🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

27 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton Hill - Carlton (Elmhurst Avenue)

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Inbound

Carlton, opp Turning Circle 05:00 then hourly until 08:00 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:36 then hourly until 22:36
Carlton, adj Marwood Road 05:00 08:00 17:30 18:36 22:36
Carlton, opp Huckerbys Field 05:01 08:01 17:31 18:37 22:37
Carlton, opp Coningswath Road 05:02 08:02 17:32 18:37 22:37
Carlton, adj Belper Avenue 05:02 08:02 17:32 18:38 22:38
Carlton, adj Alpine Crescent 05:03 08:03 17:33 18:38 22:38
Carlton, adj Cemetery 05:04 08:04 17:34 18:39 22:39
Carlton Square (SE-bound) 05:05 08:05 17:35 18:40 22:40
Carlton, opp Tesco 05:06 08:06 17:36 18:40 22:40
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 05:06 08:06 17:36 18:41 22:41
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 05:07 08:07 17:37 18:41 22:41
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 05:07 08:07 17:37 18:42 22:42
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 05:08 08:08 17:38 18:42 22:42
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 05:09 08:09 17:39 18:43 22:43
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 05:10 08:10 17:40 18:44 22:44
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 05:11 08:11 17:41 18:45 22:45
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 05:11 08:11 17:41 18:45 22:45
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 05:12 08:12 17:42 18:46 22:46
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 05:13 08:13 17:43 18:47 22:47
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 05:14 08:14 17:44 18:48 22:48
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 05:15 08:15 17:45 18:49 22:49
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 05:16 08:16 17:46 18:50 22:50
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 05:16 08:16 17:46 18:50 22:50
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 05:17 08:17 17:47 18:51 22:51
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 05:19 08:19 17:49 18:52 22:52
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 05:20 08:20 17:50 18:53 22:53
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 05:21 08:21 17:51 18:54 22:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 05:23 08:23 17:53 18:55 22:55
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 05:27 08:27 17:57 18:58 22:58

Outbound

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 05:32 then hourly until 08:32 then every 30 minutes until 18:02 19:02 20:02 then hourly until 23:02
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 05:33 08:33 18:03 19:03 20:03 23:03
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 05:36 08:36 18:06 19:06 20:06 23:06
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 05:36 08:36 18:06 19:06 20:06 23:06
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 05:37 08:37 18:07 19:07 20:07 23:07
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 05:39 08:39 18:09 19:09 20:08 23:08
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 05:39 08:39 18:09 19:09 20:08 23:08
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 05:40 08:40 18:10 19:10 20:09 23:09
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 05:40 08:40 18:10 19:10 20:09 23:09
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 05:41 08:41 18:11 19:11 20:10 23:10
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 05:41 08:41 18:11 19:11 20:11 23:11
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 05:42 08:42 18:12 19:12 20:12 23:12
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 05:43 08:43 18:13 19:13 20:13 23:13
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 05:43 08:43 18:13 19:13 20:13 23:13
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 05:44 08:44 18:14 19:14 20:14 23:14
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 05:44 08:44 18:14 19:14 20:14 23:14
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 05:45 08:45 18:15 19:15 20:15 23:15
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 05:46 08:46 18:16 19:16 20:16 23:16
Carlton, adj Tesco 05:47 08:47 18:17 19:17 20:17 23:17
Carlton Square (NW-bound) 05:48 08:48 18:18 19:18 20:18 23:18
Carlton, opp Cemetery 05:48 08:48 18:18 19:18 20:18 23:18
Carlton, opp Alpine Crescent 05:49 08:49 18:19 19:19 20:19 23:19
Carlton, opp Belper Avenue 05:50 08:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 23:20
Carlton, adj Coningswath Road 05:50 08:50 18:20 19:20 20:20 23:20
Carlton Academy (opp) 05:51 08:51 18:21 19:21 20:21 23:21
Carlton, adj Huckerbys Field 05:51 08:51 18:21 19:21 20:21 23:21
Carlton, opp Marwood Road 05:52 08:52 18:22 19:22 20:22 23:22
Carlton, opp Turning Circle 05:56 08:56 18:26 19:26 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport

Nottingham City Transport