Bus Times

21A - Ilfracombe - Barnstaple - Bideford - Appledore

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West

Ilfracombe - Barnstaple - Bideford - Appledore

Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 07:50 08:50 09:45 then hourly until 14:45 15:45 16:45 then hourly until 21:45
Ilfracombe Methodist Church (W-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 21:46
Ilfracombe The Bastille (SW-bound) 07:51 08:51 09:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 21:46
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (S-bound) 07:52 08:52 09:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 21:47
Ilfracombe The Vicarage (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 21:49
Ilfracombe Bicclescombe Park Road (S-bound) 07:54 08:54 09:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 21:49
Lower Slade, opp The Nook 07:56 08:56 09:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 21:51
Lower Slade Score Lodge (SW-bound) 07:58 08:58 09:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 21:53
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (S-bound) 08:03 09:03 09:58 14:58 15:58 16:58 21:58
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 21:59
Trimstone Cross (SW-bound) 08:04 09:04 09:59 14:59 15:59 16:59 21:59
Dean Cross Dean Lane (SE-bound) 08:05 09:05 10:00 15:00 16:00 17:00 22:00
West Down Fox Hunters Inn (SE-bound) 08:06 09:06 10:01 15:01 16:01 17:01 22:01
West Down Railway Cottages (SW-bound) 08:07 09:07 10:02 15:02 16:02 17:02 22:02
West Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (S-bound) 08:08 09:08 10:03 15:03 16:03 17:03 22:03
Winsham Heddon Mills (S-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 22:04
Knowle Stoney Bridge (SW-bound) 08:09 09:09 10:04 15:04 16:04 17:04 22:04
Knowle Orchard Road (S-bound) 08:11 09:11 10:06 15:06 16:06 17:06 22:06
Braunton Georgeham Cross (S-bound) 08:15 09:15 10:12 15:12 16:12 17:10 22:10
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 08:18 09:18 10:15 15:15 16:15 17:13 22:13
Velator Barton Lane (S-bound) 08:18 09:18 10:16 15:16 16:16 17:13 22:13
Wrafton Exeter Road (SE-bound) 08:19 09:19 10:17 15:17 16:17 17:14 22:14
Chivenor The Landings (SE-bound) 08:21 09:21 10:19 15:19 16:19 17:16 22:16
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 22:17
Chivenor Caravan Park (E-bound) 08:22 09:22 10:20 15:20 16:20 17:17 22:17
Ashford Garden Centre (E-bound) 08:25 09:25 10:23 15:23 16:23 17:20 22:20
Ashford Midland Caravan Park (SE-bound) 08:26 09:26 10:24 15:24 16:24 17:21 22:21
Pottington Business Park (SE-bound) 08:28 09:28 10:26 15:26 16:26 17:23 22:23
Pottington, opp Two Rivers Industrial Estate 08:28 09:28 10:27 15:27 16:27 17:23 22:23
Pilton Fairview (SE-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:24 22:24
Barnstaple Mermaid Cross (NE-bound) 08:29 09:29 10:28 15:28 16:28 17:24 22:24
Barnstaple Green Lanes (Stop D) 08:30 09:30 10:29 15:29 16:29 17:25 22:25
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 08:34 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34 17:29 22:29
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:35 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35 17:30 22:30
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand I) 07:50 08:40 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40 17:35 22:35
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:40 22:40
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 07:55 08:45 09:45 10:45 15:45 16:45 17:40 22:40
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 07:56 08:46 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46 17:41 22:41
Sticklepath Bickington Road (W-bound) 07:57 08:47 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:47 17:42 22:42
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 07:58 08:48 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:48 17:43 22:43
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 07:59 08:49 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49 17:44 22:44
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 08:00 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:45 22:45
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 08:00 08:50 09:50 10:50 15:50 16:50 17:45 22:45
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 08:02 08:52 09:52 10:52 15:52 16:52 17:47 22:47
Muddlebridge Taw View (NW-bound) 08:04 08:54 09:54 10:54 15:54 16:54 17:48 22:48
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 08:05 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:49 22:49
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 08:05 08:55 09:55 10:55 15:55 16:55 17:49 22:49
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 08:06 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:50 22:50
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 08:06 08:56 09:56 10:56 15:56 16:56 17:51 22:51
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 08:07 08:57 09:57 10:57 15:57 16:57 17:52 22:52
Yelland Post Office (W-bound) 08:08 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:52 22:52
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 08:08 08:58 09:58 10:58 15:58 16:58 17:53 22:53
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (W-bound) 08:09 08:59 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:54 22:54
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 08:09 08:59 09:59 10:59 15:59 16:59 17:54 22:54
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 08:10 09:00 10:00 11:00 16:00 17:00 17:55 22:55
Instow Anstey Way (S-bound) 08:13 09:03 10:03 11:03 16:03 17:03 17:58 22:58
Instow Westleigh (SW-bound) 08:15 09:05 10:05 11:05 16:05 17:05 17:59 22:59
East-the-Water Tesco (SE-bound) 08:19 09:09 10:09 11:09 16:09 17:09 18:03 23:03
East-the-Water Alverdiscott Road (NW-bound) 08:20 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:04 23:04
East-the-Water Clivenden Road (W-bound) 08:20 09:10 10:10 11:10 16:10 17:10 18:04 23:04
East-the-Water Bottom of Clivedon Road (N-bound) 08:21 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:05 23:05
East-the-Water Monks Close (S-bound) 08:21 09:11 10:11 11:11 16:11 17:11 18:05 23:05
East-the-Water Fulford Close (W-bound) 08:22 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:06 23:06
East-the-Water Barton Tors (N-bound) 08:22 09:12 10:12 11:12 16:12 17:12 18:06 23:06
East-the-Water Sentry Corner (N-bound) 08:23 09:13 10:13 11:13 16:13 17:13 18:07 23:07
East-the-Water Avon Road (W-bound) 08:24 09:14 10:14 11:14 16:14 17:14 18:08 23:08
East-the-Water Torridge Mount (W-bound) 08:25 09:15 10:15 11:15 16:15 17:15 18:09 23:09
Bideford Royal Hotel (NW-bound) 08:26 09:16 10:16 11:16 16:16 17:16 18:10 23:10
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 08:27 09:17 10:17 11:17 16:17 17:17 18:11 23:11
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 08:28 09:18 10:18 11:18 16:18 17:18 18:12 23:12
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 08:30 09:23 10:23 11:23 16:23 17:20 18:13 23:13
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 08:30 09:24 10:24 11:24 16:24 17:21 18:14 23:14
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 08:32 09:25 10:25 11:25 16:25 17:22 18:15 23:15
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 08:32 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:23 18:16 23:16
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 08:33 09:26 10:26 11:26 16:26 17:23 18:16 23:16
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (N-bound) 08:34 09:27 10:27 11:27 16:27 17:24 18:17 23:17
Northam, opp Durrant House Hotel 08:34 09:28 10:28 11:28 16:28 17:25 18:18 23:18
Northam Lenards Road (E-bound) 08:36 09:30 10:30 11:30 16:30 17:27 18:20 23:20
Appledore, opp Swimming Pool 08:37 09:31 10:31 11:31 16:31 17:28 18:21 23:21
Appledore Knapphouse (N-bound) 08:38 09:33 10:33 11:33 16:33 17:29 18:22 23:22
Appledore, opp Football Ground 08:39 09:34 10:34 11:34 16:34 17:30 18:23 23:23
Appledore, opp Kingsley Avenue 08:41 09:36 10:36 11:36 16:36 17:32 18:25 23:25
Appledore Pitt Hill (E-bound) 08:41 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:32 18:25 23:25
Appledore Marine Parade (E-bound) 08:42 09:37 10:37 11:37 16:37 17:33 18:26 23:26
Appledore Seagate Hotel (NW-bound) 08:43 09:39 10:39 11:39 16:39 17:34 18:27 23:27

Appledore - Bideford - Barnstaple - Ilfracombe

Appledore, opp Seagate Hotel 08:48 then hourly until 16:48 17:40 18:30 then hourly until 21:30 22:30
Appledore Marine Parade (W-bound) 08:48 16:48 17:40 18:30 21:30 22:30
Appledore Pitt Hill (W-bound) 08:49 16:49 17:41 18:31 21:31 22:31
Appledore Kingsley Avenue (W-bound) 08:50 16:50 17:42 18:32 21:32 22:32
Appledore Football Ground (S-bound) 08:52 16:52 17:44 18:34 21:34 22:34
Appledore Knapphouse (S-bound) 08:54 16:54 17:45 18:35 21:35 22:35
Appledore Swimming Pool (S-bound) 08:56 16:56 17:47 18:37 21:37 22:37
Northam Memorial (S-bound) 08:58 16:58 17:49 18:39 21:39 22:39
Northam Durrant House Hotel (S-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:50 18:40 21:40 22:40
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (S-bound) 08:59 16:59 17:50 18:40 21:40 22:40
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 09:00 17:00 17:51 18:41 21:41 22:41
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 09:01 17:01 17:52 18:42 21:42 22:42
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 09:02 17:02 17:53 18:43 21:43 22:43
Orchard Hill Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 09:02 17:02 17:53 18:43 21:43 22:43
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 09:04 17:04 17:55 18:45 21:45 22:45
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 09:05 17:05 17:56 18:46 21:46 22:46
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 09:10 17:10 18:00 18:50 21:50 22:50
Bideford Royal Hotel (SE-bound) 09:11 17:11 18:01 18:51 21:51 22:51
East-the-Water Avon Road (E-bound) 09:13 17:13 18:03 18:53 21:53 22:53
East-the-Water Sentry Corner (S-bound) 09:14 17:14 18:04 18:54 21:54 22:54
East-the-Water Barton Tors (S-bound) 09:15 17:15 18:05 18:55 21:55 22:55
East-the-Water Gammaton Road (E-bound) 09:16 17:16 18:06 18:56 21:56 22:56
East-the-Water Monks Close (N-bound) 09:16 17:16 18:06 18:56 21:56 22:56
East-the-Water Bottom of Clivedon Road (N-bound) 09:17 17:17 18:07 18:57 21:57 22:57
East-the-Water Clivenden Road (E-bound) 09:17 17:17 18:07 18:57 21:57 22:57
East-the-Water Biddiblack Way (NW-bound) 09:18 17:18 18:08 18:58 21:58 22:58
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 09:22 17:22 18:11 19:01 22:01 23:01
Instow Anstey Way (N-bound) 09:25 17:25 18:14 19:04 22:04 23:04
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 09:27 17:27 18:16 19:06 22:06 23:06
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 09:27 17:27 18:16 19:06 22:06 23:06
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (E-bound) 09:28 17:28 18:17 19:07 22:07 23:07
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 09:29 17:29 18:18 19:08 22:08 23:08
Yelland, opp Post Office 09:29 17:29 18:18 19:08 22:08 23:08
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 09:30 17:30 18:19 19:09 22:09 23:09
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 09:31 17:31 18:20 19:10 22:10 23:10
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 09:31 17:31 18:20 19:10 22:10 23:10
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 09:32 17:32 18:21 19:11 22:11 23:11
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 09:33 17:33 18:22 19:12 22:12 23:12
Muddlebridge Taw View (SE-bound) 09:33 17:33 18:22 19:12 22:12 23:12
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 09:34 17:34 18:23 19:13 22:13 23:13
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 09:35 17:35 18:25 19:15 22:15 23:15
Bickington, opp Garage 09:36 17:36 18:26 19:16 22:16 23:16
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 09:36 17:36 18:26 19:16 22:16 23:16
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 09:37 17:37 18:27 19:17 22:17 23:17
Sticklepath Bickington Road (E-bound) 09:38 17:38 18:28 19:18 22:18 23:18
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 09:39 17:39 18:29 19:19 22:19 23:19
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 09:41 17:41 18:31 19:21 22:21 23:21
Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 09:43 17:43 18:33 19:23 22:23 23:23
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 09:47 17:47 18:37 19:27 22:27 23:27
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 09:53 17:53 19:32 22:32
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 09:54 17:54 19:33 22:33
Barnstaple Green Lanes (Stop E) 09:56 17:56 19:35 22:35
Pilton Fairview (NW-bound) 09:56 17:56 19:35 22:35
Pottington Two Rivers Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 09:57 17:57 19:36 22:36
Pottington Business Park (NW-bound) 09:58 17:58 19:36 22:36
Ashford, opp Midland Caravan Park 10:00 18:00 19:39 22:39
Ashford Garden Centre (W-bound) 10:01 18:01 19:39 22:39
Chivenor Caravan Park (W-bound) 10:04 18:04 19:42 22:42
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 10:05 18:05 19:43 22:43
Chivenor The Landings (NW-bound) 10:06 18:06 19:43 22:43
Wrafton Exeter Road (NW-bound) 10:09 18:09 19:45 22:45
Velator Barton Lane (N-bound) 10:11 18:11 19:46 22:46
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 10:13 18:13 19:47 22:47
Braunton Georgeham Cross (N-bound) 10:14 18:14 19:48 22:48
Knowle, opp Orchard Road 10:17 18:17 19:51 22:51
Knowle Stoney Bridge (NE-bound) 10:18 18:18 19:51 22:51
Winsham Heddon Mills (N-bound) 10:18 18:18 19:52 22:52
West Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (N-bound) 10:19 18:19 19:53 22:53
West Down Railway Cottages (NE-bound) 10:20 18:20 19:53 22:53
West Down, opp Fox Hunters Inn 10:21 18:21 19:54 22:54
Dean Cross Dean Lane (NW-bound) 10:22 18:22 19:55 22:55
Trimstone Cross (NE-bound) 10:23 18:23 19:55 22:55
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (NE-bound) 10:23 18:23 19:56 22:56
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (N-bound) 10:25 18:25 19:57 22:57
Lower Slade Score Lodge (NE-bound) 10:29 18:29 20:00 23:00
Lower Slade The Nook (NW-bound) 10:30 18:30 20:01 23:01
Ilfracombe Post Box (N-bound) 10:32 18:32 20:02 23:02
Ilfracombe, opp The Vicarage 10:32 18:32 20:03 23:03
Ilfracombe The Memorial (N-bound) 10:33 18:33 20:03 23:03
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (N-bound) 10:33 18:33 20:04 23:04
Ilfracombe Lidl (NE-bound) 10:34 18:34 20:04 23:04
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 10:35 18:35 20:05 23:05
Ilfracombe St James's Place Gardens (NE-bound) 10:36 18:36 20:06 23:06

♿ Wheelchair-accessible

More information