bustimes.org

22 - Clitheroe - Whalley - Langho - Wilpshire - Blackburn - Royal Blackburn Hospital - Shadsworth

A service operated by The Blackburn Bus Company

Map

Clitheroe - Shadsworth

Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Clitheroe Well Terrace (Stop B) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Clitheroe Tesco (Stand G) 09:19 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19 17:19
Clitheroe Lowergate (Stand H) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Clitheroe Pendle Club (Stand L) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20
Clitheroe, by Greenacre Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Primrose, by Park Street 09:21 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21 17:21
Primrose, by Littlemooor Road 09:22 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:22 16:22 17:22
Barrow, by Limehouse Farm 09:24 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24 17:24
Barrow, opp Clitheroe Golf Club 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25
Barrow, by Audley House 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Barrow, adj Trafford Gardens 09:26 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26 17:26
Lamb Roe, by Whiteacre Lane 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27
Lamb Roe, opp The Eagle 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28 17:28
Whalley, opp Cemetery 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Whalley, adj Rookwood 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29 17:29
Whalley, opp Hayhurst Road 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:31 17:31
Whalley Bus Station (Stand A) 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Whalley, by Toby Jug 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32 17:32
Billington, opp Judge Walmesley Hotel 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Billington, by Valley View 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33 17:33
Billington, by Calder Avenue 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Billington Gardens (by) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34
Billington, opp Elker Lane 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35
Langho, by Foxfields 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36 17:36
Langho, opp Petre Arms 09:37 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37 17:37
Langho, opp Northcote Road 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Langho, opp Railway Station 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38 17:38
Langho, by York Lane 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39 17:39
Langho, opp Rogersfield 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Wilpshire, by Carr Hall 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40 17:40
Wilpshire, opp Hollies Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41 17:41
Wilpshire, opp Sunnyside Avenue 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42 17:42
Wilpshire, opp Somerset Avenue 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43 17:43
Wilpshire Hotel (Stop 2) 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Wilpshire, opp Old Railway Station 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44 17:44
Wilpshire, opp Turning Circle 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Wilpshire, opp Bulls Head 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45
Brownhill, opp Holy Souls 09:46 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Brownhill Drive (by) 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Brownhill, o/s St Gabriels Church 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47 17:47
Roe Lee Park Primary School (o/s) 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48 17:48
Roe Lee Park (opp) 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49 17:49
Roe Lee, by Pearl Street 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50 17:50
Roe Lee, by Cemetery 09:51 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:51 16:51 17:51
Bastwell, adj Seven Trees 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:53
Bastwell, opp Mitton Street 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55 17:55
Brookhouse, by Cinder Path 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Brookhouse, by Toll Bar 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56 17:56
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 2) 10:00 10:10 11:00 11:10 12:00 12:10 13:00 13:10 14:00 14:10 15:00 15:10 16:00 16:10 17:00 18:00
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 2) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12
Audley Lower, by Blackburn Arena 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Grimshaw Park, o/s Asda 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:13 16:13
Grimshaw Park, adj Crossfield Street 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Grimshaw Park, opp Health Centre 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:14 16:14
Grimshaw Park, by Bennington Street 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Grimshaw Park, by Blackburn Central High School 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15
Blackburn, opp Haslingden Road KFC 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Royal Blackburn Hospital, adj Haslingden Road 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:16
Guide, by Hospital Drive 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand A) 10:19 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:19
Shadsworth, by Sett End 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20
Shadsworth, opp Surgery 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Shadsworth, opp Gleneagles Court 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:21
Shadsworth, opp Rothesay Road 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:23 16:23

Shadsworth - Clitheroe

Shadsworth, opp Rothesay Road 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Shadsworth, opp Tarbert Crescent 10:24 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:24
Shadsworth, by Staffa Crescent 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Shadsworth, by Ballantrae Road 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25
Shadsworth, opp Glenluce Crescent 10:26 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:26
Shadsworth, adj Skye Crescent 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27
Shadsworth, by Orkney Close 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:28 16:28
Shadsworth, by Gleneagles Court 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Shadsworth, by Surgery 10:29 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:29 16:29
Shadsworth, adj Sett End 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30
Royal Blackburn Hospital (Stand B) 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Guide, opp Hospital Drive 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Royal Blackburn Hospital, by Haslingden Road 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Blackburn, adj Haslingden Road KFC 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Grimshaw Park, opp Blackburn Central High School 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Grimshaw Park, by Health Centre 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Grimshaw Park, opp Crossfield Street 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Grimshaw Park, opp Asda 10:37 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:37
Blackburn, by Darwen Street 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Blackburn, by Mincing Lane 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Blackburn Interchange (Stand 4) 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Blackburn Bus Station (Stand 10) 09:30 10:30 10:42 11:30 11:42 12:30 12:42 13:30 13:42 14:30 14:42 15:30 15:42 16:30 16:42
Brookhouse, by Toll Bar 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:32 13:32 14:32 15:32 16:32
Bastwell, adj Mitton Street 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:33
Bastwell, opp Seven Trees 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Bastwell, adj Skew Bridge 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34
Roe Lee, opp Cemetery 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35
Roe Lee, opp Pearl Street 09:36 10:36 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:36 16:36
Roe Lee Park (adj) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Roe Lee Park Primary School (opp) 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:38 16:38
Brownhill, opp St Gabriels Church 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:39 16:39
Brownhill Road (by) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Brownhill, opp Holy Souls 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:40 16:40
Wilpshire, o/s Bulls Head 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Wilpshire, by Knowsley Road 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:41
Wilpshire, by Turning Circle 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Wilpshire, o/s Old Railway Station 09:42 10:42 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:42
Wilpshire Hotel (Stop 1) 09:43 10:43 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:43
Wilpshire, by Somerset Avenue 09:44 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:44
Wilpshire, by Durham Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Wilpshire, by Hollies Road 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45
Wilpshire, opp Carr Hall 09:47 10:47 11:47 12:47 13:47 14:47 15:47 16:47
Langho, by Rogersfield 09:48 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:48
Langho, opp York Lane 09:49 10:49 11:49 12:49 13:49 14:49 15:49 16:49
Langho, by Railway Station 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Langho, by Northcote Road 09:50 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:50
Langho, o/s Petre Arms 09:52 10:52 11:52 12:52 13:52 14:52 15:52 16:52
Langho, opp Foxfields 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:53
Billington, by Elker Lane 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:54 16:54
Billington, opp Meadow Close 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Billington Gardens (opp) 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:55 16:55
Billington, opp Calder Avenue 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Billington, opp Valley View 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:56 16:56
Billington, o/s Judge Walmesley Hotel 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:57 16:57
Whalley, opp Toby Jug 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:58 14:58 15:58 16:58
Whalley, o/s Post Office 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Whalley, by Hayhurst Road 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:59 16:59
Whalley, by Rookwood 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:00 16:00 17:00
Whalley, by Cemetery 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Lamb Roe, by The Eagle 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:01 17:01
Lamb Roe, opp Whiteacre Lane 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:02 17:02
Barrow, opp Trafford Gardens 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Barrow, opp Primary School 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:03 16:03 17:03
Barrow, adj Garden Centre 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:04 17:04
Barrow, o/s Clitheroe Golf Club 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05
Barrow, opp Limehouse Farm 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:06 17:06
Primrose, opp Littlemoor Road 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Primrose, opp Park Street 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Primrose, opp St James Street 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08
Clitheroe, opp Sainsburys 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Clitheroe Castle Gate (Stand K) 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:09
Clitheroe Station Road (Stand I) 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10
Clitheroe Interchange (Stand 6) 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11

Timetable data from Transdev Blazefield, 9 June 2021

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Transdev Go app

The Blackburn Bus Company