🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

25 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton - Mapperley - Arnold

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold - Mapperley - Carlton - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:36 09:56 then every 20 minutes until 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:36 then every 30 minutes until 22:36
Arnold, adj Asda 08:06 08:36 09:04 09:36 09:56 15:56 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:27 17:57 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:36 22:36
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 08:07 08:37 09:05 09:37 09:57 15:57 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:28 17:58 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:37 22:37
Arnold, adj Charles Street 08:08 08:38 09:06 09:38 09:58 15:58 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:29 17:59 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:38 22:38
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 08:09 08:39 09:07 09:39 09:59 15:59 16:19 16:39 16:59 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:39 22:39
Arnold, opp Portland Street 08:10 08:40 09:08 09:40 10:00 16:00 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:40 22:40
Daybrook Square (opp) 08:11 08:41 09:09 09:41 10:01 16:01 16:21 16:41 17:01 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:41 22:41
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:43 10:03 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:42 22:42
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 08:12 08:42 09:11 09:43 10:03 16:03 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:42 22:42
Woodthorpe, opp Raibank Gardens 08:13 08:43 09:12 09:44 10:04 16:04 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:43 22:43
Woodthorpe, opp Litton Close 08:14 08:44 09:13 09:45 10:05 16:05 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:43 22:43
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 67) 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:46 10:06 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:44 22:44
Woodthorpe, adj Maitland Avenue 08:15 08:45 09:14 09:46 10:06 16:06 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:37 18:07 18:37 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:45 22:45
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (SE-bound) 08:17 08:47 09:16 09:48 10:08 16:08 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:12 19:42 20:12 20:46 22:46
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 06:43 07:13 07:43 08:03 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:02 09:17 09:29 09:39 09:49 09:59 10:09 16:09 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:47 22:47 23:17
Porchester, opp Kent Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:30 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 16:10 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:47 22:47 23:17
Porchester, opp Kenrick Road 06:44 07:14 07:44 08:04 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:03 09:18 09:31 09:41 09:51 10:01 10:11 16:11 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:41 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:48 22:48 23:18
Porchester, opp Fernleigh Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:04 09:19 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:48 22:48 23:18
Carlton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 06:45 07:15 07:45 08:05 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:32 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 16:12 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:49 22:49 23:19
Carlton, adj Digby Avenue 06:46 07:16 07:46 08:06 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:33 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 16:13 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:49 22:49 23:19
Carlton, adj Lascelles Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:06 09:21 09:34 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 16:14 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:50 22:50 23:20
Carlton, opp Hartington Avenue 06:47 07:17 07:47 08:07 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:35 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 16:15 16:35 16:55 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:45 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:51 22:51 23:21
Carlton, opp Bakewell Avenue 06:48 07:18 07:48 08:08 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:36 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 16:16 16:36 16:56 17:16 17:46 18:16 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:51 22:51 23:21
Carlton, opp Ramsdale Road 06:49 07:19 07:49 08:09 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:37 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17 16:17 16:37 16:57 17:17 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:52 22:52 23:22
Carlton, adj Victoria Street 06:50 07:20 07:50 08:10 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:38 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 16:18 16:38 16:58 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:52 22:52 23:22
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:53 22:53 23:23
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 06:51 07:21 07:51 08:12 08:27 08:42 08:57 09:12 09:27 09:40 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 16:20 16:40 17:00 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:53 22:53 23:23
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 06:53 07:23 07:53 08:14 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:42 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 16:22 16:42 17:02 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:54 22:54 23:24
Carlton, opp Tesco 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:54 22:54 23:24
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:55 22:55 23:25
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 06:54 07:24 07:54 08:15 08:30 08:45 09:00 09:15 09:30 09:43 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 16:23 16:43 17:03 17:23 17:53 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:55 22:55 23:25
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 06:55 07:25 07:55 08:16 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:31 09:44 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 16:24 16:44 17:04 17:24 17:54 18:24 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:56 22:56 23:26
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 06:56 07:26 07:56 08:17 08:32 08:47 09:02 09:17 09:32 09:45 09:55 10:05 10:15 10:25 16:25 16:45 17:05 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:57 22:57 23:27
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 06:57 07:27 07:57 08:18 08:33 08:48 09:03 09:18 09:33 09:46 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 16:26 16:46 17:06 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:57 22:57 23:27
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 06:58 07:28 07:58 08:19 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:34 09:47 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 16:27 16:47 17:07 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:58 22:58 23:28
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:59 22:59 23:29
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 06:59 07:29 07:59 08:20 08:35 08:50 09:05 09:20 09:35 09:48 09:58 10:08 10:18 10:28 16:28 16:48 17:08 17:28 17:58 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:59 22:59 23:29
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:21 08:36 08:51 09:06 09:21 09:36 09:49 09:59 10:09 10:19 10:29 16:29 16:49 17:09 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:00 23:00 23:30
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:22 08:37 08:52 09:07 09:22 09:37 09:50 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 16:30 16:50 17:10 17:30 18:00 18:30 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:01 23:01 23:31
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:23 08:38 08:53 09:08 09:23 09:38 09:51 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 16:31 16:51 17:11 17:31 18:01 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:02 23:02 23:32
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:24 08:39 08:54 09:09 09:24 09:39 09:52 10:02 10:12 10:22 10:32 16:32 16:52 17:12 17:32 18:02 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 23:03 23:33
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:04 23:04 23:34
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:25 08:40 08:55 09:10 09:25 09:40 09:53 10:03 10:13 10:23 10:33 16:33 16:53 17:13 17:33 18:03 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:04 23:04 23:34
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 07:05 07:35 08:05 08:26 08:41 08:56 09:11 09:26 09:41 09:54 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 16:34 16:54 17:14 17:34 18:04 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:05 23:05 23:35
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:28 08:43 08:58 09:13 09:28 09:43 09:56 10:06 10:16 10:26 10:36 16:36 16:55 17:15 17:35 18:05 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:06 23:06 23:36
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:29 08:44 08:59 09:14 09:29 09:44 09:57 10:07 10:17 10:27 10:37 16:37 16:56 17:16 17:36 18:06 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:07 23:07 23:37
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:32 09:47 10:00 10:10 10:20 10:30 10:40 16:40 16:59 17:19 17:39 18:09 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 23:09 23:39
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:31 08:46 09:01 09:16 09:33 09:48 10:01 10:11 10:21 10:31 10:41 16:41 17:00 17:20 17:40 18:10 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:40 21:09 23:09 23:39
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 07:12 07:42 08:12 08:34 08:49 09:04 09:19 09:36 09:51 10:04 10:14 10:24 10:34 10:44 16:44 17:03 17:23 17:43 18:13 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:12 23:12 23:42

Nottingham - Carlton - Mapperley - Arnold

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 07:17 07:47 08:14 08:39 09:07 09:27 09:44 10:07 then every 20 minutes until 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 then every 30 minutes until 21:47
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 07:18 07:48 08:15 08:40 09:08 09:28 09:45 10:08 17:48 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 21:48
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:45 09:13 09:33 09:50 10:13 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:51 21:51
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 07:21 07:51 08:18 08:45 09:13 09:33 09:50 10:13 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:51 21:51
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 07:22 07:52 08:19 08:46 09:14 09:34 09:51 10:14 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:52 21:52
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:48 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:16 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:53 21:53
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:48 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:16 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:53 21:53
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 07:23 07:53 08:21 08:48 09:16 09:36 09:53 10:16 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:54 21:54
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 07:24 07:54 08:22 08:49 09:17 09:37 09:54 10:17 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:55 21:55
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:50 09:18 09:38 09:55 10:18 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:55 21:55
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 07:25 07:55 08:23 08:50 09:18 09:38 09:55 10:18 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:56 21:56
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 07:26 07:56 08:24 08:51 09:19 09:39 09:56 10:19 17:59 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:57 21:57
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:52 09:20 09:40 09:57 10:20 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:58 21:58
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 07:27 07:57 08:25 08:52 09:20 09:40 09:57 10:20 18:00 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:58 21:58
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:53 09:21 09:41 09:58 10:21 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 21:59
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 07:28 07:58 08:26 08:53 09:21 09:41 09:58 10:21 18:01 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 21:59
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 07:29 07:59 08:27 08:54 09:22 09:42 09:59 10:22 18:02 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 22:00
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 07:30 08:00 08:28 08:55 09:23 09:43 10:00 10:23 18:03 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 22:01
Carlton, adj Tesco 10:01
Carlton, adj Tesco 07:31 08:01 08:29 08:56 09:24 09:44 10:04 10:24 18:04 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 22:02
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 07:32 08:02 08:30 08:57 09:25 09:45 10:05 10:25 18:05 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:02 22:02
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 07:32 08:03 08:31 08:58 09:26 09:46 10:06 10:26 18:06 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 22:03
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 07:33 08:04 08:32 08:59 09:27 09:47 10:07 10:27 18:07 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:04 22:04
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 07:34 08:05 08:33 09:00 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:04 22:04
Carlton, opp Victoria Street 07:34 08:05 08:33 09:00 09:28 09:48 10:08 10:28 18:08 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:05 22:05
Carlton, adj Ramsdale Road 07:36 08:07 08:35 09:02 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:06 22:06
Carlton, adj Bakewell Avenue 07:36 08:07 08:35 09:02 09:30 09:50 10:10 10:30 18:10 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:06 22:06
Carlton, adj Hartington Avenue 07:37 08:08 08:36 09:03 09:31 09:51 10:11 10:31 18:11 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:07 22:07
Carlton, opp Lascelles Avenue 07:37 08:08 08:37 09:04 09:32 09:52 10:12 10:32 18:12 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:08 22:08
Carlton, opp Digby Avenue 07:38 08:09 08:37 09:05 09:33 09:53 10:13 10:33 18:13 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:09 22:09
Carlton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 07:39 08:10 08:38 09:06 09:34 09:54 10:14 10:34 18:14 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:10 22:10
Porchester, adj Fernleigh Avenue 07:39 08:10 08:39 09:07 09:35 09:55 10:15 10:35 18:15 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:11 22:11
Porchester, adj Kenrick Road 07:40 08:11 08:40 09:08 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:12 22:12
Porchester, adj Kent Road 07:41 08:12 08:40 09:08 09:36 09:56 10:16 10:36 18:16 18:45 19:15 19:45 20:12 22:12
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 07:42 08:13 08:42 09:10 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 22:14
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (NW-bound) 07:42 08:13 08:42 09:10 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 22:14
Woodthorpe, opp Long Acre 07:42 08:13 08:42 09:10 09:38 09:58 10:18 10:38 18:18 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 22:14
Woodthorpe, opp Maitland Avenue 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:11 09:39 09:59 10:19 10:39 18:19 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:15 22:15
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 64) 07:43 08:14 08:43 09:12 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 18:20 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:15 22:15
Woodthorpe, adj Litton Close 07:44 08:15 08:44 09:12 09:40 10:00 10:20 10:40 18:20 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 22:16
Woodthorpe, adj Raibank Gardens 07:44 08:15 08:44 09:13 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 18:21 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 22:16
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 07:45 08:16 08:45 09:13 09:41 10:01 10:21 10:41 18:21 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 22:17
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 07:45 08:16 08:45 09:14 09:42 10:02 10:22 10:42 18:22 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 22:17
Daybrook, opp The Vale 07:46 08:17 08:46 09:15 09:43 10:03 10:23 10:43 18:23 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:18 22:18
Daybrook Square (adj) 07:47 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:45 10:05 10:25 10:45 18:25 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 22:19
Arnold, adj Portland Street 07:48 08:20 08:49 09:18 09:46 10:06 10:26 10:46 18:26 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:20 22:20
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 07:49 08:21 08:50 09:19 09:47 10:07 10:27 10:47 18:27 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:21 22:21
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 07:51 08:23 08:53 09:22 09:50 10:10 10:30 10:50 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:23 22:23
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 07:52 08:24 08:54 09:23 09:51 10:11 10:31 10:51 18:31 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:23 22:23
Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 07:54 08:26 08:56 09:25 09:53 10:13 10:33 10:53 18:33 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:25 22:25

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Nottingham City Transport