bustimes.org

24 - pink - Central Reading - Caversham Bridge - Emmer Green

A bus service operated by Reading Buses

Reading Friar Street (stop FL) 05:15 06:15 06:45 07:15 07:35 08:05 08:45 09:15 then every 30 minutes until 14:15 14:45 then every 30 minutes until 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Reading Forbury Road (stop EL) 05:16 06:16 06:46 07:17 07:37 08:08 08:47 09:17 14:17 14:47 16:17 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:17 18:47 19:17 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NB) 05:17 06:17 06:47 07:19 07:40 08:11 08:50 09:19 14:19 14:50 16:20 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:50 19:20 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Caversham Road Swansea Road (adj 129) 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:42 08:14 08:53 09:21 14:21 14:52 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:23 18:52 19:22 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Caversham Road, adj The Moderation 05:19 06:19 06:49 07:21 07:43 08:15 08:54 09:22 14:22 14:53 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:24 18:53 19:23 20:16 21:14 22:14 23:14
Bridge Street Caversham (N-bound) 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:22 07:44 08:17 08:55 09:23 14:23 14:54 16:24 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:26 18:54 19:24 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Caversham Church Street (E-bound) 05:20 06:20 06:50 07:23 07:45 08:18 08:56 09:24 14:24 14:55 16:25 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:27 18:55 19:25 20:17 21:15 22:15 23:15
Caversham Library (opp 19) 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:46 08:19 08:57 09:25 14:25 14:56 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Caversham Hemdean Hill (adj 70) 05:21 06:21 06:51 07:24 07:46 08:20 08:57 09:25 14:25 14:56 16:26 16:59 17:29 17:59 18:28 18:56 19:26 20:18 21:16 22:16 23:16
Caversham Queen Street (Adj 158) 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:47 08:21 08:58 09:26 14:26 14:57 16:27 17:00 17:30 18:00 18:29 18:57 19:27 20:19 21:17 22:17 23:17
Caversham Victoria Road (adj 256) 05:22 06:22 06:52 07:25 07:47 08:22 08:59 09:27 14:27 14:58 16:28 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:30 18:58 19:28 20:20 21:17 22:17 23:17
Caversham Grove Hill (adj 5) 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:26 07:48 08:23 09:00 09:27 14:27 14:59 16:29 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:31 18:58 19:28 20:20 21:18 22:18 23:18
Emmer Green Rotherfield Way (opp 68) 05:23 06:23 06:53 07:27 07:49 08:24 09:01 09:28 14:28 15:00 16:30 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:32 18:59 19:29 20:21 21:18 22:18 23:18
Emmer Green, on Southdown Road 05:24 06:24 06:54 07:28 07:50 08:26 09:02 09:29 14:29 15:01 16:31 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:33 19:00 19:30 20:22 21:19 22:19 23:19
Emmer Green, adj St Barnabas Church 05:25 06:25 06:55 07:28 07:50 08:27 09:03 09:30 14:30 15:03 16:33 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:34 19:01 19:31 20:23 21:20 22:20 23:20
Emmer Green Black Horse (E-bound) 05:26 06:26 06:56 07:30 07:52 08:29 09:04 09:32 14:32 15:04 16:34 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:35 19:03 19:33 20:25 21:21 22:21 23:21
Emmer Green, opp Chalgrove Way 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:53 08:31 09:06 09:33 14:33 15:06 16:36 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:37 19:04 19:34 20:26 21:22 22:22 23:22
Emmer Green, adj Crawshay Drive 05:27 06:27 06:57 07:31 07:53 08:32 09:07 09:33 14:33 15:07 16:37 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:38 19:05 19:35 20:26 21:22 22:22 23:22
Emmer Green, in Courtenay Drive Top 05:28 06:28 06:58 07:32 07:54 08:33 09:08 09:34 14:34 15:08 16:38 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:39 19:06 19:36 20:27 21:23 22:23 23:23
Emmer Green, adj Kiln Road 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:33 07:55 08:34 08:49 09:09 09:35 14:35 15:09 16:39 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:40 19:07 19:37 20:28 21:24 22:24 23:24
Emmer Green, adj Cavendish Road 05:29 06:29 06:59 07:33 07:56 08:35 08:50 09:10 09:36 14:36 15:10 16:40 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:41 19:08 19:38 20:29 21:24 22:24 23:24
Caversham Park Village, adj Barnard Close 05:30 06:30 07:00 07:34 07:58 08:37 08:52 09:12 09:37 14:37 15:11 16:41 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:42 19:09 19:39 20:30 21:25 22:25 23:25
Caversham Park Village Ariel View (adj 138) 05:31 06:31 07:01 07:35 07:59 08:38 08:53 09:13 09:38 14:38 15:12 16:42 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:43 19:10 19:40 20:31 21:26 22:26 23:26
Caversham Park Village, adj Milestone Centre 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:00 08:39 08:54 09:14 09:39 14:39 15:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
Caversham Park Village Montpelier Drive (adj 86) 05:32 06:32 07:02 07:36 08:00 08:40 08:54 09:14 09:39 14:39 15:13 16:43 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:44 19:11 19:41 20:32 21:27 22:27 23:27
Caversham Park Village, adj Galsworthy Drive 05:33 06:33 07:03 07:37 08:01 08:41 08:55 09:15 09:40 14:40 15:14 16:44 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:45 19:12 19:42 20:33 21:28 22:28 23:28
Caversham Park Village Earlsfield Close (opp 6b) 05:34 06:34 07:04 07:38 08:03 08:43 08:57 09:17 09:42 14:42 15:16 16:46 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:47 19:14 19:44 20:35 21:29 22:29 23:29
Henley Road County Boundary (adj) 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:40 08:06 08:46 09:00 09:20 09:44 14:44 15:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:37 21:31 22:31 23:31
Henley Road Micklands Road (opp 258) 05:36 06:36 07:06 07:41 08:07 08:47 09:01 09:21 09:44 14:44 15:18 16:48 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:49 19:16 19:46 20:37 21:31 22:31 23:31
Caversham All Hallows Road (opp 206) 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:08 08:48 09:02 09:22 09:45 14:45 15:19 16:49 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:50 19:17 19:47 20:38 21:32 22:32 23:32
Henley Road, opp Travellers Rest 05:37 06:37 07:07 07:42 08:09 08:49 09:03 09:23 09:46 14:46 15:20 16:50 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:39 21:32 22:32 23:32
Henley Road, opp Chiltern Road 05:38 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:10 08:50 09:04 09:24 09:47 14:47 15:21 16:51 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:51 19:18 19:48 20:39 21:33 22:33 23:33
Lower Caversham, adj Star Inn 05:39 06:39 07:09 07:45 08:12 08:53 09:06 09:26 09:48 14:48 15:22 16:52 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:52 19:19 19:49 20:40 21:34 22:34 23:34
Lower Caversham Montague Street (adj 11a) 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:46 08:13 08:54 09:07 09:27 09:49 14:49 15:23 16:53 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:53 19:20 19:50 20:41 21:35 22:35 23:35
Lower Caversham St Johns Road (adj 341) 05:40 06:40 07:10 07:47 08:15 08:55 09:09 09:29 09:50 14:50 15:24 16:54 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:54 19:21 19:51 20:42 21:35 22:35 23:35
Lower Caversham Kings Road Caversham (opp 32) 05:41 06:41 07:11 07:48 08:16 08:57 09:10 09:30 09:51 14:51 15:25 16:55 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:55 19:22 19:52 20:43 21:36 22:36 23:36
Lower Caversham, adj Hills Meadow 05:42 06:42 07:12 07:50 08:17 08:58 09:11 09:31 09:52 14:52 15:26 16:56 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:56 19:23 19:53 20:44 21:37 22:37 23:37
Reading Station North Interchange (Stop NA) 05:44 06:44 07:14 07:53 08:21 09:03 09:15 09:35 09:55 14:55 15:29 16:59 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:58 19:25 19:55 20:46 21:39 22:39 23:39
Caversham Road Fire Station (opp) 05:45 06:45 07:15 07:54 08:23 09:05 09:17 09:37 09:57 14:57 15:31 17:01 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:59 19:26 19:56 20:47 21:40 22:40 23:40
Reading Friar Street (stop FL) 05:47 06:47 07:17 07:57 08:26 09:08 09:20 09:40 09:59 14:59 15:33 17:03 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:01 19:28 19:58 20:49 21:42 22:42 23:42

Cash, 💳 contactless payment or mobile phone app ticket accepted

More information

Reading Buses