Bus Times

26A - Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury

A bus service operated by Salisbury Reds

Shaftesbury - Tisbury - Salisbury

Hindon The Square (SE-bound) 07:20
Hindon Playground (SE-bound) 07:20
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (S-bound) 07:24
Tisbury Cross Inn (SE-bound) 07:28
Tisbury Boot (S-bound) 07:28
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 07:29
Tisbury The Avenue (E-bound) 07:29
Chilmark, adj Telephone Box 07:39
Chilmark Black Dog (SE-bound) 07:39
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (S-bound) 07:44
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (S-bound) 07:44
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (S-bound) 07:44
Dinton Crossroads (E-bound) 07:47
Dinton Shop (E-bound) 07:47
Dinton Crossroads (S-bound) 07:48
Fovant Leatler Close (S-bound) 07:50
Fovant Weeping Ash (SE-bound) 07:51
Fovant Rectory (SE-bound) 07:51
Fovant, adj Pembroke Arms 07:52
Fovant East Farm Bungalows (NE-bound) 07:52
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (NE-bound) 07:55
Compton Chamberlayne Hurdcott Farm (E-bound) 07:57
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (E-bound) 07:58
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (N-bound) 08:00
Barford St Martin Burcombe Turn Shelter (SE-bound) 08:02
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (E-bound) 08:04
Ditchampton Cemetery (E-bound) 08:05
Ditchampton Marks Garage (E-bound) 08:05
Ditchampton, o/s Bell Inn 08:06
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 08:06
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 08:07
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 08:08
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 08:09
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 08:11
Ditchampton, opp Bell Inn 08:12
Wilton West Street (SE-bound) 08:14
Wilton House (NE-bound) 08:14
Wilton Fugglestone Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:15
Wilton Fugglestone (E-bound) 08:15
Quidhampton Coronation Square (E-bound) 08:17
Quidhampton Rogers Close (E-bound) 08:17
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (E-bound) 08:18
Quidhampton The Alders (E-bound) 08:18
Bemerton Skew Bridge (E-bound) 08:21
Bemerton Canadian Avenue (SE-bound) 08:22
Salisbury University Technical College (E-bound) 08:22
Salisbury Finchley Road (E-bound) 08:23
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (E-bound) 08:23
Salisbury Windsor Street (E-bound) 08:24
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (SE-bound) 08:25
Salisbury Hayters Flats (E-bound) 08:25
Salisbury United Reform Church (SE-bound) 08:27
Salisbury Tesco (Stop K) 08:30

Salisbury - Tisbury - Shaftesbury

Salisbury New Canal (Stop S) 17:50
Salisbury Clock Tower (NW-bound) 17:51
Salisbury Summerlock (NW-bound) 17:52
Salisbury Fisherton Street (Rail) (NW-bound) 17:54
Salisbury Windsor Street (W-bound) 17:54
Salisbury Old Manor Hospital (W-bound) 17:54
Salisbury University Technical College (W-bound) 17:54
Bemerton ATS Tyres (NW-bound) 17:55
Bemerton Skew Bridge (W-bound) 17:55
Quidhampton The Alders (W-bound) 17:57
Quidhampton Albion Bungalows (W-bound) 17:57
Quidhampton Rogers Close (W-bound) 17:58
Quidhampton Coronation Square (W-bound) 17:59
Wilton Maple Crescent (W-bound) 18:02
Wilton Garden Centre (W-bound) 18:03
Wilton Minster Street (SW-bound) 18:04
Wilton House (W-bound) 18:05
Wilton West Street (NW-bound) 18:07
Ditchampton, o/s Bell Inn 18:07
Ditchampton The Hollows (N-bound) 18:08
Ditchampton, opp White Houses 18:09
Ditchampton Elizabeth Road (S-bound) 18:11
Ditchampton, o/s White Houses 18:11
Ditchampton The Hollows (SE-bound) 18:12
Ditchampton, opp Bell Inn 18:12
Ditchampton Marks Garage (W-bound) 18:12
Ditchampton Cemetery (W-bound) 18:13
Ditchampton Ugford Farm (W-bound) 18:13
Barford St Martin, opp Burcombe Turn Shelter 18:14
Barford St Martin Shaftesbury Road (S-bound) 18:17
Barford St Martin Heath Farm (W-bound) 18:18
Compton Chamberlayne Hurdcott Farm (W-bound) 18:19
Compton Chamberlayne The Triangle Shelter (SW-bound) 18:22
Fovant East Farm Bungalows (SW-bound) 18:24
Fovant, opp Pembroke Arms 18:25
Fovant Rectory (NW-bound) 18:25
Fovant Weeping Ash (NW-bound) 18:26
Fovant Leatler Close (N-bound) 18:26
Dinton Crossroads (E-bound) 18:30
Dinton Shop (E-bound) 18:30
Teffont Magna Bus Shelter (N-bound) 18:34
Teffont Magna Hope Cottage (N-bound) 18:34
Teffont Magna Old Post Office (N-bound) 18:35
Chilmark Black Dog (NW-bound) 18:38
Chilmark Telephone Box (S-bound) 18:39
Tisbury The Avenue (W-bound) 18:45
Tisbury The Square (NW-bound) 18:46
Tisbury Boot (N-bound) 18:46
Tisbury Cross Inn (NW-bound) 18:46
Fonthill Gifford Stop Street (W-bound) 18:50
Hindon Playground (NW-bound) 18:52
Hindon The Square (NW-bound) 18:53

Related services

More information