bustimes.org

218 - Barnsley Interchange - Rotherham Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Rotherham Interchange

Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 07:05 08:05 09:10 then hourly until 15:10 16:15 17:20 17:45 18:30 then hourly until
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 07:07 08:08 09:12 15:12 16:17 17:22 17:47 18:32
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 07:07 08:09 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 17:48 18:32
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:08 08:10 09:13 15:13 16:18 17:23 17:48 18:33
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:09 08:11 09:14 15:14 16:19 17:24 17:49 18:34
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:09 08:12 09:15 15:15 16:20 17:25 17:50 18:34
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 07:10 08:13 09:16 15:16 16:21 17:26 17:51 18:35
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 07:11 08:14 09:17 15:17 16:22 17:27 17:52 18:36
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 07:12 08:16 09:18 15:18 16:23 17:28 17:53 18:37
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 07:13 08:17 09:20 15:20 16:25 17:30 17:55 18:38
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 07:14 08:18 09:21 15:21 16:26 17:31 17:56 18:39
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 07:15 08:20 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 17:58 18:40
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 07:15 08:20 09:23 15:23 16:28 17:33 17:58 18:40
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 07:16 08:21 09:24 15:24 16:29 17:34 17:59 18:41
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 07:18 08:23 09:26 15:26 16:31 17:36 18:01 18:43
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 07:19 08:24 09:27 15:27 16:32 17:37 18:01 18:43
Darfield, nr Barnsley Road/Upperwood Hall 07:20 08:25 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:02 18:44
Darfield, on Barnsley Road/Bly Road 07:20 08:25 09:28 15:28 16:33 17:38 18:02 18:44
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Woodhall Road 07:21 08:26 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:03 18:45
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/North Street 07:21 08:26 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:03 18:45
Darfield, nr Barnsley Road/Nanny Marr Road 07:21 08:26 09:29 15:29 16:34 17:39 18:03 18:45
Darfield, after Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:53 07:22 08:27 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:04 18:46
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 06:53 07:22 08:27 09:30 15:30 16:35 17:40 18:04 18:46
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:55 07:24 08:29 09:32 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:06 18:48
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 06:55 07:25 08:30 09:33 15:32 16:37 17:42 18:06 18:48
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 06:59 07:29 08:35 09:37 15:36 16:41 17:46 18:10 18:52
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Holly Grove 07:02 07:32 08:38 09:40 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:13 18:54
Highgate, nr Barnsley Road/Nicholas Lane 07:02 07:33 08:38 09:40 15:39 16:44 17:49 18:13 18:54
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 07:03 07:33 08:39 09:41 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:14 18:55
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 07:03 07:34 08:40 09:41 15:40 16:45 17:50 18:14 18:55
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 07:05 07:36 08:42 09:43 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:16 18:57
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 07:05 07:36 08:42 09:43 15:42 16:47 17:52 18:16 18:57
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (opp) 07:06 07:37 08:43 09:44 15:43 16:48 17:53 18:17 18:58
Goldthorpe Green/Furlong Road (on) 07:07 07:38 08:44 09:44 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:18 18:58
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 07:07 07:39 08:45 09:45 15:44 16:49 17:54 18:19 18:59
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Prospect Road/The Green 07:09 07:41 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:21 19:00
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Highgate Lane/Prospect Road 07:09 07:41 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:21 19:00
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Carrfield Lane/Highgate Lane 07:09 07:41 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:51 17:56 18:21 19:00
Bolton-upon-Dearne, at Carr Field Lane/Beckfield Grove 07:10 07:42 08:49 09:47 15:47 16:52 17:57 18:22 19:01
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Billingley View/Fairfield 07:11 07:44 08:51 09:48 15:48 16:53 17:58 18:23 19:02
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Carr Head Lane/Commonwealth View 07:12 07:45 08:51 09:49 15:49 16:54 17:59 18:24 19:03
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Canberra Rise/Coronation Drive 07:13 07:46 08:53 09:50 15:50 16:55 18:00 18:25 19:04
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Ingsfield Lane/Canberra Rise 07:14 07:47 08:54 09:51 15:51 16:56 18:01 18:26 19:05
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Dearne Road/Mill View 07:15 07:48 08:55 09:52 15:52 16:57 18:02 18:27 19:05
Station Road/Manvers Way (opp) 07:19 07:51 08:58 09:55 15:55 17:00 18:05 18:31 19:07
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (adj) 07:21 07:52 08:59 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 18:33 19:08
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (nr) 07:21 07:52 08:59 09:56 15:56 17:01 18:06 18:33 19:08
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (opp) 07:22 07:53 09:00 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 18:34 19:09
Manvers Way/Bolton Road (adj) 07:22 07:54 09:01 09:57 15:57 17:02 18:07 18:34 19:10
Manvers, opp Wath Road/Bolton Road 07:23 07:55 09:02 09:58 15:58 17:03 18:08 18:35 19:11
Mexborough, adj Wath Road/Highwoods Road 07:25 07:56 09:04 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 18:37 19:12
Highwoods Road/Highwoods Crescent (adj) 07:25 07:56 09:04 10:00 16:00 17:05 18:10 18:37 19:12
Highwoods Road/Manvers Road (adj) 07:26 07:57 09:05 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 18:38 19:13
Highwoods Road/Elm Road (opp) 07:26 07:58 09:06 10:01 16:01 17:06 18:11 18:38 19:13
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Ash Crescent 07:27 07:58 09:06 10:02 16:02 17:07 18:12 18:39 19:14
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Chestnut Grove 07:27 07:59 09:07 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 18:39 19:15
Highwoods, adj Maple Road/Elm Road 07:28 08:00 09:08 10:03 16:03 17:08 18:13 18:40 19:15
Mexborough, opp Arnold Crescent/Browning Road 07:29 08:01 09:09 10:04 16:04 17:09 18:14 18:41 19:16
Mexborough Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 07:29 08:01 09:09 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 18:41 19:17
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 07:29 08:02 09:10 10:05 16:05 17:10 18:15 18:41 19:17
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Princess Road 07:31 08:04 09:12 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 18:43 19:19
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Genoa Street 07:31 08:04 09:12 10:07 16:07 17:12 18:17 18:43 19:19
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 07:32 08:05 09:13 10:08 16:08 17:13 18:18 18:44 19:20
Mexborough, adj Bank Street/High Street 07:34 08:07 09:15 10:11 16:11 17:16 18:21 18:46 19:22
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS3) 07:36 08:09 09:17 10:13 16:13 17:18 18:23 18:48 19:24
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS3) 04:50 06:30 07:05 07:40 08:11 09:19 10:17 16:17 17:22 18:27 18:52 19:27 19:58 22:58
Swinton, nr Rowms Lane/Talbot Road 04:50 06:30 07:05 07:41 08:12 09:20 10:18 16:18 17:23 18:28 18:53 19:28 19:58 22:58
Swinton, adj Bridge Street/New Station Road 04:51 06:31 07:06 07:42 08:13 09:21 10:19 16:19 17:24 18:29 18:54 19:29 19:59 22:59
Swinton, adj Station Street/Lime Grove 04:52 06:32 07:07 07:43 08:14 09:22 10:20 16:20 17:25 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:00 23:00
Swinton, opp Station Street/Queen Street 04:53 06:33 07:08 07:44 08:15 09:24 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:01 23:01
Swinton, adj Church Street/Milton Street 04:53 06:33 07:08 07:44 08:15 09:24 10:21 16:21 17:26 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:01 23:01
Swinton, adj Rookery Road/Park Road 04:54 06:34 07:09 07:45 08:16 09:25 10:22 16:22 17:27 18:32 18:57 19:32 20:02 23:02
Swinton, nr Rookery Road/Highfield Road 04:55 06:35 07:10 07:46 08:17 09:26 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:33 18:58 19:33 20:02 23:02
Swinton, opp Rookery Road/Fitzwilliam School 04:55 06:35 07:10 07:46 08:17 09:26 10:23 16:23 17:28 18:33 18:58 19:33 20:02 23:02
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Broadway 04:56 06:36 07:11 07:47 08:18 09:27 10:24 16:24 17:29 18:34 18:59 19:34 20:03 23:03
Swinton, opp Valley Road/The Lea 04:57 06:37 07:12 07:48 08:19 09:28 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:04 23:04
Swinton, opp Valley Road/Brookside 04:57 06:37 07:12 07:48 08:20 09:28 10:25 16:25 17:30 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:04 23:04
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Piccadilly Road 04:57 06:37 07:12 07:49 08:20 09:29 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:04 23:04
Swinton, nr Piccadilly Road/Lawrence Drive 04:58 06:38 07:13 07:49 08:21 09:30 10:26 16:26 17:31 18:36 19:01 19:36 20:05 23:05
Swinton, adj Fitzwilliam Street/Brookfield Avenue 04:59 06:39 07:14 07:50 08:22 09:31 10:27 16:27 17:32 18:37 19:02 19:37 20:06 23:06
Swinton, opp Fitzwilliam Street/Lawrence Drive 04:59 06:39 07:14 07:51 08:24 09:32 10:28 16:28 17:33 18:38 19:03 19:38 20:06 23:06
Kilnhurst, adj Fitzwilliam Street/Carlisle Street 05:00 06:40 07:15 07:52 08:25 09:33 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:04 19:38 20:07 23:07
Kilnhurst, nr Highthorn Road/Birdwell Road 05:00 06:40 07:15 07:52 08:25 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:34 18:39 19:04 19:39 20:07 23:07
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Meadow View Road 05:01 06:41 07:16 07:53 08:26 09:34 10:30 16:30 17:35 18:40 19:05 19:39 20:08 23:08
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Sivilla Road 05:01 06:41 07:16 07:54 08:27 09:35 10:31 16:31 17:36 18:41 19:06 19:40 20:08 23:08
Kilnhurst, at Highthorn Road/Victoria Road 05:02 06:42 07:17 07:55 08:28 09:36 10:32 16:32 17:37 18:42 19:07 19:41 20:09 23:09
Kilnhurst, adj Victoria Street/Wharf Road 05:03 06:43 07:18 07:56 08:30 09:38 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:08 19:42 20:10 23:10
Kilnhurst, nr Glasshouse Lane/Greenwood Road 05:03 06:43 07:18 07:56 08:30 09:38 10:33 16:33 17:38 18:43 19:08 19:42 20:10 23:10
Glasshouse Lane/Kilnhurst Road (at) 05:04 06:44 07:19 07:57 08:31 09:39 10:34 16:34 17:39 18:44 19:09 19:43 20:11 23:11
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/Limetree Crescent 05:08 06:48 07:23 08:01 08:36 09:43 10:38 16:38 17:43 18:48 19:13 19:46 20:14 23:14
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/Sandhill Road 05:08 06:48 07:23 08:02 08:37 09:43 10:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 19:14 19:47 20:15 23:15
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/St Nicholas Road 05:09 06:49 07:24 08:02 08:37 09:44 10:39 16:39 17:44 18:49 19:14 19:47 20:15 23:15
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/Main Street 05:10 06:50 07:25 08:03 08:38 09:45 10:40 16:40 17:45 18:50 19:15 19:48 20:16 23:16
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/Queen Street 05:10 06:50 07:25 08:04 08:39 09:45 10:41 16:41 17:46 18:51 19:16 19:48 20:16 23:16
Rawmarsh, opp Dale Road/East Avenue 05:12 06:52 07:27 08:06 08:41 09:47 10:43 16:43 17:48 18:53 19:18 19:50 20:18 23:18
Rawmarsh, opp Blyth Avenue/Haugh Road 05:13 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:42 09:48 10:44 16:44 17:49 18:54 19:19 20:18 23:18
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Stocks Lane 05:13 06:53 07:28 08:07 08:42 09:48 10:44 16:44 17:49 18:54 19:19 20:19 23:19
Rawmarsh, adj Bellows Road/High Street 05:14 06:54 07:29 08:08 08:43 09:49 10:45 16:45 17:50 18:55 19:20 20:19 23:19
Rawmarsh, opp Green Lane/Greenfield 05:14 06:54 07:29 08:08 08:43 09:50 10:45 16:45 17:50 18:55 19:20 20:19 23:19
Rawmarsh, adj Barber's Avenue/Barber's Crescent 05:15 06:55 07:30 08:09 08:44 09:51 10:46 16:46 17:51 18:56 19:21 20:20 23:20
Rawmarsh, opp Barber's Avenue/Spalton Road 05:16 06:56 07:31 08:10 08:45 09:52 10:47 16:47 17:52 18:57 19:22 20:21 23:21
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Infirmary Road 05:16 06:56 07:31 08:10 08:45 09:52 10:47 16:47 17:52 18:57 19:22 20:21 23:21
Parkgate, adj Great Eastern Way/Beale Way 05:18 06:58 07:33 08:13 08:49 09:55 10:50 16:50 17:55 19:00 19:25 20:23 23:23
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 05:19 06:59 07:34 08:13 08:50 09:56 10:51 16:51 17:56 19:00 19:25 20:23 23:23
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 05:20 07:00 07:35 08:15 08:52 09:58 10:52 16:52 17:57 19:02 19:27 20:24 23:24
Parkgate, nr Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 05:21 07:01 07:36 08:16 08:54 09:59 10:54 16:54 17:59 19:03 19:28 20:25 23:25
Rotherham, adj St Anns Road/Selborne Street 05:22 07:02 07:37 08:17 08:55 10:00 10:55 16:55 18:00 19:04 19:29 20:26 23:26
Rotherham, opp Greasbrough Road/Bridge Street 05:24s 07:04s 07:39s 08:20s 08:58s 10:04s 10:58s 16:58s 18:03s 19:07s 19:32s 20:28s 23:28s
Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 05:25 07:05 07:40 08:21 09:00 10:05 10:59 16:59 18:04 19:08 19:33 20:29 23:29

Rotherham Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 07:09 07:46 08:19 09:13 then hourly until 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:15 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Rotherham, opp St Anns Road/Selborne Street 07:10 07:47 08:20 09:14 14:14 15:19 16:20 17:21 18:16 19:21 22:21 23:21
Parkgate, at Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 07:11 07:48 08:21 09:15 14:15 15:20 16:21 17:22 18:17 19:22 22:22 23:22
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 07:12 07:49 08:22 09:16 14:16 15:21 16:22 17:24 18:18 19:23 22:23 23:23
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/The Gateway 07:13 07:50 08:23 09:17 14:17 15:22 16:23 17:26 18:19 19:24 22:24 23:24
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 07:14 07:51 08:24 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:19 19:24 22:24 23:24
Parkgate, adj Great Eastern Way/Broad Street 07:14 07:51 08:24 09:18 14:18 15:23 16:24 17:28 18:20 19:25 22:25 23:25
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Aldwarke Lane 07:15 07:52 08:25 09:19 14:19 15:24 16:25 17:29 18:20 19:25 22:25 23:25
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Victoria Road 07:16 07:53 08:26 09:20 14:20 15:25 16:26 17:31 18:21 19:26 22:26 23:26
Rawmarsh, opp Barber's Avenue/Goosebutt Street 07:17 07:54 08:27 09:21 14:21 15:26 16:27 17:32 18:22 19:27 22:27 23:27
Rawmarsh, adj Barber's Avenue/Rockcliffe Road 07:18 07:55 08:28 09:22 14:22 15:27 16:28 17:32 18:23 19:28 22:28 23:28
Rawmarsh, adj Green Lane/Greenfield 07:19 07:56 08:29 09:23 14:23 15:28 16:29 17:33 18:24 19:29 22:29 23:29
Rawmarsh, at Bellows Road/High Street 07:20 07:57 08:30 09:24 14:24 15:29 16:30 17:34 18:25 19:30 22:30 23:30
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Haugh Road 07:21 07:58 08:31 09:25 14:25 15:30 16:31 17:35 18:26 19:31 22:31 23:31
Rawmarsh, adj Blyth Avenue/West Avenue 07:22 07:59 08:32 09:26 14:26 15:31 16:32 17:36 18:27 19:32 22:32 23:32
Rawmarsh, adj Dale Road/Quarry Street 06:25 07:00 07:24 08:01 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:34 16:35 17:38 18:29 19:34 22:34 23:34
Rawmarsh, at Kilnhurst Road/Queen Street 06:25 07:00 07:25 08:02 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:36 17:39 18:29 19:34 22:34
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/Rosehill Avenue 06:26 07:01 07:25 08:02 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:36 17:39 18:30 19:35 22:35
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/St Nicholas Road 06:26 07:01 07:25 08:02 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:35 16:36 17:40 18:30 19:35 22:35
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/Limetree Crescent 06:27 07:02 07:26 08:03 08:36 09:31 14:31 15:36 16:37 17:41 18:31 19:36 22:36
Glasshouse Lane/Kilnhurst Road (by) 06:29 07:04 07:29 08:06 08:39 09:34 14:34 15:39 16:40 17:44 18:33 19:38 22:38
Kilnhurst, adj Glasshouse Lane/Greenwood Road 06:30 07:05 07:30 08:07 08:40 09:35 14:35 15:40 16:41 17:45 18:34 19:39 22:39
Kilnhurst, adj Victoria Street/Glasshouse Lane 06:31 07:06 07:31 08:08 08:41 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:42 17:46 18:35 19:40 22:40
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Victoria Road 06:31 07:06 07:31 08:08 08:41 09:36 14:36 15:41 16:42 17:46 18:35 19:40 22:40
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Sivilla Road 06:32 07:07 07:32 08:09 08:42 09:37 14:37 15:42 16:43 17:47 18:36 19:41 22:41
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Meadow View Road 06:32 07:07 07:33 08:10 08:43 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:44 17:48 18:36 19:41 22:41
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Birdwell Road 06:33 07:08 07:33 08:10 08:43 09:38 14:38 15:43 16:44 17:48 18:37 19:42 22:42
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Carlisle Street 06:33 07:08 07:34 08:11 08:44 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:45 17:49 18:37 19:42 22:42
Swinton, at Fitzwilliam Street/Lawrence Drive 06:34 07:09 07:34 08:11 08:44 09:39 14:39 15:44 16:45 17:49 18:38 19:43 22:43
Swinton, adj Piccadilly Road/Fitzwilliam Street 06:35 07:10 07:36 08:13 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:47 17:51 18:39 19:44 22:44
Swinton, adj Piccadilly Road/Lawrence Drive 06:36 07:11 07:36 08:13 08:46 09:41 14:41 15:46 16:47 17:51 18:40 19:45 22:45
Swinton, nr Valley Road/Piccadilly Road 06:36 07:11 07:37 08:14 08:47 09:42 14:42 15:47 16:48 17:52 18:40 19:45 22:45
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Brookside 06:37 07:12 07:38 08:15 08:48 09:43 14:43 15:48 16:49 17:53 18:41 19:46 22:46
Swinton, adj Valley Road/The Lea 06:38 07:13 07:39 08:16 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:50 17:54 18:42 19:47 22:47
Swinton, at Valley Road/The Crescent 06:38 07:13 07:39 08:16 08:49 09:44 14:44 15:49 16:50 17:54 18:42 19:47 22:47
Swinton, at Rookery Road/Park Road 06:39 07:14 07:40 08:17 08:50 09:45 14:45 15:50 16:51 17:55 18:43 19:48 22:48
Swinton, adj Rookery Road/Highfield Road 06:39 07:14 07:41 08:18 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:51 16:52 17:55 18:43 19:48 22:48
Swinton, opp Church Street/Fitzwilliam Street 06:40 07:15 07:42 08:19 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:52 16:53 17:56 18:44 19:49 22:49
Swinton, adj Church Street/Chapel Hill 06:41 07:16 07:43 08:20 08:53 09:48 14:48 15:53 16:54 17:57 18:45 19:50 22:50
Swinton, adj Church Street/Queen Street 06:42 07:17 07:44 08:21 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:54 16:55 17:58 18:46 19:51 22:51
Swinton, opp Station Street/Midland Road 06:43 07:18 07:45 08:22 08:55 09:50 14:50 15:55 16:56 17:59 18:47 19:52 22:52
Swinton, opp Rowms Lane/New Station Road 06:44 07:19 07:46 08:23 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:57 18:00 18:48 19:53 22:53
Rowms Lane/Swinton Bridge (nr) 06:44 07:19 07:46 08:23 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:56 16:57 18:00 18:48 19:53 22:53
Mexborough Interchange/A3 (A3) 06:46 07:21 07:48 08:25 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:58 16:59 18:02 18:50 19:55 22:55
Mexborough Interchange/A3 (A3) 06:04 06:34 06:48 07:23 07:52 08:31 09:01 09:59 14:59 16:04 17:04 18:05
Mexborough, nr Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 06:06 06:36 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:03 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:07
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Genoa Street 06:06 06:36 06:50 07:25 07:55 08:33 09:03 10:01 15:01 16:06 17:06 18:07
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Victoria Road 06:07 06:37 06:51 07:26 07:56 08:34 09:04 10:02 15:02 16:07 17:07 18:08
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Tennyson Avenue 06:08 06:38 06:52 07:27 07:57 08:35 09:05 10:03 15:03 16:08 17:08 18:09
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 06:08 06:38 06:52 07:27 07:58 08:36 09:06 10:04 15:04 16:09 17:09 18:10
Mexborough, adj Arnold Crescent/Adwick Road 06:09 06:39 06:53 07:28 07:58 08:37 09:07 10:05 15:05 16:10 17:10 18:11
Highwoods, opp Maple Road/Wildene Drive 06:10 06:40 06:54 07:29 07:59 08:38 09:08 10:06 15:06 16:11 17:11 18:12
Highwoods, opp Elm Road/Ash Crescent 06:11 06:41 06:55 07:30 08:01 08:39 09:09 10:07 15:07 16:12 17:12 18:13
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Laburnum Road 06:11 06:41 06:55 07:30 08:01 08:40 09:10 10:08 15:08 16:13 17:13 18:14
Highwoods Road/Old Farm Court (adj) 06:12 06:42 06:56 07:31 08:02 08:41 09:11 10:09 15:09 16:14 17:14 18:15
Highwoods Road/Oak Road (at) 06:13 06:43 06:57 07:32 08:03 08:42 09:12 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:16
Highwoods Road/Highwoods Crescent (opp) 06:13 06:43 06:57 07:32 08:03 08:42 09:12 10:10 15:10 16:15 17:15 18:16
Manvers, adj Wath Road/Golden Smithies Lane 06:15 06:45 07:01 07:36 08:06 08:45 09:15 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:19
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (at) 06:15 06:45 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:45 09:15 10:13 15:13 16:18 17:18 18:19
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (adj) 06:16 06:46 07:03 07:38 08:09 08:46 09:16 10:14 15:14 16:19 17:19 18:20
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (opp) 06:17 06:47 07:04 07:39 08:11 08:47 09:17 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:21
Manvers Way/Station Road (opp) 06:17 06:47 07:04 07:39 08:11 08:47 09:17 10:15 15:15 16:20 17:20 18:21
Station Road/Manvers Way (nr) 06:17 06:47 07:05 07:40 08:12 08:48 09:18 10:16 15:16 16:21 17:21 18:22
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Dearne Road/South Drive 06:19 06:49 07:08 07:43 08:16 08:51 09:21 10:19 15:19 16:24 17:24 18:25
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Canberra Rise/Melbourne Avenue 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:45 08:18 08:52 09:22 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:26
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Canberra Rise/Caernarvon Crescent 06:20 06:50 07:10 07:45 08:18 08:52 09:22 10:20 15:20 16:25 17:25 18:26
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Carr Head Lane/Commonwealth View 06:21 06:51 07:12 07:47 08:19 08:53 09:23 10:21 15:21 16:26 17:26 18:27
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Billingley View/Fairfield 06:21 06:51 07:13 07:48 08:20 08:54 09:24 10:22 15:22 16:27 17:27 18:28
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Carrfield Lane/Ringway 06:23 06:53 07:16 07:51 08:22 08:56 09:26 10:24 15:24 16:29 17:29 18:30
Bolton-upon-Dearne, at Carr Field Lane/Highgate Lane 06:24 06:54 07:17 07:52 08:23 08:57 09:27 10:25 15:25 16:30 17:30 18:31
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Prospect Road/The Green 06:25 06:55 07:19 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:28 10:26 15:26 16:31 17:31 18:32
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 06:26 06:56 07:20 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 10:27 15:27 16:32 17:32 18:33
Goldthorpe, adj Furlong Road/Park End Road 06:26 06:56 07:21 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:28 15:28 16:33 17:33 18:34
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (adj) 06:27 06:57 07:22 07:57 08:28 09:01 09:31 10:29 15:29 16:34 17:34 18:35
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Hall Street 06:28 06:58 07:24 07:59 08:29 09:03 09:33 10:31 15:31 16:36 17:36 18:37
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 06:30 07:00 07:26 08:01 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38 18:39
Highgate, opp Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 06:30 07:00 07:26 08:01 08:32 09:05 09:35 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:33 09:05 09:35 10:33 15:33 16:38 17:38
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (nr) 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:33 09:06 09:36 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Dudley Drive 06:31 07:01 07:27 08:02 08:34 09:06 09:36 10:34 15:34 16:39 17:39
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 06:34 07:04 07:30 08:05 08:36 09:08 09:38 10:36 15:36 16:41 17:41
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:08 08:39 09:11 09:41 10:39 15:39 16:44 17:44
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:37 07:07 07:33 08:08 08:40 09:12 09:42 10:40 15:40 16:45 17:45
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 06:39 07:09 07:35 08:10 08:42 09:13 09:43 10:41 15:41 16:46 17:46
Darfield, by Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Darfield, opp Barnsley Road/North Street 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Darfield, opp Barnsley Road/Woodhall Close 06:40 07:10 07:36 08:11 08:43 09:14 09:44 10:42 15:42 16:47 17:47
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Recreation Lane 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Roundwood Way 06:41 07:11 07:37 08:12 08:44 09:15 09:45 10:43 15:43 16:48 17:48
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:42 07:12 07:38 08:13 08:45 09:16 09:46 10:44 15:44 16:49 17:49
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 06:43 07:13 07:39 08:14 08:46 09:17 09:47 10:45 15:45 16:50 17:50
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 06:45 07:15 07:41 08:16 08:47 09:19 09:49 10:47 15:47 16:52 17:52
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:17 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 06:46 07:16 07:42 08:17 08:48 09:20 09:50 10:48 15:48 16:53 17:53
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 06:47 07:17 07:43 08:18 08:49 09:21 09:51 10:49 15:49 16:54 17:54
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 06:48 07:18 07:44 08:19 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:50 15:50 16:55 17:55
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:20 08:50 09:22 09:52 10:51 15:51 16:56 17:56
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:23 08:53 09:25 09:55 10:54 15:54 16:59 18:01
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:24 08:55 09:26 09:56 10:55 15:55 17:00 18:02
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 06:53 07:23 07:50 08:25 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:56 15:56 17:01 18:02
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:53 07:23 07:51 08:26 08:56 09:27 09:57 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:03
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:26 08:57 09:28 09:58 10:57 15:57 17:02 18:03
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 06:54 07:24 07:52 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:04
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:58 15:58 17:03 18:04
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:28 08:59 09:29 09:59 10:59 15:59 17:04 18:05
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:56 07:26 07:54 08:29 09:01 09:30 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:05 18:06
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:58 07:28 07:56 08:31 09:03 09:32 10:02 11:01 16:01 17:06 18:07
Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:34 09:06 09:34 10:04 11:04 16:04 17:09 18:09

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 18 November 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire