bustimes.org

216 - Manchester - Ashton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester

Roadworks

Great Ancoats Street and Stevenson Square lane closures.

3 July 2020–31 December 2021

Due to works taking place, the junction of Great Ancoats Street and Oldham Road is closed as well as Hilton Street and Stevenson Square. This is from the 3 July until further notice.

A number of bus services has been affected.

The 216 bus service towards Manchester will operate normal route to Pollard Street then turn left onto Great Ancoats Street, right onto Travis Street, right again onto Adair Street, right turn onto Fairfield Street, right to London Road, left turn onto Aytoun Street to continue ahead then turn right onto Portland Street, left to Piccadilly onto Lever Street, left turn to Dale Street, left again onto Oldham Street to then terminate at Piccadilly Gardens.

The 216 towards Ashton-under-Lyne and the 217, in both directions, will operate to their normal route.

Roadworks

Great Ancoats closure

Great Ancoats Street will be closed on Sunday 25 October & Sunday 8 November 2020 for roadworks.

The closure will be between Old Mill Street and Pollard Street and will take place from 9.30am to 10.30pm on both days.

Services towards Ashton will divert from Great Ancoats Street down Old Mill Street, turning right onto Carruthers Street before resuming their normal route on Merrill Street.

Services into the city centre will use the diversion already in use via Adair Street and Fairfield Street.

tfgm.com/major-works-and-events/highways/great-ancoats-street

Map

Outbound

Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 00:1005:30then every 20 minutes until06:3006:4006:4906:5807:0707:1607:2507:3307:4007:4907:5808:0608:1408:2308:3008:3808:4508:5209:0009:0709:1309:2209:2709:3009:3709:4309:5110:00then every 10 minutes until14:5015:0015:1015:20then every 10 minutes until15:5015:5916:08then every 10 minutes until17:2817:3817:4818:0018:1218:2518:3718:4819:0219:1419:2719:40then every 15 minutes until22:4023:10
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EM) 00:1005:3006:3006:4006:4906:5807:0707:1607:2507:3307:4007:4907:5908:0708:1508:2408:3108:3908:4608:5309:0109:0709:1309:2209:2709:3009:3709:4309:5110:0014:5015:0015:1115:2115:5116:0016:0917:2917:3917:4918:0118:1318:2618:3818:4919:0219:1419:2719:4022:4023:10
Ancoats, nr Jersey Street 00:1105:3106:3106:4106:5007:0007:0907:1807:2707:3507:4207:5108:0008:0808:1608:2508:3208:4008:4708:5409:0209:0909:1509:2309:2809:3109:3809:4409:5210:0114:5115:0215:1215:2215:5216:0116:1017:3017:4017:5018:0218:1418:2718:3918:5019:0319:1519:2819:4122:4123:11
Ancoats, opp Laystall Street 00:1205:3206:3206:4206:5107:0007:0907:1807:2707:3507:4207:5108:0008:0908:1708:2608:3308:4108:4808:5409:0209:0909:1509:2409:2909:3209:3909:4509:5310:0214:5215:0215:1215:2215:5216:0216:1117:3117:4117:5118:0318:1518:2818:4018:5019:0419:1619:2919:4222:4223:12
⚠️ Ancoats Old Mill Street (Stop B) 00:1205:3206:3206:4206:5207:0107:1007:1907:2807:3607:4307:5208:0108:1008:1808:2708:3408:4208:4908:5509:0309:1009:1609:2509:3009:3309:4009:4609:5410:0314:5315:0315:1315:2315:5316:0316:1217:3217:4217:5218:0418:1618:2918:4118:5119:0519:1619:2919:4222:4223:12
⚠️ New Islington Pollard Street (Stop F) 00:1305:3306:3306:4306:5207:0207:1107:2007:2907:3707:4407:5308:0208:1108:1908:2808:3508:4308:5008:5609:0409:1109:1709:2509:3009:3309:4009:4609:5410:0314:5315:0415:1415:2415:5416:0416:1317:3317:4317:5318:0518:1718:3018:4218:5219:0519:1719:3019:4322:4323:13
⚠️ New Islington Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 00:1405:3406:3406:4406:5307:0307:1207:2107:3007:3807:4507:5408:0308:1208:2008:2908:3608:4408:5108:5709:0509:1209:1809:2609:3109:3409:4109:4709:5510:0414:5415:0515:1515:2515:5516:0516:1417:3417:4417:5418:0618:1818:3118:4318:5319:0619:1819:3119:4422:4423:14
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:1505:3506:3506:4506:5407:0407:1307:2207:3107:3907:4607:5508:0508:1308:2208:3108:3808:4608:5208:5909:0709:1309:1909:2709:3209:3509:4209:4809:5610:0514:5515:0615:1715:2715:5716:0616:1617:3617:4617:5618:0818:2018:3318:4418:5519:0719:1919:3219:4522:4523:15
Beswick, opp Councillor Street 00:1605:3606:3606:4606:5607:0507:1407:2307:3207:4007:4707:5608:0608:1508:2308:3208:3908:4708:5409:0009:0809:1409:2009:2909:3409:3709:4409:5009:5810:0714:5715:0715:1815:2815:5816:0816:1717:3717:4717:5718:0918:2118:3418:4618:5619:0919:2019:3319:4622:4623:16
Sportcity, o/s Etihad Stadium 00:1705:3706:3706:4706:5607:0607:1507:2407:3307:4107:4807:5708:0708:1608:2508:3408:4108:4908:5509:0109:0909:1509:2109:2909:3409:3709:4409:5009:5810:0714:5715:0815:1915:2915:5916:0916:1917:3917:4917:5918:1118:2318:3618:4718:5719:0919:2119:3419:4722:4723:17
Sportcity Grey Mare Lane (Stop A) 00:1805:3806:3806:4806:5807:0707:1607:2507:3407:4207:4907:5808:0808:1708:2608:3508:4208:5008:5609:0209:1009:1609:2209:3109:3609:3909:4609:5210:0010:0914:5915:0915:2015:3016:0016:1016:2017:4017:5018:0018:1218:2418:3718:4818:5819:1119:2219:3519:4822:4823:18
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 00:1905:3906:3906:4906:5907:0907:1807:2707:3607:4407:5108:0008:1008:1908:2808:3708:4408:5208:5809:0409:1209:1809:2409:3209:3709:4009:4709:5310:0110:1015:0015:1115:2215:3216:0216:1216:2217:4217:5218:0218:1418:2618:3918:5019:0019:1219:2319:3619:4922:4923:19
Clayton, o/s City Academy 00:1905:3906:3906:4906:5907:0907:1807:2707:3607:4407:5108:0108:1108:2008:2908:3808:4508:5308:5909:0509:1309:1909:2509:3309:3809:4109:4809:5410:0210:1115:0115:1215:2315:3316:0316:1316:2317:4317:5318:0318:1518:2718:4018:5119:0019:1219:2319:3619:4922:4923:19
Clayton, nr North Road 00:2005:4006:4006:5007:0007:1007:1907:2807:3707:4507:5208:0108:1108:2008:2908:3808:4508:5308:5909:0509:1309:1909:2509:3309:3809:4109:4809:5410:0210:1115:0115:1215:2315:3416:0416:1416:2417:4417:5418:0418:1618:2818:4018:5119:0119:1319:2419:3719:5022:5023:20
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:2105:4106:4106:5107:0107:1107:2007:2907:3807:4607:5308:0208:1208:2108:3008:3908:4608:5409:0009:0609:1409:2009:2609:3409:3909:4209:4909:5510:0310:1215:0215:1315:2415:3516:0516:1516:2517:4517:5518:0518:1718:2918:4118:5219:0219:1419:2519:3819:5122:5123:21
Clayton, by Canberra Street 00:2105:4106:4106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3007:3907:4707:5408:0408:1408:2308:3208:4108:4808:5609:0209:0809:1609:2209:2809:3609:4109:4409:5109:5710:0510:1415:0415:1515:2615:3616:0616:1616:2617:4617:5618:0618:1818:3018:4318:5419:0319:1519:2619:3819:5122:5123:21
Clayton, nr Schofield Street 00:2205:4206:4206:5207:0207:1207:2107:3007:3907:4707:5408:0408:1408:2308:3208:4108:4808:5609:0209:0809:1609:2209:2809:3609:4109:4409:5109:5710:0510:1415:0415:1515:2615:3716:0716:1716:2717:4717:5718:0718:1918:3118:4318:5419:0319:1519:2619:3919:5222:5223:22
Clayton, opp Aldi 00:2305:4306:4306:5307:0307:1307:2207:3107:4107:4907:5608:0508:1508:2408:3308:4208:4908:5709:0309:0909:1709:2309:2909:3709:4209:4509:5209:5810:0610:1515:0515:1615:2815:3816:0816:1816:2817:4817:5818:0818:2018:3218:4518:5519:0519:1719:2719:4019:5322:5323:23
Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 00:2405:4406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2307:3207:4207:5007:5708:0608:1608:2508:3408:4308:5008:5809:0409:1009:1809:2409:3009:3809:4309:4609:5309:5910:0710:1615:0615:1715:2915:4016:1016:2016:3017:5018:0018:1018:2218:3418:4618:5619:0619:1819:2819:4119:5422:5423:24
Droylsden, opp Buxton Lane 00:2405:4406:4406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3307:4307:5107:5808:0808:1808:2708:3608:4508:5209:0009:0609:1209:2009:2609:3209:4009:4509:4809:5510:0110:0910:1815:0815:1915:3015:4116:1116:2116:3117:5118:0118:1118:2318:3518:4718:5819:0719:1919:2919:4119:5422:5423:24
Droylsden Cemetery Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:2505:4506:4506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3407:4407:5207:5908:0908:1908:2808:3708:4608:5309:0109:0709:1309:2109:2709:3309:4109:4609:4909:5610:0210:1010:1915:0915:2015:3215:4216:1216:2216:3217:5218:0218:1218:2418:3618:4918:5919:0819:2019:3019:4219:5522:5523:25
Droylsden, o/s Tesco 00:2705:4706:4706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3607:4507:5308:0008:1008:2008:2908:3808:4708:5409:0209:0809:1409:2209:2809:3409:4209:4709:5009:5710:0310:1110:2015:1015:2115:3315:4416:1416:2416:3417:5418:0418:1418:2618:3818:5019:0019:0919:2119:3219:4419:5722:5723:27
Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:2805:4806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3707:4707:5508:0208:1208:2208:3108:4008:4908:5609:0409:1009:1609:2409:3009:3609:4409:4909:5209:5910:0510:1310:2215:1215:2315:3515:4616:1616:2616:3617:5618:0618:1618:2818:4018:5219:0219:1119:2319:3319:4519:5822:5823:28
Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop E) 00:2805:4806:4806:5807:0807:1807:2807:3707:4707:5508:0208:1208:2208:3108:4008:4908:5609:0409:1009:1609:2409:3009:3609:4409:4909:5209:5910:0510:1310:2215:1215:2315:3515:4616:1616:2616:3617:5618:0618:1618:2818:4018:5219:0219:1119:2319:3319:4519:5822:5823:28
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 00:2905:4906:4906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3807:4807:5608:0308:1308:2308:3208:4108:5008:5709:0509:1109:1709:2509:3109:3709:4509:5009:5310:0010:0610:1410:2315:1315:2415:3615:4716:1716:2716:3717:5718:0718:1718:2918:4118:5319:0319:1219:2419:3419:4619:5922:5923:29
Audenshaw Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:3005:5006:5007:0007:1007:2007:3007:3907:4907:5708:0508:1508:2508:3408:4308:5208:5909:0609:1209:1809:2609:3209:3809:4609:5109:5410:0110:0710:1510:2415:1415:2515:3715:4816:1816:2816:3817:5818:0818:1818:3018:4218:5419:0419:1319:2519:3519:4720:0023:0023:30
Ashton Moss, o/s Snipe Inn 00:3105:5106:5107:0107:1107:2107:3107:4007:5007:5908:0608:1608:2608:3508:4408:5309:0009:0809:1409:2009:2809:3409:4009:4809:5309:5610:0310:0910:1710:2615:1615:2715:3915:5016:2016:3016:4018:0018:0918:1918:3118:4318:5519:0519:1419:2619:3619:4820:0123:0123:31
Ashton Moss (Stop B) 00:3205:5206:5207:0207:1207:2207:3207:4207:5208:0008:0708:1708:2708:3608:4508:5409:0109:0909:1509:2109:2909:3509:4109:4909:5409:5710:0410:1010:1810:2715:1715:2815:4015:5116:2116:3116:4118:0118:1118:2118:3218:4518:5619:0719:1619:2719:3719:4920:0223:0223:32
Ashton Moss, opp Hawthorne Grove 00:3405:5406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4307:5308:0208:0908:1908:2908:3808:4708:5609:0309:1109:1709:2309:3109:3709:4309:5109:5609:5910:0610:1210:2010:2915:1915:3015:4215:5316:2316:3316:4318:0318:1218:2218:3418:4618:5819:0819:1719:2919:3919:5120:0423:0423:34
Ashton Moss, nr William Street 00:3405:5406:5407:0407:1407:2407:3407:4407:5408:0308:1008:2008:3008:3908:4808:5709:0409:1209:1809:2409:3209:3809:4409:5209:5710:0010:0710:1310:2110:3015:2015:3115:4315:5416:2416:3416:4418:0418:1318:2318:3518:4718:5919:0919:1819:2919:3919:5120:0423:0423:34
Chester Square (adj) 00:3505:5506:5507:0507:1507:2507:3507:4507:5508:0308:1108:2108:3108:4008:4908:5809:0509:1209:1809:2409:3209:3809:4409:5209:5710:0010:0710:1310:2110:3015:2015:3115:4315:5416:2416:3416:4418:0418:1418:2418:3518:4818:5919:1019:1919:3019:4019:5220:0523:0523:35
Chester Square, nr Welbeck Street North 00:3705:5706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0608:1308:2308:3308:4208:5109:0009:0709:1509:2109:2709:3509:4109:4709:5510:0010:0310:1010:1610:2410:3315:2315:3415:4615:5716:2716:3716:4718:0718:1618:2618:3718:5019:0119:1219:2119:3219:4219:5420:0723:0723:37
Ashton-under-Lyne, adj Cavendish Street 00:3705:5706:5707:0707:1707:2707:3707:4707:5708:0608:1408:2408:3408:4308:5209:0109:0809:1509:2109:2709:3509:4109:4709:5510:0010:0310:1010:1610:2410:3315:2315:3415:4615:5716:2716:3716:4718:0718:1618:2618:3818:5019:0219:1219:2119:3219:4219:5420:0723:0723:37
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Interchange (Stand B) 00:3905:5906:5907:0907:1907:2907:3907:4907:5908:0808:1608:2608:3608:4508:5409:0309:1009:1709:2309:2909:3709:4309:4909:5710:0210:0510:1210:1810:2610:3515:2515:3615:4815:5916:2916:3916:4918:0918:1818:2818:4018:5219:0419:1419:2319:3419:4419:5620:0923:0923:39
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 18:4219:06
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 18:4319:08
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 18:4419:09
Stamford Park (Stop D) 18:4619:10
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 18:4719:12
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 18:4819:13
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 18:4919:14
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 18:5019:15
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 18:5219:17

Ashton - Manchester

Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop A) then every 20 minutes untilthen every 10 minutes until06:3307:03then every 10 minutes untilthen every 9 minutes untilthen every 15 minutes until
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 06:3407:05
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 06:3507:05
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 06:3607:07
Stamford Park (Stop E) 06:3707:07
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 06:3807:09
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 06:3907:10
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 06:4007:11
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Interchange (Stand B) 06:4307:14
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Interchange (Stand B) 04:26 05:46 06:36 06:46 06:54 07:02 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:09 08:18 08:27 08:32 08:36 08:45 08:54 09:04 09:14 14:44 14:53 15:02 15:11 15:20 15:30 15:38 17:26 17:35 17:47 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:05 22:05 22:35 23:35
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Cavendish Street 04:2605:4606:3606:4806:5507:0307:1107:2007:2707:3507:4307:5208:0108:1008:1908:2808:3308:3708:4608:5509:0509:1514:4514:5415:0315:1215:2115:3115:3917:2717:3617:4818:0018:1218:2318:3518:5019:0522:0522:3523:35
Chester Square, nr Margaret Street 04:2705:4706:3706:4906:5607:0407:1207:2107:2807:3607:4407:5308:0208:1108:2008:2908:3408:3808:4708:5609:0609:1614:4614:5515:0415:1315:2215:3215:4017:2817:3717:4918:0118:1218:2418:3618:5119:0622:0622:3623:36
Chester Square (nr) 04:2805:4806:3806:5006:5707:0507:1307:2207:2907:3707:4607:5508:0408:1308:2208:3108:3608:4008:4908:5709:0709:1714:4714:5615:0515:1415:2315:3315:4117:2917:3817:5018:0218:1418:2518:3718:5219:0722:0722:3723:37
Ashton Moss, adj William Street 04:2905:4906:3906:5106:5807:0607:1407:2407:3107:3907:4807:5708:0608:1508:2408:3308:3808:4208:5008:5909:0909:1814:4814:5815:0715:1615:2515:3515:4317:3117:4017:5218:0418:1518:2718:3918:5419:0822:0822:3823:38
Ashton Moss, nr Hawthorne Grove 04:3005:5006:4006:5206:5907:0707:1507:2407:3107:4007:4907:5808:0708:1608:2508:3408:3908:4308:5109:0009:0909:1914:4914:5815:0715:1715:2615:3615:4417:3217:4117:5318:0418:1618:2718:3918:5419:0922:0922:3923:39
Ashton Moss (Stop C) 04:3105:5106:4106:5307:0007:0807:1607:2507:3307:4107:5108:0008:0908:1808:2708:3608:4108:4508:5309:0109:1109:2014:5015:0015:0915:1815:2715:3715:4517:3317:4217:5418:0618:1718:2818:4018:5519:1022:1022:4023:40
Audenshaw, opp Snipe Inn 04:3205:5206:4206:5407:0207:1007:1807:2707:3507:4407:5308:0308:1208:2108:3008:3908:4308:4708:5609:0409:1309:2214:5215:0215:1115:2115:3015:4015:4817:3617:4517:5718:0818:1918:3018:4218:5719:1122:1122:4123:41
Audenshaw Ryecroft Hall (Stop D) 04:3305:5306:4306:5507:0307:1107:1907:2807:3607:4507:5408:0408:1308:2208:3108:4008:4408:4808:5609:0509:1409:2314:5315:0315:1215:2215:3115:4115:4917:3717:4617:5818:0918:2018:3118:4318:5819:1222:1222:4223:42
Audenshaw Lumb Lane (Stop A) 04:3405:5406:4406:5607:0407:1207:2007:2807:3707:4607:5508:0508:1408:2308:3208:4108:4508:4908:5709:0609:1509:2414:5415:0415:1315:2315:3215:4215:5017:3817:4717:5918:1018:2018:3118:4318:5819:1322:1322:4323:43
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 04:3405:5406:4406:5607:0407:1207:2007:2907:3707:4607:5608:0608:1508:2408:3308:4208:4608:5008:5809:0609:1509:2414:5415:0415:1315:2315:3215:4215:5017:3817:4717:5918:1018:2118:3218:4418:5919:1322:1322:4323:43
Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop F) 04:3505:5506:4506:5707:0607:1407:2207:3007:3907:4807:5808:0808:1708:2608:3508:4408:4808:5209:0009:0809:1709:2614:5615:0615:1515:2515:3415:4415:5217:4017:4918:0118:1218:2218:3318:4519:0019:1422:1422:4423:44
Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 04:3605:5606:4606:5807:0707:1507:2307:3107:4007:4907:5908:0908:1808:2708:3608:4508:4908:5309:0109:0909:1809:2714:5715:0715:1615:2615:3515:4515:5317:4117:5018:0218:1318:2318:3418:4619:0119:1522:1522:4523:45
Droylsden, opp Scott Road 04:3705:5706:4706:5907:0807:1607:2407:3207:4107:5008:0008:1008:1908:2808:3708:4608:5008:5409:0209:1009:1909:2814:5815:0815:1715:2715:3615:4615:5417:4217:5118:0318:1418:2418:3518:4719:0219:1622:1622:4623:46
Droylsden Cemetery Road Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 04:3805:5806:4806:5907:0807:1707:2507:3307:4207:5108:0108:1108:2008:2908:3808:4708:5108:5509:0309:1109:2009:2914:5915:0915:1815:2815:3715:4715:5517:4317:5218:0418:1518:2418:3518:4719:0219:1622:1622:4623:46
Droylsden, nr Buxton Lane 04:4006:0006:5007:0107:1007:1807:2607:3507:4407:5308:0308:1308:2208:3108:4008:4908:5308:5709:0509:1309:2209:3115:0115:1115:2015:3015:3915:4915:5717:4517:5318:0518:1618:2618:3718:4919:0419:1822:1822:4823:48
Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 04:4106:0106:5007:0107:1007:1907:2707:3507:4507:5408:0408:1408:2308:3208:4108:4908:5308:5709:0509:1309:2209:3115:0115:1115:2015:3015:3915:4915:5717:4517:5418:0618:1718:2618:3718:4919:0419:1822:1822:4823:48
Clayton Manchester Road (Stop B) 04:4106:0106:5107:0207:1107:2007:2807:3607:4507:5508:0508:1508:2408:3308:4108:5008:5408:5809:0609:1409:2309:3215:0215:1215:2115:3115:4015:5015:5817:4617:5518:0718:1818:2718:3818:5019:0519:1922:1922:4923:49
Clayton, o/s Aldi 04:4206:0206:5207:0307:1207:2007:2807:3707:4607:5608:0608:1608:2508:3408:4208:5108:5508:5909:0709:1509:2409:3315:0315:1315:2215:3215:4115:5115:5917:4717:5518:0718:1818:2818:3918:5119:0519:1922:1922:4923:49
Clayton, opp Schofield Street 04:4306:0306:5307:0307:1207:2107:2907:3807:4707:5708:0708:1708:2608:3508:4308:5208:5609:0009:0809:1609:2509:3415:0415:1415:2315:3315:4215:5216:0017:4817:5618:0818:1918:2818:3918:5119:0619:2022:2022:5023:50
Clayton, opp Canberra Street 04:4406:0406:5407:0407:1307:2207:3007:3907:4807:5808:0808:1808:2708:3608:4408:5308:5709:0109:0909:1709:2609:3515:0515:1515:2415:3415:4315:5316:0117:4917:5718:0918:2018:2918:4018:5219:0719:2122:2122:5123:51
Clayton North Road (Stop A) 04:4606:0606:5507:0507:1407:2307:3107:4007:5007:5908:0908:1908:2808:3708:4608:5408:5809:0209:1009:1809:2709:3615:0615:1615:2515:3515:4415:5416:0217:5017:5818:1018:2118:3018:4118:5319:0719:2122:2122:5123:51
Clayton, opp City Football Academy 04:4706:0706:5607:0607:1507:2407:3207:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3008:3908:4708:5508:5909:0309:1109:1909:2809:3715:0715:1715:2615:3615:4515:5516:0317:5117:5918:1118:2218:3118:4218:5419:0819:2222:2222:5223:52
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 04:4806:0806:5707:0707:1607:2507:3307:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3108:4008:4808:5609:0009:0409:1209:2009:2909:3815:0815:1815:2715:3715:4615:5616:0417:5218:0018:1218:2318:3218:4318:5519:0919:2322:2322:5323:53
Sportcity Ashton New Road (Stop C) 04:4906:0906:5807:0807:1707:2607:3407:4307:5308:0308:1308:2308:3208:4108:4908:5709:0109:0509:1309:2109:3009:3915:0915:1915:2815:3815:4715:5716:0517:5318:0118:1318:2418:3318:4418:5619:1019:2422:2422:5423:54
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 04:5006:1006:5907:0907:1807:2707:3507:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3308:4208:5008:5809:0209:0609:1409:2209:3109:4015:1015:2015:2915:3915:4815:5816:0617:5418:0218:1418:2518:3418:4518:5719:1119:2522:2522:5523:55
Beswick, nr Darley Street 04:5006:1007:0007:1007:1907:2807:3607:4507:5508:0508:1508:2508:3408:4308:5108:5909:0309:0709:1509:2309:3209:4115:1115:2115:3015:4015:4915:5916:0717:5518:0318:1518:2618:3518:4618:5719:1119:2522:2522:5523:55
Beswick, opp Hillkirk Street 04:5106:1107:0007:1007:1907:2807:3607:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3508:4408:5209:0009:0409:0809:1609:2409:3209:4115:1115:2115:3115:4115:5016:0016:0817:5618:0418:1518:2618:3518:4618:5819:1219:2622:2622:5623:56
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 04:5206:1207:0107:1107:2007:2907:3707:4707:5708:0708:1708:2708:3608:4508:5309:0109:0509:0909:1709:2509:3309:4215:1215:2215:3215:4215:5116:0116:0917:5718:0518:1618:2718:3618:4718:5919:1319:2722:2722:5723:57
⚠️ New Islington Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 04:5306:1307:0307:1307:2207:3107:3907:4907:5908:0908:1908:2908:3808:4708:5509:0309:0709:1109:1909:2709:3509:4415:1415:2415:3415:4415:5316:0316:1117:5918:0718:1818:2918:3818:4919:0019:1419:2822:2822:5823:58
⚠️ New Islington Pollard Street (Stop G) 04:5406:1407:0307:1307:2207:3107:4007:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:3908:4808:5609:0409:0809:1209:2009:2809:3609:4515:1515:2515:3515:4515:5416:0416:1218:0018:0818:1918:3018:3818:4919:0119:1519:2922:2922:5923:59
⚠️ Ancoats Old Mill Street (Stop A) 04:5506:1507:0407:1407:2307:3207:4107:5008:0008:1008:2008:3008:3908:4808:5609:0409:0809:1209:2009:2809:3709:4615:1615:2615:3515:4515:5416:0416:1218:0018:0818:2018:3118:3918:5019:0219:1619:3022:3023:0000:00
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Ducie Street 04:5506:1507:0507:1507:2407:3307:4107:5108:0108:1108:2108:3108:4008:4908:5709:0509:0909:1309:2109:2909:3709:4615:1615:2615:3615:4615:5516:0516:1318:0118:0918:2018:3118:4018:5119:0219:1619:3022:3023:0000:00
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Rochdale Canal 04:5606:1607:0507:1507:2407:3307:4207:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4108:5008:5809:0609:1009:1409:2209:3009:3809:4715:1715:2715:3715:4715:5616:0616:1418:0218:1018:2118:3218:4018:5119:0319:1719:3122:3123:0100:01
⚠️ Ancoats, opp Jersey Street 04:5606:1607:0607:1607:2507:3407:4307:5208:0208:1208:2208:3208:4108:5008:5809:0609:1009:1409:2209:3009:3909:4815:1815:2815:3715:4715:5616:0616:1418:0218:1018:2218:3318:4118:5219:0319:1719:3122:3123:0100:01
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 04:5706:1707:0707:1707:2607:3507:4407:5408:0408:1408:2408:3408:4308:5209:0009:0809:1209:1609:2409:3209:4009:4915:1915:2915:3915:4915:5816:0816:1618:0418:1218:2318:3418:4218:5319:0419:1819:3222:3223:0200:02
Piccadilly (Stop D) Gardens 04:5906:1907:0907:1907:2807:3707:4607:5608:0608:1608:2608:3608:4508:5409:0209:1009:1409:1809:2609:3409:4209:5115:2115:3115:4115:5116:0016:1016:1818:0618:1418:2518:3618:4418:5519:0619:2019:3422:3423:0400:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 19 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester