary School 11:46 13:46 15:46
Operates during winter closure of Glamis Castle

Kirriemuir or Edzell - Dundee

Glamis, opp Primary School 12:09 14:09 16:09
Mains of Glamis Road End (at) 12:10 14:10 16:10
Jericho, opp Road End 12:12 14:12 16:12
Douglastown, at Scroggerfield Road End 12:13 14:13 16:13
Douglastown, at East & Mid Ingliston Road End 12:14 14:14 16:14
Westfield, at North Leckaway Road End 12:16 14:16 16:16
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate 12:17 14:17 16:17
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 12:18 14:18 16:18
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 12:18 14:18 16:18
Westfield, at Grampian Park 12:19 14:19 16:19
Forfar, at Police Station 12:19 14:19 16:19
Forfar, opp The Cross 12:19 14:19 16:19
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 12:20 14:20 16:20
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 12:20 14:20 16:20
Forfar, opp Academy Court 12:20 14:20 16:20
Forfar, opp Queen Street 12:22 14:22 16:22
Forfar, opp St John's Church 12:23 14:23 16:23
Forfar, opp St John's Church 12:25 14:25 16:25
Forfar, at Council Offices 12:25 14:25 16:25
Forfar, opp Police Station 12:25 14:25 16:25
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 12:26 14:26 16:26
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 12:27 14:27 16:27
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 12:27 14:27 16:27
Westfield Loan (opp) 12:28 14:28 16:28
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 12:29 14:29 16:29
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 12:31 14:31 16:31
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 12:34 14:34 16:34
Gateside Village (opp) 12:35 14:35 16:35
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 12:36 14:36 16:36
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 12:37 14:37 16:37
Happas Road End (at) 12:38 14:38 16:38
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 12:39 14:39 16:39
Tealing Road End (opp) 12:41 14:41 16:41
Inveraldie Village (opp) 12:42 14:42 16:42
Shielhill Road End (at) 12:43 14:43 16:43
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 12:45 14:45 16:45
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 12:47 14:47 16:47
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 12:48 14:48 16:48
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 12:48 14:48 16:48
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 12:49 14:49 16:49
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 12:50 14:50 16:50
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 12:51 14:51 16:51
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 12:51 14:51 16:51
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 12:52 14:52 16:52
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 12:52 14:52 16:52
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 12:53 14:53 16:53
Dundee, at Murraygate 12:54 14:54 16:54
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 12:55 14:55 16:55
Dundee, at Bus Station 12:57 14:57 16:57
Operates during winter closure of Glamis Castle

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)