bustimes.org

21A - Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

A service operated by Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)

Map

Dundee - Kirriemuir or Edzell

Dundee Seagate Bus Station (Stance 1) then hourly until 17:35 19:35
Dundee Forum Centre (Stop 3) 17:40 19:38
Dundee Wellgate (Stop 2) 17:40 19:38
Hilltown, at Nelson Street 17:41 19:38
Hilltown, opp West Lyon Street 17:42 19:39
Stobswell, at Dens Road 17:43 19:39
Stobswell Road (at) 17:43 19:40
Stobswell, adj Morgan Academy 17:44 19:41
Stobswell, opp Walrond Street 17:45 19:41
Stobswell, at Lammerton Terrace 17:45 19:41
Pitkerro, nr Kingsway East 17:46 19:42
Pitkerro, at Claverhouse Road 17:47 19:42
Claverhouse, at Hebrides Drive 17:48 19:43
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (N-bound) 17:52 19:46
Shielhill Road End (opp) 17:56 19:48
Inveraldie Village (at) 17:57 19:49
Tealing, at Balmuir 17:58 19:50
Tealing Road End (at) 18:00 19:51
Todhills, at Tinkletap Farm 18:01 19:52
Happas Road End (opp) 18:02 19:53
Tarbrax Road End (at) 18:03 19:54
Orchardbank, at Industrial Estate 17:14
Muiryfaulds, at AM Philip 18:05 19:55
Westfield, at Benholm Gardens 17:15
Westfield, opp Boyle Park 17:16
Westfield, at Grampian Park 17:17
Gateside Village (at) 18:06 19:56
Kinnettles Road End (at) 18:08 19:58
Forfar, opp Lochlands Junction 18:12 20:01
Forfar, at Halkerton Farm Road End 18:14 20:03
Westfield Loan (at) 18:16 20:04
Gallowshade, opp Old Guide Dog Centre 18:16 20:05
Gallowshade, at Lentlands Road 18:17 20:05
Forfar, nr West Sunnyside 18:18 20:06
Forfar, at Police Station 17:18 18:19 20:07
Forfar, opp The Cross 17:18 18:19 20:07
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 17:19 18:20 20:08
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 06:17 07:01 09:10 14:10 17:20 18:25 20:10 21:55
Forfar, at Queen Street 06:17 07:01 09:10 14:10 17:20 18:25 20:10 21:55
Forfar, at Prior Road Depot 06:19 07:03 09:12 14:12 17:22 18:27 20:12 21:57
Forfar, at Headingstone Place 06:19 07:03 09:12 14:12 17:22 18:27 20:12 21:57
Forfar, opp Wester Restenneth 06:19 07:03 09:13 14:13 17:22 18:27 20:12 21:57
Whitehills HCCC (at) 06:20 07:04 09:13 14:13 17:23 18:28 20:13 21:58
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 09:14 14:14
Lunanhead, at St Margaret's Hall 06:22 07:06 09:16 14:16 17:25 18:30 20:15 22:00
Lunanhead, at Clochtow Farm Road End 06:22 07:06 09:16 14:16 17:25 18:30 20:15 22:00
Aberlemno, at Myrestone House 06:24 07:08 09:18 14:18 17:27 18:32 20:17 22:02
Aberlemno, at Carsegownie Road End 06:26 07:10 09:20 14:20 17:29 18:34 20:19 22:04
Aberlemno, at Primary School 06:28 07:12 09:22 14:22 17:31 18:36 20:21 22:06
Aberlemno, at Bus Shelter 06:29 07:13 09:23 14:23 17:32 18:37 20:22 22:07
Netherton, opp Old Quarry 06:33 07:16 09:26 14:26 17:36 18:41 20:26 22:11
Brechin, opp Stannochy Farm Road End 06:38 07:22 09:32 14:32 17:41 18:46 20:31 22:16
Brechin, at Oak Villa 06:40 07:23 09:33 14:33 17:43 18:48 20:33 22:18
Brechin, at Bearehill Way 06:41 07:24 09:34 14:34 17:44 18:49 20:34 22:19
Brechin, nr Westwood 06:41 07:24 09:34 14:34 17:44 18:49 20:34 22:19
Brechin, opp Northern Hotel 06:42 07:25 09:35 14:35 17:45 18:50 20:35 22:20
Brechin, at CFo-op 06:42 18:50 20:35 22:20
Brechin, opp Smithbank Road 06:42 18:50 20:35 22:20
Trinity, at Golf Course 06:44 18:52 20:37 22:22
Trinity, opp Bus Shelter 06:44 18:52 20:37 22:22
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 06:51 18:59 20:44 22:29
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 06:52 19:00 20:45 22:30
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 06:53 19:01 20:46 22:31
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 07:26 09:36 14:36 17:46

Kirriemuir or Edzell - Dundee

Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 06:55 then hourly until 19:03 20:48 22:33
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 06:55 19:03 20:48 22:33
N Water Bridge, opp Road End 06:58 19:06 20:50 22:35
Edzell Woods, at Halsey Drive 07:05 19:13 20:56 22:41
Gannochy Bridge Cottages (opp) 07:10 19:18 21:01 22:46
Edzell, at Panmure Arms 07:13 19:21 21:04 22:49
Edzell, nr Tuck Inn 07:13 19:21 21:04 22:49
Edzell, at Inglis Memorial Hall 07:13 19:21 21:04 22:49
Inchbare Cottages (at) 07:18 19:25 21:08 22:53
Stracathro, at Learning Centre 19:31 21:14 22:59
Stracathro Hospital Diagnostic Centre (at) 19:32 21:15 23:00
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 19:33 21:16 23:01
Stracathro, nr Porter's Lodge 19:35 21:18 23:03
Stracathro, opp Learning Centre 19:35 21:18 23:03
Trinity, at Bus Shelter 07:23 19:43 21:25 23:10
Trinity, opp Golf Course 07:24 19:44 21:25 23:10
Brechin, at Smithbank Road 07:26 19:46 21:27 23:12
Brechin, opp Mackie Motors 07:27 09:38 13:38 14:38 17:48 19:47 21:28 23:13
Brechin, nr Bank Street 07:27 09:38 13:38 14:38 17:48 19:47 21:28 23:13
Brechin, at Mechanics Institute 07:27 09:38 13:38 14:38 17:48 19:47 21:28 23:13
Brechin, opp Bearehill Way 07:28 09:39 13:39 14:39 17:49 19:48 21:29 23:14
Brechin, at Aberlemno Road End 07:28 09:39 13:39 14:39 17:49 19:48 21:29 23:14
Brechin, at Stanochy Farm Road End 07:30 09:41 13:41 14:41 17:51 19:50 21:31 23:16
Netherton, at Old Quarry 07:35 09:46 13:46 14:46 17:56 19:55 21:36 23:21
Aberlemno, opp Bus Shelter 07:40 09:51 13:51 14:51 18:01 20:00 21:41 23:26
Aberlemno, opp Primary School 07:40 09:51 13:51 14:51 18:01 20:00 21:41 23:26
Aberlemno, opp Carsegownie Road End 07:42 09:53 13:53 14:53 18:03 20:02 21:43 23:28
Aberlemno, opp Myrestone House 07:44 09:55 13:55 14:55 18:05 20:04 21:45 23:30
Lunanhead, opp Clochtow Farm Road End 07:46 09:57 13:57 14:57 18:07 20:06 21:47 23:32
Lunanhead, at Priory Cottages 07:47 09:58 13:58 14:58 18:08 20:07 21:48 23:33
Whitehills HCCC Car Park (at) 10:00 14:00 15:00 18:10
Whitehills HCCC (opp) 07:48 10:00 14:00 15:00 18:10 20:09 21:49 23:34
Forfar, at Wester Restenneth 07:49 10:00 14:00 15:00 18:10 20:09 21:50 23:35
Forfar, nr William Street 07:49 10:01 14:01 15:01 18:11 20:10 21:50 23:35
Forfar, opp Prior Road Depot 07:50 10:02 14:02 15:02 18:12 20:11 21:51 23:36
Forfar, opp Queen Street 07:51 10:03 14:03 15:03 18:13 20:12 21:52 23:37
Forfar, opp St John's Church 07:52 10:04 14:04 15:04 18:14 20:13 21:53 23:38
Forfar, opp St John's Church 08:00 20:15
Forfar, at Council Offices 08:00 20:15
Forfar, at Coutties Wynd 10:04 14:04
Forfar, opp Asda 10:05 14:05
Forfar, opp Police Station 08:01 20:15
Gallowshade, opp Lentlands Road 08:02 20:17
Gallowshade, nr Seat Car Showroom 08:02 20:17
Forfar, opp The Cross 10:05 14:05
Gallowshade, nr Old Guide Dog Centre 08:03 20:17
Westfield Loan (opp) 08:03 20:18
Forfar, opp Halkerton Farm Road End 08:05 20:20
Forfar, nr Lochlands Junction 08:07 20:21
Kinnettles Road End (opp) 08:11 20:25
Gateside Village (opp) 08:12 20:26
Forfar, at Royal Bank of Scotland 10:06 14:06
Muiryfaulds, opp AM Philip 08:13 20:27
Tarbrax Road End (opp) 08:15 20:28
Happas Road End (at) 08:16 20:29
Todhills, opp Tinkletap Farm 08:17 20:30
Tealing Road End (opp) 08:19 20:32
Inveraldie Village (opp) 08:21 20:33
Shielhill Road End (at) 08:22 20:34
S Powrie Emmock Flyover (S-bound) 08:25 20:36
Claverhouse, nr Fintry Drive 08:29 20:38
Claverhouse, opp Mill O Mains 08:30 20:39
Pitkerro, nr Morrisons 08:31 20:39
Pitkerro, at Kingsway East 08:32 20:40
Stobswell, nr Walrond Street 08:33 20:41
Stobswell, nr Morgan Academy 08:34 20:41
Stobswell, at Maitland Street 08:35 20:42
Stobswell, nr Brown Constable Street 08:35 20:42
Hilltown, at Cowan Street 08:36 20:43
Hilltown, at Victoria Street 08:36 20:43
Dundee, at Wellgate Steps 08:37 20:44
Dundee, at Murraygate 08:39 20:45
Dundee, at Marks and Spencer 08:41 20:46
Dundee, at Bus Station 08:43 20:48

Timetable data from Stagecoach East Scotland, 26 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach East Scotland (SSTY)