bustimes.org

218 - Barnsley Interchange - Rotherham Interchange

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Interchange - Rotherham Interchange

Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 07:09 08:10 09:10 then hourly until 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:20 17:50 18:20 then hourly until
Barnsley, adj Sheffield Road/Taylor Row 07:11 08:13 09:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:18 17:23 17:52 18:22
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Oakwell Lane 07:12 08:14 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:19 17:24 17:53 18:23
Barnsley, opp Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 07:12 08:15 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:19 17:24 17:54 18:23
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Portland Street 07:13 08:16 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:21 17:26 17:55 18:24
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 07:14 08:17 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:21 17:26 17:56 18:25
Doncaster Road/Kendray Hospital (opp) 07:15 08:18 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:22 17:27 17:56 18:26
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Raymond Road 07:16 08:19 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:23 17:28 17:58 18:27
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Gordon Street 07:17 08:21 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:19 16:25 17:30 17:59 18:28
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Hill Street 07:17 08:22 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:20 16:26 17:31 18:00 18:29
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 07:18 08:23 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:21 16:27 17:32 18:01 18:30
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Christ Church 07:19 08:24 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:29 17:34 18:03 18:31
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Eskdale Road 07:19 08:24 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:23 16:29 17:34 18:03 18:31
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 07:20 08:25 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:24 16:30 17:35 18:04 18:32
Darfield, before Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 07:22 08:28 09:26 13:26 14:26 15:27 16:33 17:38 18:07 18:34
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 07:23 08:29 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:34 17:39 18:08 18:34
Darfield, nr Barnsley Road/Upperwood Hall 07:24 08:29 09:27 13:27 14:27 15:28 16:34 17:39 18:08 18:35
Darfield, on Barnsley Road/Bly Road 07:24 08:30 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:35 17:40 18:09 18:35
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Woodhall Road 07:25 08:30 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:29 16:35 17:40 18:09 18:36
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/North Street 07:25 08:31 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:36 17:41 18:10 18:36
Darfield, nr Barnsley Road/Nanny Marr Road 07:25 08:31 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:30 16:36 17:41 18:10 18:36
Darfield, after Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:54 07:26 08:32 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:37 17:42 18:11 18:37
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/Illsley Road 06:54 07:26 08:32 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:31 16:37 17:42 18:11 18:37
Darfield, opp Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:56 07:28 08:34 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:39 17:44 18:13 18:39
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Fitzwilliam Road 06:56 07:29 08:35 09:32 13:32 14:32 15:33 16:40 17:45 18:13 18:39
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (adj) 07:00 07:33 08:39 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:37 16:44 17:49 18:17 18:43
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Holly Grove 07:03 07:36 08:42 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:47 17:52 18:20 18:46
Highgate, nr Barnsley Road/Nicholas Lane 07:03 07:37 08:43 09:39 13:39 14:39 15:40 16:48 17:52 18:20 18:46
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (opp) 07:04 07:37 08:43 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:48 17:53 18:21 18:47
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 07:04 07:38 08:44 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:41 16:49 17:53 18:21 18:47
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Jackson Street 07:06 07:40 08:46 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:51 17:55 18:23 18:49
Goldthorpe, adj High Street/Barnburgh Lane 07:06 07:40 08:46 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:43 16:51 17:55 18:23 18:49
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (opp) 07:07 07:41 08:47 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:44 16:52 17:56 18:24 18:50
Goldthorpe Green/Furlong Road (on) 07:08 07:42 08:48 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:53 17:57 18:25 18:51
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 07:08 07:43 08:49 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:53 17:57 18:25 18:51
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Prospect Road/The Green 07:10 07:45 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:55 17:59 18:27 18:53
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Highgate Lane/Prospect Road 07:10 07:45 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:55 17:59 18:27 18:53
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Carrfield Lane/Highgate Lane 07:10 07:45 08:51 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:55 17:59 18:27 18:53
Bolton-upon-Dearne, at Carr Field Lane/Beckfield Grove 07:11 07:46 08:53 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:48 16:56 18:00 18:28 18:54
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Billingley View/Fairfield 07:12 07:48 08:55 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:49 16:57 18:01 18:29 18:55
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Carr Head Lane/Commonwealth View 07:13 07:49 08:55 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:50 16:58 18:02 18:30 18:56
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Canberra Rise/Coronation Drive 07:14 07:50 08:57 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:59 18:03 18:31 18:57
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Ingsfield Lane/Canberra Rise 07:15 07:51 08:58 09:51 13:51 14:51 15:52 17:00 18:04 18:32 18:58
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Dearne Road/Mill View 07:16 07:52 08:59 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:53 17:01 18:05 18:33 18:59
Station Road/Manvers Way (opp) 07:20 07:55 09:02 09:55 13:55 14:55 15:56 17:04 18:08 18:36 19:02
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (adj) 07:22 07:56 09:03 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:06 18:09 18:37 19:03
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (nr) 07:22 07:56 09:03 09:56 13:56 14:56 15:57 17:06 18:09 18:37 19:03
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (opp) 07:23 07:57 09:04 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:07 18:10 18:38 19:04
Manvers Way/Bolton Road (adj) 07:23 07:58 09:05 09:57 13:57 14:57 15:58 17:07 18:10 18:38 19:04
Manvers, opp Wath Road/Bolton Road 07:24 07:59 09:06 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:59 17:08 18:11 18:39 19:05
Mexborough, adj Wath Road/Highwoods Road 07:26 08:00 09:08 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:10 18:13 18:41 19:07
Highwoods Road/Highwoods Crescent (adj) 07:26 08:00 09:08 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:01 17:10 18:13 18:41 19:07
Highwoods Road/Manvers Road (adj) 07:27 08:01 09:09 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:11 18:14 18:42 19:08
Highwoods Road/Elm Road (opp) 07:27 08:02 09:10 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:02 17:11 18:14 18:42 19:08
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Ash Crescent 07:28 08:02 09:10 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:03 17:12 18:15 18:43 19:09
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Chestnut Grove 07:28 08:03 09:11 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:13 18:16 18:43 19:09
Highwoods, adj Maple Road/Elm Road 07:29 08:04 09:12 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:04 17:13 18:16 18:44 19:10
Mexborough, opp Arnold Crescent/Browning Road 07:30 08:05 09:13 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:05 17:14 18:17 18:45 19:11
Mexborough Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 07:30 08:05 09:13 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:15 18:18 18:45 19:11
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 07:30 08:06 09:14 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:06 17:15 18:18 18:45 19:11
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Princess Road 07:32 08:08 09:16 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:08 17:17 18:20 18:47 19:13
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Genoa Street 07:32 08:08 09:16 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:08 17:17 18:20 18:47 19:13
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 07:33 08:09 09:17 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:09 17:18 18:21 18:48 19:14
Mexborough, adj Bank Street/High Street 07:35 08:11 09:19 10:11 14:11 15:11 16:12 17:21 18:24 18:50 19:16
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS3) 07:37 08:13 09:21 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:23 18:26 18:52 19:18
Mexborough Hartley Street/Wath Road (HS3) 04:50 06:25 07:05 07:41 08:15 09:22 10:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:25 18:30 18:56 19:22 19:58 22:58
Swinton, nr Rowms Lane/Talbot Road 04:50 06:25 07:05 07:42 08:16 09:23 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:26 18:31 18:57 19:23 19:58 22:58
Swinton, adj Bridge Street/New Station Road 04:51 06:26 07:06 07:43 08:17 09:24 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:27 18:32 18:58 19:24 19:59 22:59
Swinton, adj Station Street/Lime Grove 04:52 06:27 07:07 07:44 08:18 09:25 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:28 18:33 18:59 19:25 20:00 23:00
Swinton, opp Station Street/Queen Street 04:53 06:28 07:08 07:45 08:19 09:27 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:30 18:34 19:00 19:26 20:01 23:01
Swinton, adj Church Street/Milton Street 04:53 06:28 07:08 07:45 08:19 09:27 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:30 18:34 19:00 19:26 20:01 23:01
Swinton, adj Rookery Road/Park Road 04:54 06:29 07:09 07:46 08:20 09:28 10:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:31 18:35 19:01 19:27 20:02 23:02
Swinton, nr Rookery Road/Highfield Road 04:55 06:30 07:10 07:47 08:21 09:29 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:32 18:36 19:02 19:28 20:02 23:02
Swinton, opp Rookery Road/Fitzwilliam School 04:55 06:30 07:10 07:47 08:21 09:29 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:23 17:32 18:36 19:02 19:28 20:02 23:02
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Broadway 04:56 06:31 07:11 07:48 08:22 09:30 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:33 18:37 19:03 19:29 20:03 23:03
Swinton, opp Valley Road/The Lea 04:57 06:32 07:12 07:49 08:23 09:31 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:34 18:38 19:04 19:30 20:04 23:04
Swinton, opp Valley Road/Brookside 04:57 06:32 07:12 07:49 08:24 09:31 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:34 18:38 19:04 19:30 20:04 23:04
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Piccadilly Road 04:57 06:32 07:12 07:50 08:24 09:32 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:35 18:39 19:05 19:31 20:04 23:04
Swinton, nr Piccadilly Road/Lawrence Drive 04:58 06:33 07:13 07:50 08:25 09:33 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:35 18:39 19:05 19:31 20:05 23:05
Swinton, adj Fitzwilliam Street/Brookfield Avenue 04:59 06:34 07:14 07:51 08:26 09:34 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:36 18:40 19:06 19:32 20:06 23:06
Swinton, opp Fitzwilliam Street/Lawrence Drive 04:59 06:34 07:14 07:52 08:28 09:35 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:37 18:41 19:07 19:33 20:06 23:06
Kilnhurst, adj Fitzwilliam Street/Carlisle Street 05:00 06:35 07:15 07:53 08:29 09:36 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:37 18:42 19:08 19:34 20:07 23:07
Kilnhurst, nr Highthorn Road/Birdwell Road 05:00 06:35 07:15 07:53 08:29 09:37 10:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:38 18:42 19:08 19:34 20:07 23:07
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Meadow View Road 05:01 06:36 07:16 07:54 08:30 09:37 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:38 18:43 19:09 19:35 20:08 23:08
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Sivilla Road 05:01 06:36 07:16 07:55 08:31 09:38 10:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:39 18:44 19:10 19:36 20:08 23:08
Kilnhurst, at Highthorn Road/Victoria Road 05:02 06:37 07:17 07:56 08:32 09:39 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:40 18:45 19:11 19:37 20:09 23:09
Kilnhurst, adj Victoria Street/Wharf Road 05:03 06:38 07:18 07:57 08:34 09:41 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:41 18:46 19:12 19:38 20:10 23:10
Kilnhurst, nr Glasshouse Lane/Greenwood Road 05:03 06:38 07:18 07:57 08:34 09:41 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:41 18:46 19:12 19:38 20:10 23:10
Glasshouse Lane/Kilnhurst Road (at) 05:04 06:39 07:19 07:58 08:35 09:42 10:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:42 18:47 19:13 19:39 20:11 23:11
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/Limetree Crescent 05:08 06:43 07:23 08:02 08:40 09:46 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:39 17:46 18:51 19:17 19:42 20:14 23:14
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/Sandhill Road 05:08 06:43 07:23 08:03 08:41 09:46 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:47 18:51 19:17 19:43 20:15 23:15
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/St Nicholas Road 05:09 06:44 07:24 08:03 08:41 09:47 10:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:47 18:52 19:18 19:43 20:15 23:15
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/Main Street 05:10 06:45 07:25 08:04 08:42 09:48 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:41 17:48 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:16 23:16
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/Queen Street 05:10 06:45 07:25 08:05 08:43 09:48 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:49 18:53 19:19 19:44 20:16 23:16
Rawmarsh, opp Dale Road/East Avenue 05:12 06:47 07:27 08:07 08:45 09:50 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:44 17:51 18:55 19:21 19:46 20:18 23:18
Rawmarsh, opp Blyth Avenue/Haugh Road 05:13 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:46 09:51 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:52 18:56 19:22 20:18 23:18
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Stocks Lane 05:13 06:48 07:28 08:08 08:46 09:51 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:45 17:52 18:56 19:22 20:19 23:19
Rawmarsh, adj Bellows Road/High Street 05:14 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:47 09:52 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:53 18:57 19:23 20:19 23:19
Rawmarsh, opp Green Lane/Greenfield 05:14 06:49 07:29 08:09 08:47 09:53 10:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:53 18:57 19:23 20:19 23:19
Rawmarsh, adj Barber's Avenue/Barber's Crescent 05:15 06:50 07:30 08:10 08:48 09:54 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:54 18:58 19:24 20:20 23:20
Rawmarsh, opp Barber's Avenue/Spalton Road 05:16 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:49 09:55 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:55 18:59 19:25 20:21 23:21
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Infirmary Road 05:16 06:51 07:31 08:11 08:49 09:55 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:55 18:59 19:25 20:21 23:21
Parkgate, adj Great Eastern Way/Beale Way 05:18 06:53 07:33 08:14 08:53 09:58 10:50 14:50 15:51 16:51 17:58 19:01 19:27 20:23 23:23
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 05:19 06:54 07:34 08:14 08:54 09:59 10:51 14:51 15:52 16:52 17:59 19:02 19:28 20:23 23:23
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 05:20 06:55 07:35 08:16 08:56 10:00 10:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 18:00 19:03 19:29 20:24 23:24
Parkgate, nr Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 05:21 06:56 07:36 08:17 08:58 10:02 10:54 14:54 15:55 16:55 18:02 19:05 19:31 20:25 23:25
Rotherham, adj St Anns Road/Selborne Street 05:22 06:57 07:37 08:18 08:59 10:03 10:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:03 19:05 19:31 20:26 23:26
Rotherham, opp Greasbrough Road/Bridge Street 05:24s 06:59s 07:39s 08:21s 09:03s 10:06s 10:58s 14:58s 16:00s 17:00s 18:06s 19:08s 19:34s 20:28s 23:28s
Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 05:25 07:00 07:40 08:22 09:04 10:07 10:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:07 19:09 19:35 20:29 23:29

Rotherham Interchange - Barnsley Interchange

Rotherham Interchange/A5 (A5) 07:05 08:15 09:12 then hourly until 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:15 19:20 then hourly until 22:20 23:20
Rotherham, opp St Anns Road/Selborne Street 07:06 08:16 09:13 13:13 14:13 15:14 16:14 17:15 18:16 19:21 22:21 23:21
Parkgate, at Rawmarsh Road/Grafton Bridge 07:07 08:17 09:14 13:14 14:14 15:15 16:15 17:16 18:17 19:22 22:22 23:22
Parkgate, opp Rotherham Road/Stadium Way 07:08 08:18 09:15 13:15 14:15 15:16 16:16 17:18 18:18 19:23 22:23 23:23
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/The Gateway 07:09 08:19 09:16 13:16 14:16 15:17 16:17 17:20 18:19 19:24 22:24 23:24
Parkgate, adj Rotherham Road/Taylors Lane 07:10 08:20 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:18 16:18 17:20 18:19 19:24 22:24 23:24
Parkgate, adj Great Eastern Way/Broad Street 07:10 08:20 09:17 13:17 14:17 15:19 16:19 17:22 18:20 19:25 22:25 23:25
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Aldwarke Lane 07:11 08:21 09:18 13:18 14:18 15:20 16:20 17:23 18:20 19:25 22:25 23:25
Parkgate, adj Barber's Avenue/Victoria Road 07:12 08:22 09:19 13:19 14:19 15:21 16:21 17:25 18:21 19:26 22:26 23:26
Rawmarsh, opp Barber's Avenue/Goosebutt Street 07:13 08:23 09:20 13:20 14:20 15:22 16:22 17:26 18:22 19:27 22:27 23:27
Rawmarsh, adj Barber's Avenue/Rockcliffe Road 07:14 08:24 09:21 13:21 14:21 15:23 16:23 17:26 18:23 19:28 22:28 23:28
Rawmarsh, adj Green Lane/Greenfield 07:15 08:25 09:22 13:22 14:22 15:24 16:24 17:27 18:24 19:29 22:29 23:29
Rawmarsh, at Bellows Road/High Street 07:16 08:26 09:23 13:23 14:23 15:25 16:25 17:28 18:25 19:30 22:30 23:30
Rawmarsh, adj High Street/Haugh Road 07:17 08:27 09:24 13:24 14:24 15:26 16:26 17:29 18:26 19:31 22:31 23:31
Rawmarsh, adj Blyth Avenue/West Avenue 07:18 08:28 09:25 13:25 14:25 15:27 16:27 17:30 18:27 19:32 22:32 23:32
Rawmarsh, adj Dale Road/Quarry Street 06:21 06:50 07:20 08:31 09:28 13:28 14:28 15:30 16:30 17:32 18:29 19:34 22:34 23:34
Rawmarsh, at Kilnhurst Road/Queen Street 06:21 06:50 07:21 08:32 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:29 19:34 22:34
Rawmarsh, adj Kilnhurst Road/Rosehill Avenue 06:22 06:51 07:21 08:32 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:31 17:33 18:30 19:35 22:35
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/St Nicholas Road 06:22 06:51 07:21 08:32 09:29 13:29 14:29 15:31 16:31 17:34 18:30 19:35 22:35
Rawmarsh, opp Kilnhurst Road/Limetree Crescent 06:23 06:52 07:22 08:33 09:30 13:30 14:30 15:32 16:32 17:35 18:31 19:36 22:36
Glasshouse Lane/Kilnhurst Road (by) 06:25 06:54 07:25 08:36 09:33 13:33 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:38 18:33 19:38 22:38
Kilnhurst, adj Glasshouse Lane/Greenwood Road 06:26 06:55 07:26 08:37 09:34 13:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:39 18:34 19:39 22:39
Kilnhurst, adj Victoria Street/Glasshouse Lane 06:27 06:56 07:27 08:38 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:35 19:40 22:40
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Victoria Road 06:27 06:56 07:27 08:38 09:35 13:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:40 18:35 19:40 22:40
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Sivilla Road 06:28 06:57 07:28 08:39 09:36 13:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:41 18:36 19:41 22:41
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Meadow View Road 06:28 06:57 07:29 08:40 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:36 19:41 22:41
Kilnhurst, adj Highthorn Road/Birdwell Road 06:29 06:58 07:29 08:40 09:37 13:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:42 18:37 19:42 22:42
Kilnhurst, opp Highthorn Road/Carlisle Street 06:29 06:58 07:30 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:37 19:42 22:42
Swinton, at Fitzwilliam Street/Lawrence Drive 06:30 06:59 07:30 08:41 09:38 13:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:43 18:38 19:43 22:43
Swinton, adj Piccadilly Road/Fitzwilliam Street 06:31 07:00 07:32 08:43 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:45 18:39 19:44 22:44
Swinton, adj Piccadilly Road/Lawrence Drive 06:32 07:01 07:32 08:43 09:40 13:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:45 18:40 19:45 22:45
Swinton, nr Valley Road/Piccadilly Road 06:32 07:01 07:33 08:44 09:41 13:41 14:41 15:43 16:43 17:46 18:40 19:45 22:45
Swinton, adj Valley Road/Brookside 06:33 07:02 07:34 08:45 09:42 13:42 14:42 15:44 16:44 17:47 18:41 19:46 22:46
Swinton, adj Valley Road/The Lea 06:34 07:03 07:35 08:46 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:48 18:42 19:47 22:47
Swinton, at Valley Road/The Crescent 06:34 07:03 07:35 08:46 09:43 13:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:48 18:42 19:47 22:47
Swinton, at Rookery Road/Park Road 06:35 07:04 07:36 08:47 09:44 13:44 14:44 15:45 16:46 17:49 18:43 19:48 22:48
Swinton, adj Rookery Road/Highfield Road 06:35 07:04 07:37 08:48 09:45 13:45 14:45 15:46 16:47 17:49 18:43 19:48 22:48
Swinton, opp Church Street/Fitzwilliam Street 06:36 07:05 07:38 08:49 09:46 13:46 14:46 15:47 16:48 17:50 18:44 19:49 22:49
Swinton, adj Church Street/Chapel Hill 06:37 07:06 07:39 08:50 09:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:49 17:51 18:45 19:50 22:50
Swinton, adj Church Street/Queen Street 06:38 07:07 07:40 08:51 09:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:50 17:52 18:46 19:51 22:51
Swinton, opp Station Street/Midland Road 06:39 07:08 07:41 08:52 09:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:51 17:53 18:47 19:52 22:52
Swinton, opp Rowms Lane/New Station Road 06:40 07:09 07:42 08:53 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:51 16:53 17:54 18:48 19:53 22:53
Rowms Lane/Swinton Bridge (nr) 06:40 07:09 07:42 08:53 09:50 13:50 14:50 15:52 16:54 17:54 18:48 19:53 22:53
Mexborough Interchange/A3 (A3) 06:42 07:11 07:44 08:55 09:52 13:52 14:52 15:54 16:56 17:56 18:50 19:55 22:55
Mexborough Interchange/A3 (A3) 06:07 06:30 06:44 07:13 07:47 08:58 09:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 17:59
Mexborough, nr Adwick Road/Doncaster Road 06:09 06:32 06:46 07:15 07:50 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Genoa Street 06:09 06:32 06:46 07:15 07:50 09:00 10:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Victoria Road 06:10 06:33 06:47 07:16 07:51 09:01 10:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 18:02
Mexborough, opp Adwick Road/Tennyson Avenue 06:11 06:34 06:48 07:17 07:52 09:02 10:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:03
Mexborough, adj Adwick Road/Arnold Crescent 06:11 06:34 06:48 07:17 07:53 09:03 10:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:04
Mexborough, adj Arnold Crescent/Adwick Road 06:12 06:35 06:49 07:18 07:53 09:04 10:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:05
Highwoods, opp Maple Road/Wildene Drive 06:13 06:36 06:50 07:19 07:54 09:05 10:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:06
Highwoods, opp Elm Road/Ash Crescent 06:14 06:37 06:51 07:20 07:56 09:06 10:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:07
Highwoods, adj Elm Road/Laburnum Road 06:14 06:37 06:51 07:20 07:56 09:07 10:07 14:07 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:08
Highwoods Road/Old Farm Court (adj) 06:15 06:38 06:52 07:21 07:57 09:08 10:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:09
Highwoods Road/Oak Road (at) 06:16 06:39 06:53 07:22 07:58 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:10
Highwoods Road/Highwoods Crescent (opp) 06:16 06:39 06:53 07:22 07:58 09:09 10:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:10
Manvers, adj Wath Road/Golden Smithies Lane 06:18 06:41 06:58 07:25 08:01 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:13 18:13
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (at) 06:18 06:41 06:58 07:26 08:02 09:12 10:12 14:12 15:12 16:13 17:14 18:13
Manvers Way/Farfield Park (adj) 06:19 06:42 06:59 07:27 08:04 09:13 10:13 14:13 15:13 16:14 17:15 18:14
Manvers Way/Meadows Road (opp) 06:20 06:43 07:00 07:29 08:06 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:16 18:15
Manvers Way/Station Road (opp) 06:20 06:43 07:00 07:29 08:06 09:14 10:14 14:14 15:14 16:15 17:16 18:15
Station Road/Manvers Way (nr) 06:20 06:43 07:01 07:30 08:07 09:15 10:15 14:15 15:15 16:16 17:17 18:16
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Dearne Road/South Drive 06:22 06:45 07:04 07:33 08:11 09:18 10:18 14:18 15:18 16:19 17:20 18:19
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Canberra Rise/Melbourne Avenue 06:23 06:46 07:06 07:35 08:13 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:21 18:21
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Canberra Rise/Caernarvon Crescent 06:23 06:46 07:06 07:35 08:13 09:19 10:19 14:19 15:19 16:20 17:21 18:21
Bolton-upon-Dearne, adj Carr Head Lane/Commonwealth View 06:24 06:47 07:08 07:37 08:14 09:20 10:20 14:20 15:20 16:21 17:22 18:22
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Billingley View/Fairfield 06:25 06:48 07:10 07:39 08:15 09:21 10:21 14:21 15:21 16:22 17:23 18:23
Bolton-upon-Dearne, nr Carrfield Lane/Ringway 06:26 06:49 07:12 07:41 08:17 09:23 10:23 14:23 15:23 16:24 17:25 18:25
Bolton-upon-Dearne, at Carr Field Lane/Highgate Lane 06:27 06:50 07:13 07:42 08:18 09:24 10:24 14:24 15:24 16:25 17:26 18:26
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Prospect Road/The Green 06:28 06:51 07:15 07:44 08:19 09:25 10:25 14:25 15:25 16:26 17:27 18:27
Bolton-upon-Dearne, opp Furlong Road/Kennedy Drive 06:29 06:52 07:16 07:45 08:20 09:26 10:26 14:26 15:26 16:27 17:28 18:28
Goldthorpe, adj Furlong Road/Park End Road 06:29 06:52 07:17 07:46 08:21 09:27 10:27 14:27 15:27 16:28 17:29 18:29
Goldthorpe Road/Washington Road (adj) 06:30 06:53 07:18 07:47 08:23 09:28 10:28 14:28 15:28 16:29 17:30 18:30
Goldthorpe, opp High Street/Hall Street 06:31 06:54 07:20 07:49 08:24 09:30 10:30 14:30 15:30 16:31 17:32 18:32
Goldthorpe, adj Barnsley Road/High Street 06:33 06:56 07:22 07:51 08:27 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:34 18:34
Highgate, opp Barnsley Road/Probert Avenue 06:33 06:56 07:22 07:51 08:27 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:32 16:33 17:34
Barnsley Road/Highgate (opp) 06:34 06:56 07:23 07:52 08:28 09:32 10:32 14:32 15:33 16:34 17:35
Barnsley Road/Highgate Lane (nr) 06:34 06:57 07:23 07:52 08:28 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:34 17:35
Highgate, adj Barnsley Road/Dudley Drive 06:34 06:57 07:23 07:53 08:29 09:33 10:33 14:33 15:33 16:35 17:35
Barnsley Road/Billingley Green Lane (opp) 06:37 06:59 07:26 07:55 08:31 09:35 10:35 14:35 15:36 16:37 17:38
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 07:05
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/None 07:08
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Balkley Lane 06:40 07:12 07:29 07:58 08:34 09:38 10:38 14:38 15:39 16:40 17:41
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Cliff Road 06:40 07:12 07:29 07:59 08:35 09:39 10:39 14:39 15:39 16:41 17:41
Darfield, adj Nanny Marr Road/School Street 06:42 07:13 07:31 08:01 08:37 09:40 10:40 14:40 15:41 16:43 17:43
Darfield, by Nanny Marr Road/Barnsley Road 06:43 07:14 07:32 08:02 08:38 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:44 17:44
Darfield, opp Barnsley Road/North Street 06:43 07:14 07:32 08:02 08:38 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:44 17:44
Darfield, opp Barnsley Road/Woodhall Close 06:43 07:14 07:32 08:02 08:38 09:41 10:41 14:41 15:42 16:44 17:44
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Recreation Lane 06:44 07:15 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:43 16:45 17:45
Darfield, adj Barnsley Road/Roundwood Way 06:44 07:15 07:33 08:03 08:39 09:42 10:42 14:42 15:43 16:45 17:45
Darfield, at Barnsley Road/Doncaster Road 06:45 07:16 07:34 08:04 08:40 09:43 10:43 14:43 15:44 16:46 17:46
Darfield, adj Doncaster Road/Barnsley Road 06:46 07:17 07:35 08:05 08:41 09:44 10:44 14:44 15:45 16:47 17:47
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Wood Laithes Farm 06:48 07:19 07:37 08:07 08:43 09:46 10:46 14:46 15:47 16:49 17:49
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Cumberland Drive 06:49 07:20 07:38 08:08 08:44 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:50 17:50
Ardsley, opp Doncaster Road/Quaker Lane 06:49 07:20 07:38 08:08 08:44 09:47 10:47 14:47 15:48 16:50 17:50
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/Christ Church 06:50 07:21 07:39 08:09 08:45 09:48 10:48 14:48 15:49 16:51 17:51
Ardsley, adj Doncaster Road/St Pauls Parade 06:51 07:22 07:40 08:10 08:46 09:49 10:49 14:49 15:50 16:52 17:52
Ardsley, nr Doncaster Road/Wombwell Lane 06:51 07:22 07:41 08:11 08:47 09:50 10:50 14:50 15:51 16:53 17:53
Stairfoot, adj Doncaster Road/Hunningley Close 06:54 07:25 07:44 08:14 08:50 09:53 10:53 14:53 15:54 16:56 17:56
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Redhill Avenue 06:55 07:26 07:46 08:16 08:52 09:54 10:54 14:54 15:55 16:57 17:57
Kendray, nr Doncaster Road/Oaks Lane 06:56 07:27 07:47 08:17 08:53 09:55 10:55 14:55 15:56 16:58 17:58
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Vaal Street 06:56 07:28 07:48 08:18 08:53 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:57 16:59 17:59
Kendray, opp Doncaster Road/Portland Street 06:57 07:28 07:49 08:19 08:54 09:56 10:56 14:56 15:58 17:00 17:59
Kendray, adj Doncaster Road/Sunderland Terrace 06:57 07:29 07:49 08:19 08:55 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:58 17:00 18:00
Barnsley, adj Doncaster Road/Chilton Street 06:58 07:29 07:50 08:20 08:56 09:57 10:57 14:57 15:59 17:01 18:00
Barnsley, at Doncaster Road/Waltham Street 06:58 07:30 07:51 08:21 08:56 09:58 10:58 14:58 16:00 17:02 18:01
Barnsley, nr Sheffield Road/West Way 06:59 07:31 07:52 08:22 08:58 09:59 10:59 14:59 16:01 17:03 18:02
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 07:01 07:32 07:55 08:25 09:00 10:00 11:00 15:00 16:03 17:05 18:03
Barnsley Interchange/A20 (A20) 07:03 07:35 07:58 08:28 09:03 10:03 11:03 15:03 16:06 17:08 18:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)