🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

25 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Arnold via Carlton, Mapperley

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Arnold - Nottingham

Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 06:44 07:02 07:18 07:36 07:56 08:16 08:36 then every 20 minutes until 15:36 16:06 16:27 then every 30 minutes until 18:27 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:36 then every 30 minutes until 22:36
Arnold, adj Asda 06:45 07:03 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 15:37 16:07 16:28 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:37 22:37
Arnold High Street (S-bound) 06:45 07:03 07:19 07:37 07:57 08:17 08:37 15:37 16:07 16:28 18:28 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:37 22:37
Arnold, adj Charles Street 06:46 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 15:38 16:08 16:29 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:38 22:38
Arnold, opp Sainsburys 06:46 07:04 07:20 07:38 07:58 08:18 08:38 15:38 16:08 16:29 18:29 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:38 22:38
Arnold, opp Portland Street 06:47 07:05 07:21 07:39 07:59 08:19 08:39 15:39 16:09 16:30 18:30 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:39 22:39
Daybrook Square (opp) 06:48 07:06 07:22 07:40 08:00 08:20 08:40 15:40 16:10 16:31 18:31 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:40 22:40
Daybrook, opp Knighton Road 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 15:43 16:13 16:34 18:34 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:42 22:42
Woodthorpe, opp Calstock Road 06:50 07:08 07:24 07:43 08:03 08:23 08:43 15:43 16:13 16:34 18:34 19:08 19:38 20:08 20:42 22:42
Woodthorpe, opp Raibank Gardens 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 15:44 16:14 16:35 18:35 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:43 22:43
Woodthorpe, opp Litton Close 06:51 07:09 07:25 07:44 08:04 08:24 08:44 15:44 16:14 16:35 18:35 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:43 22:43
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 67) 06:52 07:10 07:26 07:45 08:05 08:25 08:45 15:45 16:15 16:36 18:36 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:44 22:44
Woodthorpe, adj Maitland Avenue 06:52 07:11 07:27 07:46 08:06 08:26 08:46 15:46 16:16 16:37 18:37 19:10 19:40 20:10 20:44 22:44
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (SE-bound) 06:53 07:12 07:28 07:47 08:07 08:27 08:47 15:47 16:17 16:38 18:38 19:11 19:41 20:11 20:45 22:45
Mapperley Shops (NE-bound) 05:46 06:13 06:33 06:55 07:05 07:14 07:22 07:30 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:20 08:29 08:39 08:49 15:49 16:19 16:40 18:40 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:47 22:47 23:17
Porchester, opp Kent Road 05:46 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:06 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:50 15:50 16:20 16:41 18:41 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:47 22:47 23:17
Porchester, opp Kenrick Road 05:47 06:14 06:34 06:56 07:06 07:15 07:23 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:21 08:30 08:40 08:50 15:50 16:20 16:41 18:41 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:48 22:48 23:18
Porchester, opp Fernleigh Avenue 05:47 06:15 06:35 06:57 07:07 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:22 08:31 08:41 08:51 15:51 16:21 16:42 18:42 19:14 19:44 20:14 20:48 22:48 23:18
Carlton, opp Elmhurst Avenue 05:47 06:15 06:35 06:57 07:07 07:16 07:24 07:32 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 15:52 16:22 16:42 18:42 19:15 19:45 20:15 20:49 22:49 23:19
Carlton, adj Digby Avenue 05:48 06:16 06:36 06:58 07:08 07:17 07:25 07:33 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 15:53 16:23 16:43 18:43 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:50 22:50 23:20
Carlton, adj Lascelles Avenue 05:48 06:16 06:36 06:58 07:08 07:17 07:25 07:34 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 15:54 16:24 16:44 18:44 19:16 19:46 20:16 20:50 22:50 23:20
Carlton, opp Hartington Avenue 05:49 06:17 06:37 06:59 07:09 07:18 07:26 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 15:55 16:25 16:45 18:45 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:51 22:51 23:21
Carlton, opp Bakewell Avenue 05:49 06:18 06:38 07:00 07:10 07:19 07:27 07:36 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 15:56 16:26 16:46 18:46 19:17 19:47 20:17 20:51 22:51 23:21
Carlton, opp Ramsdale Road 05:50 06:19 06:39 07:01 07:11 07:20 07:28 07:37 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 15:57 16:27 16:47 18:47 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:52 22:52 23:22
Carlton, adj Victoria Street 05:50 06:19 06:39 07:02 07:12 07:21 07:29 07:38 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 15:58 16:28 16:48 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:18 20:52 22:52 23:22
Carlton, opp Redland Grove 05:51 06:20 06:40 07:03 07:13 07:22 07:30 07:39 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 15:59 16:29 16:49 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:19 20:53 22:53 23:23
Carlton, adj Manor Green Walk 05:52 06:21 06:41 07:04 07:14 07:23 07:31 07:40 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 16:00 16:30 16:50 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:20 20:53 22:53 23:23
Carlton Square (SW-bound) 05:53 06:23 06:43 07:06 07:16 07:25 07:33 07:42 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 16:02 16:32 16:52 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:22 20:54 22:54 23:24
Carlton, opp Tesco 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:07 07:17 07:26 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 16:03 16:33 16:53 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:54 22:54 23:24
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 05:54 06:24 06:44 07:07 07:17 07:26 07:34 07:43 07:53 08:03 08:13 08:23 08:33 08:43 08:53 09:03 16:03 16:33 16:53 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:23 20:55 22:55 23:25
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 16:04 16:34 16:54 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:55 22:55 23:25
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 05:55 06:25 06:45 07:08 07:18 07:27 07:35 07:44 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:54 09:04 16:04 16:34 16:54 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:24 20:56 22:56 23:26
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 05:56 06:26 06:46 07:09 07:19 07:28 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:05 16:05 16:35 16:55 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:25 20:56 22:56 23:26
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 05:57 06:27 06:47 07:10 07:20 07:29 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:56 09:06 16:06 16:36 16:56 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:26 20:57 22:57 23:27
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 05:58 06:28 06:48 07:11 07:21 07:30 07:38 07:47 07:57 08:07 08:17 08:27 08:37 08:47 08:57 09:07 16:07 16:37 16:57 18:57 19:27 19:57 20:27 20:58 22:58 23:28
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 16:08 16:38 16:58 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:59 22:59 23:29
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 05:59 06:29 06:49 07:12 07:22 07:31 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:58 09:08 16:08 16:38 16:58 18:58 19:28 19:58 20:28 20:59 22:59 23:29
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 06:00 06:30 06:50 07:13 07:23 07:32 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:59 09:09 16:09 16:39 16:59 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:29 21:00 23:00 23:30
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 06:01 06:31 06:51 07:14 07:24 07:33 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 09:00 09:10 16:10 16:40 17:00 19:00 19:30 20:00 20:30 21:01 23:01 23:31
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 06:02 06:32 06:52 07:15 07:25 07:34 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:01 09:11 16:11 16:41 17:01 19:01 19:31 20:01 20:31 21:02 23:02 23:32
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 06:03 06:33 06:53 07:16 07:26 07:35 07:43 07:52 08:02 08:12 08:22 08:32 08:42 08:52 09:02 09:12 16:12 16:42 17:02 19:02 19:32 20:02 20:32 21:03 23:03 23:33
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:54 08:04 08:14 08:24 08:34 08:44 08:53 09:03 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:03 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:04 23:04 23:34
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 06:04 06:34 06:54 07:17 07:27 07:36 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:53 09:03 09:13 16:13 16:43 17:03 19:03 19:33 20:03 20:33 21:04 23:04 23:34
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 06:05 06:35 06:55 07:18 07:28 07:37 07:46 07:56 08:06 08:16 08:26 08:36 08:46 08:54 09:04 09:14 16:14 16:44 17:04 19:04 19:34 20:04 20:34 21:05 23:05 23:35
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 06:06 06:36 06:56 07:19 07:29 07:39 07:48 07:58 08:08 08:18 08:28 08:38 08:48 08:56 09:06 09:16 16:16 16:46 17:05 19:05 19:35 20:05 20:35 21:06 23:06 23:36
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 06:07 06:37 06:57 07:20 07:30 07:40 07:49 07:59 08:09 08:19 08:29 08:39 08:49 08:57 09:07 09:17 16:17 16:47 17:06 19:06 19:36 20:06 20:36 21:07 23:07 23:37
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:08 06:38 06:58 07:21 07:31 07:41 07:50 08:00 08:10 08:20 08:30 08:40 08:50 08:58 09:08 09:18 16:18 16:48 17:07 19:07 19:37 20:07 20:37 21:08 23:08 23:38
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:09 06:39 06:59 07:22 07:32 07:42 07:51 08:01 08:11 08:21 08:31 08:41 08:51 09:00 09:10 09:20 16:20 16:50 17:09 19:09 19:39 20:09 20:39 21:09 23:09 23:39
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 06:12 06:42 07:02 07:25 07:35 07:45 07:55 08:05 08:15 08:25 08:35 08:45 08:55 09:04 09:14 09:24 16:24 16:54 17:13 19:13 19:43 20:13 20:43 21:12 23:12 23:42

Nottingham - Arnold

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 06:17 06:47 07:07 07:37 08:17 08:47 then every 20 minutes until 14:47 15:07 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:47 18:17 18:47 19:17 19:47 then every 30 minutes until 21:47
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 06:18 06:48 07:08 07:38 08:18 08:49 14:49 15:09 15:29 15:59 16:29 16:59 17:29 17:49 18:18 18:48 19:18 19:48 21:48
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:41 08:22 08:53 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:51 21:51
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 06:21 06:51 07:11 07:41 08:22 08:53 14:53 15:13 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:33 17:53 18:22 18:52 19:22 19:51 21:51
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 06:22 06:52 07:12 07:42 08:23 08:54 14:54 15:14 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:04 17:34 17:54 18:23 18:53 19:23 19:52 21:52
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 06:23 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:25 08:56 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:53 21:53
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 06:23 06:54 07:14 07:44 08:25 08:56 14:56 15:16 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:06 17:36 17:56 18:25 18:55 19:25 19:53 21:53
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 06:24 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:26 08:57 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:07 17:37 17:57 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:54 21:54
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 06:24 06:55 07:15 07:45 08:26 08:57 14:57 15:17 15:37 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:26 18:56 19:26 19:54 21:54
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 06:25 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:27 08:58 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:08 17:38 17:58 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:55 21:55
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 06:25 06:56 07:16 07:46 08:27 08:58 14:58 15:18 15:38 16:09 16:39 17:09 17:39 17:59 18:27 18:57 19:27 19:56 21:56
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 06:26 06:57 07:17 07:47 08:28 08:59 14:59 15:19 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:10 17:40 18:00 18:28 18:58 19:28 19:57 21:57
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 06:27 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:58 21:58
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 06:27 06:58 07:18 07:48 08:30 09:00 15:00 15:20 15:40 16:12 16:42 17:12 17:42 18:02 18:29 18:59 19:29 19:58 21:58
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 06:28 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 21:59
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 06:28 06:59 07:19 07:49 08:31 09:01 15:01 15:21 15:41 16:13 16:43 17:13 17:43 18:03 18:30 19:00 19:30 19:59 21:59
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 06:29 07:00 07:20 07:50 08:32 09:02 15:02 15:22 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:14 17:44 18:04 18:31 19:01 19:31 20:00 22:00
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 06:30 07:01 07:21 07:51 08:33 09:03 15:03 15:23 15:43 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:05 18:32 19:02 19:32 20:01 22:01
Carlton, adj Tesco 06:31 07:02 07:22 07:52 08:34 09:04 15:04 15:24 15:44 16:16 16:46 17:16 17:46 18:06 18:33 19:03 19:33 20:02 22:02
Carlton Square (NE-bound) 06:31 07:02 07:23 07:53 08:35 09:05 15:05 15:25 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:02 22:02
Carlton, opp Manor Green Walk 06:32 07:03 07:23 07:54 08:36 09:05 15:05 15:26 15:46 16:17 16:47 17:17 17:47 18:07 18:34 19:04 19:34 20:03 22:03
Carlton, adj Redland Grove 06:32 07:03 07:24 07:55 08:37 09:06 15:06 15:27 15:47 16:18 16:48 17:18 17:48 18:08 18:35 19:05 19:35 20:03 22:03
Carlton, adj Westdale Lane East 06:33 07:04 07:25 07:56 08:38 09:07 15:07 15:28 15:48 16:19 16:49 17:19 17:49 18:09 18:36 19:06 19:36 20:04 22:04
Carlton, opp Victoria Street 06:34 07:05 07:26 07:57 08:39 09:08 15:08 15:29 15:49 16:20 16:50 17:20 17:50 18:10 18:37 19:07 19:37 20:04 22:04
Carlton, adj Ramsdale Road 06:36 07:07 07:28 07:59 08:41 09:10 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:06 22:06
Carlton, adj Bakewell Avenue 06:36 07:07 07:28 07:59 08:41 09:10 15:10 15:32 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:22 17:52 18:12 18:39 19:09 19:39 20:06 22:06
Carlton, adj Hartington Avenue 06:37 07:08 07:29 08:00 08:42 09:11 15:11 15:33 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:07 22:07
Carlton, opp Lascelles Avenue 06:37 07:08 07:29 08:01 08:43 09:11 15:11 15:34 15:53 16:23 16:53 17:23 17:53 18:13 18:40 19:10 19:40 20:07 22:07
Carlton, opp Digby Avenue 06:38 07:09 07:30 08:01 08:43 09:12 15:12 15:35 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:08 22:08
Carlton, adj Elmhurst Avenue 06:38 07:09 07:30 08:02 08:44 09:12 15:12 15:36 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:24 17:54 18:14 18:41 19:11 19:41 20:08 22:08
Porchester, adj Fernleigh Avenue 06:39 07:10 07:31 08:03 08:45 09:13 15:13 15:37 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:25 17:55 18:15 18:42 19:12 19:42 20:09 22:09
Porchester, adj Kenrick Road 06:39 07:10 07:31 08:04 08:46 09:14 15:14 15:38 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:16 18:43 19:13 19:43 20:10 22:10
Porchester, adj Kent Road 06:40 07:11 07:32 08:05 08:47 09:15 15:15 15:39 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:17 18:44 19:14 19:44 20:11 22:11
Mapperley Shops (SW-bound) 06:42 07:13 07:35 08:09 08:51 09:18 15:18 15:44 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 22:14
Mapperley Breck Hill Road Top (NW-bound) 06:42 07:13 07:35 08:09 08:51 09:18 15:18 15:44 16:00 16:30 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 22:14
Woodthorpe, opp Long Acre 06:42 07:13 07:35 08:10 08:52 09:19 15:19 15:45 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:21 18:47 19:17 19:47 20:14 22:14
Woodthorpe, opp Maitland Avenue 06:43 07:14 07:36 08:10 08:52 09:19 15:19 15:45 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:15 22:15
Woodthorpe Breck Hill Road (o/s 64) 06:43 07:14 07:36 08:11 08:53 09:20 15:20 15:46 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:22 18:48 19:18 19:48 20:15 22:15
Woodthorpe, adj Litton Close 06:44 07:15 07:37 08:11 08:53 09:20 15:20 15:46 16:02 16:32 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 22:16
Woodthorpe, adj Raibank Gardens 06:44 07:15 07:37 08:12 08:54 09:21 15:21 15:47 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:23 18:49 19:19 19:49 20:16 22:16
Woodthorpe, adj Calstock Road 06:45 07:16 07:38 08:12 08:54 09:21 15:21 15:47 16:03 16:33 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 22:17
Daybrook, adj Knighton Road 06:45 07:16 07:38 08:13 08:55 09:22 15:22 15:48 16:04 16:34 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:24 18:50 19:20 19:50 20:17 22:17
Daybrook, opp The Vale 06:46 07:17 07:39 08:14 08:56 09:23 15:23 15:49 16:05 16:35 17:06 17:36 18:06 18:25 18:51 19:21 19:51 20:18 22:18
Daybrook Square (adj) 06:47 07:18 07:40 08:15 08:57 09:24 15:24 15:50 16:06 16:36 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:26 18:52 19:22 19:52 20:19 22:19
Arnold, adj Portland Street 06:48 07:19 07:41 08:16 08:58 09:25 15:25 15:51 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:27 18:53 19:23 19:53 20:19 22:19
Arnold, adj Sainsburys 06:49 07:20 07:42 08:17 08:59 09:26 15:26 15:52 16:08 16:38 17:09 17:39 18:09 18:28 18:54 19:24 19:54 20:20 22:20
Arnold High Street (N-bound) 06:50 07:21 07:44 08:19 09:01 09:28 15:28 15:54 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:41 18:11 18:29 18:55 19:25 19:55 20:21 22:21
Arnold Croft Road (SE-bound) 06:51 07:22 07:45 08:20 09:02 09:29 15:29 15:55 16:11 16:41 17:12 17:42 18:12 18:30 18:56 19:26 19:56 20:22 22:22
Arnold Front Street (Stand 7) 06:54 07:25 07:49 08:25 09:06 09:33 15:33 16:00 16:16 16:47 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:34 18:59 19:29 19:59 20:25 22:25

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 6 July 2020

Nottingham City Transport