bustimes.org

25 - Chester - Newcastle via Portobello, Wrekenton, Harlow Green, Low Fell, Gateshead

A bus service operated by Go North East

Map

Chester - Newcastle

Langley Park Stringer Terrace (E-bound) 06:12 06:46 07:13 07:47 08:51 then every 30 minutes until 14:21 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 19:04 19:44 20:44
Langley Park Finings Avenue (E-bound) 06:12 06:46 07:13 07:48 08:51 14:21 14:54 15:24 16:24 16:54 17:34 18:04 19:04 19:44 20:44
Langley Park Clifford Street (E-bound) 06:13 06:47 07:14 07:49 08:52 14:22 14:55 15:25 16:25 16:55 17:35 18:05 19:05 19:45 20:45
Langley Park The Rams Head (E-bound) 06:14 06:48 07:15 07:50 08:53 14:23 14:56 15:26 16:26 16:56 17:36 18:06 19:06 19:46 20:46
Langley Park War Memorial (N-bound) 06:15 06:49 07:16 07:51 08:54 14:24 14:57 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:07 19:07 19:47 20:47
Langley Park Youth Centre (NE-bound) 06:15 06:49 07:16 07:51 08:54 14:24 14:57 15:27 16:27 16:57 17:37 18:07 19:07 19:47 20:47
Witton Gilbert Road End (NE-bound) 06:16 06:50 07:17 07:53 08:55 14:25 14:58 15:28 16:28 16:58 17:38 18:08 19:08 19:48 20:48
Witton Gilbert Travellers Rest (E-bound) 06:18 06:52 07:19 07:54 08:57 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:29 16:59 17:39 18:09 19:09 19:49 20:49
Witton Gilbert School (E-bound) 06:18 06:52 07:19 07:55 08:57 14:27 15:00 15:30 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:10 19:10 19:50 20:50
Witton Gilbert White Tun PH (N-bound) 06:19 06:53 07:20 07:56 08:58 14:28 15:01 15:31 16:30 17:00 17:40 18:10 19:10 19:50 20:50
Witton Gilbert War Memorial (N-bound) 06:20 06:54 07:21 07:57 08:59 14:29 15:02 15:32 16:31 17:01 17:41 18:11 19:11 19:51 20:51
Sacriston Mafeking Terrace (NE-bound) 06:22 06:56 07:23 07:59 09:01 14:31 15:04 15:34 16:33 17:03 17:42 18:12 19:12 19:52 20:52
Sacriston Post Office (NW-bound) 06:23 06:57 07:24 08:00 09:02 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:34 17:04 17:43 18:13 19:13 19:53 20:53
Sacriston Greenwells Garage (NW-bound) 06:23 06:57 07:24 08:00 09:02 14:32 15:05 15:35 16:34 17:04 17:43 18:13 19:13 19:53 20:53
Sacriston RC Church (NW-bound) 06:24 06:58 07:25 08:01 09:03 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:35 17:05 17:43 18:13 19:13 19:53 20:53
Sacriston Lingey Close (NE-bound) 06:24 06:58 07:25 08:02 09:03 14:33 15:06 15:36 16:35 17:05 17:44 18:14 19:14 19:54 20:54
Daisy Hill Cross Lane (N-bound) 06:25 06:59 07:26 08:02 09:04 14:34 15:07 15:37 16:36 17:06 17:44 18:14 19:14 19:54 20:54
Daisy Hill Melbourne Villas (N-bound) 06:26 07:00 07:27 08:03 09:05 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:37 17:07 17:45 18:15 19:15 19:55 20:55
Daisy Hill Front Street (NW-bound) 06:26 07:00 07:27 08:04 09:05 14:35 15:08 15:38 16:37 17:07 17:46 18:16 19:16 19:56 20:56
Edmondsley Jubilee Terrace (E-bound) 06:28 07:02 07:29 08:06 09:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:39 17:09 17:47 18:17 19:17 19:57 20:57
Waldridge Fell Mount Pleasant Farm (NE-bound) 06:28 07:02 07:29 08:06 09:07 14:37 15:10 15:40 16:39 17:09 17:47 18:17 19:17 19:57 20:57
Waldridge Fell Welfare (N-bound) 06:30 07:04 07:31 08:08 09:09 14:39 15:12 15:42 16:41 17:11 17:49 18:19 19:19 19:59 20:59
Waldridge Chester Street (NE-bound) 06:31 07:05 07:32 08:09 09:10 14:40 15:13 15:43 16:42 17:12 17:50 18:20 19:20 20:00 21:00
Waldridge Estate (E-bound) 06:32 07:06 07:33 08:10 09:11 14:41 15:14 15:44 16:43 17:13 17:51 18:21 19:21 20:01 21:01
Waldridge Roundabout (E-bound) 06:33 07:07 07:34 08:11 09:12 14:42 15:15 15:45 16:44 17:14 17:52 18:22 19:22 20:02 21:02
Chester-le-Street Whitehill Inn (E-bound) 06:34 07:08 07:35 08:12 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:45 17:15 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:03 21:03
Chester-le-Street Waldridge Rd - Second Ave (NE-bound) 06:34 07:08 07:35 08:12 08:43 09:13 14:43 15:16 15:46 16:45 17:15 17:53 18:23 19:23 20:03 21:03
Chester-le-Street Newker House (NE-bound) 06:36 07:10 07:37 08:14 08:45 09:15 14:45 15:18 15:48 16:47 17:17 17:54 18:24 19:24 20:04 21:04
Chester-le-Street West Lane (NE-bound) 06:37 07:11 07:38 08:15 08:46 09:16 14:46 15:19 15:49 16:48 17:18 17:55 18:25 19:25 20:05 21:05
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (N-bound) 06:38 07:12 07:39 08:16 08:47 09:17 14:47 15:20 15:50 16:49 17:19 17:56 18:26 19:26 20:06 21:06
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (N-bound) 06:39 07:13 07:40 08:17 08:48 09:18 14:48 15:21 15:51 16:50 17:20 17:58 18:28 19:28 20:08 21:08
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 06:41 07:15 07:42 08:19 08:50 09:20 14:50 15:23 15:53 16:52 17:22 17:59 18:29 19:29 20:09 21:09
Chester-le-Street Front Street (H) 06:17 06:43 07:18 07:45 08:22 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:24 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:22 22:17
Chester-le-Street Police Station (N-bound) 06:17 06:43 07:18 07:45 08:22 08:53 09:23 14:53 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:24 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:22 22:17
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (N-bound) 06:18 06:44 07:19 07:46 08:23 08:54 09:24 14:54 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:25 18:33 19:33 20:33 21:23 22:18
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (N-bound) 06:19 06:45 07:20 07:47 08:24 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:26 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:24 22:19
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (N-bound) 06:19 06:45 07:20 07:48 08:24 08:55 09:25 14:55 15:31 16:01 16:31 17:26 18:34 19:34 20:34 21:24 22:19
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (N-bound) 06:20 06:46 07:21 07:48 08:25 08:56 09:26 14:56 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:27 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:25 22:20
Barley Mow Vigo Lane - Durham Road (E-bound) 06:21 06:47 07:22 07:50 08:26 08:57 09:27 14:57 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:28 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:26 22:21
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Cumberland Place (NE-bound) 06:22 06:48 07:23 07:50 08:27 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:29 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:27 22:22
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-The Drive (E-bound) 06:22 06:48 07:23 07:51 08:27 08:58 09:28 14:58 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:29 18:37 19:37 20:37 21:27 22:22
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Lonsdale (NE-bound) 06:23 06:49 07:24 07:52 08:28 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:30 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:28 22:23
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (N-bound) 06:23 06:49 07:24 07:52 08:28 08:59 09:29 14:59 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:30 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:28 22:23
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Windermere (N-bound) 06:24 06:50 07:25 07:53 08:29 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:31 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:29 22:24
Birtley Portobello Road-Dunvegan (N-bound) 06:24 06:50 07:25 07:53 08:29 09:00 09:30 15:00 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:31 18:39 19:39 20:39 21:29 22:24
Birtley Lane-Fell Close (SW-bound) 06:26 06:52 07:27 07:55 08:31 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:33 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:31 22:26
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (N-bound) 06:26 06:52 07:27 07:56 08:31 09:02 09:32 15:02 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:33 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:31 22:26
Birtley Portmeads (N-bound) 06:27 06:53 07:28 07:56 08:32 09:03 09:33 15:03 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:34 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:32 22:27
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (NW-bound) 06:27 06:54 07:29 07:57 08:33 09:04 09:34 15:04 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:35 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:32 22:27
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (N-bound) 06:28 06:55 07:30 07:58 08:34 09:05 09:35 15:05 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:36 18:43 19:43 20:43 21:33 22:28
Birtley Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 06:29 06:56 07:31 08:00 08:35 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:37 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:34 22:29
Birtley Portobello Road-Lazy Bar Ranch (N-bound) 06:29 06:57 07:32 08:00 08:36 09:06 09:36 15:06 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:37 18:44 19:44 20:44 21:34 22:29
Springwell Foxpond Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:30 06:58 07:33 08:02 08:37 09:07 09:37 15:07 15:43 16:13 16:43 17:38 18:45 19:45 20:45 21:35 22:30
Eighton Banks Eighton Road-Nursery (N-bound) 06:32 07:00 07:35 08:04 08:39 09:09 09:39 15:09 15:45 16:15 16:45 17:40 18:47 19:47 20:47 21:37 22:32
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Prospect Terrace (NW-bound) 06:33 07:01 07:36 08:05 08:40 09:10 09:40 15:10 15:46 16:16 16:46 17:41 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:38 22:33
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way (NW-bound) 06:33 07:02 07:37 08:06 08:41 09:11 09:41 15:11 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:42 18:48 19:48 20:48 21:38 22:33
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Springfield Avenue (NW-bound) 06:34 07:02 07:37 08:07 08:41 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:43 18:49 19:49 20:49 21:39 22:34
Wrekenton Rockcliffe Way-Ravensworth Avenue (N-bound) 06:35 07:03 07:38 08:08 08:42 09:12 09:42 15:12 15:48 16:18 16:48 17:43 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:40 22:35
Wrekenton (N-bound) 06:35 07:04 07:39 08:09 08:43 09:13 09:43 15:13 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:44 18:50 19:50 20:50 21:40 22:35
Wrekenton High Street - Springwell Road (B) 06:36 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:41 22:36
Wrekenton Easedale Gardens-Sunniside Gardens (W-bound) 06:36 07:05 07:40 08:10 08:44 09:14 09:44 15:14 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:45 18:51 19:51 20:51 21:41 22:36
Wrekenton Harlow Green (S-bound) 06:37 07:06 07:41 08:11 08:45 09:15 09:45 15:15 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:46 18:52 19:52 20:52 21:42 22:37
Wrekenton Waverley Road-Hambleton Green (S-bound) 06:38 07:08 07:43 08:13 08:47 09:17 09:47 15:17 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:48 18:53 19:53 20:53 21:43 22:38
Allerdene Harlow Green-Willerby Court (W-bound) 06:39 07:09 07:44 08:14 08:48 09:18 09:48 15:18 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:49 18:54 19:54 20:54 21:44 22:39
Allerdene Waverley Road-Ripley Court (N-bound) 06:40 07:10 07:45 08:15 08:49 09:19 09:49 15:19 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:50 18:55 19:55 20:55 21:45 22:40
Allerdene Waverley Road-Woodstock Road (N-bound) 06:41 07:11 07:46 08:16 08:50 09:20 09:50 15:20 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:51 18:56 19:56 20:56 21:46 22:41
Allerdene Hertford-Durham Road (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:52 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:47 22:42
Allerdene Hertford - Dartmouth Ave (W-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:47 08:17 08:51 09:21 09:51 15:21 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:52 18:57 19:57 20:57 21:47 22:42
Allerdene Hertford-Woodford (NW-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:48 08:18 08:52 09:22 09:52 15:22 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:53 18:58 19:58 20:58 21:48 22:43
Hertford-Chowdene (N-bound) 06:44 07:14 07:49 08:19 08:53 09:23 09:53 15:23 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:54 18:59 19:59 20:59 21:49 22:44
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (N-bound) 06:45 07:15 07:50 08:20 08:54 09:24 09:54 15:24 16:00 16:30 17:00 17:55 19:00 20:00 21:00 21:50 22:45
Low Fell Chowdene Bank-Club (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:52 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:57 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:47
Low Fell Durham Road-Hutton Terrace (N-bound) 06:46 07:16 07:52 08:22 08:56 09:26 09:56 15:26 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:57 19:02 20:02 21:02 21:52 22:47
Low Fell Durham Road-Albert Drive (N-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:53 08:23 08:57 09:27 09:57 15:27 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:58 19:03 20:03 21:03 21:53 22:48
Low Fell Durham Road - Elder Grove (N-bound) 06:48 07:18 07:54 08:24 08:58 09:28 09:58 15:28 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:59 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:49
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (N-bound) 06:49 07:19 07:55 08:25 08:59 09:29 09:59 15:29 16:05 16:35 17:05 18:00 19:04 20:04 21:04 21:54 22:49
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (N-bound) 06:50 07:20 07:56 08:26 09:00 09:30 10:00 15:30 16:06 16:37 17:07 18:02 19:05 20:05 21:05 21:55 22:50
Durham Road Saltwell Park (N-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:07 16:37 17:07 18:02 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:51
Shipcote Durham Road-Dryden Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:21 07:57 08:27 09:01 09:31 10:01 15:31 16:07 16:38 17:08 18:03 19:06 20:06 21:06 21:56 22:51
Durham Road-Shipcote Lane (N-bound) 06:52 07:22 07:58 08:28 09:02 09:32 10:02 15:32 16:08 16:39 17:09 18:04 19:07 20:07 21:07 21:57 22:52
Gateshead Durham Road-Hartington Street (N-bound) 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:10 16:41 17:11 18:06 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:58 22:53
Gateshead High West Street-Bewick Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:24 08:00 08:30 09:04 09:34 10:04 15:34 16:10 16:42 17:12 18:07 19:08 20:08 21:08 21:58 22:53
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (N-bound) 06:56 07:26 08:02 08:32 09:06 09:36 10:06 15:36 16:12 16:44 17:14 18:09 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:00 22:55
Gateshead Interchange (N) 06:58 07:28 08:04 08:34 09:08 09:38 10:08 15:38 16:14 16:46 17:16 18:11 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:01 22:56
Gateshead A184 (E-bound) 07:00 07:30 08:06 08:36 09:10 09:40 10:10 15:40 16:16 16:48 17:18 18:13 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:02 22:57
Newcastle upon Tyne John Dobson St-Carliol St (N-bound) 07:03 07:33 08:10 08:40 09:13 09:43 10:13 15:43 16:19 16:51 17:21 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:06 23:01
Newcastle upon Tyne Haymarket St Mary's Place (W-bound) 07:05 07:35 08:13 08:43 09:15 09:45 10:15 15:45 16:21 16:53 17:23 18:18 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:08 23:03
Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 07:08 07:38 08:16 08:46 09:18 09:48 10:18 15:48 16:24 16:56 17:26 18:21 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:10 23:05
This journey commences from The Whitehill Inn seven minutes before Chester-le-Street arrival.

Newcastle - Chester

Newcastle upon Tyne Eldon Square Bus Station (H) 07:15 07:45 08:25 then every 30 minutes until 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 16:05 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:25 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:20 23:10
Newcastle upon Tyne Newcastle Newgate Street (SE-bound) 07:17 07:47 08:27 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:57 15:27 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:27 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:22 23:12
Newcastle upon Tyne High Level Bridge North End (S-bound) 07:19 07:49 08:29 13:29 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:29 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:24 23:14
Gateshead Wellington Street (SE-bound) 07:22 07:52 08:32 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:32 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:27 23:17
Gateshead Interchange (L) 07:25 07:55 08:35 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:05 15:35 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:35 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:30 23:20
Gateshead High West Street-Civic Centre (SE-bound) 07:26 07:56 08:36 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:36 19:36 20:36 21:36 22:31 23:21
Gateshead Durham Road-Garage (S-bound) 07:28 07:58 08:38 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:38 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:33 23:23
Shipcote Durham Road-Northbourne Street (S-bound) 07:30 08:00 08:40 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:40 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:34 23:24
Durham Road Saltwell Park (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:41 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:35 23:25
Low Fell Durham Road-Valley View (S-bound) 07:31 08:01 08:41 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:21 16:51 17:21 17:53 18:41 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:36 23:26
Low Fell Durham Road-Musgrave School (S-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:42 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:54 18:42 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:37 23:27
Low Fell Durham Road - Beaconsfield Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:38 23:28
Low Fell Durham Road-Engine Lane (S-bound) 07:34 08:04 08:44 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:56 18:44 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:38 23:28
Low Fell Chowdene Bank (S-bound) 07:36 08:06 08:46 13:46 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:58 18:45 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:39 23:29
Chowdene Bank-The Lodges Road (S-bound) 07:37 08:07 08:47 13:47 14:17 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:59 18:46 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:40 23:30
Hertford-Chowdene (S-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:42 23:32
Allerdene Hertford-Woodford (SE-bound) 07:39 08:09 08:49 13:49 14:19 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:29 16:59 17:29 18:01 18:48 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:42 23:32
Allerdene Hertford - Dartmouth Ave (E-bound) 07:40 08:10 08:50 13:50 14:20 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:30 17:00 17:30 18:02 18:49 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:43 23:33
Allerdene Harlow Green Lane (NE-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:44 23:34
Allerdene Waverley Road-Rokeby View (SE-bound) 07:41 08:11 08:51 13:51 14:21 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:31 17:01 17:31 18:03 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:44 23:34
Allerdene Harlow Green-Ripley Court (S-bound) 07:42 08:12 08:52 13:52 14:22 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:32 17:02 17:32 18:04 18:50 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:44 23:34
Wrekenton Waverley Road-Malton Green (E-bound) 07:43 08:13 08:53 13:53 14:23 14:53 15:23 15:53 16:33 17:03 17:33 18:06 18:51 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:45 23:35
Wrekenton Waverley Road-Skipton Green (N-bound) 07:44 08:14 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:34 17:04 17:34 18:07 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:46 23:36
Wrekenton Harlow Green (N-bound) 07:45 08:15 08:54 13:54 14:24 14:54 15:24 15:55 16:35 17:05 17:35 18:08 18:52 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:46 23:36
Wrekenton Easedale Gardens-Sunniside Gardens (E-bound) 07:46 08:16 08:55 13:55 14:25 14:55 15:25 15:56 16:36 17:06 17:36 18:10 18:53 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:47 23:37
Wrekenton (S-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:48 23:38
Wrekenton Rockcliffe Way-Ravensworth Avenue (S-bound) 07:47 08:17 08:56 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:57 16:37 17:07 17:37 18:11 18:54 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:48 23:38
Eighton Banks Sandy Lane (SE-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:56 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:50 23:40
Eighton Banks Rockcliffe Way-Lambton Arms (SE-bound) 07:49 08:19 08:58 13:58 14:28 14:58 15:28 15:59 16:39 17:09 17:39 18:13 18:56 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:50 23:40
Eighton Banks Eighton Road-Nursery (S-bound) 07:50 08:20 08:59 13:59 14:29 14:59 15:29 16:00 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:14 18:57 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:51 23:41
Springwell Foxpond Roundabout (SE-bound) 07:51 08:21 09:00 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:41 17:11 17:41 18:15 18:58 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:52 23:42
Birtley Mount Pleasant (W-bound) 07:53 08:23 09:02 14:02 14:32 15:02 15:32 16:03 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:17 19:00 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:54 23:44
Birtley Portmeads Road-Uplands (S-bound) 07:54 08:24 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:55 23:45
Birtley Portmeads Road-Portmead Rise (SE-bound) 07:54 08:24 09:03 14:03 14:33 15:03 15:33 16:04 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:18 19:01 20:00 21:00 22:00 22:55 23:45
Birtley Portmeads (S-bound) 07:55 08:25 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 19:02 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:56 23:46
Birtley Portmeads Road-Fellside (S-bound) 07:55 08:25 09:04 14:04 14:34 15:04 15:34 16:05 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:19 19:02 20:01 21:01 22:01 22:56 23:46
Birtley Portobello Road-Board Inn (S-bound) 07:57 08:27 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:58 23:48
Birtley Portobello Road-Portobello Terrace (S-bound) 07:57 08:27 09:06 14:06 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:21 19:04 20:03 21:03 22:03 22:58 23:48
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Thursby (S-bound) 07:58 08:28 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:05 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:59 23:49
Barley Mow Portobello Road-Lonsdale (S-bound) 07:58 08:28 09:07 14:07 14:37 15:07 15:37 16:08 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:22 19:05 20:04 21:04 22:04 22:59 23:49
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Eskdale (W-bound) 07:59 08:29 09:08 14:08 14:38 15:08 15:38 16:09 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:23 19:06 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:00 23:50
Barley Mow Vigo Lane-Bedford Avenue (W-bound) 08:00 08:30 09:09 14:09 14:39 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:24 19:07 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:01 23:51
Barley Mow Durham Road - Drum Road (S-bound) 08:01 08:31 09:10 14:10 14:40 15:10 15:40 16:11 16:51 17:21 17:51 18:25 19:08 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:02 23:52
Chester-le-Street North Lodge Estate (S-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03 23:53
Chester-le-Street Lambton Worm PH (S-bound) 08:02 08:32 09:11 14:11 14:41 15:11 15:41 16:12 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:26 19:09 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:03 23:53
Chester-le-Street Northlands roundabout (S-bound) 08:04 08:33 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:10 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:04 23:54
Chester-le-Street Highfield Hospital (S-bound) 08:04 08:34 09:13 14:13 14:43 15:13 15:43 16:14 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:28 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05 23:55
Chester-le-Street Police Station (S-bound) 08:05 08:34 09:14 14:14 14:44 15:14 15:44 16:15 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:29 19:11 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:05 23:55
Chester-le-Street Front Street (C) 08:07 08:36 09:16 14:16 14:46 15:16 15:46 16:17 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:31 19:13 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:07 23:57
Chester-le-Street Front Street (C) 06:43 07:18 08:43 09:18 14:18 14:55 15:49 16:22 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:33 19:15 20:14
Chester-le-Street Lambton Arms PH (S-bound) 06:43 07:18 08:43 09:18 14:18 14:55 15:50 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:15 20:14
Chester-le-Street Black Horse (S-bound) 06:44 07:19 08:44 09:19 14:19 14:56 15:50 16:23 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:34 19:16 20:15
Chester-le-Street West Lane (SW-bound) 06:45 07:20 08:45 09:20 14:20 14:57 15:51 16:24 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:35 19:17 20:16
Chester-le-Street Newker House (SW-bound) 06:46 07:21 08:46 09:21 14:21 14:58 15:53 16:26 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:18 20:17
Chester-le-Street Waldridge Rd - Second Ave (SW-bound) 06:47 07:22 08:47 09:22 14:22 14:59 15:53 16:26 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:37 19:19 20:18
Chester-le-Street Whitehill Inn (W-bound) 06:48 07:23 08:48 09:23 14:23 15:00 15:55 16:28 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:38 19:20 20:19
Waldridge Roundabout (W-bound) 06:49 07:24 08:49 09:24 14:24 15:01 15:56 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:21 20:20
Waldridge Estate (W-bound) 06:49 07:24 08:49 09:24 14:24 15:01 15:56 16:29 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:21 20:20
Waldridge Chester Street (SW-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:51 09:26 14:26 15:03 15:58 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:23 20:22
Waldridge Fell Welfare (SE-bound) 06:51 07:26 08:51 09:26 14:26 15:03 15:58 16:31 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:23 20:22
Waldridge Fell Mount Pleasant Farm (SW-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:53 09:28 14:28 15:05 16:00 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 20:24
Edmondsley Jubilee Terrace (W-bound) 06:53 07:28 08:53 09:28 14:28 15:05 16:00 16:33 17:13 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:25 20:24
Edmondsley Crossroads (S-bound) 06:54 07:29 08:54 09:29 14:29 15:06 16:01 16:34 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:26 20:25
Daisy Hill Front Street (S-bound) 06:55 07:30 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:07 16:02 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:27 20:26
Daisy Hill Melbourne Villas (S-bound) 06:55 07:30 08:55 09:30 14:30 15:07 16:02 16:35 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:27 20:26
Daisy Hill Cross Lane (S-bound) 06:56 07:31 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:08 16:03 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:28 20:27
Sacriston Lingey Close (SW-bound) 06:56 07:31 08:56 09:31 14:31 15:08 16:03 16:36 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:28 20:27
Sacriston RC Church (SE-bound) 06:57 07:32 08:57 09:32 14:32 15:09 16:04 16:37 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:29 20:28
Sacriston Greenwells Garage (SE-bound) 06:58 07:33 08:58 09:33 14:33 15:10 16:05 16:38 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:30 20:29
Sacriston Crossroads - B6312 (SW-bound) 06:59 07:34 08:59 09:34 14:34 15:11 16:06 16:39 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:49 19:31 20:30
Sacriston Mafeking Terrace (SW-bound) 07:00 07:35 09:00 09:35 14:35 15:12 16:07 16:40 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:32 20:31
Witton Gilbert War Memorial (S-bound) 07:02 07:37 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:14 16:09 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:34 20:33
Witton Gilbert White Tun PH (S-bound) 07:02 07:37 09:02 09:37 14:37 15:14 16:09 16:42 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:34 20:33
Witton Gilbert School (SW-bound) 07:03 07:38 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:15 16:10 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:34 20:33
Witton Gilbert Travellers Rest (W-bound) 07:03 07:38 09:03 09:38 14:38 15:15 16:10 16:43 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:35 20:34
Witton Gilbert Road End (SW-bound) 07:04 07:39 09:04 09:39 14:39 15:16 16:11 16:44 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:36 20:35
Langley Park Youth Centre (SW-bound) 07:06 07:41 09:06 09:41 14:41 15:18 16:13 16:46 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:37 20:36
Langley Park Quebec Street End (W-bound) 07:07 07:42 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:19 16:14 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:38 20:37
Langley Park The Rams Head (W-bound) 07:07 07:42 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:19 16:14 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:38 20:37
Langley Park Clifford Street (W-bound) 07:07 07:42 09:07 09:42 14:42 15:19 16:14 16:47 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:38 20:37
Langley Park Finings Avenue (W-bound) 07:08 07:43 09:08 09:43 14:43 15:20 16:15 16:48 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:39 20:38
Langley Park Stringer Terrace (W-bound) 07:09 07:44 09:09 09:44 14:44 15:21 16:16 16:49 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:40 20:39

Timetable data from Go North East, 6 April 2021

Go North East