Bus Times

22 - Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby - Arrowe Park - Moreton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby - Arrowe Park - Moreton

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 07:29 then hourly until 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:32 18:32
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 07:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:33 18:32
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 07:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:33 18:33
Chester University (o/s) 07:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:35 18:34
Chester, opp Moss Bank 07:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:36 18:35
Chester, opp Abbots Park 07:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:37 18:35
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 07:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:37 18:36
Mollington Parkgate Road (o/s 309) 07:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:40 18:38
Mollington, nr Hotel & Spa 07:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:41 18:39
Saughall Fiddler's Lane (cnr) 07:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:43 18:41
Saughall, opp Oakcroft 07:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:42
Saughall, opp K's Nursery 07:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:44 18:42
Saughall Mill Farm (opp) 07:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:46 18:44
Woodbank, nr Yacht Inn PH 07:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:47 18:45
Two Mills, opp Chapel Lane 07:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:48 18:46
Two Mills Welsh Crossroads (NW-bound) 07:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:47
Two Mills, o/s Tudor Rose 07:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:49 18:47
Puddington Lane (cnr) 07:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:50 18:48
Burton Mudhouse Lane (cnr) 07:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:52 18:50
Willaston, o/s Hadlow Wood Cottage 07:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:53 18:53
Willaston, opp Station Museum 07:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:55 18:55
Willaston Hooton Road (cnr) 07:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52 17:55 18:55
Willaston, o/s The Village Green 07:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:56 18:56
Willaston, opp Birkenhead Road 07:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:57 18:57
Willaston Lydiate Lane (cnr) 07:54 13:54 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:57 18:57
Windle Hill, o/s Weatherstones Cottages 07:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:59 18:59
Windle Hill, nr Chester High Road 07:56 13:56 14:57 15:57 16:57 17:59 18:59
Hinderton Mount (o/s) 07:58 13:58 14:59 15:59 16:59 18:01 19:01
Hinderton Arms PH (o/s) 07:58 13:58 15:00 16:00 17:00 18:01 19:01
Neston Cedar Grove (cnr) 08:00 14:00 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:03 19:03
Neston, opp Breezehill Road 08:00 14:00 15:02 16:02 17:02 18:03 19:03
Neston The Quillet (cnr) 08:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:04 19:04
Neston, o/s Health Centre 08:01 14:01 15:03 16:03 17:03 18:04 19:04
Little Neston, opp Royal Oak 08:02 14:02 15:04 16:04 17:04 18:05 19:05
Little Neston, nr Bull Hill 08:02 14:02 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Little Neston, opp The Court 08:03 14:03 15:05 16:05 17:05 18:06 19:06
Little Neston, opp Turrocks Croft 08:03 14:03 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Little Neston, opp Brook Well 08:04 14:04 15:06 16:06 17:06 18:07 19:07
Little Neston Colliery Green Close (cnr) 08:04 14:04 15:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Little Neston, nr Marshlands Road 08:05 14:05 15:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Little Neston, nr West Vale 08:06 14:06 15:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Little Neston, opp West Vale Shops 08:07 14:07 15:10 16:10 17:10 18:10 19:10
Little Neston, opp Thirlmere Road 08:08 14:08 15:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Neston, o/s Primary School 08:09 14:09 15:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Neston Cross (by) 08:11 14:11 15:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Neston, o/s Railway Station 08:12 14:12 15:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Neston, o/s Tesco 08:13 14:13 15:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Neston, o/s United Reformed Church 08:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Neston, opp Earle Drive 08:14 14:14 15:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Parkgate, opp Springcroft 08:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Parkgate, o/s The Old Quay 08:15 14:15 15:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Parkgate, opp Ship Hotel 08:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Parkgate, opp Mostyn Square 08:16 14:16 15:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Parkgate, opp Bevyl Road 08:17 14:17 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Parkgate, o/s Boat House 08:17 14:17 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20 19:20
Parkgate, opp Greenway 08:18 14:18 15:21 16:21 17:21 18:21 19:21
Parkgate, opp Wood Lane 08:19 14:19 15:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Gayton, adj Boathouse Lane 08:22 14:22 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Gayton, adj Queensway 08:23 14:23 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Gayton, adj Well Lane 08:25 14:25 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:28 19:28
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 08:25 14:25 15:28 16:29 17:29 18:28 19:28
Heswall Telegraph Road (NW-bound) 08:26 14:26 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:29
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 08:26 14:26 15:29 16:30 17:30 18:29 19:29
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 08:27 14:27 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:30 19:30
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 08:27 14:27 15:30 16:32 17:32 18:30
Heswall, adj Grange Road 08:28 14:28 15:31 16:33 17:33 18:31
Heswall Whitfield Lane (N-bound) 08:29 14:29 15:32 16:34 17:34 18:32
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 08:29 14:29 15:32 16:34 17:34 18:32
Pensby, adj Kingsley Close 08:30 14:30 15:33 16:35 17:35 18:33
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 08:31 14:31 15:34 16:36 17:36 18:34
Pensby, adj Fishers Lane 08:33 14:33 15:36 16:38 17:38 18:36
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 08:33 14:33 15:36 16:38 17:38 18:36
Thingwall, adj Penrhyn Avenue 08:35 14:35 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:38
Thingwall, adj Richmond Way 08:35 14:35 15:38 16:40 17:40 18:38
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 08:36 14:36 15:39 16:41 17:41 18:39
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 08:38 14:38 15:41 16:43 17:43 18:41
Arrowe Park Hospital Internal Grounds (Stop D) 08:40 14:40 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:43
Arrowe Park Hospital (o/s) 08:40 14:40 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:43
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 08:40 14:40 15:43 16:45 17:45 18:43
Arrowe Park Road (adj) 08:42 14:42 15:45 16:47 17:47 18:44
Greasby, opp Brookdale Avenue South 08:44 14:44 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:46
Greasby, opp Caulfield Drive 08:44 14:44 15:47 16:49 17:49 18:46
Greasby, adj Rigby Drive 08:45 14:45 15:48 16:50 17:50 18:47
Greasby, opp Tudor Grange 08:46 14:46 15:49 16:51 17:51 18:47
Greasby, adj MacDonald Drive 08:47 14:47 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:48
Greasby, adj Eastcott Close 08:47 14:47 15:50 16:52 17:52 18:48
Greasby, adj Millcroft Park 08:48 14:48 15:51 16:53 17:53 18:49
Frankby Green (adj) 08:50 14:50 15:53 16:54 17:54 18:50
Frankby Stiles (opp) 08:51 14:51 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:51
Newton Park Road (adj) 08:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53
Newton Cross Lane (adj) 08:53 14:53 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:53
Larton, adj Woodland Road 08:54 14:54 15:57 16:57 17:57 18:53
Grange, adj Wirral Mount 08:55 14:55 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:54
Newton, adj Black Horse Close 08:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55
Newton, adj Abbots Way 08:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55
Newton, adj Gresford Avenue 08:56 14:56 15:59 16:59 17:59 18:55
W Kirby, adj Broxton Avenue 08:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:55
W Kirby, adj Birkett Road 08:57 14:57 16:00 17:00 18:00 18:56
W Kirby, adj Jubilee Drive 08:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:56
W Kirby, adj Redhouse Lane 08:58 14:58 16:01 17:01 18:01 18:57
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 08:59 14:59 16:02 17:02 18:02 18:57
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:03 18:03 18:58
W Kirby, adj Lingdale Road 09:00 15:00 16:03 17:03
W Kirby, adj West Lodge Drive 09:01 15:01 16:04 17:04
W Kirby, opp Graham Road 09:02 15:02 16:05 17:05
W Kirby, opp Winnington Road 09:03 15:03 16:06 17:06
Hoylake Station (Stop B) 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:09
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:09
Hoylake, adj Shaw Street 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:09
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop A) 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:10
Sandhey, opp Bertram Drive 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:11
Meols, opp Bertram Drive 09:08 15:08 16:11 17:11
Meols, adj Brosters Lane 09:09 15:09 16:12 17:12
Meols Station (Stop A) 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:13
Meols, adj Barn Hey Crescent 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:13
Carr Houses, o/s Greenfield Kennels 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:14
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:16
Moreton, nr Bermuda Road 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:17
Moreton, opp Meadowbrook Road 09:14 15:14 16:17 17:17
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:18
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:18
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 07:06 08:16 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:19
Moreton, adj Carnsdale Road 07:07 08:17 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:20
Moreton, nr Sandbrook Lane 07:09 08:19 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:22
Moreton, opp Cherry Tree Road 07:10 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23
Moreton, opp Fender View Road 07:10 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23
Moreton, adj Hopfield Road 07:10 08:20 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23
Moreton, opp Oxholme Close 07:11 08:21 09:21 15:21 16:24 17:24
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 07:12 08:22 09:22 15:22 16:25 17:25
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 07:13 08:23 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 07:15 08:25 09:25 15:25 16:28 17:28

Moreton - Arrowe Park - West Kirby - Heswall - Neston - Chester

Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 07:18 08:28 then hourly until 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 07:18 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 07:18 08:28 14:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 07:19 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 07:19 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32
Moreton, nr Acton Lane 07:19 08:29 14:29 15:29 16:32 17:32
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 07:20 08:30 14:30 15:30 16:33 17:33
Carr Houses, opp Greenfield Kennels 07:22 08:32 14:32 15:32 16:35 17:35
Meols, adj Heron Road 07:23 08:33 14:33 15:33 16:36 17:36
Meols Station (Stop B) 07:24 08:34 14:34 15:34 16:37 17:37
Meols, adj Banks Avenue 07:25 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:38
Meols, adj Bertram Drive 07:25 08:35 14:35 15:35 16:38 17:38
Sandhey, adj Bertram Drive 07:26 08:36 14:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop B) 07:27 08:37 14:37 15:37 16:40 17:40
Hoylake, adj Melrose Avenue 07:28 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 07:28 08:38 14:38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Hoylake Station (Stop A) 07:29 08:39 14:39 15:39 16:42 17:42
Hoylake, adj Morpeth Road 07:30 08:40 14:40 15:40 16:43 17:43
W Kirby, adj Winnington Road 07:31 08:41 14:41 15:41 16:44 17:44
W Kirby, adj Graham Road 07:32 08:42 14:42 15:42 16:45 17:45
W Kirby, opp West Lodge Drive 07:33 08:43 14:43 15:43 16:46 17:46
W Kirby, adj Bridge Road 07:34 08:44 14:44 15:44 16:47 17:47
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 07:35 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48
W Kirby, nr Grange Road 07:35 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 07:35 08:45 14:45 15:45 16:48 17:48
W Kirby, opp Redhouse Lane 07:36 08:46 14:46 15:46 16:49 17:49
W Kirby, opp Jubilee Drive 07:37 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:50
W Kirby, opp Grainger Avenue 07:37 08:47 14:47 15:47 16:50 17:50
Newton, opp Gresford Avenue 07:38 08:48 14:48 15:48 16:51 17:51
Newton, adj Gilroy Road 07:39 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:52
Newton, opp Black Horse Close 07:39 08:49 14:49 15:49 16:52 17:52
Grange, opp Wirral Mount 07:40 08:50 14:50 15:50 16:53 17:53
Grange, adj Fulton Avenue 07:41 08:51 14:51 15:51 16:54 17:54
Larton, adj China Farm Lane 07:43 08:53 14:53 15:53 16:56 17:56
Frankby Stiles (adj) 07:44 08:54 14:54 15:54 16:57 17:57
Frankby Green (opp) 07:46 08:56 14:56 15:56 16:59 17:59
Greasby, adj Frankby Close 07:47 08:57 14:57 15:57 17:00 18:00
Greasby, opp Hillcrest Drive 07:48 08:58 14:58 15:58 17:01 18:01
Greasby, adj Old Pump Lane 07:49 08:59 14:59 15:59 17:02 18:02
Greasby, opp Macdonald Drive 07:49 08:59 14:59 15:59 17:02 18:02
Greasby, adj Tudor Grange 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:00 17:03 18:03
Greasby, adj Escolme Drive 07:50 09:00 15:00 16:01 17:03 18:03
Greasby, adj Caulfield Drive 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:02 17:04 18:04
Greasby, adj Brookdale Avenue South 07:51 09:01 15:01 16:03 17:04 18:04
Arrowe Hill, o/s Arrowe Commerical Park 07:53 09:03 15:03 16:05 17:06 18:06
Arrowe Park, opp Arrowe Brook Road 07:54 09:04 15:04 16:06 17:07 18:07
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 07:55 09:05 15:05 16:08 17:08 18:08
Arrowe Park Hospital (opp) 07:56 09:06 15:06 16:09 17:09 18:09
Landican Cemetery (o/s) 07:57 09:07 15:07 16:10 17:10 18:10
Thingwall, adj Barnston Road 08:00 09:10 15:10 16:13 17:13 18:13
Thingwall, adj Mill Road 08:01 09:11 15:11 16:14 17:14 18:14
Thingwall, adj Sparks Lane 08:02 09:12 15:12 16:15 17:15 18:15
Thingwall, adj Wimbourne Avenue 08:03 09:13 15:13 16:16 17:16 18:16
Pensby, adj Gills Lane 08:05 09:15 15:15 16:18 17:18 18:18
Pensby, adj Fender Way 08:06 09:16 15:16 16:19 17:19 18:19
Pensby, adj Belmont Drive 08:07 09:17 15:17 16:20 17:20 18:20
Heswall, adj Downham Road North 08:09 09:19 15:19 16:22 17:22 18:22
Heswall, adj Whitfield Lane 08:10 09:20 15:20 16:23 17:23 18:23
Heswall, adj Daryl Road 08:12 09:22 15:22 16:25 17:25 18:25
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26 18:26
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 08:13 09:23 15:23 16:26 17:26
Heswall Telegraph Road (SE-bound) 08:14 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:27
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 08:14 09:24 15:24 16:27 17:27
Gayton, nr Barnston Road 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:29
Gayton Lane (opp) 08:16 09:26 15:26 16:29 17:29
Gayton, opp Queensway 08:17 09:27 15:27 16:30 17:30
Gayton, opp Boathouse Lane 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Parkgate, o/s Gayton Parkway 08:18 09:28 15:28 16:31 17:31
Parkgate Wood Lane (cnr) 08:21 09:31 15:31 16:34 17:34
Parkgate Regency Court (cnr) 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:36
Parkgate, opp Boat House 08:23 09:33 15:33 16:36 17:36
Parkgate Bevyl Road (cnr) 08:24 09:34 15:34 16:37 17:37
Parkgate Mostyn Square (cnr) 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:38 17:38
Parkgate, o/s Ship Hotel 08:25 09:35 15:35 16:38 17:38
Parkgate, opp The Old Quay 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Parkgate Springcroft (cnr) 08:26 09:36 15:36 16:39 17:39
Neston Earle Drive (cnr) 08:27 09:37 15:37 16:40 17:40
Neston, opp United Reformed Church 08:28 09:38 15:38 16:41 17:41
Neston Cross (at) 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:42 17:42
Neston, o/s Railway Station 08:29 09:39 15:39 16:42 17:42
Neston, o/s Tesco 08:30 09:40 15:40 16:43 17:43
Little Neston, nr Thirlmere Road 08:32 09:42 15:42 16:45 17:45
Little Neston, o/s West Vale Shops 08:33 09:43 15:43 16:46 17:46
Little Neston West Vale (cnr) 08:34 09:44 15:44 16:47 17:47
Little Neston Marshlands Road (cnr) 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:49
Little Neston, opp Colliery Green Close 08:36 09:46 15:46 16:49 17:49
Little Neston Brook Well (cnr) 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:50 17:50
Little Neston Turrocks Croft (cnr) 08:37 09:47 15:47 16:50 17:50
Little Neston The Court (cnr) 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:51 17:51
Little Neston, opp Bull Hill 08:38 09:48 15:48 16:51 17:51
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak 08:39 09:49 15:49 16:52 17:52
Neston, opp Health Centre 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53
Neston, opp The Quillet 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53
Neston Breezehill Road (cnr) 08:40 09:50 15:50 16:53 17:53
Hinderton Arms PH (opp) 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:56
Hinderton Mount (opp) 08:43 09:53 15:53 16:56 17:56
Windle Hill Quarry Road (cnr) 08:45 09:55 15:55 16:58 17:58
Willaston, nr Lydiate Lane 08:46 09:56 15:56 16:59 17:59
Willaston, o/s Primary School 08:47 09:57 15:57 17:00 18:00
Willaston, opp The Village Green 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02
Willaston Neston Road (S-bound) 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02
Willaston, nr Station Museum 08:49 09:59 15:59 17:02 18:02
Willaston, opp Hadlow Wood Cottage 08:50 10:00 16:00 17:03 18:03
Willaston Hadlow Road (cnr) 08:51 10:01 16:01 17:04 18:04
Willaston, opp Gordale Garden Centre 08:52 10:02 16:02 17:05 18:05
Puddington, o/s Badgersrake Farm 08:53 10:03 16:03 17:06 18:06
Puddington Lane (opp) 08:54 10:04 16:04 17:07 18:07
Two Mills Tudor Rose (SE-bound) 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:08 18:08
Two Mills Chapel Lane (cnr) 08:55 10:05 16:05 17:08 18:08
Woodbank, opp Yacht Inn PH 08:56 10:06 16:06 17:09 18:09
Woodbank, o/s Rose Farm 08:56 10:06 16:06 17:09 18:09
Saughall Mill Farm (o/s) 08:57 10:07 16:07 17:10 18:10
Saughall, opp Woodside Farm 08:58 10:08 16:08 17:11 18:11
Saughall, opp Long Lane 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Saughall, o/s Oakcroft 08:59 10:09 16:09 17:12 18:12
Saughall, opp Fiddler's Lane 09:00 10:10 16:10 17:13 18:13
Mollington, opp The Red Lodge 09:01 10:11 16:11 17:14 18:14
Mollington, opp Hotel & Spa 09:02 10:12 16:12 17:15 18:15
Mollington, nr Canal Bridge 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Mollington Parkgate Road (opp 305) 09:05 10:15 16:15 17:18 18:18
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore 09:07 10:17 16:17 17:20 18:20
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) 09:08 10:18 16:18 17:21 18:21
Chester, opp St Thomas Canterbury Church 09:09 10:19 16:19 17:22 18:22
Chester, o/s Northgate Pharmacy Alighting 09:10 10:20 16:20 17:23 18:23
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 09:11 10:21 16:21 17:24 18:24
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 09:12 10:22 16:22 17:25 18:25

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

More information