bustimes.org

23A - Maidstone - Tovil - East Farleigh - Yalding - Laddingford

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Laddingford - Yalding - East Farleigh - Tovil - Maidstone

Yalding, o/s The George 09:20 11:09 13:09 16:34
Yalding, opp Lyngs Close 09:20 11:09 13:09 16:34
Benover, opp Emmett Hill Lane 09:22 11:11 13:11 16:36
Benover, o/s The Woolpack 09:23 11:12 13:12 16:37
Collier Street, opp Jarmons Lane 09:25 11:14 13:14 16:39
Laddingford, adj The Chequers 09:29 11:18 13:18 16:43
Laddingford, adj The Chequers 09:30 11:27 13:27 16:49
Yalding, adj Post Office 09:33 11:30 13:30 16:52
Yalding, opp War Memorial 07:37 09:34 11:31 13:31 16:53
Yalding Hill (N-bound) 07:38 09:35 11:32 13:32 16:54
W Farleigh, opp Shingle Barn Lane 07:41 09:37 11:34 13:34 16:56
W Farleigh, opp Lodge Cottage 07:44 09:40 11:37 13:37 16:59
W Farleigh, adj Good Intent 07:46 09:42 11:39 13:39 17:01
W Farleigh, o/s Goulston Bungalows 07:46 09:42 11:39 13:39 17:01
E Farleigh, adj St Helens Lane 07:48 09:44 11:41 13:41 17:03
E Farleigh, opp Gallants Lane 07:48 09:44 11:41 13:41 17:03
E Farleigh, adj The Bull Inn 07:50 09:46 11:43 13:43 17:05
E Farleigh, adj Priory Close 07:52 09:48 11:45 13:45 17:06
Tovil, adj Lower Road 07:54 09:50 11:47 13:47 17:08
Tovil, opp Recycling Centre 07:55 09:51 11:48 13:48 17:09
Tovil Green Court (opp) 07:56 09:52 11:49 13:49 17:10
Tovil Burial Ground Lane (N-bound) 07:56 09:52 11:49 13:49 17:10
Tovil, adj Launder Way 07:57 09:53 11:50 13:50 17:11
Tovil, adj Beaconsfield Road 07:57 09:53 11:50 13:50 17:11
Tovil, opp Courtenay Road 07:58 09:54 11:51 13:51 17:12
Maidstone, opp Brenchley Road 08:00 09:56 11:53 13:53 17:14
Maidstone, opp Coombe Road 08:01 09:57 11:54 13:54 17:15
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 08:02 09:59 11:56 13:56 17:17
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 08:03 10:00 11:57 13:57 17:18
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 08:04 10:02 11:59 13:59 17:20
Maidstone King Street (Stop L3) 08:06 10:04 12:01 14:01 17:22

Maidstone - Tovil - East Farleigh - Yalding - Laddingford

Maidstone King Street (Stop L3) 10:40 12:40 18:20
Maidstone Chequers Bus Station (Stop J4) 10:41 12:41 18:21
Maidstone Lower Stone Street (Stop F) 10:41 12:41 18:21
Maidstone Waterloo Street (just before) 10:42 12:42 18:22
Maidstone, adj Coombe Road 10:44 12:44 18:24
Maidstone, adj Brenchley Road 10:45 12:45 18:25
Tovil, adj Courtenay Road 10:45 12:45 18:25
Tovil, opp Beaconsfield Road 10:46 12:46 18:26
Tovil, opp Launder Way 10:48 12:48 18:28
Tovil Green Court (adj) 10:48 12:48 18:28s
Tovil, adj Recycling Centre 10:48 12:48 18:28s
Tovil, opp Lower Road 10:49 12:49 18:29s
E Farleigh, opp Priory Close 10:50 12:50 18:30s
E Farleigh, opp The Bull Inn 10:52 12:52 18:32s
E Farleigh, adj Gallants Lane 10:53 12:53 18:33s
E Farleigh, opp St Helens Lane 10:55 12:55 18:35s
W Farleigh, opp Good Intent 10:59 12:59 18:39s
W Farleigh, adj Lodge Cottage 11:01 13:01 18:41s
W Farleigh, adj Shingle Barn Lane 11:04 13:04 18:44s
Yalding Hill (S-bound) 11:07 13:07 18:47s
Yalding, adj War Memorial 11:09 13:09 18:49s
Yalding, o/s The George 11:09 13:09 18:49s
Yalding, opp Lyngs Close 11:09 13:09 18:49s
Benover, opp Emmett Hill Lane 11:11 13:11 18:51s
Benover, o/s The Woolpack 11:12 13:12 18:52s
Collier Street, opp Jarmons Lane 11:14 13:14 18:54s
Laddingford, adj The Chequers 11:18 13:18 18:58

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Nu-Venture