🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

21A - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple - Bideford - Appledore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Map

Ilfracombe - Barnstaple - Bideford - Appledore

Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 05:45 then hourly until 16:45 20:45
Ilfracombe Ropery Road (W-bound) 05:45 16:45 20:45
Ilfracombe Methodist Church (W-bound) 05:47 16:47 20:47
Ilfracombe The Bastille (SW-bound) 05:47 16:47 20:47
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (S-bound) 05:48 16:48 20:48
Ilfracombe The Vicarage (S-bound) 05:49 16:49 20:49
Ilfracombe Bicclescombe Park Road (S-bound) 05:50 16:50 20:50
Ilfracombe, opp The Nook 05:51 16:51 20:51
Lower Slade Score Lodge (SW-bound) 05:53 16:53 20:53
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (S-bound) 05:58 16:58 20:58
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (SW-bound) 05:59 16:59 20:59
Trimstone Cross (SW-bound) 05:59 16:59 20:59
Dean Cross Dean Lane (SE-bound) 06:00 17:00 21:00
W Down Fox Hunters Inn (SE-bound) 06:01 17:01 21:01
W Down Railway Cottages (SW-bound) 06:02 17:02 21:02
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (S-bound) 06:03 17:03 21:03
Winsham Heddon Mills (S-bound) 06:04 17:04 21:04
Knowle Stoney Bridge (SW-bound) 06:04 17:04 21:04
Knowle Orchard Road (S-bound) 06:06 17:06 21:06
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 06:13 17:13 21:13
Velator Barton Lane (S-bound) 06:14 17:14 21:14
Wrafton Exeter Road (SE-bound) 06:14 17:14 21:14
Chivenor The Landings (SE-bound) 06:16 17:16 21:16
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 06:17 17:17 21:17
Chivenor Caravan Park (E-bound) 06:17 17:17 21:17
Ashford Garden Centre (E-bound) 06:21 17:21 21:21
Ashford Midland Caravan Park (SE-bound) 06:23 17:23 21:23
Pottington Business Park (SE-bound) 06:26 17:26 21:26
Pottington, opp Two Rivers Industrial Estate 06:27 17:27 21:27
Pilton Fairview (SE-bound) 06:27 17:27 21:27
Barnstaple Mermaid Cross (NE-bound) 06:28 17:28 21:28
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 06:29 17:29 21:29
Barnstaple Queen Street (Stop A) 06:29 17:29 21:29
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 06:30 17:30 21:30
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand J) 06:40 17:40 19:35 21:40
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 06:45 17:45 19:40 21:45
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 06:45 17:45 19:40 21:45
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 06:46 17:46 19:41 21:46
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 06:47 17:47 19:42 21:47
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 06:48 17:48 19:43 21:48
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 06:49 17:49 19:44 21:49
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 06:50 17:50 19:45 21:50
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 06:50 17:50 19:45 21:50
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 06:52 17:52 19:47 21:52
Muddlebridge Taw View (NW-bound) 06:53 17:53 19:48 21:53
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 06:54 17:54 19:49 21:54
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 06:54 17:54 19:49 21:54
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 06:55 17:55 19:50 21:55
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 06:55 17:55 19:51 21:55
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 06:56 17:56 19:52 21:56
Yelland Post Office (W-bound) 06:57 17:57 19:52 21:57
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 06:57 17:57 19:53 21:57
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (W-bound) 06:58 17:58 19:54 21:58
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 06:58 17:58 19:54 21:58
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 06:59 17:59 19:55 21:59
Instow Anstey Way (S-bound) 07:02 18:02 19:58 22:02
Instow Westleigh (SW-bound) 07:05 18:05 20:01 22:05
Bideford Ship On Launch (SW-bound) 07:10 18:10 20:06 22:10
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 07:10 18:10 20:06 22:10
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 07:11 18:11 20:07 22:11
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 07:21 18:21 20:17 22:21
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 07:22 18:22 20:18 22:22
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 07:23 18:23 20:19 22:23
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 07:24 18:24 20:20 22:24
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 07:24 18:24 20:20 22:24
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (N-bound) 07:25 18:25 20:21 22:25
Northam, opp Durrant House Hotel 07:26 18:26 20:22 22:26
Northam Lenards Road (E-bound) 07:28 18:28 20:24 22:28
Northam, opp Swimming Pool 07:29 18:29 20:25 22:29
Northam Knapphouse (N-bound) 07:30 18:30 20:26 22:30
Appledore, opp Football Ground 07:31 18:31 20:27 22:31
Appledore, opp Kingsley Avenue 07:33 18:33 20:29 22:33
Appledore Pitt Hill (E-bound) 07:33 18:33 20:29 22:33
Appledore Marine Parade (E-bound) 07:34 18:34 20:30 22:34
Appledore Seagate Hotel (NW-bound) 07:35 18:35 20:31 22:35

Appledore - Bideford - Barnstaple - Ilfracombe

Appledore, opp Seagate Hotel 05:54 then hourly until 15:54 16:54 17:44 18:35 20:35 22:35
Appledore Marine Parade (W-bound) 05:54 15:54 16:54 17:44 18:35 20:35 22:35
Appledore Pitt Hill (W-bound) 05:55 15:55 16:55 17:45 18:36 20:36 22:36
Appledore Kingsley Avenue (W-bound) 05:56 15:56 16:56 17:46 18:37 20:37 22:37
Appledore Football Ground (S-bound) 05:58 15:58 16:57 17:47 18:38 20:39 22:38
Northam Knapphouse (S-bound) 05:59 15:59 16:59 17:49 18:40 20:40 22:40
Northam Swimming Pool (S-bound) 06:01 16:01 17:00 17:50 18:41 20:42 22:41
Northam Memorial (S-bound) 06:03 16:03 17:02 17:52 18:43 20:44 22:43
Northam Durrant House Hotel (S-bound) 06:04 16:04 17:03 17:53 18:44 20:45 22:44
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (S-bound) 06:04 16:04 17:03 17:53 18:44 20:45 22:44
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 06:05 16:05 17:04 17:54 18:45 20:46 22:45
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 06:06 16:06 17:05 17:55 18:46 20:47 22:46
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 06:07 16:07 17:06 17:56 18:47 20:48 22:47
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 06:07 16:07 17:06 17:56 18:47 20:48 22:47
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 06:09 16:09 17:08 17:58 18:49 20:50 22:49
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 06:10 16:10 17:09 17:59 18:50 20:51 22:50
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 06:20 16:20 17:19 18:09 19:00 21:01 23:00
Bideford, opp Ship On Launch 06:20 16:20 17:19 18:09 19:00 21:01 23:00
Bideford, opp Salterns Terrace 06:21 16:21 17:20 18:10 19:01 21:02 23:01
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 06:24 16:24 17:23 18:13 19:04 21:05 23:04
Instow Anstey Way (N-bound) 06:28 16:28 17:27 18:17 19:08 21:09 23:08
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 06:30 16:30 17:29 18:19 19:10 21:11 23:10
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 06:30 16:30 17:29 18:19 19:10 21:11 23:10
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (E-bound) 06:31 16:31 17:30 18:20 19:11 21:12 23:11
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 06:32 16:32 17:31 18:21 19:12 21:13 23:12
Yelland, opp Post Office 06:32 16:32 17:31 18:21 19:12 21:13 23:12
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 06:33 16:33 17:32 18:22 19:13 21:14 23:13
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 06:34 16:34 17:33 18:23 19:14 21:15 23:14
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 06:34 16:34 17:33 18:23 19:14 21:15 23:14
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 06:35 16:35 17:34 18:24 19:15 21:16 23:15
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 06:36 16:36 17:35 18:25 19:16 21:17 23:16
Muddlebridge Taw View (SE-bound) 06:36 16:36 17:35 18:25 19:16 21:17 23:16
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 06:37 16:37 17:36 18:26 19:17 21:18 23:17
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 06:39 16:39 17:38 18:28 19:19 21:20 23:19
Bickington, opp Garage 06:40 16:40 17:39 18:29 19:20 21:21 23:20
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 06:40 16:40 17:39 18:29 19:20 21:21 23:20
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 06:41 16:41 17:40 18:30 19:21 21:22 23:21
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 06:42 16:42 17:41 18:31 19:22 21:23 23:22
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 06:43 16:43 17:42 18:32 19:23 21:24 23:23
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 06:43 16:43 17:43 18:33 19:24 21:24 23:24
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 06:45 16:45 17:44 18:34 19:25 21:26 23:25
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 06:47 16:47 17:46 18:36 19:27 21:27 23:27
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 06:51 16:51 17:50 18:40 19:31 21:29 23:31
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 07:00 17:00 21:38
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 07:00 17:00 21:38
Pilton Fairview (NW-bound) 07:01 17:01 21:39
Pottington Two Rivers Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 07:02 17:02 21:40
Pottington Business Park (NW-bound) 07:02 17:02 21:40
Ashford, opp Midland Caravan Park 07:05 17:05 21:43
Ashford Garden Centre (W-bound) 07:06 17:06 21:44
Ashford Limekiln Lane (W-bound) 07:06 17:06 21:44
Chivenor Caravan Park (W-bound) 07:09 17:09 21:47
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 07:10 17:10 21:48
Chivenor The Landings (NW-bound) 07:10 17:10 21:48
Wrafton Exeter Road (NW-bound) 07:12 17:12 21:50
Velator Barton Lane (N-bound) 07:13 17:13 21:51
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 07:15 17:15 21:53
Braunton Georgeham Cross (N-bound) 07:16 17:16 21:54
Knowle, opp Orchard Road 07:19 17:19 21:57
Knowle Stoney Bridge (NE-bound) 07:19 17:19 21:57
Winsham Heddon Mills (N-bound) 07:20 17:20 21:58
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (N-bound) 07:21 17:21 21:59
W Down Railway Cottages (NE-bound) 07:22 17:22 22:00
W Down, opp Fox Hunters Inn 07:23 17:23 22:01
Dean Cross Dean Lane (NW-bound) 07:23 17:23 22:01
Trimstone Cross (NE-bound) 07:24 17:24 22:02
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (NE-bound) 07:25 17:25 22:03
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (N-bound) 07:26 17:26 22:04
Lower Slade Score Lodge (NE-bound) 07:29 17:29 22:07
Ilfracombe The Nook (NW-bound) 07:31 17:31 22:09
Ilfracombe Post Box (N-bound) 07:32 17:32 22:10
Ilfracombe, opp The Vicarage 07:32 17:32 22:10
Ilfracombe The Memorial (N-bound) 07:33 17:33 22:11
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (N-bound) 07:33 17:33 22:11
Ilfracombe Lidl (NE-bound) 07:34 17:34 22:12
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 07:35 17:35 22:13
Ilfracombe Promenade (E-bound) 07:35 17:35 22:13
Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 07:36 17:36 22:14

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach South West