bustimes.org

21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) then hourly until 19:35
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 19:38
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 19:38
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 19:38
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 19:39
Stobswell, at Dens Road 19:39
Stobswell Road (at) 19:40
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 19:41
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 19:41
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 19:41
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 19:42
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 19:42
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 19:43
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 19:46
Shielhill Road End (opp) 19:48
Inveraldie Village (at) 19:49
Tealing, at Balmuir 19:50
Tealing Road End (at) 19:51
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 19:52
Happas Road End (opp) 19:53
Tarbrax Road End (at) 19:54
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 19:55
Gateside Village (at) 19:56
Kinnettles Road End (at) 19:58
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 20:01
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 20:03
Westfield Loan (at) 20:04
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 20:05
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 20:05
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 20:06
Forfar, at Police Station 20:07
Forfar, opp The Cross 20:07
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 20:08
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 07:41 09:10 18:10 20:10 21:55
Forfar, at Queen Street 07:41 09:10 18:10 20:10 21:55
Forfar, at Prior Road Depot 07:43 09:12 18:12 20:12 21:57
Forfar, at Headingstone Place 07:43 09:12 18:12 20:12 21:57
Forfar, opp Wester Restenneth 07:43 09:13 18:13 20:12 21:57
Whitehills HCCC (at) 07:44 09:13 18:13 20:13 21:58
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 09:14 18:14
Lunanhead, at St Margaret's Hall 07:46 09:16 18:16 20:15 22:00
Lunanhead, at Clochtow Farm Road End 07:46 09:16 18:16 20:15 22:00
Aberlemno, at Myrestone House 07:48 09:18 18:18 20:17 22:02
Aberlemno, at Carsegownie Road End 07:50 09:20 18:20 20:19 22:04
Aberlemno, at Primary School 07:52 09:22 18:22 20:21 22:06
Aberlemno, at Bus Shelter 07:53 09:23 18:23 20:22 22:07
Netherton, opp Old Quarry 07:56 09:26 18:26 20:26 22:11
Brechin, opp Stannochy Farm Road End 08:02 09:32 18:32 20:31 22:16
Brechin, at Oak Villa 08:03 09:33 18:33 20:33 22:18
Brechin, at Bearehill Way 08:04 09:34 18:34 20:34 22:19
Brechin, nr Westwood 08:04 09:34 18:34 20:34 22:19
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 08:05 09:35 18:35 20:35 22:20
Brechin, at CFo-op 20:35 22:20
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 20:35 22:20
Trinity, at Golf Course 20:37 22:22
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 20:37 22:22
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 20:44 22:29
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 20:45 22:30
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 08:06 09:36 18:36
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 20:46 22:31

Kirriemuir or Edzell - Dundee

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge then hourly until 20:48 22:33
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 20:48 22:33
N Water Bridge, opp Road End 20:50 22:35
Edzell Woods, at Halsey Drive 20:56 22:41
Gannochy Bridge Cottages (opp) 21:01 22:46
Edzell, at Panmure Arms 21:04 22:49
Edzell, nr Tuck Inn 21:04 22:49
Edzell, at Inglis Memorial Hall 21:04 22:49
Inchbare Cottages (at) 21:07 22:53
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 21:12 22:59
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 21:12 23:00
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 21:13 23:01
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 21:18 23:03
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 21:18 23:03
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 21:25 23:10
Trinity, opp Golf Course 21:25 23:10
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 21:27 23:12
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 08:08 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:48 21:28 23:13
Brechin, nr Bank Street 08:08 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:48 21:28 23:13
Brechin, at Mechanics Institute 08:08 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:48 21:28 23:13
Brechin, opp Bearehill Way 08:09 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:49 21:29 23:14
Brechin, at Aberlemno Road End 08:09 09:39 16:39 17:39 18:49 21:29 23:14
Brechin, at Stanochy Farm Road End 08:11 09:41 16:41 17:41 18:51 21:31 23:16
Netherton, at Old Quarry 08:16 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:56 21:36 23:21
Aberlemno, opp Bus Shelter 08:21 09:51 16:51 17:51 19:01 21:41 23:26
Aberlemno, opp Primary School 08:21 09:51 16:51 17:51 19:01 21:41 23:26
Aberlemno, opp Carsegownie Road End 08:23 09:53 16:53 17:53 19:03 21:43 23:28
Aberlemno, opp Myrestone House 08:25 09:55 16:55 17:55 19:05 21:45 23:30
Lunanhead, opp Clochtow Farm Road End 08:27 09:57 16:57 17:57 19:07 21:47 23:32
Lunanhead, at Priory Cottages 08:28 09:58 16:58 17:58 19:08 21:48 23:33
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 10:00 17:00
Whitehills HCCC (opp) 08:30 10:00 17:00 17:59 19:09 21:49 23:34
Forfar, at Wester Restenneth 08:30 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:10 21:50 23:35
Forfar, nr William Street 08:31 10:01 17:01 18:00 19:10 21:50 23:35
Forfar, opp Prior Road Depot 08:32 10:02 17:02 18:01 19:11 21:51 23:36
Forfar, opp Queen Street 08:33 10:03 17:03 18:02 19:12 21:52 23:37
Forfar, opp St John's Church 08:34 10:04 17:04 18:03 19:13 21:53 23:38
Forfar, opp St John's Church 08:40
Forfar, at Council Offices 08:40
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 10:04 17:04
Forfar, opp Asda 10:05 17:05
Forfar, opp Police Station 08:41
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 08:42
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 08:42
Forfar, opp The Cross 10:05 17:05
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 08:43
Westfield Loan (opp) 08:43
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 08:45
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 08:47
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 08:51
Gateside Village (opp) 08:52
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 10:06 17:06
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 08:53
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 08:55
Happas Road End (at) 08:56
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 08:57
Tealing Road End (opp) 08:59
Inveraldie Village (opp) 09:00
Shielhill Road End (at) 09:01
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 09:04
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 09:06
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 09:07
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 09:08
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 09:08
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 09:09
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 09:10
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 09:11
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 09:11
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 09:11
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 09:12
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 09:13
Dundee, at Murraygate 09:14
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 09:15
Dundee, at Bus Station 09:17

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 12 February 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)