bustimes.org

216 - Manchester - Ashton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)

Roadworks

Great Ancoats Street and Stevenson Square lane closures.

1 December 2020–31 December 2021

Due to works taking place, the junction of Great Ancoats Street and Oldham Road is closed as well as Hilton Street and Stevenson Square. This is from the 3 July until further notice.

A number of bus services has been affected.

The 216 bus service towards Manchester will operate normal route to Pollard Street then turn left onto Great Ancoats Street, right onto Travis Street, right again onto Adair Street, right turn onto Fairfield Street, right to London Road, left turn onto Aytoun Street to continue ahead then turn right onto Portland Street, left to Piccadilly onto Lever Street, left turn to Dale Street, left again onto Oldham Street to then terminate at Piccadilly Gardens.

The 216 towards Ashton-under-Lyne and the 217, in both directions, will operate to their normal route.

Map

Outbound

Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 00:10 05:30 then every 20 minutes until 06:30 06:40 06:49 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49 07:58 08:06 08:14 08:23 08:30 08:38 08:45 08:52 09:00 09:07 09:13 09:22 09:27 09:37 09:43 09:51 10:00 then every 10 minutes until 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 then every 10 minutes until 15:50 15:59 16:08 then every 10 minutes until 17:28 17:38 17:48 18:00 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:55 then every 15 minutes until 22:40 23:10
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EM) 00:10 05:30 06:30 06:40 06:49 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:25 07:33 07:41 07:49 07:58 08:07 08:15 08:24 08:31 08:39 08:45 08:52 09:00 09:07 09:13 09:22 09:27 09:37 09:43 09:51 10:00 14:50 15:00 15:10 15:20 15:50 16:00 16:09 17:29 17:39 17:49 18:01 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:02 19:12 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:55 22:40 23:10
Ancoats, nr Jersey Street 00:11 05:31 06:31 06:41 06:50 07:00 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:25 08:32 08:40 08:47 08:53 09:01 09:08 09:14 09:23 09:28 09:38 09:44 09:52 10:01 14:51 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:52 16:01 16:10 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:03 19:13 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:56 22:41 23:11
Ancoats, opp Laystall Street 00:12 05:32 06:32 06:42 06:51 07:00 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:51 08:00 08:08 08:16 08:25 08:32 08:40 08:47 08:54 09:02 09:09 09:15 09:24 09:29 09:39 09:45 09:53 10:02 14:52 15:02 15:12 15:22 15:52 16:01 16:10 17:30 17:40 17:50 18:02 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:54 19:04 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:57 22:42 23:12
Ancoats Old Mill Street (Stop B) 00:12 05:32 06:32 06:42 06:52 07:01 07:10 07:19 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:01 08:09 08:17 08:26 08:33 08:41 08:48 08:55 09:03 09:10 09:16 09:25 09:30 09:40 09:46 09:54 10:03 14:53 15:03 15:13 15:23 15:53 16:02 16:11 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:03 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:55 19:05 19:14 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:57 22:42 23:12
New Islington Pollard Street (Stop F) 00:13 05:33 06:33 06:43 06:52 07:02 07:11 07:20 07:29 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:02 08:10 08:18 08:27 08:34 08:42 08:49 08:55 09:03 09:10 09:16 09:25 09:30 09:40 09:46 09:54 10:03 14:53 15:04 15:14 15:24 15:54 16:03 16:12 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:04 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:46 18:56 19:05 19:15 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:58 22:43 23:13
New Islington Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 00:14 05:34 06:34 06:44 06:53 07:03 07:12 07:21 07:30 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:03 08:11 08:19 08:28 08:35 08:43 08:50 08:56 09:04 09:11 09:17 09:26 09:31 09:41 09:47 09:55 10:04 14:54 15:05 15:15 15:25 15:55 16:04 16:13 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:05 18:17 18:27 18:37 18:47 18:57 19:06 19:16 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:59 22:44 23:14
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:15 05:35 06:35 06:45 06:54 07:04 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:04 08:13 08:21 08:30 08:37 08:45 08:51 08:57 09:05 09:12 09:18 09:27 09:32 09:42 09:48 09:56 10:05 14:55 15:06 15:16 15:26 15:56 16:06 16:15 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:07 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:48 18:58 19:07 19:17 19:27 19:37 19:47 20:00 22:45 23:15
Beswick, opp Councillor Street 00:16 05:36 06:36 06:46 06:56 07:05 07:14 07:23 07:32 07:40 07:48 07:56 08:05 08:14 08:22 08:31 08:38 08:46 08:52 08:59 09:07 09:14 09:20 09:29 09:34 09:44 09:50 09:58 10:07 14:57 15:07 15:17 15:27 15:57 16:07 16:16 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:08 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:59 19:09 19:18 19:28 19:38 19:48 20:01 22:46 23:16
Sportcity, o/s Etihad Stadium 00:17 05:37 06:37 06:47 06:56 07:06 07:15 07:24 07:33 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:06 08:15 08:23 08:32 08:39 08:47 08:53 08:59 09:07 09:14 09:20 09:29 09:34 09:44 09:50 09:58 10:07 14:57 15:08 15:18 15:28 15:58 16:08 16:17 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:09 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:50 19:00 19:09 19:19 19:29 19:39 19:49 20:02 22:47 23:17
Sportcity Grey Mare Lane (Stop A) 00:18 05:38 06:38 06:48 06:58 07:07 07:16 07:25 07:34 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:07 08:16 08:24 08:33 08:40 08:48 08:54 09:01 09:09 09:16 09:22 09:31 09:36 09:46 09:52 10:00 10:09 14:59 15:09 15:19 15:29 15:59 16:09 16:18 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:10 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:51 19:01 19:11 19:20 19:30 19:40 19:50 20:03 22:48 23:18
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 00:19 05:39 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:00 08:09 08:18 08:26 08:35 08:42 08:50 08:56 09:02 09:10 09:17 09:23 09:32 09:37 09:47 09:53 10:01 10:10 15:00 15:11 15:21 15:31 16:01 16:11 16:20 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:03 19:12 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:04 22:49 23:19
Clayton, o/s City Academy 00:19 05:39 06:39 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:36 07:44 07:52 08:01 08:10 08:19 08:27 08:36 08:43 08:51 08:57 09:03 09:11 09:18 09:24 09:33 09:38 09:48 09:54 10:02 10:11 15:01 15:12 15:22 15:32 16:02 16:12 16:21 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:35 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:12 19:21 19:31 19:41 19:51 20:04 22:49 23:19
Clayton, nr North Road 00:20 05:40 06:40 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:19 07:28 07:37 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:10 08:19 08:27 08:36 08:43 08:51 08:57 09:03 09:11 09:18 09:24 09:33 09:38 09:48 09:54 10:02 10:11 15:01 15:12 15:22 15:33 16:03 16:13 16:22 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:35 18:45 18:54 19:04 19:13 19:22 19:32 19:42 19:52 20:05 22:50 23:20
Clayton Hall Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:21 05:41 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:20 07:29 07:38 07:46 07:54 08:02 08:11 08:20 08:28 08:37 08:44 08:52 08:58 09:04 09:12 09:19 09:25 09:34 09:39 09:49 09:55 10:03 10:12 15:02 15:13 15:23 15:34 16:04 16:14 16:23 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:15 18:27 18:36 18:46 18:55 19:05 19:14 19:23 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:06 22:51 23:21
Clayton, by Canberra Street 00:21 05:41 06:41 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:04 08:13 08:22 08:30 08:39 08:46 08:54 09:00 09:06 09:14 09:21 09:27 09:36 09:41 09:51 09:57 10:05 10:14 15:04 15:15 15:25 15:35 16:05 16:15 16:24 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:28 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:15 19:24 19:33 19:43 19:53 20:06 22:51 23:21
Clayton, nr Schofield Street 00:22 05:42 06:42 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:21 07:30 07:39 07:47 07:55 08:04 08:13 08:22 08:30 08:39 08:46 08:54 09:00 09:06 09:14 09:21 09:27 09:36 09:41 09:51 09:57 10:05 10:14 15:04 15:15 15:25 15:36 16:06 16:16 16:25 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:17 18:29 18:38 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:15 19:24 19:34 19:44 19:54 20:07 22:52 23:22
Clayton, opp Aldi 00:23 05:43 06:43 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:41 07:49 07:57 08:05 08:14 08:23 08:31 08:40 08:47 08:55 09:01 09:07 09:15 09:22 09:28 09:37 09:42 09:52 09:58 10:06 10:15 15:05 15:16 15:27 15:37 16:07 16:17 16:26 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:18 18:30 18:40 18:49 18:58 19:08 19:17 19:25 19:35 19:45 19:55 20:08 22:53 23:23
Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop D) 00:24 05:44 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:50 07:58 08:06 08:15 08:24 08:32 08:41 08:48 08:56 09:02 09:08 09:16 09:23 09:29 09:38 09:43 09:53 09:59 10:07 10:16 15:06 15:17 15:28 15:39 16:09 16:19 16:28 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:32 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:09 19:18 19:26 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:09 22:54 23:24
Droylsden, opp Buxton Lane 00:24 05:44 06:44 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:51 07:59 08:08 08:17 08:26 08:34 08:43 08:50 08:58 09:04 09:10 09:18 09:25 09:31 09:40 09:45 09:55 10:01 10:09 10:18 15:08 15:19 15:29 15:40 16:10 16:20 16:29 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:21 18:33 18:42 18:52 19:01 19:10 19:19 19:27 19:36 19:46 19:56 20:09 22:54 23:24
Droylsden Cemetery Road Metrolink Stop (Stop A) 00:25 05:45 06:45 06:55 07:05 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:44 07:52 08:00 08:09 08:18 08:27 08:35 08:44 08:51 08:59 09:05 09:11 09:19 09:26 09:32 09:41 09:46 09:56 10:02 10:10 10:19 15:09 15:20 15:31 15:41 16:11 16:21 16:30 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:22 18:34 18:44 18:53 19:02 19:11 19:20 19:28 19:37 19:47 19:57 20:10 22:55 23:25
Droylsden, o/s Tesco 00:27 05:47 06:47 06:57 07:07 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:53 08:01 08:10 08:19 08:28 08:36 08:45 08:52 09:00 09:06 09:12 09:20 09:27 09:33 09:42 09:47 09:57 10:03 10:11 10:20 15:10 15:21 15:32 15:43 16:13 16:23 16:32 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:12 19:21 19:30 19:39 19:49 19:59 20:12 22:57 23:27
Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:28 05:48 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:12 08:21 08:30 08:38 08:47 08:54 09:02 09:08 09:14 09:22 09:29 09:35 09:44 09:49 09:59 10:05 10:13 10:22 15:12 15:23 15:34 15:45 16:15 16:25 16:34 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:14 19:23 19:31 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:13 22:58 23:28
Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop E) 00:28 05:48 06:48 06:58 07:08 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:55 08:03 08:12 08:21 08:30 08:38 08:47 08:54 09:02 09:08 09:14 09:22 09:29 09:35 09:44 09:49 09:59 10:05 10:13 10:22 15:12 15:23 15:34 15:45 16:15 16:25 16:34 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:14 19:23 19:31 19:40 19:50 20:00 20:13 22:58 23:28
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 00:29 05:49 06:49 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:56 08:04 08:13 08:22 08:31 08:39 08:48 08:55 09:03 09:09 09:15 09:23 09:30 09:36 09:45 09:50 10:00 10:06 10:14 10:23 15:13 15:24 15:35 15:46 16:16 16:26 16:35 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:48 18:57 19:06 19:15 19:24 19:32 19:41 19:51 20:01 20:14 22:59 23:29
Audenshaw Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 00:30 05:50 06:50 07:00 07:10 07:20 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:57 08:05 08:14 08:23 08:32 08:40 08:49 08:56 09:04 09:10 09:16 09:24 09:31 09:37 09:46 09:51 10:01 10:07 10:15 10:24 15:14 15:25 15:36 15:47 16:17 16:27 16:36 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:28 18:40 18:49 18:58 19:07 19:16 19:25 19:33 19:42 19:52 20:02 20:15 23:00 23:30
Ashton Moss, o/s Snipe Inn 00:31 05:51 06:51 07:01 07:11 07:21 07:31 07:40 07:50 07:58 08:07 08:16 08:25 08:34 08:42 08:51 08:58 09:05 09:11 09:17 09:25 09:32 09:38 09:47 09:52 10:02 10:08 10:16 10:25 15:15 15:26 15:37 15:48 16:18 16:28 16:37 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:29 18:41 18:50 18:59 19:08 19:17 19:26 19:34 19:43 19:53 20:03 20:16 23:01 23:31
Ashton Moss (Stop B) 00:32 05:52 06:52 07:02 07:12 07:22 07:32 07:41 07:51 07:59 08:08 08:17 08:26 08:35 08:43 08:52 08:59 09:06 09:12 09:18 09:26 09:33 09:39 09:48 09:53 10:03 10:09 10:17 10:26 15:16 15:27 15:38 15:49 16:19 16:29 16:38 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:30 18:42 18:51 19:00 19:09 19:18 19:27 19:35 19:44 19:54 20:04 20:17 23:02 23:32
Ashton Moss, opp Hawthorne Grove 00:33 05:53 06:53 07:03 07:13 07:23 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:01 08:09 08:18 08:27 08:36 08:44 08:53 09:00 09:08 09:14 09:20 09:28 09:35 09:41 09:50 09:55 10:05 10:11 10:19 10:28 15:18 15:29 15:40 15:51 16:21 16:31 16:40 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:32 18:43 18:53 19:01 19:10 19:19 19:28 19:36 19:45 19:55 20:05 20:18 23:03 23:33
Ashton Moss, nr William Street 00:34 05:54 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:02 08:10 08:19 08:28 08:37 08:45 08:54 09:01 09:09 09:15 09:21 09:29 09:36 09:42 09:51 09:56 10:06 10:12 10:20 10:29 15:19 15:30 15:41 15:52 16:22 16:32 16:41 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:33 18:44 18:54 19:02 19:11 19:20 19:29 19:37 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:19 23:04 23:34
Chester Square (adj) 00:34 05:54 06:54 07:04 07:14 07:24 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:02 08:11 08:20 08:29 08:38 08:46 08:55 09:02 09:09 09:15 09:21 09:29 09:36 09:42 09:51 09:56 10:06 10:12 10:20 10:29 15:19 15:30 15:41 15:52 16:22 16:32 16:41 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:33 18:45 18:54 19:03 19:12 19:21 19:29 19:37 19:46 19:56 20:06 20:19 23:04 23:34
Chester Square, nr Welbeck Street North 00:36 05:56 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:04 08:13 08:22 08:31 08:40 08:48 08:57 09:04 09:11 09:17 09:23 09:31 09:38 09:44 09:53 09:58 10:08 10:14 10:22 10:31 15:21 15:32 15:43 15:54 16:24 16:34 16:43 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:35 18:47 18:56 19:05 19:14 19:23 19:31 19:39 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:21 23:06 23:36
Ashton-under-Lyne, adj Cavendish Street 00:36 05:56 06:56 07:06 07:16 07:26 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:05 08:14 08:23 08:32 08:41 08:49 08:58 09:05 09:12 09:18 09:24 09:32 09:39 09:45 09:54 09:59 10:09 10:15 10:23 10:32 15:22 15:33 15:44 15:55 16:25 16:35 16:44 18:04 18:13 18:23 18:36 18:47 18:57 19:05 19:14 19:23 19:31 19:39 19:48 19:58 20:08 20:21 23:06 23:36
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand B) 00:39 05:59 06:59 07:09 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:08 08:17 08:26 08:35 08:44 08:52 09:01 09:08 09:15 09:21 09:27 09:35 09:42 09:48 09:57 10:02 10:12 10:18 10:26 10:35 15:25 15:36 15:47 15:58 16:28 16:38 16:47 18:07 18:16 18:26 18:50 19:08 19:17 19:26 19:34 19:42 19:51 20:01 20:11 20:24 23:09 23:39
Ashton-under-Lyne Ashton Interchange (Stand D) 18:38 18:59
Ashton-under-Lyne Henrietta Street (Stop CC) 18:40 19:01
Ashton-under-Lyne, opp Crickets Lane 18:41 19:02
Cockbrook, opp Tameside College 18:42 19:04
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop B) 18:43 19:05
Stamford Park (Stop D) 18:44 19:06
Stamford Park, nr Astley Road 18:46 19:07
Stalybridge, opp Thompson Cross 18:47 19:08
Stalybridge Station (Stop F) 18:47 19:09
Stalybridge, nr Market Street 18:48 19:10
Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop C) 18:50 19:12

Ashton - Manchester

Stalybridge Armentieres Square (Stop A) then every 20 minutes until then every 10 minutes until 06:33 07:03 then every 9 minutes until then every 10 minutes until then every 9 minutes until then every 15 minutes until
Stalybridge Station (Stop E) 06:34 07:05
Stalybridge, o/s Thompson Cross 06:35 07:05
Stamford Park, opp Astley Road 06:36 07:06
Stamford Park (Stop E) 06:37 07:07
Cockbrook Heys Road (Stop A) 06:38 07:09
Cockbrook, o/s Tameside College 06:39 07:10
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Crickets Lane 06:40 07:11
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand B) 06:43 07:14
Ashton-under-Lyne Interchange (Stand B) 04:26 05:46 06:36 06:46 06:54 07:02 07:10 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:18 08:27 08:36 08:45 08:54 09:04 09:14 14:44 14:53 15:02 15:11 17:17 17:27 17:37 17:48 17:59 18:11 18:23 18:35 18:50 19:05 22:05 22:35 23:35
Ashton-under-Lyne, nr Cavendish Street 04:27 05:47 06:37 06:47 06:55 07:03 07:11 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:19 08:28 08:37 08:46 08:55 09:05 09:15 14:45 14:54 15:03 15:12 17:18 17:28 17:38 17:49 18:00 18:12 18:24 18:36 18:51 19:06 22:06 22:36 23:36
Chester Square, nr Margaret Street 04:27 05:47 06:37 06:48 06:56 07:04 07:12 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:44 07:53 08:20 08:29 08:38 08:47 08:56 09:06 09:16 14:46 14:55 15:04 15:13 17:19 17:29 17:39 17:50 18:01 18:13 18:25 18:37 18:52 19:06 22:06 22:36 23:36
Chester Square (nr) 04:28 05:48 06:38 06:49 06:57 07:05 07:13 07:21 07:29 07:38 07:46 07:55 08:22 08:31 08:40 08:49 08:58 09:08 09:17 14:47 14:56 15:05 15:15 17:21 17:31 17:41 17:52 18:02 18:14 18:26 18:38 18:53 19:07 22:07 22:37 23:37
Ashton Moss, adj William Street 04:29 05:49 06:39 06:50 06:58 07:06 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:47 07:56 08:23 08:32 08:41 08:50 08:59 09:09 09:19 14:49 14:58 15:07 15:16 17:22 17:32 17:42 17:53 18:04 18:15 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:08 22:08 22:38 23:38
Ashton Moss, nr Hawthorne Grove 04:30 05:50 06:40 06:51 06:58 07:06 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:48 07:57 08:24 08:33 08:42 08:51 09:00 09:10 09:19 14:49 14:58 15:07 15:17 17:23 17:33 17:43 17:54 18:04 18:16 18:27 18:39 18:54 19:09 22:09 22:39 23:39
Ashton Moss (Stop C) 04:31 05:51 06:41 06:52 06:59 07:07 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:41 07:49 07:59 08:26 08:35 08:43 08:52 09:01 09:11 09:21 14:51 15:00 15:09 15:18 17:25 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:06 18:17 18:28 18:40 18:55 19:10 22:10 22:40 23:40
Audenshaw, opp Snipe Inn 04:33 05:53 06:43 06:54 07:01 07:09 07:18 07:26 07:34 07:43 07:51 08:01 08:28 08:37 08:45 08:54 09:03 09:13 09:23 14:53 15:02 15:11 15:20 17:27 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:08 18:19 18:30 18:42 18:57 19:12 22:12 22:42 23:42
Audenshaw Ryecroft Hall (Stop D) 04:33 05:53 06:43 06:55 07:02 07:10 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:52 08:02 08:29 08:38 08:46 08:55 09:04 09:14 09:23 14:53 15:02 15:11 15:21 17:28 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:12 22:12 22:42 23:42
Audenshaw Lumb Lane (Stop A) 04:34 05:54 06:44 06:55 07:02 07:10 07:19 07:27 07:35 07:45 07:53 08:03 08:30 08:39 08:47 08:56 09:05 09:15 09:24 14:54 15:03 15:12 15:22 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:20 18:31 18:43 18:58 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:43
Fairfield, nr Kershaw Lane 04:34 05:54 06:44 06:56 07:03 07:11 07:20 07:28 07:36 07:45 07:53 08:03 08:30 08:39 08:47 08:56 09:05 09:15 09:25 14:55 15:04 15:13 15:22 17:29 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:10 18:21 18:32 18:44 18:59 19:13 22:13 22:43 23:43
Droylsden Williamson Lane (Stop F) 04:35 05:55 06:45 06:57 07:04 07:12 07:21 07:29 07:37 07:47 07:55 08:05 08:32 08:41 08:49 08:58 09:07 09:17 09:26 14:56 15:05 15:14 15:24 17:31 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:22 18:33 18:45 19:00 19:14 22:14 22:44 23:44
Droylsden Metrolink Stop (Stop C) 04:36 05:56 06:46 06:58 07:05 07:13 07:22 07:30 07:38 07:48 07:56 08:06 08:33 08:42 08:50 08:59 09:08 09:18 09:27 14:57 15:06 15:15 15:25 17:32 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:23 18:34 18:46 19:01 19:15 22:15 22:45 23:45
Droylsden, opp Scott Road 04:37 05:57 06:47 06:59 07:06 07:14 07:23 07:31 07:39 07:49 07:57 08:07 08:34 08:43 08:51 09:00 09:09 09:19 09:28 14:58 15:07 15:16 15:26 17:33 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:24 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:46
Droylsden Cemetery Road Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 04:38 05:58 06:48 06:59 07:06 07:15 07:24 07:32 07:40 07:50 07:58 08:08 08:35 08:44 08:52 09:01 09:10 09:20 09:29 14:59 15:08 15:17 15:27 17:34 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:35 18:47 19:02 19:16 22:16 22:46 23:46
Droylsden, nr Buxton Lane 04:40 06:00 06:50 07:01 07:08 07:16 07:25 07:34 07:42 07:52 08:00 08:10 08:37 08:46 08:54 09:03 09:12 09:22 09:31 15:01 15:10 15:19 15:29 17:35 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:18 22:18 22:48 23:48
Droylsden Edge Lane Metrolink Stop (Stop F) 04:41 06:01 06:50 07:01 07:08 07:17 07:26 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:11 08:38 08:46 08:54 09:03 09:12 09:22 09:31 15:01 15:10 15:19 15:29 17:36 17:46 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:37 18:49 19:04 19:18 22:18 22:48 23:48
Clayton Manchester Road (Stop B) 04:41 06:01 06:51 07:02 07:09 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:43 07:53 08:01 08:11 08:38 08:47 08:55 09:04 09:13 09:23 09:32 15:02 15:11 15:20 15:30 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:27 18:38 18:50 19:05 19:19 22:19 22:49 23:49
Clayton, o/s Aldi 04:42 06:02 06:52 07:03 07:10 07:18 07:27 07:36 07:44 07:54 08:02 08:12 08:39 08:48 08:56 09:05 09:14 09:24 09:33 15:03 15:12 15:21 15:31 17:37 17:47 17:57 18:07 18:17 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:05 19:19 22:19 22:49 23:49
Clayton, opp Schofield Street 04:43 06:03 06:53 07:03 07:10 07:19 07:28 07:37 07:45 07:55 08:03 08:13 08:40 08:49 08:57 09:06 09:15 09:25 09:34 15:04 15:13 15:22 15:32 17:38 17:48 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:39 18:51 19:06 19:20 22:20 22:50 23:50
Clayton, opp Canberra Street 04:44 06:04 06:54 07:04 07:11 07:20 07:29 07:38 07:46 07:56 08:04 08:14 08:41 08:50 08:58 09:07 09:16 09:26 09:35 15:05 15:14 15:23 15:33 17:39 17:49 17:59 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:40 18:52 19:07 19:21 22:21 22:51 23:51
Clayton North Road (Stop A) 04:46 06:06 06:55 07:05 07:12 07:21 07:30 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:06 08:16 08:43 08:51 08:59 09:08 09:17 09:27 09:36 15:06 15:15 15:24 15:34 17:40 17:50 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:41 18:53 19:07 19:21 22:21 22:51 23:51
Clayton, opp City Football Academy 04:47 06:07 06:56 07:06 07:13 07:22 07:31 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:07 08:17 08:44 08:52 09:00 09:09 09:18 09:28 09:37 15:07 15:16 15:25 15:35 17:41 17:51 18:01 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:42 18:54 19:08 19:22 22:22 22:52 23:52
Sportcity Velopark Metrolink Stop (Stop G) 04:48 06:08 06:57 07:07 07:14 07:23 07:32 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:08 08:18 08:45 08:53 09:01 09:10 09:19 09:29 09:38 15:08 15:17 15:26 15:36 17:42 17:52 18:02 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:43 18:55 19:09 19:23 22:23 22:53 23:53
Sportcity Ashton New Road (Stop C) 04:49 06:09 06:58 07:08 07:15 07:24 07:33 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:09 08:19 08:46 08:54 09:02 09:11 09:20 09:30 09:39 15:09 15:18 15:27 15:37 17:43 17:53 18:03 18:13 18:23 18:33 18:44 18:56 19:10 19:24 22:24 22:54 23:54
Sportcity, opp Etihad Stadium 04:50 06:10 06:59 07:09 07:16 07:25 07:34 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:10 08:20 08:47 08:55 09:03 09:12 09:21 09:31 09:40 15:10 15:19 15:28 15:38 17:44 17:54 18:04 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:45 18:57 19:11 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:55
Beswick, nr Darley Street 04:50 06:10 07:00 07:10 07:17 07:26 07:35 07:44 07:53 08:03 08:11 08:21 08:48 08:56 09:04 09:13 09:22 09:32 09:41 15:11 15:20 15:29 15:39 17:45 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:46 18:57 19:11 19:25 22:25 22:55 23:55
Beswick, opp Hillkirk Street 04:51 06:11 07:00 07:10 07:17 07:26 07:35 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:12 08:22 08:49 08:57 09:05 09:14 09:23 09:32 09:41 15:11 15:20 15:30 15:40 17:46 17:55 18:05 18:15 18:25 18:35 18:46 18:58 19:12 19:26 22:26 22:56 23:56
Holt Town Metrolink Stop (Stop B) 04:52 06:12 07:01 07:11 07:18 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:13 08:23 08:50 08:58 09:06 09:15 09:24 09:33 09:42 15:12 15:21 15:31 15:41 17:47 17:56 18:06 18:16 18:26 18:36 18:47 18:59 19:13 19:27 22:27 22:57 23:57
New Islington Metrolink Stop (Stop E) 04:53 06:13 07:03 07:13 07:20 07:29 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:15 08:25 08:52 09:00 09:08 09:17 09:26 09:35 09:44 15:14 15:23 15:33 15:43 17:49 17:58 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:49 19:00 19:14 19:28 22:28 22:58 23:58
New Islington Pollard Street (Stop G) 04:54 06:14 07:03 07:13 07:20 07:29 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:16 08:26 08:53 09:01 09:09 09:18 09:27 09:36 09:45 15:15 15:24 15:34 15:44 17:50 17:59 18:08 18:18 18:28 18:38 18:49 19:01 19:15 19:29 22:29 22:59 23:59
⚠️ Ancoats Old Mill Street (Stop A) 04:55 06:15 07:04 07:14 07:21 07:30 07:40 07:49 07:58 08:08 08:16 08:26 08:53 09:01 09:09 09:18 09:27 09:37 09:46 15:16 15:25 15:34 15:44 17:50 18:00 18:09 18:19 18:29 18:39 18:50 19:02 19:16 19:30 22:30 23:00 00:00
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Ducie Street 04:55 06:15 07:05 07:15 07:22 07:31 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:17 08:27 08:54 09:02 09:10 09:19 09:28 09:37 09:46 15:16 15:25 15:35 15:45 17:51 18:00 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:51 19:02 19:16 19:30 22:30 23:00 00:00
⚠️ Ancoats, nr Rochdale Canal 04:56 06:16 07:05 07:15 07:22 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:18 08:28 08:55 09:03 09:11 09:20 09:29 09:38 09:47 15:17 15:26 15:36 15:46 17:52 18:01 18:10 18:20 18:30 18:40 18:51 19:03 19:17 19:31 22:31 23:01 00:01
⚠️ Ancoats, opp Jersey Street 04:56 06:16 07:06 07:16 07:23 07:32 07:42 07:51 08:00 08:10 08:18 08:28 08:55 09:03 09:11 09:20 09:29 09:39 09:48 15:18 15:27 15:36 15:46 17:52 18:02 18:11 18:21 18:31 18:41 18:52 19:03 19:17 19:31 22:31 23:01 00:01
Manchester Warwick Street (Stop EE) 04:57 06:17 07:07 07:17 07:24 07:33 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:20 08:30 08:57 09:05 09:13 09:22 09:31 09:40 09:49 15:19 15:28 15:38 15:48 17:54 18:03 18:12 18:22 18:32 18:42 18:53 19:04 19:18 19:32 22:32 23:02 00:02
Piccadilly Gardens (Stop D) 04:59 06:19 07:09 07:19 07:26 07:35 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:22 08:32 08:59 09:07 09:15 09:24 09:33 09:42 09:51 15:21 15:30 15:40 15:50 17:56 18:05 18:14 18:24 18:34 18:44 18:55 19:06 19:20 19:34 22:34 23:04 00:04

Timetable data from Stagecoach Manchester, 14 January 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach Greater Manchester (SCMN)