bustimes.org

22A - Warrington - Wigan via Winwick, Newton-le-Willows, Golborne

A service operated by Warrington’s Own Buses

Wigan Bus Station

19 September–22 November 2021

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

From Monday 20th September until Monday 22nd November, works are being undertaken at Wigan Bus Station. During this time, there may be some stand changes for bus services. Notices will be placed at stands on the station with more information.

Map

Inbound

⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand N) 20:32 21:32 22:32
⚠️ Wigan Wallgate (Stop E) 20:33 21:33 22:33
⚠️ Wigan, nr Rodney Street 20:34 21:34 22:34
⚠️ Wigan, o/s Derby House 20:34 21:34 22:34
⚠️ Scholes (nr) 20:35 21:35 22:35
⚠️ Wigan, nr Walmersley Street 20:35 21:35 22:35
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Redbrook Road 20:36 21:36 22:36
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Windleshaw Street 20:37 21:37 22:37
⚠️ Lower Ince, opp Cemetery Road 20:38 21:38 22:38
⚠️ Spring View, nr Marlborough Avenue 20:39 21:39 22:39
⚠️ Spring View, opp Taylors Lane 20:40 21:40 22:40
⚠️ Spring View, opp Coronation Street 20:40 21:40 22:40
⚠️ Platt Bridge, nr Neville Street 20:41 21:41 22:41
⚠️ Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop B) 20:42 21:42 22:42
⚠️ Platt Bridge, opp Millers Lane 20:43 21:43 22:43
⚠️ Abram, nr Simpkin Street 20:43 21:43 22:43
⚠️ Abram, nr School Street 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Abram, opp Alexandra Street 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Abram Council Offices (o/s) 20:44 21:44 22:44
⚠️ Abram, nr Park Lane 20:45 21:45 22:45
⚠️ Dover, nr Crankwood Road 20:46 21:46 22:46
⚠️ Dover, opp Aye Bridge Farm 20:46 21:46 22:46
⚠️ Dover, opp Balmer's Farm 20:47 21:47 22:47
⚠️ Dover, o/s Windy Bank Farm 20:47 21:47 22:47
⚠️ Golborne, opp Ashton Road 20:48 21:48 22:48
⚠️ Golborne, opp Red Lion 20:49 21:49 22:49
⚠️ Golborne, opp Church Green Gardens 20:49 21:49 22:49
⚠️ Golborne, nr Railway Road 20:49 21:49 22:49
⚠️ Golborne John Street (Stop D) 20:50 21:50 22:50
⚠️ Golborne, opp School Street 20:50 21:50 22:50
⚠️ Golborne, opp Queen Anne 20:51 21:51 22:51
⚠️ Golborne, opp Golf Course 20:52 21:52 22:52
⚠️ Newton le Willows, nr Parkside Road 20:54 21:54 22:54
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Waterworks Drive 20:55 21:55 22:55
⚠️ Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop D) 20:56 21:56 22:56
⚠️ Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 20:57 21:57 22:57
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj Church Street 20:57 21:57 22:57
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Mesnes Park 20:58 21:58 22:58
⚠️ Wargrave, adj Holly Avenue 20:59 21:59 22:59
⚠️ Wargrave, adj Poplar Avenue 20:59 21:59 22:59
⚠️ Wargrave, nr Rydal Street 21:00 22:00 23:00
⚠️ Earlestown, opp Hope Street 21:01 22:01 23:01
⚠️ Earlestown Earlstown Station (Stop A) 21:02 22:02 23:02
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Oxford Street 21:03 22:03 23:03
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Market Street 21:03 22:03 23:03
⚠️ Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 07:13 19:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Market Street 07:14 19:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Crown Street 07:15 19:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
⚠️ Crow Lane, opp Heather Brae 07:17 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
⚠️ Crow Lane, nr Vista Road 07:17 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
⚠️ Crow Lane, opp Black Cross Lane 07:18 19:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
⚠️ Crow Lane, adj Water Street 07:19 19:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
⚠️ Crow Lane, adj Queens Drive 07:21 19:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
⚠️ Crow Lane, adj The Avenue 07:21 19:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj The Parchments 07:22 19:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj Rob Lane 07:24 19:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
⚠️ Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop B) 07:26 19:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj Newton Park Drive 07:27 19:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 07:28 19:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Farm Way 07:28 19:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Hermitage Green, opp Cop Holt Farm 07:29 19:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
⚠️ Winwick Old School House Lane (cnr) 07:30 19:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
⚠️ Winwick, o/s St Oswald Church 07:31 19:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
⚠️ Winwick, opp B&Q 07:34 19:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
⚠️ Hulme, opp Mill Lane 07:35 19:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
⚠️ Hulme, nr Fordton Leisure 07:36 19:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
⚠️ Hulme Sandy Lane West (S-bound) 07:37 19:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
⚠️ Longford, o/s Winwick Road College 07:40 19:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
⚠️ Longford Orford Park Centre (SW-bound) 19:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
⚠️ Longford Alder Lane (cnr) 07:41 19:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
⚠️ Longford Ireland Street (cnr) 07:42 19:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
⚠️ Bewsey, opp Owen Street 07:43 19:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
⚠️ Bewsey, opp Tesco 07:44 19:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
⚠️ Warrington, o/s Central Station 07:47 19:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
⚠️ Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 07:49 19:29 21:29 22:29 23:29

Outbound

⚠️ Warrington Bus Interchange (Stand 14) 18:38 19:31 then hourly until 22:31
⚠️ Warrington Central Station (Stop FB) 18:39 19:32 22:32
⚠️ Warrington, o/s WRLFC Rugby Ground 18:40 19:33 22:33
⚠️ Bewsey, o/s Tesco 18:40 19:33 22:33
⚠️ Bewsey Owen Street (cnr) 18:41 19:34 22:34
⚠️ Longford, opp Ireland Street 18:42 19:35 22:35
⚠️ Longford, opp Alder Lane 18:42 19:35 22:35
⚠️ Longford Orford Park Centre (SW-bound) 19:37 22:37
⚠️ Longford, opp Winwick Road College 18:43 19:38 22:38
⚠️ Longford, o/s Alban Retail Park 18:43 19:38 22:38
⚠️ Hulme Sandy Lane West (N-bound) 18:44 19:39 22:39
⚠️ Hulme Mill Lane (cnr) 18:46 19:41 22:41
⚠️ Winwick, o/s B&Q 18:48 19:43 22:43
⚠️ Winwick, opp St Oswald Church 18:50 19:44 22:44
⚠️ Winwick, opp Old School House Lane 18:50 19:44 22:44
⚠️ Hermitage Green, o/s Cop Holt Farm 18:50 19:44 22:44
⚠️ Newton le Willows, o/s Farm Way 18:51 19:45 22:45
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Cholmley Drive 18:52 19:46 22:46
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Newton Park Drive 18:53 19:47 22:47
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Mill Meadow 18:53 19:48 22:48
⚠️ Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop C) 18:54 19:49 22:49
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj Golborne Street 18:55 19:50 22:50
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj Cobden Street 18:56 19:51 22:51
⚠️ Crow Lane, adj Pleasance Way 18:57 19:52 22:52
⚠️ Crow Lane, adj Sanderling Road 18:57 19:52 22:52
⚠️ Crow Lane, opp Borron Road 18:58 19:53 22:53
⚠️ Crow Lane, adj The Copse 18:59 19:54 22:54
⚠️ Crow Lane, adj Yew Tree Avenue 18:59 19:54 22:54
⚠️ Crow Lane, opp Clarence Street 19:00 19:55 22:55
⚠️ Earlestown, nr Alpine Street 19:01 19:55 22:55
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Sankey Street 19:01 19:56 22:56
⚠️ Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 1) 19:57 22:57
⚠️ Earlestown Bus Station (Stand 2) 19:03
⚠️ Earlestown, nr Oxford Street 19:57 22:57
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Wargrave Road 19:58 22:58
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Hope Street 19:59 22:59
⚠️ Wargrave, opp Poplar Avenue 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Wargrave, nr Holly Avenue 20:01 23:01
⚠️ Earlestown, adj Willow Avenue 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj High Street 20:02 23:02
⚠️ Newton-le-Willows Rail Station (Stop A) 20:04 23:04
⚠️ Newton-le-Willows Station (Stop A) 20:04 23:04
⚠️ Newton le Willows, adj Waterworks Drive 20:05 23:05
⚠️ Newton le Willows, opp Parkside Road 20:06 23:06
⚠️ Newton le Willows Golborne Dale Road (N-bound) 20:06 23:06
⚠️ Golborne, nr Golf Course 20:07 23:07
⚠️ Golborne, nr Queen Anne 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Golborne, nr School Street 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Golborne John Street (Stop C) 20:09 23:09
⚠️ Golborne, opp Railway Road 20:10 23:10
⚠️ Golborne, nr Manor Street 20:10 23:10
⚠️ Golborne, nr May Street 20:10 23:10
⚠️ Golborne, nr Ashton Road 20:11 23:11
⚠️ Dover, opp Windy Bank Farm 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Dover, o/s Balmer's Farm 20:12 23:12
⚠️ Dover, o/s Aye Bridge Farm 20:13 23:13
⚠️ Dover, opp Crankwood Road 20:14 23:14
⚠️ Abram, opp Park Lane 20:14 23:14
⚠️ Abram Labour Club (opp) 20:14 23:14
⚠️ Abram Post Office (nr) 20:14 23:14
⚠️ Abram, nr Alexandra Street 20:15 23:15
⚠️ Abram, opp School Street 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Abram, opp Bickershaw Lane 20:16 23:16
⚠️ Platt Bridge, nr Millers Lane 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Platt Bridge Queens Arms (Stop A) 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Platt Bridge, nr Stapleton Street 20:17 23:17
⚠️ Spring View, nr Coronation Street 20:18 23:18
⚠️ Spring View, nr Taylors Lane 20:19 23:19
⚠️ Spring View, opp Marlborough Avenue 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Cemetery Road 20:20 23:20
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Westwood Lane 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Lower Ince, nr Chorley Street 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Lower Ince, opp Frederick Street 20:21 23:21
⚠️ Wigan, nr Orrell Street 20:22 23:22
⚠️ Wigan, nr Darlington Street 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Wigan, o/s Job Centre 20:23 23:23
⚠️ Wigan, nr Wallgate 20:24 23:24
⚠️ Wigan Bus Station (Stand N) 20:26 23:26

Timetable data from Warringtons Own Buses, 17 September 2021

Warrington’s Own Buses