🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

27 - Maidstone - Marden - Goudhurst

A bus service operated by Nu-Venture

Map

Maidstone - Marden - Goudhurst

Goudhurst - Marden - Maidstone

Goudhurst War Memorial (N-bound) 14:44 17:17 18:50
Goudhurst, opp Gore Court 14:46 17:19 18:52
Winchet Hill, opp Woolpack Cottage 14:50 17:23 18:56
Marden Beech Crossroads (N-bound) 14:54 17:27 19:00
Marden, adj Mayes Road 14:55 17:28 19:01
Marden, adj West End Tavern 14:56 17:29 19:02
Marden, adj Railway Station 14:57 17:30 19:03
Marden, opp Library 14:58 17:31 19:04
Milebush, opp St Ann's Green Lane 14:59 17:32 19:05
Underling Green, adj Underlyn Industrial Estate 15:00 17:33 19:06
The Stile Bridge (adj) 15:01 17:34 19:07
Linton, adj Redwall Lane 15:04 17:37 19:10
Linton, adj Wheelers Lane 15:04 17:37 19:10
Linton, opp Church 15:05 17:38 19:11
Linton Corner (N-bound) 15:07 17:40 19:13
Linton, opp Salt's Avenue 15:07 17:40 19:13
Loose, adj Rosemount Close 15:08 17:41 19:14
Old Loose Hill (adj) 15:10 17:43 19:16
Loose, opp The Walnut Tree 15:10 17:43 19:16
Loose, opp Norrington Road 15:10 17:43 19:16
Loose, adj Anglesey Avenue 15:11 17:44 19:17
Maidstone, opp The Swan 15:11 17:44 19:17
Maidstone, opp Fire Station 15:12 17:45 19:18
Shepway The Wheatsheaf (N-bound) 15:13 17:46 19:19
Maidstone, adj Armstrong Road 15:14 17:47 19:19
Maidstone, opp Heather Drive 15:15 17:49 19:20
Maidstone, adj Sheal's Crescent 15:16 17:49 19:20
Maidstone, adj Postley Road 15:18 17:52 19:21
Maidstone Hayle Road (N-bound) 15:20 17:53 19:22
Maidstone, adj College Avenue 15:21 17:55 19:23
Maidstone Mill Street (Stop C) 15:23 17:57 19:24
Maidstone King Street (Stop L3) 15:25 17:59 19:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nu-Venture