bustimes.org

21A - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

A bus service operated by Stagecoach South West (SDVN)

Map

Ilfracombe or Barnstaple - Appledore or Westward Ho!

Ilfracombe St James' Place Gardens (NE-bound) 06:00 07:20 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:45 then hourly until 21:45
Ilfracombe Ropery Road (W-bound) 06:00 07:20 17:30 18:45 21:45
Ilfracombe Methodist Church (W-bound) 06:02 07:22 17:32 18:47 21:47
Ilfracombe The Bastille (SW-bound) 06:02 07:22 17:33 18:47 21:47
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (S-bound) 06:03 07:23 17:33 18:48 21:48
Ilfracombe The Vicarage (S-bound) 06:04 07:24 17:35 18:49 21:49
Ilfracombe Bicclescombe Park Road (S-bound) 06:05 07:25 17:36 18:50 21:50
Ilfracombe, opp The Nook 06:06 07:26 17:37 18:51 21:51
Lower Slade Score Lodge (SW-bound) 06:07 07:28 17:39 18:53 21:53
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (S-bound) 06:12 07:33 17:44 18:58 21:58
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (SW-bound) 06:12 07:34 17:45 18:59 21:59
Trimstone Cross (SW-bound) 06:13 07:34 17:45 18:59 21:59
Dean Cross Dean Lane (SE-bound) 06:13 07:35 17:46 19:00 22:00
W Down Fox Hunters Inn (SE-bound) 06:14 07:36 17:47 19:01 22:01
W Down Railway Cottages (SW-bound) 06:14 07:37 17:48 19:02 22:02
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (S-bound) 06:15 07:38 17:49 19:03 22:03
Winsham Heddon Mills (S-bound) 06:16 07:39 17:50 19:04 22:04
Knowle Stoney Bridge (SW-bound) 06:17 07:39 17:50 19:04 22:04
Knowle Orchard Road (S-bound) 06:18 07:41 17:52 19:06 22:06
Braunton SQ Restaurant (Stop B) 06:24 07:49 18:03 19:13 22:13
Velator Barton Lane (S-bound) 06:25 07:50 18:04 19:14 22:14
Wrafton Exeter Road (SE-bound) 06:26 07:50 18:05 19:14 22:14
Chivenor The Landings (SE-bound) 06:28 07:52 18:07 19:16 22:16
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 06:29 07:53 18:08 19:17 22:17
Chivenor Caravan Park (E-bound) 06:29 07:53 18:08 19:17 22:17
Ashford Garden Centre (E-bound) 06:32 07:57 18:14 19:21 22:21
Pottington, opp Two Rivers Industrial Estate 06:36 08:03 18:21 19:27 22:27
Pilton Fairview (SE-bound) 06:37 08:03 18:21 19:27 22:27
Barnstaple Mermaid Cross (NE-bound) 06:37 08:04 18:22 19:28 22:28
Barnstaple Barclays Bank (Stop B) 06:38 08:05 18:23 19:29 22:29
Barnstaple Queen Street (Stop A) 06:38 08:05 18:24 19:29 22:29
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 06:39s 08:06s 18:25s 19:30s 22:30s
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand J) 06:43 07:06 07:40 08:10 08:40 15:40 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:35 19:35 22:35
Barnstaple Rail Station (NW-bound) 06:47 07:11 07:45 08:15 08:45 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:40 19:40 22:40
Sticklepath High Wall (W-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:46 08:16 08:45 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:40 19:40 22:40
Sticklepath Wrey Arms (W-bound) 06:48 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:46 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:41 19:41 22:41
Roundswell Bickington Road (W-bound) 06:49 07:13 07:47 08:17 08:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:42 19:42 22:42
Roundswell Woodville (W-bound) 06:50 07:14 07:48 08:18 08:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:43 19:43 22:43
Bickington Belmont (W-bound) 06:51 07:16 07:50 08:20 08:49 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:44 19:44 22:44
Bickington Garage (NW-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:50 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:45 19:45 22:45
Bickington Magdala (W-bound) 06:52 07:17 07:51 08:21 08:50 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:45 19:45 22:45
Muddlebridge (SW-bound) 06:54 07:19 07:53 08:23 08:52 15:53 16:28 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:47 19:47 22:47
Muddlebridge Taw View (NW-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:54 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:49 19:49 22:49
Fremington New Inn (NW-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:55 08:25 08:54 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:49 19:49 22:49
Fremington Beechfield (SW-bound) 06:57 07:22 07:56 08:26 08:55 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:50 19:50 22:50
Fremington Beechfield Road (SW-bound) 06:58 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:56 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:50 19:50 22:50
Fremington Yelland Road (W-bound) 06:58 07:23 07:57 08:27 08:56 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:51 19:51 22:51
Yelland Allenstyle (W-bound) 06:59 07:24 07:58 08:28 08:57 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:51 19:51 22:51
Yelland Post Office (W-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:58 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:52 19:52 22:52
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (SW-bound) 07:00 07:25 07:59 08:29 08:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:52 19:52 22:52
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (W-bound) 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:53 19:53 22:53
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (SW-bound) 07:01 07:26 08:00 08:30 09:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:54 19:54 22:54
Yelland Rectory Lane (SW-bound) 07:03 07:28 08:02 08:32 09:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:55 19:55 22:55
Instow Westleigh (SW-bound) 07:06 07:32 08:06 08:36 09:06 16:06 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:59 19:59 22:59
Bideford Ship On Launch (SW-bound) 07:09 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:03 20:03 23:03
Bideford The Quay (N-bound) 07:09 07:37 08:11 08:41 09:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 19:03 20:03 23:03
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 07:10 07:38 08:12 08:42 09:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:17 19:04 20:04 23:04
Bideford Quay (Stop C) 06:47 07:12 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:22 19:06 20:06 23:06
Bideford Kingsley Road (W-bound) 06:47 07:12 07:41 08:15 08:45 09:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:22 19:06 20:06 23:06
Orchard Hill The Dairy (NW-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:08 20:08 23:08
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (N-bound) 06:49 07:14 07:43 08:17 08:47 09:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:24 19:08 20:08 23:08
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (NE-bound) 06:50 07:15 07:44 08:18 08:48 09:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:25 19:09 20:09 23:09
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (N-bound) 06:51 07:16 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 19:10 20:10 23:10
Northam, opp Durrant House Hotel 06:51 07:16 07:45 08:19 08:49 09:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:26 19:10 20:10 23:10
Northam, opp Swimming Pool 06:54 07:19 07:48 08:22 08:52 09:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:29 19:13 20:13 23:13
Northam Knapphouse (N-bound) 06:56 07:21 07:50 08:24 08:54 09:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:31 19:14 20:14 23:14
Appledore, opp Football Ground 06:58 07:24 07:53 08:27 08:57 09:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:34 19:15 20:15 23:15
Appledore, opp Kingsley Avenue 07:00 07:26 07:55 08:29 08:59 09:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:36 19:17 20:17 23:17
Appledore Pitt Hill (E-bound) 07:01 07:27 07:56 08:30 09:00 09:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:37 19:17 20:17 23:17
Appledore Marine Parade (E-bound) 07:02 07:28 07:57 08:31 09:01 09:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:38 19:18 20:18 23:18
Appledore Seagate Hotel (NW-bound) 07:04 07:30 07:59 08:33 09:03 09:33 16:33 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:40 19:19 20:19 23:19

Appledore or Westward Ho! - Ilfracombe or Barnstaple

Appledore, opp Seagate Hotel 07:34 08:04 08:39 then every 30 minutes until 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:35 then hourly until 22:35 23:35
Appledore Marine Parade (W-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:39 16:39 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:52 19:35 22:35 23:35
Appledore Pitt Hill (W-bound) 07:35 08:05 08:40 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:53 19:36 22:36 23:36
Appledore Kingsley Avenue (W-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:54 19:37 22:37 23:37
Appledore Football Ground (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:42 16:42 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:55 19:38 22:38 23:38
Northam Knapphouse (S-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:44 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:57 19:40 22:40 23:40
Northam Swimming Pool (S-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:45 16:45 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:58 19:41 22:41 23:41
Northam Memorial (S-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:47 16:47 17:22 17:52 18:22 19:00 19:43 22:43 23:43
Northam Durrant House Hotel (S-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:48 16:48 17:23 17:53 18:23 19:01 19:44 22:44 23:44
Orchard Hill Limers Lane (S-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:49 16:49 17:24 17:54 18:23 19:01 19:44 22:44 23:44
Orchard Hill Heywood Road (SW-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:50 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:24 19:02 19:45 22:45 23:45
Orchard Hill Raleigh Garage (S-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:51 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:25 19:03 19:46 22:46 23:46
Orchard Hill The Dairy (SE-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:52 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:04 19:47 22:47 23:47
Bideford Kingsley Road (SE-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:52 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:26 19:04 19:47 22:47 23:47
Bideford Kingsley Road (E-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:54 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:28 19:06 19:49 22:49 23:49
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 07:50 08:20 08:55 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:29 19:07 19:50 22:50 23:50
Bideford Quay (Stop B) 07:55 08:25 09:00 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:11 19:56 22:56 23:56
Bideford, opp Ship On Launch 07:56 08:26 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:12 19:57 22:57 23:57
Bideford, opp Salterns Terrace 07:56 08:26 09:01 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:12 19:57 22:57 23:57
Instow Westleigh (NE-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:06 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:40 19:16 20:01 23:01 00:01
Instow Marine Parade (NW-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:09 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:43 19:19 20:04 23:04 00:04
Yelland Estuary View (NE-bound) 08:06 08:36 09:11 17:11 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:21 20:06 23:06 00:06
Lower Yelland Welch's Lane (NE-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:12 17:12 17:47 18:17 18:46 19:22 20:07 23:07 00:07
Lower Yelland Lagoon View (E-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:23 20:08 23:08 00:08
Lower Yelland Pottery Lane (NE-bound) 08:08 08:38 09:13 17:13 17:48 18:18 18:47 19:23 20:08 23:08 00:08
Yelland, opp Post Office 08:09 08:39 09:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:24 20:09 23:09 00:09
Yelland Allenstyle (E-bound) 08:09 08:39 09:14 17:14 17:49 18:19 18:48 19:24 20:09 23:09 00:09
Fremington Yelland Road (E-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:25 20:10 23:10 00:10
Fremington Beechfield Road (NE-bound) 08:10 08:40 09:15 17:15 17:50 18:20 18:49 19:25 20:10 23:10 00:10
Fremington Beechfield (NE-bound) 08:11 08:41 09:16 17:16 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:26 20:11 23:11 00:11
Fremington New Inn (SE-bound) 08:12 08:42 09:17 17:17 17:52 18:22 18:51 19:27 20:12 23:12 00:12
Muddlebridge (NE-bound) 08:14 08:44 09:19 17:19 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:28 20:13 23:13 00:13
Bickington Magdala (E-bound) 08:16 08:46 09:21 17:21 17:56 18:26 18:54 19:30 20:15 23:15 00:15
Bickington, opp Garage 08:18 08:48 09:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:31 20:16 23:16 00:16
Roundswell End of Ellerslie Road (E-bound) 08:19 08:49 09:22 17:22 17:57 18:27 18:55 19:31 20:16 23:16 00:16
Roundswell Woodville (E-bound) 08:21 08:51 09:23 17:23 17:58 18:28 18:56 19:32 20:17 23:17 00:17
Roundswell Bickington Road (E-bound) 08:22 08:52 09:24 17:24 17:59 18:29 18:57 19:33 20:18 23:18 00:18
Sticklepath Stafford (NE-bound) 08:23 08:53 09:25 17:25 18:00 18:30 18:58 19:34 20:19 23:19 00:18
Sticklepath High Wall (E-bound) 08:24 08:54 09:26 17:26 18:01 18:31 18:59 19:35 20:20 23:20 00:19
Barnstaple Station Entrance (Stop B) 08:26 08:56 09:27 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:00 19:36 20:21 23:21 00:20
Barnstaple Sticklepath Terrace (NE-bound) 08:29 08:58 09:29 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:02 19:38 20:23 23:23 00:22
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand A) 08:34 09:02 09:33 17:33 18:07 18:37 19:06 19:42 20:27 23:27 00:25
Barnstaple Bus Station (Stand G) 20:32 23:32
Barnstaple Queens Theatre (Stop C) 20:32 23:32
Pilton Fairview (NW-bound) 20:33 23:33
Pottington Two Rivers Industrial Estate (NW-bound) 20:34 23:34
Ashford Garden Centre (W-bound) 20:38 23:38
Ashford Limekiln Lane (W-bound) 20:39 23:39
Chivenor Caravan Park (W-bound) 20:42 23:42
Chivenor Camp Gates (NE-bound) 20:43 23:43
Chivenor The Landings (NW-bound) 20:43 23:43
Wrafton Exeter Road (NW-bound) 20:45 23:45
Velator Barton Lane (N-bound) 20:46 23:46
Braunton George Hotel (Stop A) 20:47 23:47
Braunton Georgeham Cross (N-bound) 20:48 23:48
Knowle, opp Orchard Road 20:51 23:51
Knowle Stoney Bridge (NE-bound) 20:51 23:51
Winsham Heddon Mills (N-bound) 20:52 23:52
W Down Hidden Caravan Valley Park (N-bound) 20:53 23:53
W Down Railway Cottages (NE-bound) 20:53 23:53
W Down, opp Fox Hunters Inn 20:54 23:54
Dean Cross Dean Lane (NW-bound) 20:55 23:55
Trimstone Cross (NE-bound) 20:55 23:55
Trimstone Twitchen Cross (NE-bound) 20:56 23:56
Trimstone Mullacott Cross (N-bound) 20:57 23:57
Lower Slade Score Lodge (NE-bound) 21:00 00:00
Ilfracombe The Nook (NW-bound) 21:01 00:01
Ilfracombe Post Box (N-bound) 21:02 00:02
Ilfracombe, opp The Vicarage 21:03 00:03
Ilfracombe The Memorial (N-bound) 21:03 00:03
Ilfracombe Wilder Road Car Park (N-bound) 21:04 00:04
Ilfracombe Lidl (NE-bound) 21:04 00:04
Ilfracombe The Gardens (E-bound) 21:05 00:05
Ilfracombe Promenade (E-bound) 21:05 00:05
Ilfracombe St James' Place Gardens (NE-bound) 21:06 00:06

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach South West, 2 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach South West (SDVN)