🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

23 - pink - Central Reading - Caversham Park via Reading Bridge, Henley Road

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Map

Reading Friar Street (stop FL) 05:30 05:55 06:30 06:55 07:15 07:50 08:55 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 05:31 05:56 06:31 06:56 07:16 07:51 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:01 15:31 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Lower Caversham, opp Hills Meadow 05:32 05:57 06:32 06:57 07:17 07:53 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:33 22:32 23:32
Lower Caversham, adj Caversham Laundry 05:33 05:58 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:54 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:34 22:33 23:33
Lower Caversham, adj Washington Road 05:33 05:58 06:33 06:58 07:18 07:56 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:04 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:35 20:05 20:34 21:34 22:33 23:33
Lower Caversham, adj St Johns Road 05:34 05:59 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:56 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:07 19:36 20:06 20:35 21:35 22:34 23:34
Lower Caversham Montague Street (opp 87) 05:34 05:59 06:34 06:59 07:19 07:57 09:01 09:36 14:36 15:06 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:08 19:37 20:07 20:36 21:36 22:34 23:34
Lower Caversham, opp Star Inn 05:35 06:00 06:35 07:00 07:20 07:59 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:07 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:38 20:08 20:37 21:37 22:35 23:35
Henley Road Chiltern Road (Adj 130) 05:36 06:01 06:36 07:01 07:21 08:00 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:08 15:40 16:11 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:11 19:39 20:09 20:38 21:38 22:36 23:36
Henley Road, adj Travellers Rest 05:37 06:02 06:37 07:02 07:22 08:01 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:12 19:40 20:10 20:39 21:39 22:37 23:37
Caversham All Hallows Road (adj 202) 05:37 06:02 06:37 07:02 07:22 08:01 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:09 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:41 20:11 20:39 21:39 22:37 23:37
Henley Road Micklands Road (adj 262) 05:38 06:03 06:38 07:03 07:23 08:03 09:05 09:40 14:40 15:10 15:43 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:14 19:42 20:12 20:40 21:40 22:38 23:38
Henley Road County Boundary (nr) 05:38 06:03 06:38 07:03 07:23 08:04 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:11 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:43 20:13 20:41 21:41 22:38 23:38
Caversham Park Village, adj Devon Drive 05:40 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:25 08:06 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:43 22:40 23:40
Caversham Park Village Dumbarton Way (adj 4) 05:40 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:25 08:06 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:13 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:43 22:40 23:40
Caversham Park Village, opp Littlestead Close 05:40 06:05 06:40 07:05 07:25 08:07 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:45 20:15 20:43 21:43 22:40 23:40
Caversham Park Village, adj Osterley Drive 05:41 06:06 06:41 07:06 07:26 08:07 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:14 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:19 19:46 20:16 20:44 21:44 22:41 23:41
Caversham Park Village, adj Queensway 05:42 06:07 06:42 07:07 07:27 08:09 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:45 22:42 23:42
Caversham Park Village, adj Fraser Avenue 05:42 06:07 06:42 07:08 07:28 08:10 09:11 09:46 14:46 15:16 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:51 19:21 19:47 20:17 20:45 21:45 22:42 23:42
Emmer Green, nr Kiln Road 05:43 06:08 06:43 07:11 07:31 08:13 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:17 15:50 16:22 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Emmer Green Courtenay Drive Top (adj 1) 05:43 06:08 06:43 07:12 07:32 08:14 09:12 09:47 14:47 15:18 15:51 16:23 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:52 19:22 19:48 20:18 20:46 21:46 22:43 23:43
Emmer Green, opp Crawshay Drive 05:44 06:09 06:44 07:14 07:34 08:16 09:13 09:48 14:48 15:18 15:51 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:53 19:23 19:49 20:19 20:47 21:47 22:44 23:44
Emmer Green, adj Chalgrove Way 05:45 06:10 06:45 07:17 07:37 08:19 08:49 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Emmer Green Black Horse (W-bound) 05:45 06:10 06:45 07:17 07:37 08:20 08:49 09:14 09:49 14:49 15:20 15:53 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:50 20:20 20:48 21:48 22:45 23:45
Emmer Green, opp St Barnabas Church 05:46 06:11 06:46 07:19 07:39 08:21 08:51 09:16 09:51 14:51 15:22 15:55 16:27 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:49 21:49 22:46 23:46
Emmer Green Southdown Road (SW-bound) 05:47 06:12 06:48 07:21 07:41 08:24 08:53 09:18 09:52 14:52 15:23 15:56 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:57 19:27 19:53 20:23 20:51 21:51 22:47 23:47
Emmer Green Rotherfield Way (adj 50) 05:48 06:13 06:49 07:22 07:42 08:25 08:55 09:20 09:54 14:54 15:25 15:58 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:59 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:52 21:52 22:48 23:48
Caversham Grove Hill (opp 298) 05:49 06:14 06:50 07:24 07:44 08:27 08:56 09:21 09:55 14:55 15:26 15:59 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:00 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:53 21:53 22:49 23:49
Caversham, opp Victoria Road 05:50 06:15 06:51 07:25 07:45 08:28 08:57 09:22 09:56 14:56 15:27 16:00 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:01 19:31 19:56 20:26 20:53 21:53 22:50 23:50
Caversham Queen Street (Opp 142) 05:50 06:15 06:52 07:25 07:45 08:29 08:58 09:23 09:57 14:57 15:28 16:01 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:02 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:54 21:54 22:50 23:50
Caversham Hemdean Hill (opp 46) 05:51 06:16 06:53 07:27 07:47 08:30 08:59 09:24 09:58 14:58 15:29 16:02 16:34 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:03 19:33 19:58 20:28 20:55 21:55 22:51 23:51
Caversham Library (adj) 05:52 06:17 06:54 07:28 07:48 08:32 09:01 09:26 09:59 14:59 15:30 16:03 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:04 19:34 19:59 20:29 20:56 21:56 22:52 23:52
Bridge Street Caversham (S-bound) 05:52 06:17 06:54 07:28 07:48 08:33 09:02 09:27 10:00 15:00 15:31 16:04 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:05 19:35 19:59 20:29 20:56 21:56 22:52 23:52
Caversham Road, opp The Moderation 05:53 06:18 06:55 07:29 07:49 08:35 09:04 09:28 10:01 15:01 15:32 16:05 16:37 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:01 20:31 20:57 21:57 22:53 23:53
Caversham Road, opp Swansea Road 05:54 06:19 06:56 07:30 07:50 08:36 09:05 09:29 10:02 15:02 15:33 16:06 16:38 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:02 20:32 20:58 21:58 22:54 23:54
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 05:55 06:20 06:57 07:31 07:51 08:37 09:07 09:31 10:03 15:03 15:34 16:07 16:40 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:03 20:33 20:59 21:59 22:55 23:55
Reading South West Interchange (Stop WN) 05:57 06:22 06:59 07:33 07:53 08:40
Reading Friar Street (stop FL) 06:00 06:25 07:03 07:37 07:57 08:45 09:12 09:35 10:07 15:07 15:38 16:11 16:44 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:06 20:36 21:02 22:02 22:58 23:58

Timetable data from Reading Buses, 14 July 2020

💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

Reading Buses