🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

26 - Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Map

Inbound

Hindon The Square (SE-bound) 07:18
Hindon Playground (SE-bound) 07:18
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (S-bound) 07:21
Tisbury, opp Grosvenor Drive 07:25
Tisbury Cross Inn (SE-bound) 07:26
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 07:27
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 08:55
Gillingham Station Road Top (NE-bound) 08:55
Gillingham, opp Methodist Church 08:56
Bay Lodbourne Green (NE-bound) 08:57
Bay Shreen Way (E-bound) 08:57
E Knoyle The Green (S-bound) 09:15
E Knoyle Telephone Box (E-bound) 09:18
E Knoyle War Memorial (S-bound) 09:23
E Knoyle, o/s Seymour Arms 09:24
Semley Kingsettle Estate (E-bound) 09:28
Semley, o/s Bennet Arms 09:31
Newtown, nr Old School Hall 09:36
Tisbury Castle Mount (NE-bound) 09:43
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 07:28 09:45 10:38 12:38
Tisbury The Avenue (E-bound) 07:28 09:45
Tisbury, o/s Railway Station 10:38 12:38
Tisbury Swallowcliffe Turn (SE-bound) 07:29 09:46
Ansty Old School (E-bound) 07:33 09:51 10:42 12:42
Swallowcliffe Council Houses (SE-bound) 07:33 09:52 10:43 12:43
Swallowcliffe St Peter's Church (SE-bound) 07:34 09:53 10:44 12:44
Swallowcliffe Corner (E-bound) 07:36 09:55 10:46 12:46
Swallowcliffe, o/s Levers Depot 07:38 09:57 10:48 12:48
Fovant Clays Orchard (NE-bound) 10:01 10:52 12:52
Fovant Weeping Ash (SE-bound) 10:02 10:53 12:53
Fovant Rectory (SE-bound) 10:03 10:54 12:54
Fovant, adj Pembroke Arms 10:04 10:55 12:55
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (NE-bound) 10:07 10:58 12:58
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (E-bound) 10:10 11:00 13:01
Barford St Martin Heath Farm Park (E-bound) 11:01
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (N-bound) 10:12 11:06 13:03
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 10:14 11:08 13:05
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 10:16 11:10 13:07
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 10:17 11:10 13:07
Ditchampton Marks Garage (E-bound) 10:17 11:11 13:08
Water Ditchampton (o/s) 10:18
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 10:18
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 10:19
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 10:20
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 10:21
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 10:22
Water Ditchampton (opp) 10:23
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 10:24 11:12 13:09
Wilton House (NE-bound) 10:24 11:12 13:09
Wilton Roundabout (SE-bound) 10:25 11:13 13:10
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 10:25 11:13 13:10
Quidhampton Coronation Square (E-bound) 10:27
Quidhampton Traffic Lights (E-bound) 11:14 13:11
Quidhampton Rogers Close (E-bound) 10:27
Quidhampton Foots Hill (E-bound) 11:15 13:12
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (E-bound) 10:28
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 10:31 11:17 13:14
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 10:32 11:18 13:15
Salisbury University Technical College (E-bound) 10:32 11:18 13:15
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 10:33 11:18 13:15
Salisbury Fountain Way (E-bound) 10:33 11:19 13:16
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 10:34 11:19 13:16
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 10:35 11:20 13:17
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 10:35 11:20 13:17
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 10:37 11:22 13:19
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 10:40 11:25 13:22

Outbound

Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 10:40 12:40 14:15
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 10:41 12:41 14:16
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 10:42 12:42 14:17
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:19
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 10:44 12:44 14:19
Salisbury Fountain Way (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:20
Salisbury University Technical College (W-bound) 10:45 12:45 14:20
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (NW-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:21
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 10:46 12:46 14:21
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 10:48 12:48 14:23
Quidhampton Foots Hill (W-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:24
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 10:49 12:49 14:24
Wilton Fugglestone (W-bound) 10:50 12:50 14:25
Wilton Roundabout (W-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:26
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 10:51 12:51 14:26
Wilton House (W-bound) 10:52 12:52 14:27
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:28
Ditchampton Marks Garage (W-bound) 10:53 12:53 14:28
Ditchampton Cemetery (W-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:29
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (W-bound) 10:54 12:54 14:29
Barford St Martin, opp Burcombe Turn Shelter 10:56 12:56 14:31
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (S-bound) 10:59 12:59 14:34
Barford St Martin Heath Farm Park (E-bound) 13:00 14:35
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (W-bound) 11:00 13:00 14:35
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (SW-bound) 11:04 13:04 14:39
Fovant, opp Pembroke Arms 11:07 13:07 14:42
Fovant Rectory (NW-bound) 11:07 13:07 14:42
Fovant Weeping Ash (NW-bound) 11:08 13:08 14:43
Fovant Clays Orchard (SW-bound) 11:10 13:10 14:45
Swallowcliffe, opp Levers Depot 11:15 13:15 14:50
Swallowcliffe Corner (SW-bound) 11:16 13:16 14:51
Swallowcliffe St Peter's Church (NW-bound) 11:18 13:18 14:53
Swallowcliffe Council Houses (NW-bound) 11:18 13:18 14:53
Ansty Old School (W-bound) 11:19 13:19 14:54
Tisbury, opp Railway Station 11:25 13:25
Tisbury Swallowcliffe Turn (NW-bound) 14:59
Tisbury The Avenue (W-bound) 15:00
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 11:26 13:26 15:01
Tisbury High View Close (SW-bound) 15:01
Newtown, o/s Old School Hall 15:06
Semley, opp Bennet Arms 15:11
Semley Kingsettle Estate (W-bound) 15:14
E Knoyle, opp Seymour Arms 15:18
E Knoyle War Memorial (N-bound) 15:19
E Knoyle Telephone Box (SW-bound) 15:24
E Knoyle The Green (S-bound) 15:27
Bay Shreen Way (W-bound) 15:39
Bay Lodbourne Green (W-bound) 15:40
Gillingham Bus Shelter (E-bound) 15:41
Gillingham Station Road Top (SW-bound) 15:41
Gillingham Station (SE-bound) 15:42

Timetable data from Salisbury Reds

Similar services

Salisbury Reds