bustimes.org

25 - Chester - Newcastle via Barley Mow, Portobello, Wrekenton, Harlow Green, Low Fell, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Chester - Barley Mow, Portobello, Wrekenton, Harlow Green, Low Fell, Gateshead - Newcastle

Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 06:28 07:28 08:33 then hourly until 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:40
Chester-le-Street Police Station (N-bound) 06:28 07:28 08:33 14:33 15:35 16:35 17:40
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (N-bound) 06:29 07:29 08:34 14:34 15:36 16:36 17:41
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (N-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:42
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (N-bound) 06:30 07:30 08:35 14:35 15:37 16:37 17:42
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (N-bound) 06:31 07:31 08:36 14:36 15:38 16:38 17:43
Barley Mow Vigo Lane - Durham Road (E-Bound) 06:32 07:32 08:37 14:37 15:39 16:39 17:44
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Cumberland Place (NE-Bound) 06:33 07:33 08:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:45
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-The Drive (E-Bound) 06:33 07:33 08:38 14:38 15:40 16:40 17:45
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Lonsdale (NE-Bound) 06:34 07:34 08:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:46
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (N-Bound) 06:34 07:34 08:39 14:39 15:41 16:41 17:46
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Windermere (N-Bound) 06:35 07:35 08:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:47
Birtley Portobello Road-Dunvegan (N-Bound) 06:35 07:35 08:40 14:40 15:42 16:42 17:47
Birtley Lane-Fell Close (SW-Bound) 06:37 07:37 08:42 14:42 15:44 16:44 17:49
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (N-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:50
Birtley Portmeads (N-Bound) 06:38 07:38 08:43 14:43 15:45 16:45 17:50
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (NW-Bound) 06:39 07:39 08:44 14:44 15:46 16:46 17:51
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (N-Bound) 06:40 07:40 08:45 14:45 15:47 16:47 17:52
Birtley Mount Pleasant (E-Bound) 06:41 07:41 08:46 14:46 15:48 16:48 17:53
Birtley Portobello Road-Lazy Bar Ranch (N-Bound) 06:42 07:42 08:47 14:47 15:49 16:49 17:54
Springwell Foxpond Roundabout (NW-Bound) 06:43 07:43 08:48 14:48 15:50 16:50 17:55
Eighton Banks Eighton Road-Nursery (N-Bound) 06:44 07:44 08:49 14:49 15:51 16:51 17:56
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Prospect Terrace (NW-Bound) 06:46 07:46 08:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:58
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way (NW-Bound) 06:46 07:46 08:51 14:51 15:53 16:53 17:58
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Springfield Avenue (NW-Bound) 06:47 07:47 08:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:59
Wrekenton Rockcliffe Way-Ravensworth Avenue (N-Bound) 06:47 07:47 08:52 14:52 15:54 16:54 17:59
Wrekenton (N-Bound) 06:48 07:48 08:53 14:53 15:55 16:55 18:00
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 06:49 07:49 08:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 18:01
Wrekenton Easedale Gardens-Sunniside Gardens (W-Bound) 06:49 07:49 08:54 14:54 15:56 16:56 18:01
Wrekenton Harlow Green (S-Bound) 06:50 07:50 08:55 14:55 15:57 16:57 18:02
Wrekenton Waverley Road-Hambleton Green (S-Bound) 06:52 07:52 08:57 14:57 15:59 16:59 18:04
Allerdene Harlow Green-Willerby Court (W-Bound) 06:53 07:53 08:58 14:58 16:00 17:00 18:05
Allerdene Waverley Road-Ripley Court (N-Bound) 06:54 07:54 08:59 14:59 16:01 17:01 18:06
Allerdene Waverley Road-Woodstock Road (N-Bound) 06:55 07:55 09:00 15:00 16:02 17:02 18:07
Allerdene Hertford-Durham Road (W-Bound) 06:56 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:08
Allerdene Hertford - Dartmouth Ave (W-Bound) 06:56 07:56 09:01 15:01 16:03 17:03 18:08
Allerdene Hertford-Woodford (NW-Bound) 06:57 07:57 09:02 15:02 16:04 17:04 18:09
Hertford-Chowdene (N-Bound) 06:58 07:58 09:03 15:03 16:05 17:05 18:10
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (N-Bound) 06:59 07:59 09:04 15:04 16:06 17:06 18:11
Low Fell Chowdene Bank-Club (N-Bound) 07:01 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:13
Low Fell Durham Road-Hutton Terrace (N-Bound) 07:01 08:01 09:06 15:06 16:08 17:08 18:13
Low Fell Durham Road-Albert Drive (N-Bound) 07:02 08:02 09:07 15:07 16:09 17:09 18:14
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-Bound) 07:03 08:03 09:08 15:08 16:10 17:10 18:15
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (N-Bound) 07:04 08:04 09:09 15:09 16:11 17:11 18:16
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (N-Bound) 07:05 08:05 09:10 15:10 16:12 17:12 18:17
Durham Road Saltwell Park (N-Bound) 07:06 08:06 09:11 15:11 16:13 17:13 18:18
Shipcote Durham Road-Dryden Road (N-Bound) 07:07 08:07 09:12 15:12 16:14 17:14 18:19
Durham Road-Shipcote Lane (N-Bound) 07:08 08:08 09:13 15:13 16:15 17:15 18:20
Gateshead Durham Road-Hartington Street (N-Bound) 07:09 08:09 09:14 15:14 16:16 17:16 18:21
Gateshead High West Street-Bewick Road (N-Bound) 07:10 08:10 09:15 15:15 16:17 17:17 18:22
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-Bound) 07:11 08:11 09:16 15:16 16:18 17:18 18:23
Gateshead Interchange (N) 07:13 08:13 09:18 15:18 16:20 17:20 18:25
Gateshead A184 (E-Bound) 07:15 08:16 09:20 15:20 16:22 17:22 18:27
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-Bound) 07:19 08:22 09:24 15:24 16:26 17:26 18:31
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-Bound) 07:21 08:25 09:26 15:26 16:28 17:28 18:33
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:23 08:28 09:28 15:28 16:30 17:30 18:35

Newcastle - Barley Mow, Portobello, Wrekenton, Harlow Green, Low Fell, Gateshead - Chester

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (F) 07:30 08:35 then hourly until 15:35 16:40 17:40 18:40
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-Bound) 07:32 08:37 15:37 16:42 17:42 18:42
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-Bound) 07:34 08:39 15:39 16:44 17:44 18:44
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-Bound) 07:37 08:42 15:42 16:47 17:47 18:47
Gateshead Interchange (L) 07:40 08:45 15:45 16:50 17:50 18:50
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-Bound) 07:41 08:46 15:46 16:51 17:51 18:51
Gateshead Durham Road-Garage (S-Bound) 07:43 08:48 15:48 16:53 17:53 18:53
Shipcote Durham Road-Northbourne Street (S-Bound) 07:45 08:50 15:50 16:55 17:55 18:55
Durham Road Saltwell Park (S-Bound) 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (S-Bound) 07:46 08:51 15:51 16:56 17:56 18:56
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (S-Bound) 07:47 08:52 15:52 16:57 17:57 18:57
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-Bound) 07:49 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
Low Fell Durham Road-Engine Lane (S-Bound) 07:49 08:54 15:54 16:59 17:59 18:59
Low Fell Chowdene Bank (S-Bound) 07:51 08:56 15:56 17:01 18:01 19:01
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (S-Bound) 07:52 08:57 15:57 17:02 18:02 19:02
Hertford-Chowdene (S-Bound) 07:53 08:58 15:58 17:03 18:03 19:03
Allerdene Hertford-Woodford (SE-Bound) 07:54 08:59 15:59 17:04 18:04 19:04
Allerdene Hertford - Dartmouth Ave (E-Bound) 07:55 09:00 16:00 17:05 18:05 19:05
Allerdene Harlow Green Lane (NE-Bound) 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06
Allerdene Waverley Road-Rokeby View (SE-Bound) 07:56 09:01 16:01 17:06 18:06 19:06
Allerdene Harlow Green-Ripley Court (S-Bound) 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:07 18:07 19:07
Wrekenton Waverley Road-Malton Green (E-Bound) 07:58 09:03 16:03 17:08 18:08 19:08
Wrekenton Waverley Road-Skipton Green (N-Bound) 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:09
Wrekenton Harlow Green (N-Bound) 07:59 09:04 16:04 17:09 18:09 19:09
Wrekenton Easedale Gardens-Sunniside Gardens (E-Bound) 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:10 18:10 19:10
Wrekenton (S-Bound) 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:11
Wrekenton Rockcliffe Way-Ravensworth Avenue (S-Bound) 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:11 18:11 19:11
Eighton Banks Sandy Lane (SE-Bound) 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:12 18:12 19:12
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Lambton Arms (SE-Bound) 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:13 18:13 19:13
Eighton Banks Eighton Road-Nursery (S-Bound) 08:04 09:09 16:09 17:14 18:14 19:14
Springwell Foxpond Roundabout (SE-Bound) 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:15 18:15 19:15
Birtley Mount Pleasant (W-Bound) 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:17
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (S-Bound) 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:17 18:17 19:17
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (SE-Bound) 08:08 09:13 16:13 17:18 18:18 19:18
Birtley Portmeads (S-Bound) 08:09 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (S-Bound) 08:09 09:14 16:14 17:19 18:19 19:19
Birtley Portobello Road-Board Inn (S-Bound) 08:11 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Birtley Portobello Road-Portobello Terrace (S-Bound) 08:11 09:16 16:16 17:21 18:21 19:21
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Thursby (S-Bound) 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (S-Bound) 08:12 09:17 16:17 17:22 18:22 19:22
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Eskdale (W-Bound) 08:13 09:18 16:18 17:23 18:23 19:23
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Bedford Avenue (W-Bound) 08:15 09:20 16:20 17:25 18:25 19:25
Barley Mow Durham Road - Drum Road (S-Bound) 08:16 09:21 16:21 17:26 18:26 19:26
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (S-bound) 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (S-bound) 08:17 09:22 16:22 17:27 18:27 19:27
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (S-bound) 08:18 09:23 16:23 17:28 18:28 19:28
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (S-bound) 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29
Chester-le-Street Police Station (S-bound) 08:19 09:24 16:24 17:29 18:29 19:29
Chester-le-Street Front Street (D) 08:21 09:26 16:26 17:31 18:31 19:31

Timetable data from Go North East, 2 August 2022

Contactless payment accepted

Go North East