bustimes.org

23 - pink - Central Reading - Reading Bridge - Caversham Park

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading Friar Street (stop FL) 05:30 06:00 06:30 07:00 07:30 07:50 08:20 09:00 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 15:00 15:30 then every 30 minutes until 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 05:31 06:01 06:31 07:01 07:31 07:51 08:21 09:01 09:31 15:01 15:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 05:32 06:02 06:32 07:02 07:33 07:54 08:24 09:04 09:33 15:03 15:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:32 23:32
Lower Caversham, opp Hills Meadow 05:33 06:03 06:33 07:03 07:34 07:55 08:25 09:05 09:34 15:04 15:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:34 22:33 23:33
Lower Caversham, adj Caversham Laundry 05:34 06:04 06:34 07:04 07:35 07:56 08:26 09:06 09:35 15:05 15:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:34 23:34
Lower Caversham, adj Washington Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:36 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:36 15:06 15:39 19:09 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:35 23:35
Lower Caversham, adj St Johns Road 05:35 06:05 06:35 07:05 07:37 07:58 08:28 09:08 09:37 15:07 15:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:37 22:35 23:35
Lower Caversham Montague Street (opp 87) 05:36 06:06 06:36 07:06 07:38 07:59 08:29 09:09 09:38 15:08 15:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:38 22:36 23:36
Lower Caversham, opp Star Inn 05:37 06:07 06:37 07:07 07:39 08:01 08:31 09:11 09:39 15:09 15:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:37 23:37
Henley Road Chiltern Road (Adj 130) 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:40 08:02 08:32 09:12 09:40 15:10 15:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:40 21:40 22:38 23:38
Henley Road, adj Travellers Rest 05:38 06:08 06:38 07:08 07:41 08:03 08:33 09:13 09:41 15:11 15:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:41 21:41 22:38 23:38
Caversham All Hallows Road (adj 202) 05:39 06:09 06:39 07:09 07:41 08:03 08:33 09:13 09:41 15:11 15:45 19:15 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:41 22:39 23:39
Henley Road Micklands Road (adj 262) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:42 08:05 08:35 09:15 09:42 15:12 15:46 19:16 19:44 20:14 20:42 21:42 22:40 23:40
Henley Road County Boundary (nr) 05:40 06:10 06:40 07:10 07:43 08:06 08:36 09:16 09:43 15:13 15:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:43 22:40 23:40
Caversham Park Village, adj Devon Drive 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:45 15:15 15:50 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:45 22:42 23:42
Caversham Park Village Dumbarton Way (adj 4) 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:45 08:08 08:38 09:18 09:45 15:15 15:50 19:20 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:45 22:42 23:42
Caversham Park Village, opp Littlestead Close 05:42 06:12 06:42 07:12 07:46 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:46 15:16 15:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:45 22:42 23:42
Caversham Park Village, adj Osterley Drive 05:43 06:13 06:43 07:13 07:46 08:09 08:39 09:19 09:46 15:16 15:51 19:21 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Caversham Park Village, adj Queensway 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:48 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:48 15:18 15:53 19:23 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Caversham Park Village, adj Fraser Avenue 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:48 08:11 08:41 09:21 09:48 15:18 15:53 19:23 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Emmer Green, nr Kiln Road 05:44 06:14 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:49 15:19 15:54 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Emmer Green Courtenay Drive Top (adj 1) 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:49 08:12 08:42 09:22 09:49 15:19 15:54 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Emmer Green, opp Crawshay Drive 05:45 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:13 08:43 09:23 09:50 15:20 15:55 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Emmer Green, adj Chalgrove Way 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:14 08:44 09:24 09:51 15:21 15:56 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Emmer Green Black Horse (W-bound) 05:46 06:16 06:46 07:16 07:51 08:15 08:44 09:24 09:51 15:21 15:56 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Emmer Green, opp St Barnabas Church 05:47 06:17 06:47 07:18 07:53 08:16 08:46 09:26 09:53 15:23 15:58 19:28 19:52 20:22 20:50 21:50 22:47 23:47
Emmer Green Southdown Road (SW-bound) 05:48 06:18 06:49 07:20 07:55 08:19 08:48 09:28 09:54 15:24 15:59 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:52 21:52 22:48 23:48
Emmer Green Rotherfield Way (adj 50) 05:49 06:19 06:50 07:21 07:57 08:20 08:50 09:30 09:56 15:26 16:01 19:31 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:53 22:49 23:49
Caversham Grove Hill (opp 298) 05:50 06:20 06:51 07:23 07:58 08:22 08:51 09:31 09:57 15:27 16:02 19:32 19:56 20:26 20:54 21:54 22:50 23:50
Caversham, opp Victoria Road 05:51 06:21 06:52 07:24 07:59 08:23 08:52 09:32 09:58 15:28 16:03 19:33 19:57 20:27 20:54 21:54 22:51 23:51
Caversham Queen Street (Opp 142) 05:51 06:21 06:53 07:24 08:00 08:24 08:53 09:33 09:59 15:29 16:04 19:34 19:58 20:28 20:55 21:55 22:51 23:51
Caversham Hemdean Hill (opp 46) 05:52 06:22 06:54 07:26 08:01 08:25 08:54 09:34 10:00 15:30 16:05 19:35 19:59 20:29 20:56 21:56 22:52 23:52
Caversham Library (adj) 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:27 08:03 08:27 08:56 09:36 10:01 15:31 16:06 19:36 20:00 20:30 20:57 21:57 22:53 23:53
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:55 07:27 08:04 08:28 08:57 09:37 10:01 15:31 16:06 19:36 20:00 20:30 20:57 21:57 22:53 23:53
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 05:54 06:24 06:56 07:28 08:05 08:30 08:58 09:38 10:03 15:33 16:08 19:38 20:02 20:32 20:58 21:58 22:54 23:54
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 05:55 06:25 06:57 07:29 08:06 08:31 08:59 09:39 10:04 15:34 16:09 19:39 20:02 20:32 20:59 21:59 22:55 23:55
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NC) 05:56 06:26 06:58 07:30 08:08 08:34 09:01 09:41 10:05 15:35 16:10 19:40 20:04 20:34 21:00 22:00 22:56 23:56
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 05:58 06:28 07:00 07:32 08:11 08:37 09:04 09:44 10:08 15:38 16:13 19:43 20:06 20:36 21:02 22:02 22:58 23:58
Reading Friar Street (stop FL) 06:00 06:30 07:03 07:35 08:15 08:42 09:08 09:48 10:11 15:41 16:16 19:46 20:09 20:39 21:05 22:05 23:00 00:00

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses