Bus Times

22 - Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby - Arrowe Park - Moreton

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Merseyside and South Lancashire

Chester - Neston - Heswall - West Kirby - Arrowe Park - Moreton

Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 08:29 then hourly until 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Chester Bull & Stirrup (Stop V) 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Chester, o/s Northgate Church 08:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Chester University (o/s) 08:32 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:32
Chester, opp Moss Bank 08:33 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Chester, opp Abbots Park 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Chester, o/s Esso Garage 08:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Mollington Parkgate Road (o/s 309) 08:37 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:37
Mollington, nr Hotel & Spa 08:38 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Saughall Fiddler's Lane (cnr) 08:40 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Saughall, opp Oakcroft 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Saughall, opp K's Nursery 08:41 15:41 16:41 17:41 18:41
Saughall Mill Farm (opp) 08:43 15:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Woodbank, nr Yacht Inn PH 08:44 15:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Two Mills, opp Chapel Lane 08:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Two Mills Welsh Crossroads (NW-bound) 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Two Mills, o/s Tudor Rose 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Puddington Lane (cnr) 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Burton Mudhouse Lane (cnr) 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:49 18:49
Willaston, o/s Hadlow Wood Cottage 08:50 15:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Willaston, opp Station Museum 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Willaston Hooton Road (cnr) 08:52 15:52 16:52 17:52 18:52
Willaston, o/s The Village Green 08:53 15:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Willaston, opp Birkenhead Road 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Willaston Lydiate Lane (cnr) 08:54 15:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Windle Hill, o/s Weatherstones Cottages 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Windle Hill, nr Chester High Road 08:56 15:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Hinderton Mount (o/s) 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Hinderton Arms PH (o/s) 08:58 15:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
Neston Cedar Grove (cnr) 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Neston, opp Breezehill Road 09:00 16:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
Neston The Quillet (cnr) 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Neston, o/s Health Centre 09:01 16:01 17:01 18:01 19:01
Little Neston, opp Royal Oak 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Little Neston, nr Bull Hill 09:02 16:02 17:02 18:02 19:02
Little Neston, opp The Court 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Little Neston, opp Turrocks Croft 09:03 16:03 17:03 18:03 19:03
Little Neston, opp Brook Well 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Little Neston Colliery Green Close (cnr) 09:04 16:04 17:04 18:04 19:04
Little Neston, nr Marshlands Road 09:05 16:05 17:05 18:05 19:05
Little Neston, nr West Vale 09:06 16:06 17:06 18:06 19:06
Little Neston, opp West Vale Shops 09:07 16:07 17:07 18:07 19:07
Little Neston, opp Thirlmere Road 09:08 16:08 17:08 18:08 19:08
Neston, o/s Primary School 09:09 16:09 17:09 18:09 19:09
Neston Cross (by) 09:11 16:11 17:11 18:11 19:11
Neston, o/s Railway Station 09:12 16:12 17:12 18:12 19:12
Neston, o/s Tesco 09:13 16:13 17:13 18:13 19:13
Neston, o/s United Reformed Church 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Neston, opp Earle Drive 09:14 16:14 17:14 18:14 19:14
Parkgate, opp Springcroft 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Parkgate, o/s The Old Quay 09:15 16:15 17:15 18:15 19:15
Parkgate, opp Ship Hotel 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Parkgate, opp Mostyn Square 09:16 16:16 17:16 18:16 19:16
Parkgate, opp Bevyl Road 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Parkgate, o/s Boat House 09:17 16:17 17:17 18:17 19:17
Parkgate, opp Greenway 09:18 16:18 17:18 18:18 19:18
Parkgate, opp Wood Lane 09:19 16:19 17:19 18:19 19:19
Gayton, adj Boathouse Lane 09:22 16:22 17:22 18:22 19:22
Gayton, adj Queensway 09:23 16:23 17:23 18:23 19:23
Gayton, adj Well Lane 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Gayton, adj Hillside Road 09:25 16:25 17:25 18:25 19:25
Heswall Telegraph Road (NW-bound) 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Heswall, adj Beacon Lane 09:26 16:26 17:26 18:26 19:26
Heswall Bus Station (Stop C) 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27 19:27
Heswall, adj Tower Road South 09:27 16:27 17:27 18:27
Heswall, adj Grange Road 09:28 16:28 17:28 18:28
Heswall Whitfield Lane (N-bound) 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Heswall, opp Downham Road North 09:29 16:29 17:29 18:29
Pensby, adj Kingsley Close 09:30 16:30 17:30 18:30
Pensby, adj Rosemead Avenue 09:31 16:31 17:31 18:31
Pensby, adj Fishers Lane 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Thingwall, adj Cornelius Drive 09:33 16:33 17:33 18:33
Thingwall, adj Penrhyn Avenue 09:34 16:34 17:34 18:34
Thingwall, adj Richmond Way 09:35 16:35 17:35 18:35
Thingwall, adj Arrowe Park Road 09:36 16:36 17:36 18:36
Arrowe Park, opp Landican Cemetery 09:38 16:38 17:38 18:38
Arrowe Park Hospital (o/s) 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Arrowe Park, opp Pool Lane 08:40 09:40 16:40 17:40 18:40
Greasby, opp Brookdale Avenue South 08:43 09:43 16:43 17:43 18:43
Greasby, opp Caulfield Drive 08:44 09:44 16:44 17:44 18:44
Greasby, adj Rigby Drive 08:45 09:45 16:45 17:45 18:45
Greasby, opp Tudor Grange 08:46 09:46 16:46 17:46 18:46
Greasby, adj MacDonald Drive 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Greasby, adj Eastcott Close 08:47 09:47 16:47 17:47 18:47
Greasby, adj Millcroft Park 08:48 09:48 16:48 17:48 18:48
Frankby Green (adj) 08:50 09:50 16:50 17:50 18:50
Frankby Stiles (opp) 08:51 09:51 16:51 17:51 18:51
Newton Park Road (adj) 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Newton Cross Lane (adj) 08:53 09:53 16:53 17:53 18:53
Larton, adj Woodland Road 08:54 09:54 16:54 17:54 18:54
Grange, adj Wirral Mount 08:55 09:55 16:55 17:55 18:55
Newton, adj Black Horse Close 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Newton, adj Abbots Way 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
Newton, adj Gresford Avenue 08:56 09:56 16:56 17:56 18:56
W Kirby, adj Broxton Avenue 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
W Kirby, adj Birkett Road 08:57 09:57 16:57 17:57 18:57
W Kirby, adj Jubilee Drive 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
W Kirby, adj Redhouse Lane 08:58 09:58 16:58 17:58 18:58
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 08:59 09:59 16:59 17:59 18:59
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop B) 09:00 10:00 17:00 18:00 19:00
W Kirby, adj Lingdale Road 09:00 10:00 17:00
W Kirby, adj West Lodge Drive 09:01 10:01 17:01
W Kirby, opp Graham Road 09:02 10:02 17:02
W Kirby, opp Winnington Road 09:03 10:03 17:03
Hoylake Station (Stop B) 09:06 10:06 17:06
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 09:06 10:06 17:06
Hoylake, adj Shaw Street 09:06 10:06 17:06
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop A) 09:07 10:07 17:07
Sandhey, opp Bertram Drive 09:08 10:08 17:08
Meols, opp Bertram Drive 09:08 10:08 17:08
Meols, adj Brosters Lane 09:09 10:09 17:09
Meols Station (Stop A) 09:10 10:10 17:10
Meols, adj Barn Hey Crescent 09:10 10:10 17:10
Carr Houses, o/s Greenfield Kennels 09:11 10:11 17:11
Moreton, adj Millhouse Lane 09:13 10:13 17:13
Moreton, nr Bermuda Road 09:14 10:14 17:14
Moreton, opp Meadowbrook Road 09:14 10:14 17:14
Moreton, adj Joan Avenue 09:15 10:15 17:15
Moreton, opp Rosslyn Drive 09:15 10:15 17:15
Moreton, adj Knutsford Road 07:06 08:16 09:16 10:16 17:16
Moreton, adj Carnsdale Road 07:07 08:17 09:17 10:17 17:17
Moreton, nr Sandbrook Lane 07:09 08:19 09:19 10:19 17:19
Moreton, opp Cherry Tree Road 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20
Moreton, opp Fender View Road 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20
Moreton, adj Hopfield Road 07:10 08:20 09:20 10:20 17:20
Moreton, opp Oxholme Close 07:11 08:21 09:21 10:21 17:21
Moreton, adj Stuart Avenue 07:12 08:22 09:22 10:22 17:22
Moreton, adj Alwyn Gardens 07:13 08:23 09:23 10:23 17:23
Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 07:15 08:25 09:25 10:25 17:25

Moreton - Arrowe Park - West Kirby - Heswall - Neston - Chester

Moreton, adj Chadwick Street 07:18 08:28 then hourly until 16:28 17:28
Moreton, adj Rosslyn Drive 07:18 08:28 16:28 17:28
Moreton, adj Borrowdale Road 07:18 08:28 16:28 17:28
Moreton, adj Cobham Road 07:19 08:29 16:29 17:29
Moreton, opp Ely Avenue 07:19 08:29 16:29 17:29
Moreton, nr Acton Lane 07:19 08:29 16:29 17:29
Saughall Massie, adj Garden Hey Road 07:20 08:30 16:30 17:30
Carr Houses, opp Greenfield Kennels 07:22 08:32 16:32 17:32
Meols, adj Heron Road 07:23 08:33 16:33 17:33
Meols Station (Stop B) 07:24 08:34 16:34 17:34
Meols, adj Banks Avenue 07:25 08:35 16:35 17:35
Meols, adj Bertram Drive 07:25 08:35 16:35 17:35
Sandhey, adj Bertram Drive 07:26 08:36 16:36 17:36
Hoylake Manor Road Station (Stop B) 07:27 08:37 16:37 17:37
Hoylake, adj Melrose Avenue 07:28 08:38 16:38 17:38
Hoylake, adj Alderley Road 07:28 08:38 16:38 17:38
Hoylake Station (Stop A) 07:29 08:39 16:39 17:39
Hoylake, adj Morpeth Road 07:30 08:40 16:40 17:40
W Kirby, adj Winnington Road 07:31 08:41 16:41 17:41
W Kirby, adj Graham Road 07:32 08:42 16:42 17:42
W Kirby, opp West Lodge Drive 07:33 08:43 16:43 17:43
W Kirby, adj Bridge Road 07:34 08:44 16:44 17:44
W Kirby West Kirby Station (Stop A) 07:35 08:45 16:45 17:45
W Kirby, nr Grange Road 07:35 08:45 16:45 17:45
W Kirby, nr Bridge Road 07:35 08:45 16:45 17:45
W Kirby, opp Redhouse Lane 07:36 08:46 16:46 17:46
W Kirby, opp Jubilee Drive 07:37 08:47 16:47 17:47
W Kirby, opp Grainger Avenue 07:37 08:47 16:47 17:47
Newton, opp Gresford Avenue 07:38 08:48 16:48 17:48
Newton, adj Gilroy Road 07:39 08:49 16:49 17:49
Newton, opp Black Horse Close 07:39 08:49 16:49 17:49
Grange, opp Wirral Mount 07:40 08:50 16:50 17:50
Grange, adj Fulton Avenue 07:41 08:51 16:51 17:51
Larton, adj China Farm Lane 07:43 08:53 16:53 17:53
Frankby Stiles (adj) 07:44 08:54 16:54 17:54
Frankby Green (opp) 07:46 08:56 16:56 17:56
Greasby, adj Frankby Close 07:47 08:57 16:57 17:57
Greasby, opp Hillcrest Drive 07:48 08:58 16:58 17:58
Greasby, adj Old Pump Lane 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Greasby, opp Macdonald Drive 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Greasby, adj Tudor Grange 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Greasby, adj Escolme Drive 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Greasby, adj Caulfield Drive 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Greasby, adj Brookdale Avenue South 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Arrowe Hill, o/s Arrowe Commerical Park 07:49 08:59 16:59 17:59
Birkenhead Park, opp Newling Street 07:52 09:02 17:02 18:02
Arrowe Park, adj Pool Lane 07:55 09:05 17:05 18:05
Arrowe Park Hospital (opp) 07:56 09:06 17:06 18:06
Landican Cemetery (o/s) 07:57 09:07 17:07 18:07
Thingwall, adj Barnston Road 08:00 09:10 17:10 18:10
Thingwall, adj Mill Road 08:01 09:11 17:11 18:11
Thingwall, adj Sparks Lane 08:02 09:12 17:12 18:12
Thingwall, adj Wimbourne Avenue 08:03 09:13 17:13 18:13
Pensby, adj Gills Lane 08:05 09:15 17:15 18:15
Pensby, adj Fender Way 08:06 09:16 17:16 18:16
Pensby, adj Belmont Drive 08:07 09:17 17:17 18:17
Heswall, adj Downham Road North 08:09 09:19 17:19 18:19
Heswall, adj Whitfield Lane 08:10 09:20 17:20 18:20
Heswall, adj Daryl Road 08:12 09:22 17:22 18:22
Heswall Bus Station (Stop B) 08:13 09:23 17:23 18:23
Heswall, opp Beacon Lane 08:13 09:23 17:23
Heswall Telegraph Road (SE-bound) 08:14 09:24 17:24
Gayton, adj Boundary Lane 08:14 09:24 17:24
Gayton, nr Barnston Road 08:16 09:26 17:26
Gayton Lane (opp) 08:16 09:26 17:26
Gayton, opp Queensway 08:17 09:27 17:27
Gayton, opp Boathouse Lane 08:18 09:28 17:28
Parkgate, o/s Gayton Parkway 08:18 09:28 17:28
Parkgate Wood Lane (cnr) 08:21 09:31 17:31
Parkgate Regency Court (cnr) 08:23 09:33 17:33
Parkgate, opp Boat House 08:23 09:33 17:33
Parkgate Bevyl Road (cnr) 08:24 09:34 17:34
Parkgate Mostyn Square (cnr) 08:25 09:35 17:35
Parkgate, o/s Ship Hotel 08:25 09:35 17:35
Parkgate, opp The Old Quay 08:26 09:36 17:36
Parkgate Springcroft (cnr) 08:26 09:36 17:36
Neston Earle Drive (cnr) 08:27 09:37 17:37
Neston, opp United Reformed Church 08:28 09:38 17:38
Neston Cross (at) 08:29 09:39 17:39
Neston, o/s Railway Station 08:29 09:39 17:39
Neston, o/s Tesco 08:30 09:40 17:40
Little Neston, nr Thirlmere Road 08:32 09:42 17:42
Little Neston, o/s West Vale Shops 08:33 09:43 17:43
Little Neston West Vale (cnr) 08:34 09:44 17:44
Little Neston Marshlands Road (cnr) 08:36 09:46 17:46
Little Neston, opp Colliery Green Close 08:36 09:46 17:46
Little Neston Brook Well (cnr) 08:37 09:47 17:47
Little Neston Turrocks Croft (cnr) 08:37 09:47 17:47
Little Neston The Court (cnr) 08:38 09:48 17:48
Little Neston, opp Bull Hill 08:38 09:48 17:48
Little Neston, o/s Royal Oak 08:39 09:49 17:49
Neston, opp Health Centre 08:40 09:50 17:50
Neston, opp The Quillet 08:40 09:50 17:50
Neston Breezehill Road (cnr) 08:40 09:50 17:50
Hinderton Arms PH (opp) 08:43 09:53 17:53
Hinderton Mount (opp) 08:43 09:53 17:53
Windle Hill Quarry Road (cnr) 08:45 09:55 17:55
Willaston, nr Lydiate Lane 08:46 09:56 17:56
Willaston, o/s Primary School 08:47 09:57 17:57
Willaston, opp The Village Green 08:49 09:59 17:59
Willaston Neston Road (S-bound) 08:49 09:59 17:59
Willaston, nr Station Museum 08:49 09:59 17:59
Willaston, opp Hadlow Wood Cottage 08:50 10:00 18:00
Willaston Hadlow Road (cnr) 08:51 10:01 18:01
Willaston, opp Gordale Garden Centre 08:52 10:02 18:02
Puddington, o/s Badgersrake Farm 08:53 10:03 18:03
Puddington Lane (opp) 08:54 10:04 18:04
Two Mills Tudor Rose (SE-bound) 08:55 10:05 18:05
Two Mills Chapel Lane (cnr) 08:55 10:05 18:05
Woodbank, opp Yacht Inn PH 08:56 10:06 18:06
Woodbank, o/s Rose Farm 08:56 10:06 18:06
Saughall Mill Farm (o/s) 08:57 10:07 18:07
Saughall, opp Woodside Farm 08:58 10:08 18:08
Saughall, opp Long Lane 08:59 10:09 18:09
Saughall, o/s Oakcroft 08:59 10:09 18:09
Saughall, opp Fiddler's Lane 09:00 10:10 18:10
Mollington, opp The Red Lodge 09:01 10:11 18:11
Mollington, opp Hotel & Spa 09:02 10:12 18:12
Mollington, nr Canal Bridge 09:05 10:15 18:15
Mollington Parkgate Road (opp 305) 09:05 10:15 18:15
Chester, o/s Aldi Superstore 09:07 10:17 18:17
Chester Abbots Park (cnr) 09:08 10:18 18:18
Chester Moss Bank (cnr) 09:08 10:18 18:18
Chester, opp St Thomas Canterbury Church 09:09 10:19 18:19
Chester, o/s Northgate Pharmacy Alighting 09:10 10:20 18:20
Chester Delamere Street (Stop 3) 09:11 10:21 18:21
Chester Bus Interchange (Stand J) 09:12 10:22 18:22

More information