bustimes.org

263 - Hamilton - Glasgow

A bus service operated by First Greater Glasgow

Map

Hamilton - Glasgow

Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 05:42 06:16 06:44 07:14 07:43 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:45 then every 30 minutes until 15:45 16:20 16:50 17:25 17:55 18:41 19:41 20:42 21:42 22:42
Hamilton, at Park Road 05:43 06:17 06:45 07:15 07:44 08:14 08:45 09:15 09:46 15:46 16:21 16:51 17:26 17:56 18:42 19:42 20:43 21:43 22:43
Hamilton, opp Auchingramont Road 05:44 06:18 06:46 07:16 07:45 08:15 08:46 09:16 09:47 15:47 16:22 16:52 17:27 17:57 18:43 19:43 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hamilton, nr Wellhall Road 05:45 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:43 19:43 20:44 21:44 22:44
Hamilton, after Wellhall Road 05:45 06:19 06:47 07:17 07:46 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:48 15:48 16:23 16:53 17:28 17:58 18:44 19:44 20:45 21:45 22:45
Hamilton, opp West Stewart Street 05:46 06:20 06:48 07:18 07:47 08:17 08:48 09:18 09:49 15:49 16:24 16:54 17:29 17:59 18:45 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46
Hamilton, opp Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 05:47 06:21 06:49 07:19 07:48 08:18 08:49 09:19 09:50 15:50 16:25 16:55 17:30 18:00 18:45 19:45 20:46 21:46 22:46
Burnbank, nr Argyle Drive 05:48 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:46 19:46 20:47 21:47 22:47
Burnbank, at Milton Terrace 05:48 06:22 06:50 07:20 07:49 08:19 08:50 09:20 09:51 15:51 16:26 16:56 17:31 18:01 18:47 19:47 20:48 21:48 22:48
Burnbank Stewart Street (opp & after) 05:49 06:23 06:51 07:21 07:50 08:20 08:51 09:21 09:52 15:52 16:27 16:57 17:32 18:02 18:48 19:48 20:49 21:49 22:49
Burnbank, nr East Avenue 05:51 06:25 06:53 07:23 07:52 08:22 08:53 09:23 09:54 15:54 16:29 16:59 17:34 18:04 18:49 19:49 20:50 21:50 22:50
Burnbank, at Blantyre Industrial Estate 05:52 06:26 06:54 07:24 07:53 08:23 08:54 09:24 09:55 15:55 16:30 17:00 17:35 18:05 18:50 19:50 20:51 21:51 22:51
Blantyre, at Kirkton Avenue 05:53 06:27 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52
Blantyre, opp Kirkton House 05:53 06:27 06:55 07:25 07:54 08:24 08:55 09:25 09:56 15:56 16:31 17:01 17:36 18:06 18:51 19:51 20:52 21:52 22:52
Blantyre, at Larkfield Drive 05:54 06:28 06:56 07:26 07:55 08:25 08:56 09:26 09:57 15:57 16:32 17:02 17:37 18:07 18:52 19:52 20:53 21:53 22:53
High Blantyre, nr Priestfield Street 05:55 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:54 21:54 22:54
High Blantyre, opp Park Crescent 05:55 06:29 06:57 07:27 07:56 08:26 08:57 09:27 09:58 15:58 16:33 17:03 17:38 18:08 18:53 19:53 20:54 21:54 22:54
High Blantyre, at Hunthill Road 05:56 06:30 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:27 08:58 09:28 09:59 15:59 16:34 17:04 17:39 18:09 18:54 19:54 20:55 21:55 22:55
Stonefield, nr Burnbrae Road 05:57 06:31 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:29 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stonefield, opp New Street 05:57 06:31 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:28 08:59 09:29 10:00 16:00 16:35 17:05 17:40 18:10 18:55 19:55 20:56 21:56 22:56
Stonefield, opp Briarbush Way 05:58 06:32 07:00 07:30 07:59 08:29 09:00 09:30 10:01 16:01 16:36 17:06 17:41 18:11 18:56 19:56 20:57 21:57 22:57
Blantyre, opp Calder Street 05:59 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:30 09:01 09:31 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:58 21:58 22:58
Blantyre, at Rowan Place 05:59 06:33 07:01 07:31 08:01 08:31 09:01 09:31 10:02 16:02 16:37 17:07 17:42 18:12 18:57 19:57 20:58 21:58 22:58
Blantyre, opp Coatshill Avenue 06:00 06:34 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:32 09:02 09:32 10:03 16:03 16:38 17:08 17:43 18:13 18:58 19:58 20:59 21:59 22:59
Blantyre, before Bardykes Road 06:01 06:35 07:03 07:33 08:03 08:33 09:03 09:33 10:04 16:04 16:39 17:09 17:44 18:14 18:59 19:59 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hallside, opp Spittal Terrace 06:02 06:36 07:04 07:34 08:04 08:34 09:04 09:34 10:05 16:05 16:40 17:10 17:45 18:15 19:00 20:00 21:01 22:01 23:01
Dalton Cottages (opp) 06:04 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Dechmont Flemington Road (Past) 06:04 06:38 07:06 07:36 08:06 08:36 09:06 09:36 10:07 16:07 16:42 17:12 17:47 18:17 19:02 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03
Dechmont, opp Hallside Boulevard 06:04 06:39 07:07 07:37 08:07 08:37 09:07 09:37 10:08 16:08 16:43 17:13 17:48 18:18 19:02 20:02 21:03 22:03 23:03
Halfway, at Hutchinson Place 06:05 06:40 07:08 07:38 08:08 08:38 09:08 09:38 10:09 16:09 16:44 17:14 17:49 18:19 19:03 20:03 21:04 22:04 23:04
Halfway, after New Road 06:06 06:41 07:09 07:39 08:09 08:39 09:09 09:39 10:10 16:10 16:45 17:15 17:50 18:20 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Halfway, at Craigallian Avenue 06:07 06:42 07:10 07:40 08:10 08:40 09:10 09:40 10:11 16:11 16:46 17:16 17:51 18:21 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Halfway, at Hamilton Crescent 06:08 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Cambuslang, before School Avenue 06:09 06:43 07:11 07:41 08:11 08:41 09:11 09:41 10:12 16:12 16:47 17:17 17:52 18:22 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cambuslang, nr Christie Place 06:10 06:45 07:13 07:43 08:13 08:43 09:13 09:43 10:14 16:14 16:49 17:19 17:54 18:24 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Cambuslang, opp Bank Street 06:11 06:46 07:14 07:44 08:14 08:44 09:14 09:44 10:15 16:15 16:50 17:20 17:55 18:25 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Cambuslang, nr Beech Avenue 06:12 06:47 07:15 07:45 08:16 08:46 09:15 09:45 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:10 20:10 21:09 22:09 23:09
Cambuslang, nr Buchanan Drive 06:12 06:47 07:15 07:46 08:16 08:46 09:16 09:45 10:16 16:16 16:51 17:21 17:56 18:26 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Eastfield, before Dukes Road 06:13 06:48 07:17 07:48 08:18 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 16:17 16:52 17:22 17:57 18:27 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Eastfield, before Whinfield Avenue 06:14 06:49 07:17 07:49 08:19 08:49 09:18 09:47 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:11 22:11 23:11
Eastfield, opp Bogleshole Road 06:14 06:49 07:18 07:49 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:48 10:18 16:18 16:53 17:23 17:58 18:28 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Eastfield, after Broomfield Avenue 06:15 06:50 07:18 07:50 08:20 08:50 09:19 09:48 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:12 22:12 23:12
Rutherglen, at Richmond Road 06:15 06:50 07:19 07:51 08:21 08:51 09:20 09:49 10:19 16:19 16:54 17:24 17:59 18:29 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Rutherglen, opp Duchess Place 06:17 06:52 07:21 07:53 08:24 08:54 09:22 09:51 10:21 16:21 16:56 17:26 18:01 18:31 19:15 20:15 21:14 22:14 23:14
Rutherglen, opp Montraive Street 06:18 06:53 07:22 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Rutherglen, at Tesco Superstore 06:18 06:53 07:22 07:54 08:25 08:55 09:23 09:52 10:22 16:22 16:57 17:27 18:02 18:32 19:16 20:16 21:15 22:15 23:15
Rutherglen, opp Downiebrae Road 06:19 06:54 07:23 07:55 08:26 08:56 09:24 09:53 10:23 16:23 16:58 17:28 18:03 18:33 19:17 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dalmarnock, opp Birkwood Street 06:19 06:55 07:24 07:56 08:27 08:57 09:25 09:54 10:24 16:24 16:59 17:29 18:04 18:34 19:17 20:17 21:16 22:16 23:16
Dalmarnock, after Davidson Street 06:20 06:56 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Dalmarnock Railway Station (before) 06:20 06:56 07:25 07:57 08:28 08:58 09:26 09:55 10:25 16:25 17:00 17:30 18:05 18:35 19:18 20:18 21:17 22:17 23:17
Dalmarnock, before Bartholomew Street 06:21 06:57 07:26 07:58 08:29 08:59 09:27 09:56 10:26 16:26 17:01 17:31 18:06 18:36 19:19 20:19 21:18 22:18 23:18
Bridgeton, before Muslin Street 06:22 06:58 07:27 07:59 08:30 09:00 09:28 09:57 10:27 16:27 17:02 17:32 18:07 18:37 19:20 20:20 21:19 22:19 23:19
Bridgeton, after Megan Street 06:23 06:59 07:28 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:58 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bridgeton Railway Station (opp) 06:23 06:59 07:28 08:00 08:31 09:01 09:29 09:58 10:28 16:28 17:03 17:33 18:08 18:38 19:21 20:21 21:20 22:20 23:20
Bridgeton, after Anson Street 06:24 07:00 07:29 08:01 08:32 09:02 09:30 09:59 10:29 16:29 17:04 17:34 18:09 18:39 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Calton, before Graignestock Street 06:24 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:22 20:22 21:21 22:21 23:21
Calton, opp Green Street 06:25 07:01 07:30 08:02 08:33 09:03 09:31 10:00 10:30 16:30 17:05 17:35 18:10 18:40 19:23 20:23 21:22 22:22 23:22
Calton, opp Kent Street 06:26 07:02 07:31 08:03 08:34 09:04 09:32 10:01 10:31 16:31 17:06 17:36 18:11 18:41 19:24 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Calton, before Charlotte Street 06:26 07:03 07:32 08:04 08:35 09:05 09:33 10:02 10:32 16:32 17:07 17:37 18:12 18:42 19:24 20:24 21:23 22:23 23:23
Glasgow Cross (after) 06:28 07:05 07:34 08:06 08:37 09:07 09:35 10:04 10:34 16:34 17:09 17:39 18:14 18:44 19:26 20:26 21:25 22:25 23:25
Glasgow, before Wilson Street 06:30 07:07 07:36 08:08 08:39 09:09 09:37 10:06 10:36 16:36 17:11 17:41 18:16 18:46 19:28 20:28 21:27 22:27 23:27
Glasgow, after St Vincent Place 06:34 07:11 07:40 08:12 08:43 09:13 09:41 10:10 10:40 16:40 17:15 17:45 18:20 18:49 19:31 20:30 21:29 22:29 23:29
Glasgow, before Cathedral Street 06:35 07:12 07:41 08:13 08:44 09:14 09:42 10:11 10:41 16:41 17:16 17:46 18:21 18:50 19:32 20:32 21:31 22:31 23:31
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 19) 06:38 07:15 07:44 08:16 08:47 09:17 09:45 10:14 10:44 16:44 17:19 17:49 18:24 18:53 19:35 20:34 21:33 22:33 23:33

Glasgow - Hamilton

Burnbank, after Park Burn Court 06:07 06:35 then every 30 minutes until then hourly until
Burnbank, at Sneddon Street 06:07 06:35
Burnbank, nr Greenfield Road 06:07 06:35
Glasgow Buchanan Bus Station (Stance 19) 06:48 07:28 13:28 13:56 14:26 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:57 17:33 18:06 18:36 19:07 19:33 20:03 20:33 23:33
Glasgow, after Sauchiehall Lane 06:52 07:32 13:32 14:00 14:30 15:00 15:30 16:01 16:31 17:02 17:37 18:10 18:40 19:11 19:36 20:06 20:36 23:36
Glasgow Central Station (southbound stop 3) 06:57 07:37 13:37 14:05 14:36 15:06 15:36 16:07 16:37 17:08 17:43 18:16 18:46 19:16 19:41 20:11 20:41 23:41
Glasgow, nr Gallery of Modern Art 06:59 07:39 13:39 14:07 14:38 15:09 15:39 16:10 16:40 17:11 17:46 18:19 18:49 19:18 19:43 20:13 20:43 23:43
Glasgow, before Trongate 07:02 07:42 13:42 14:10 14:41 15:12 15:42 16:13 16:43 17:14 17:49 18:22 18:52 19:21 19:46 20:16 20:46 23:46
Glasgow, before Candleriggs 07:03 07:43 13:43 14:11 14:42 15:12 15:42 16:14 16:44 17:15 17:50 18:23 18:52 19:22 19:47 20:17 20:47 23:47
Gallowgate, before Watson Street 07:05 07:45 13:45 14:13 14:44 15:15 15:45 16:17 16:47 17:18 17:53 18:26 18:55 19:24 19:49 20:19 20:49 23:49
Calton, after Charlotte Street 07:06 07:46 13:46 14:14 14:45 15:16 15:46 16:18 16:48 17:19 17:54 18:27 18:56 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50
Calton, after Kent Street 07:06 07:47 13:47 14:15 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:55 18:28 18:56 19:25 19:50 20:20 20:50 23:50
Calton, before Green Street 07:07 07:47 13:47 14:15 14:46 15:17 15:47 16:19 16:49 17:20 17:55 18:28 18:57 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Calton, opp Graignestock Street 07:07 07:48 13:48 14:16 14:47 15:18 15:48 16:20 16:50 17:21 17:56 18:29 18:57 19:26 19:51 20:21 20:51 23:51
Bridgeton, after Abercromby Street 07:08 07:49 13:49 14:17 14:48 15:19 15:49 16:21 16:51 17:22 17:57 18:30 18:58 19:27 19:52 20:22 20:52 23:52
Bridgeton, opp Anson Street 07:09 07:50 13:50 14:18 14:49 15:20 15:50 16:22 16:52 17:23 17:58 18:31 18:59 19:28 19:53 20:23 20:53 23:53
Bridgeton Railway Station (at) 07:10 07:51 13:51 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:00 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54
Bridgeton, opp Megan Street 07:10 07:51 13:51 14:19 14:50 15:21 15:51 16:23 16:53 17:24 17:59 18:32 19:00 19:29 19:54 20:24 20:54 23:54
Bridgeton, after Queen Mary Street 07:11 07:52 13:52 14:20 14:51 15:22 15:52 16:24 16:54 17:25 18:00 18:33 19:01 19:30 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:55
Dalmarnock, opp Bartholomew Street 07:12 07:53 13:53 14:21 14:52 15:23 15:53 16:25 16:55 17:26 18:01 18:34 19:02 19:31 19:55 20:25 20:55 23:55
Dalmarnock, before Springfield Road 07:13 07:54 13:54 14:22 14:53 15:24 15:54 16:26 16:56 17:27 18:02 18:35 19:03 19:32 19:56 20:26 20:56 23:56
Dalmarnock, opp Davidson Street 07:14 07:55 13:55 14:23 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:28 18:02 18:35 19:03 19:32 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:57
Dalmarnock, before Birkwood Street 07:14 07:55 13:55 14:23 14:54 15:25 15:55 16:27 16:57 17:28 18:03 18:36 19:04 19:33 19:57 20:27 20:57 23:57
Rutherglen, nr Bardonald Street 07:16 07:57 13:57 14:25 14:56 15:27 15:57 16:29 16:59 17:30 18:04 18:37 19:05 19:34 19:58 20:28 20:58 23:58
Rutherglen, after Baronald Street 07:17 07:58 13:58 14:26 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:05 18:38 19:06 19:35 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Rutherglen, after Duchess Road 07:17 07:58 13:58 14:26 14:57 15:28 15:58 16:30 17:00 17:31 18:05 18:38 19:06 19:35 19:59 20:29 20:59 23:59
Rutherglen Ballochmill Road (Past) 07:19 08:00 14:00 14:28 14:59 15:30 16:00 16:32 17:02 17:33 18:07 18:39 19:07 19:36 20:00 20:30 21:00 00:00
Eastfield, after Broomfield Avenue 07:20 08:01 14:01 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:01 16:33 17:03 17:34 18:08 18:40 19:08 19:37 20:01 20:31 21:01 00:01
Eastfield, opp Whinfield Avenue 07:20 08:01 14:01 14:29 15:00 15:31 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:08 18:41 19:09 19:38 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02
Eastfield, opp Glenpark Terrace 07:21 08:02 14:02 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:02 16:34 17:04 17:35 18:09 18:41 19:09 19:38 20:02 20:32 21:02 00:02
Cambuslang, opp Bothwell Street 07:21 08:02 14:02 14:30 15:01 15:32 16:03 16:35 17:05 17:36 18:09 18:42 19:10 19:39 20:03 20:33 21:03 00:03
Cambuslang, opp Buchanan Drive 07:22 08:03 14:03 14:31 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:36 17:06 17:37 18:10 18:42 19:10 19:39 20:03 20:33 21:03 00:03
Cambuslang, opp Westcoats Road 07:23 08:04 14:04 14:32 15:03 15:34 16:05 16:37 17:07 17:38 18:11 18:43 19:11 19:40 20:04 20:34 21:04 00:04
Cambuslang, before Clydeford Road 07:24 08:05 14:05 14:33 15:04 15:35 16:06 16:38 17:08 17:39 18:12 18:44 19:12 19:41 20:05 20:35 21:05 00:05
Cambuslang, nr Croft Road 07:25 08:06 14:06 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:13 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:06 20:36 21:06 00:06
Cambuslang, opp School Avenue 07:25 08:06 14:06 14:34 15:05 15:36 16:07 16:39 17:09 17:40 18:13 18:45 19:13 19:42 20:06 20:36 21:06 00:06
Halfway, nr MacDougal Drive 07:26 08:07 14:07 14:35 15:06 15:37 16:08 16:40 17:10 17:41 18:14 18:46 19:14 19:43 20:07 20:37 21:07 00:07
Halfway, at Mill Road 07:27 08:08 14:08 14:36 15:07 15:38 16:09 16:41 17:11 17:42 18:15 18:47 19:15 19:44 20:08 20:38 21:08 00:08
Halfway, before New Road 07:28 08:09 14:09 14:37 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:16 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:09 20:39 21:09 00:09
Halfway, opp Hutchinson Place 07:28 08:09 14:09 14:37 15:08 15:39 16:10 16:42 17:12 17:43 18:16 18:48 19:16 19:45 20:09 20:39 21:09 00:09
Dechmont, opp Lightburn Road 07:29 08:10 14:10 14:38 15:09 15:40 16:11 16:43 17:13 17:44 18:17 18:49 19:17 19:46 20:10 20:40 21:10 00:10
Dechmont, opp Flemington Road 07:30 08:11 14:11 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:18 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:11 20:41 21:11 00:11
Dalton Cottages (at) 07:30 08:11 14:11 14:39 15:10 15:41 16:12 16:44 17:14 17:45 18:18 18:50 19:18 19:47 20:11 20:41 21:11 00:11
Hallside, at Spittal Terrace 07:31 08:12 14:12 14:40 15:11 15:42 16:13 16:45 17:15 17:46 18:19 18:51 19:19 19:48 20:12 20:42 21:12 00:12
Blantyre, opp Bardykes Road 07:33 08:14 14:14 14:42 15:13 15:44 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:21 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:14 20:44 21:14 00:14
Blantyre, after Coatshill Avenue 07:33 08:14 14:14 14:42 15:13 15:44 16:15 16:47 17:17 17:48 18:21 18:53 19:21 19:50 20:14 20:44 21:14 00:14
Blantyre, at Parkville Hotel 07:34 08:15 14:15 14:43 15:14 15:45 16:16 16:48 17:18 17:49 18:22 18:54 19:22 19:51 20:15 20:45 21:15 00:15
Blantyre, opp Fernslea Avenue 07:36 08:17 14:17 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:24 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:16 20:46 21:16 00:16
Stonefield, opp Windyridge Place 07:36 08:17 14:17 14:45 15:16 15:47 16:18 16:50 17:20 17:51 18:24 18:56 19:24 19:52 20:16 20:46 21:16 00:16
Stonefield, at New Street 07:37 08:18 14:18 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:25 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:17 20:47 21:17 00:17
Stonefield, at Broompark Road 07:37 08:18 14:18 14:46 15:17 15:48 16:19 16:51 17:21 17:52 18:25 18:57 19:25 19:53 20:17 20:47 21:17 00:17
High Blantyre, nr Hunthill Road 07:38 08:19 14:19 14:47 15:18 15:49 16:20 16:52 17:22 17:53 18:26 18:58 19:26 19:54 20:18 20:48 21:18 00:18
High Blantyre, at Park Crescent 07:39 08:20 14:20 14:48 15:19 15:50 16:21 16:53 17:23 17:54 18:27 18:59 19:27 19:55 20:19 20:49 21:19 00:19
High Blantyre, opp Douglas Street 07:40 08:21 14:21 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:28 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:20 20:50 21:20 00:20
High Blantyre, nr Victoria Street 07:40 08:21 14:21 14:49 15:20 15:51 16:22 16:54 17:24 17:55 18:28 19:00 19:28 19:56 20:20 20:50 21:20 00:20
Blantyre, at Kirkton House 07:41 08:22 14:22 14:50 15:21 15:52 16:23 16:55 17:25 17:56 18:29 19:01 19:29 19:57 20:21 20:51 21:21 00:21
Blantyre, at Bellsfield Drive 07:42 08:23 14:23 14:51 15:22 15:53 16:24 16:56 17:26 17:57 18:30 19:02 19:30 19:58 20:22 20:52 21:22 00:22
Burnbank, opp Blantyre Industrial Estate 07:43 08:24 14:24 14:52 15:23 15:54 16:25 16:57 17:27 17:58 18:31 19:03 19:31 19:59 20:23 20:53 21:23 00:23
Burnbank, nr Russell Street 07:44 08:25 14:25 14:53 15:24 15:55 16:26 16:58 17:28 17:59 18:32 19:04 19:32 20:00 20:24 20:54 21:24 00:24
Burnbank, after Stewart Street 07:45 08:26 14:26 14:55 15:26 15:57 16:28 17:00 17:30 18:01 18:34 19:06 19:34 20:02 20:25 20:55 21:25 00:25
Burnbank, at George street 06:08 06:36 07:46 08:27 14:27 14:55 15:26 15:58 16:29 17:01 17:31 18:02 18:35 19:06 19:34 20:02 20:26 20:56 21:26 00:26
Burnbank, at Ann Court 06:08 06:36 07:47 08:28 14:28 14:57 15:28 15:59 16:30 17:02 17:32 18:03 18:36 19:08 19:36 20:04 20:27 20:57 21:27 00:27
Hamilton, at Fullwood Park Industrial Estate 06:08 06:36 07:48 08:29 14:29 14:58 15:29 16:00 16:31 17:03 17:33 18:04 18:37 19:09 19:37 20:05 20:28 20:58 21:28 00:28
Hamilton, opp West Stewart Street 06:10 06:38
Hamilton, before West Stewart Street 07:49 08:30 14:30 14:58 15:29 16:01 16:32 17:04 17:34 18:05 18:38 19:09 19:37 20:05 20:29 20:59 21:29 00:29
Hamilton, before Almada Street 06:12 06:40 07:50 08:31 14:31 14:59 15:30 16:02 16:33 17:05 17:35 18:06 18:39 19:10 19:38 20:06 20:30 21:00 21:30 00:30
Hamilton, after Auchingramont Road 06:13 06:41 07:52 08:33 14:33 15:02 15:33 16:04 16:35 17:07 17:37 18:08 18:41 19:13 19:41 20:09 20:32 21:02 21:32 00:32
Hamilton, opp Park Road 06:13 06:41 07:53 08:34 14:34 15:03 15:34 16:05 16:36 17:08 17:38 18:09 18:42 19:14 19:42 20:10 20:33 21:03 21:33 00:33
Hamilton Bus Station (Stances) 06:14 06:42 07:55 08:36 14:36 15:05 15:36 16:08 16:39 17:11 17:41 18:12 18:45 19:16 19:44 20:12 20:35 21:05 21:35 00:35

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the First Bus app

Similar services

More information

First Greater Glasgow