bustimes.org

27 - Lilac Line - Nottingham - Carlton Hill - Carlton (Elmhurst Avenue)

A bus service operated by Nottingham City Transport

Map

Carlton (Elmhurst Avenue) - Nottingham

Carlton, opp Turning Circle 06:04 then hourly until 09:04 09:30 then every 30 minutes until 17:30 18:06 then every 30 minutes until 19:36 then hourly until 22:36
Carlton, adj Marwood Road 06:04 09:04 09:30 17:30 18:06 19:36 22:36
Carlton, opp Huckerbys Field 06:05 09:05 09:31 17:31 18:07 19:37 22:37
Carlton, opp Coningswath Road 06:05 09:05 09:32 17:32 18:07 19:37 22:37
Carlton, adj Belper Avenue 06:06 09:06 09:32 17:32 18:08 19:38 22:38
Carlton, adj Alpine Crescent 06:06 09:06 09:33 17:33 18:08 19:38 22:38
Carlton, adj Cemetery 06:07 09:07 09:34 17:34 18:09 19:39 22:39
Carlton Square (SE-bound) 06:08 09:08 09:35 17:35 18:10 19:40 22:40
Carlton, opp Tesco 06:09 09:09 09:36 17:36 18:10 19:40 22:40
Carlton, adj Southcliffe Road 06:09 09:09 09:36 17:36 18:11 19:41 22:41
Carlton, opp Chesterfield Street 06:10 09:10 09:37 17:37 18:11 19:41 22:41
Carlton, opp Forester Grove 06:10 09:10 09:37 17:37 18:12 19:42 22:42
Carlton, adj Buntings Lane 06:11 09:11 09:38 17:38 18:12 19:42 22:42
Carlton, opp Hooton Road 06:12 09:12 09:39 17:39 18:13 19:43 22:43
Carlton, opp Second Avenue 06:13 09:13 09:40 17:40 18:14 19:44 22:44
Carlton, opp Standhill Road 06:14 09:14 09:41 17:41 18:15 19:45 22:45
Bakersfield Brentcliffe Avenue (Stop CA10) 06:14 09:14 09:41 17:41 18:15 19:45 22:45
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA11) 06:15 09:15 09:42 17:42 18:16 19:46 22:46
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop SN01) 06:16 09:16 09:43 17:43 18:17 19:47 22:47
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN02) 06:17 09:17 09:44 17:44 18:18 19:48 22:48
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN03) 06:18 09:18 09:45 17:45 18:19 19:49 22:49
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN04) 06:19 09:19 09:46 17:46 18:20 19:50 22:50
Sneinton St Chads Road (Stop SN05) 06:19 09:19 09:46 17:46 18:20 19:50 22:50
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN06) 06:20 09:20 09:47 17:47 18:21 19:51 22:51
Sneinton Southwell Road (Stop SN60) 06:21 09:21 09:49 17:49 18:22 19:52 22:52
Nottingham Hockley (Stop H7) 06:22 09:22 09:50 17:50 18:23 19:53 22:53
Nottingham Pryzm (Stop H3) 06:23 09:23 09:51 17:51 18:24 19:54 22:54
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V5) 06:24 09:24 09:53 17:53 18:25 19:55 22:55
Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 06:27 09:27 09:57 17:57 18:28 19:58 22:58

Nottingham - Carlton (Elmhurst Avenue)

Nottingham King Street (Stop K3) 06:32 07:32 08:32 09:32 then every 30 minutes until 19:02 20:02 then hourly until 23:02
Nottingham Victoria Centre (Stop V1) 06:33 07:33 08:33 09:33 19:03 20:03 23:03
Nottingham Boston Street (Stop H6) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 19:06 20:06 23:06
Nottingham Southwell Road (Stop SN61) 06:36 07:36 08:36 09:36 19:06 20:06 23:06
Sneinton Handel Street (Stop SN07) 06:37 07:37 08:37 09:37 19:07 20:07 23:07
Sneinton St Matthias Road (Stop SN08) 06:38 07:38 08:39 09:39 19:09 20:08 23:08
Sneinton Randolph Street (Stop SN09) 06:38 07:38 08:39 09:39 19:09 20:08 23:08
Sneinton City College Nottingham (Stop SN10) 06:39 07:39 08:40 09:40 19:10 20:09 23:09
Sneinton Marmion Road (Stop SN11) 06:39 07:39 08:40 09:40 19:10 20:09 23:09
Sneinton Porchester Road (Stop CA12) 06:40 07:40 08:41 09:41 19:11 20:10 23:10
Bakersfield Comery Avenue (Stop CA13) 06:40 07:40 08:41 09:41 19:11 20:11 23:11
Carlton, adj Brentcliffe Avenue 06:41 07:41 08:42 09:42 19:12 20:12 23:12
Carlton, adj Standhill Road 06:42 07:42 08:43 09:43 19:13 20:13 23:13
Carlton, adj Second Avenue 06:42 07:42 08:43 09:43 19:13 20:13 23:13
Carlton, adj Hooton Road 06:43 07:43 08:44 09:44 19:14 20:14 23:14
Carlton, opp Buntings Lane 06:43 07:43 08:44 09:44 19:14 20:14 23:14
Carlton, adj Forester Grove 06:44 07:44 08:45 09:45 19:15 20:15 23:15
Carlton, adj Chesterfield Street 06:45 07:45 08:46 09:46 19:16 20:16 23:16
Carlton, adj Tesco 06:46 07:46 08:47 09:47 19:17 20:17 23:17
Carlton Square (NW-bound) 06:47 07:47 08:48 09:48 19:18 20:18 23:18
Carlton, opp Cemetery 06:47 07:47 08:48 09:48 19:18 20:18 23:18
Carlton, opp Alpine Crescent 06:48 07:48 08:49 09:49 19:19 20:19 23:19
Carlton, opp Belper Avenue 06:49 07:49 08:50 09:50 19:20 20:20 23:20
Carlton, adj Coningswath Road 06:49 07:49 08:50 09:50 19:20 20:20 23:20
Carlton Academy (opp) 06:50 07:50 08:51 09:51 19:21 20:21 23:21
Carlton, adj Huckerbys Field 06:50 07:50 08:51 09:51 19:21 20:21 23:21
Carlton, opp Marwood Road 06:51 07:51 08:52 09:52 19:22 20:22 23:22
Carlton, opp Turning Circle 06:54 07:54 08:55 09:56 19:26 20:25 23:25

Timetable data from Nottingham City Transport, 16 November 2021

Nottingham City Transport