Bus Times

27 - Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Shaftesbury - Ludwell - Fovant - Salisbury

Shaftesbury The Town Hall (W-bound) 08:32
E Knoyle War Memorial (S-bound) 07:00
E Knoyle, o/s Seymour Arms 07:00
Semley, o/s Hays Farm 07:04
Semley Stud Farm (S-bound) 07:07
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 07:09
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (SW-bound) 07:09
Ivy Cross, opp John Shoobridge Court 08:33
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 07:11 08:35
Shaftesbury, opp Nettlecombe 07:11 08:35
Shaftesbury, opp St. Edwards Close 07:11 08:35
Shaftesbury Lane Side (N-bound) 07:12 08:36
Ivy Cross, opp Springfield Close 07:12 08:36
Ivy Cross, opp Blackmore Road 07:13 08:37
Ivy Cross Hill Farm (W-bound) 07:14 08:38
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 07:15 08:39
Shaftesbury Ivy Cross Garage (SW-bound) 07:16 08:40
Ivy Cross John Shoobridge Court (SW-bound) 07:17 08:42
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (E-bound) 07:20 08:46
Shaftesbury, opp Chubbs House 07:20 08:46
St James Health Centre (SE-bound) 07:21 08:47
St James Pix Mead Gardens (E-bound) 07:21 08:48
Middle Coombe, o/s St Mary's School 07:22 08:49
Donhead St Mary, o/s St Johns Church 07:25 08:53
Charlton, o/s Grove Arms 07:26 08:54
Ludwell Birdbush (NE-bound) 07:28 08:56
Brook Waters Old Post Office (E-bound) 07:29 08:57
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (E-bound) 07:30 08:58
Ansty Crossroads (E-bound) 07:36 09:04
Swallowcliffe Corner (E-bound) 07:38 09:06
Swallowcliffe, o/s Levers Depot 07:40 09:08
Swallowcliffe Chicksgrove Turn (E-bound) 07:40 09:08
Fovant Hoof Prints (N-bound) 07:45 09:11
Fovant Clays Orchard (NE-bound) 07:46 09:12
Fovant Weeping Ash (SE-bound) 07:47 09:13
Fovant Rectory (SE-bound) 07:48 09:14
Fovant, adj Pembroke Arms 07:50 09:15
Fovant East Farm Bungalows (NE-bound) 07:50 09:15
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (NE-bound) 07:53 09:18
Compton Chamberlayne Hurdcott Farm (E-bound) 07:55 09:20
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (E-bound) 07:56 09:21
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (N-bound) 07:58 09:23
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 08:00 09:27
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 08:02 09:29
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 08:02 09:30
Ditchampton Marks Garage (E-bound) 08:03 09:31
Ditchampton, o/s Bell Inn 09:32
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 09:32
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 09:33
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 09:35
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 09:36
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 09:37
Ditchampton, opp Bell Inn 09:38
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 08:04 09:39
Wilton House (NE-bound) 08:04 09:39
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:05 09:40
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 08:06 09:41
Quidhampton Coronation Square (E-bound) 08:08 09:43
Quidhampton Rogers Close (E-bound) 08:08 09:43
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (E-bound) 08:09 09:44
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 08:13 09:47
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 08:14 09:48
Salisbury University Technical College (E-bound) 08:14 09:48
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 08:15 09:49
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (E-bound) 08:15 09:49
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 08:16 09:50
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 08:17 09:51
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 08:17 09:51
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 08:19 09:53
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:22 09:56

Salisbury - Fovant - Ludwell - Shaftesbury

Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 16:40 17:45
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 16:41 17:46
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 16:42 17:47
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 16:44 17:49
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 16:44 17:49
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (W-bound) 16:45 17:50
Salisbury University Technical College (W-bound) 16:45 17:50
Bemerton ATS Tyres (NW-bound) 16:46 17:51
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 16:47 17:51
Quidhampton Skew Road (W-bound) 16:49
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (W-bound) 17:55
Quidhampton Tinkerpit Cottage (W-bound) 16:50
Quidhampton White Horse Gate (W-bound) 16:50
Quidhampton Rogers Close (W-bound) 17:55
Quidhampton Coronation Square (W-bound) 17:56
Wilton Maple Crescent (W-bound) 16:52 17:58
Wilton Garden Centre (W-bound) 16:52 17:59
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 16:53 17:59
Wilton House (W-bound) 16:54 18:00
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 16:55 18:02
Ditchampton, o/s Bell Inn 18:02
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 18:03
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 18:04
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 18:06
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 18:06
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 18:07
Ditchampton, opp Bell Inn 18:08
Ditchampton Marks Garage (W-bound) 16:55 18:08
Ditchampton Cemetery (W-bound) 16:56 18:09
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (W-bound) 16:56 18:09
Barford St Martin, opp Burcombe Turn Shelter 16:58 18:11
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (S-bound) 17:01 18:15
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (W-bound) 17:02 18:16
Compton Chamberlayne Hurdcott Farm (W-bound) 17:03 18:17
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (SW-bound) 17:06 18:20
Fovant East Farm Bungalows (SW-bound) 17:08 18:22
Fovant, opp Pembroke Arms 17:09 18:23
Fovant Rectory (NW-bound) 17:09 18:23
Fovant Weeping Ash (NW-bound) 17:10 18:24
Fovant Clays Orchard (SW-bound) 17:12 18:26
Fovant Hoof Prints (SW-bound) 17:12 18:26
Swallowcliffe Chicksgrove Turn (W-bound) 17:15 18:28
Swallowcliffe, opp Levers Depot 17:16 18:28
Swallowcliffe Corner (SW-bound) 17:17 18:29
Swallowcliffe St Peter's Church (NW-bound) 17:19 18:30
Swallowcliffe Council Houses (NW-bound) 17:19 18:30
Ansty Old School (W-bound) 17:20 18:30
Ansty High Street (W-bound) 17:20 18:30
Tisbury Row (N-bound) 17:23 18:32
Tisbury Swallowcliffe Turn (NW-bound) 17:25 18:33
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 17:26 18:33
Tisbury The Square (S-bound) 17:27 18:34
Tisbury, o/s Railway Station 17:27 18:34
Ansty Maypole (S-bound) 17:33 18:36
Donhead St Andrew Whitesand Cross (W-bound) 17:40 18:39
Brook Waters Old Post Office (W-bound) 17:40 18:39
Ludwell Birdbush (SW-bound) 17:42 18:40
Charlton, opp Grove Arms 17:43 18:41
Donhead St Mary, opp St Johns Church 17:44 18:42
Middle Coombe, opp St Mary's School 17:46 18:44
St James Half Moon Inn (W-bound) 17:47 18:45
St James Health Centre (NW-bound) 17:48 18:46
Shaftesbury Chubbs House (NW-bound) 17:49 18:47
Shaftesbury The Town Hall (W-bound) 17:50 18:48
Ivy Cross, opp John Shoobridge Court 17:51 18:48
Shaftesbury, opp Fairlane 17:53 18:50
Shaftesbury, opp Nettlecombe 17:53 18:50
Shaftesbury, opp St. Edwards Close 17:53 18:50
Shaftesbury Lane Side (N-bound) 17:54 18:51
Ivy Cross, opp Springfield Close 17:54 18:51
Ivy Cross, opp Blackmore Road 17:54 18:51
Ivy Cross Hill Farm (W-bound) 17:54 18:51
Ivy Cross, opp Homefield 17:55 18:52
Shaftesbury Grosvenor Road (SW-bound) 17:55 18:52
Semley, opp Hays House 17:57 18:54
E Knoyle, opp Seymour Arms 17:58 18:55
E Knoyle War Memorial (N-bound) 17:59 18:56

More information

Salisbury Reds