Bus Times

270 - Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead

A bus service operated by Metrobus

East Grinstead - Haywards Heath - Burgess Hill - Brighton

E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 06:17 07:18 08:12 09:12 10:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:15 16:25 17:30 18:35
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 06:18 07:20 08:15 09:15 10:08 14:08 15:18 16:28 17:33 18:38
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 06:19 07:21 08:16 09:16 10:09 14:09 15:19 16:29 17:34 18:39
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 06:20 07:22 08:17 09:17 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:31 17:35 18:40
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 06:20 07:22 08:17 09:17 10:10 14:10 15:20 16:31 17:35 18:40
E Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 06:21 07:23 08:18 09:18 10:11 14:11 15:21 16:32 17:36 18:41
E Grinstead, adj Woodbury Avenue 06:21 07:24 08:19 09:19 10:12 14:12 15:22 16:33 17:37 18:42
E Grinstead, adj Worsted Lane 06:22 07:25 08:19 09:19 10:12 14:12 15:23 16:34 17:37 18:42
Ashurst Wood, o/s Truscott Manor 06:22 07:26 08:20 09:20 10:13 14:13 15:24 16:35 17:38 18:43
Ashurst Wood, adj Windmill Lane 06:23 07:26 08:21 09:21 10:14 14:14 15:24 16:35 17:39 18:44
Ashurst Wood, opp Three Crowns 06:24 07:28 08:22 09:22 10:15 14:15 15:26 16:37 17:40 18:45
Ashurst Wood, adj War Memorial 06:24 07:29 08:23 09:23 10:15 14:15 15:27 16:38 17:41 18:45
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (SE-bound) 06:26 07:31 08:25 09:25 10:17 14:17 15:29 16:40 17:43 18:47
Forest Row, opp The Brambletye 06:28 07:33 08:27 09:27 10:19 14:19 15:31 16:42 17:45 18:49
Forest Row, adj Evelyn Clark Square 06:28 07:33 08:27 09:27 10:19 14:19 15:31 16:42 17:45 18:49
Highgate Road (adj) 06:29 07:34 08:28 09:28 10:20 14:20 15:32 16:43 17:46 18:50
Highgate, adj Ashdown Place 06:29 07:35 08:29 09:29 10:21 14:21 15:33 16:44 17:47 18:51
Wych Cross, adj Stone Cottage 06:30 07:37 08:30 09:30 10:22 14:22 15:34 16:45 17:48 18:52
Wych Cross, adj The Roebuck 06:32 07:39 08:32 09:32 10:24 14:24 15:36 16:47 17:50 18:54
Chelwood Gate, adj The Red Lion 06:35 07:42 08:35 09:35 10:27 14:27 15:39 16:50 17:53 18:57
Chelwood Gate Stone Quarry Road (SW-bound) 06:36 07:44 08:37 09:37 10:29 14:29 15:41 16:52 17:55 18:59
Chelwood Common, adj Baxters Lane 06:38 07:45 08:38 09:38 10:30 14:30 15:42 16:53 17:56 19:00
Danehill, adj Oak Tree Cottages 06:41 07:49 08:42 09:42 10:34 14:34 15:46 16:57 18:00 19:04
Horsted Keynes, o/s Lucas 06:44 07:53 08:45 09:45 10:37 14:37 15:49 17:00 18:03 19:07
Horsted Keynes, adj Lewes Road 06:46 07:55 08:47 09:47 10:39 14:39 15:51 17:02 18:05 19:09
Haywards Heath, opp Buxshalls 06:51 08:01 08:52 09:52 10:44 14:44 15:56 17:07 18:10 19:14
Haywards Heath, adj Hollyrood 06:51 08:01 08:52 09:52 10:44 14:44 15:56 17:07 18:10 19:14
Lindfield High Street (S-bound) 06:54 08:05 08:56 09:56 10:48 14:48 16:00 17:11 18:14 19:18
Lindfield Common (NW-bound) 06:54 08:06 08:56 09:56 10:48 14:48 16:01 17:11 18:14 19:18
Haywards Heath, opp Hickman's Lane 06:55 08:07 08:57 09:57 10:49 14:49 16:02 17:12 18:15 19:19
Haywards Heath, adj West Common Drive 06:55 08:07 08:58 09:58 10:50 14:50 16:02 17:13 18:16 19:19
Haywards Heath, opp Summerhill Lane 06:56 08:08 08:59 09:59 10:51 14:51 16:03 17:14 18:17 19:20
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 06:58 08:11 09:01 10:01 10:53 14:53 16:06 17:16 18:19 19:22
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 07:00 08:13 09:03 10:03 10:55 14:55 16:08 17:18
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 07:01 08:14 09:04 10:04 10:56 14:56 16:09 17:19 18:20 19:23
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 07:02 08:15 09:05 10:06 10:58 14:58 16:11 17:21 18:22 19:24
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 07:04 08:17 09:07 10:08 11:00 15:00 16:13 17:24 18:24 19:26
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:05 08:18 09:08 10:09 11:01 15:01 16:14 17:25 18:24 19:26
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:06 08:20 09:09 10:10 11:02 15:02 16:15 17:27 18:25 19:27
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:08 08:22 09:11 10:12 11:04 15:04 16:17 17:29 18:27 19:29
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 09:13
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 07:09 08:23 09:14 10:13 11:05 15:05 16:18 17:30
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 07:10 08:24 09:15 10:14 11:06 15:06 16:19 17:31
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 07:11 08:25 09:16 10:15 11:07 15:07 16:20 17:32
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 07:15 08:29 09:20 10:19 11:11 15:11 16:24 17:36
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 07:16 08:30 09:21 10:20 11:12 15:12 16:25 17:37
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 07:16 08:30 09:21 10:20 11:12 15:12 16:25 17:37
Burgess Hill, adj Munns Drive 07:17 08:31 09:24 10:23 11:15 15:15 16:28 17:40
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 07:19 08:33 09:25 10:24 11:16 15:16 16:29 17:41
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 07:21 08:35 09:27 10:26 11:18 15:18 16:31 17:43
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:21 08:35 09:27 10:26 11:18 15:18 16:31 17:43
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 07:22 08:36 09:28 10:27 11:19 15:19 16:32 17:44
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 07:23 08:37 09:29 10:28 11:20 15:20 16:33 17:45
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 07:24 08:38 09:30 10:29 11:21 15:21 16:34 17:46
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 07:25 08:39 09:31 10:30 11:22 15:22 16:35 17:47
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 07:28 08:42 09:34 10:33 11:25 15:25 16:38 17:53
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 07:30 08:44 09:36 10:35 11:27 15:27 16:40 17:55
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 07:30 08:44 09:36 10:35 11:27 15:27 16:40 17:55
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 07:31 08:45 09:37 10:36 11:28 15:28 16:41 17:56
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 07:32 08:46 09:38 10:37 11:29 15:29 16:42 17:57
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 07:35 08:49 09:41 10:39 11:31 15:31 16:45 18:00
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 07:35 08:49 09:41 10:39 11:31 15:31 16:45 18:00
Pyecombe, opp Garage 07:36 08:50 09:42 10:40 11:32 15:32 16:46 18:01
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 07:39 08:53 09:45 10:43 11:35 15:35 16:49 18:04
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 07:39 08:54 09:45 10:43 11:35 15:35 16:49 18:04
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 07:40 08:55 09:46 10:44 11:36 15:36 16:50 18:05
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 07:41 08:56 09:47 10:45 11:37 15:37 16:51 18:06
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 07:43 08:57 09:49 10:47 11:39 15:39 16:53 18:08
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 07:43 08:58 09:49 10:47 11:39 15:39 16:53 18:08
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 07:43 08:58 09:49 10:47 11:39 15:39 16:53 18:08
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 07:44 08:59 09:50 10:48 11:40 15:40 16:54 18:09
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 07:45 09:00 09:51 10:49 11:41 15:41 16:55 18:10
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 07:46 09:02 09:52 10:50 11:42 15:42 16:57 18:12
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 07:47 09:03 09:53 10:51 11:43 15:43 16:58 18:13
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:49 09:05 09:55 10:52 11:44 15:44 17:00 18:15
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 07:50 09:06 09:56 10:53 11:45 15:45 17:01 18:16
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 07:52 09:08 09:58 10:55 11:47 15:47 17:03 18:18
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 07:53 09:09 09:59 10:56 11:48 15:48 17:04 18:19
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 07:54 09:10 10:00 10:57 11:49 15:49 17:05 18:20
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 07:55 09:11 10:01 10:58 11:50 15:50 17:06 18:21
Brighton, opp North Road East 07:57 09:13 10:03 11:00 11:52 15:52 17:08 18:23
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 07:59 09:13 10:05 11:02 11:54 15:54 17:10 18:25
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 08:02 10:08 11:05 11:57 15:57 17:13 18:28
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:02 10:08 11:05 11:57 15:57 17:13 18:28

Brighton - Burgess Hill - Haywards Heath - East Grinstead

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop F) 08:13 10:20 11:20 12:12 13:12 14:20 15:20 15:45 16:22 17:38 18:47
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 08:18 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:17 13:17 14:25 15:26 15:51 16:28 17:44 18:52
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 08:20 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:19 13:19 14:27 15:28 15:53 16:30 17:47 18:54
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 08:21 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:20 13:20 14:28 15:29 15:54 16:31 17:48 18:55
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 08:22 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:20 13:20 14:28 15:30 15:55 16:32 17:49 18:55
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 08:22 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:21 13:21 14:29 15:31 15:56 16:33 17:49 18:56
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 08:24 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:22 13:22 14:30 15:32 15:57 16:34 17:51 18:57
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 08:25 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:23 13:23 14:31 15:34 15:59 16:36 17:52 18:58
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 08:26 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:24 13:24 14:32 15:35 16:00 16:37 17:53 18:59
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 08:27 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:25 13:25 14:33 15:36 16:01 16:38 17:55 19:00
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 08:28 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:26 13:26 14:34 15:37 16:02 16:39 17:56 19:01
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 08:29 09:35 10:34 11:34 12:26 13:26 14:34 15:37 16:03 16:40 17:57 19:01
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 08:31 09:36 10:35 11:35 12:27 13:27 14:35 15:38 16:04 16:41 17:58 19:02
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 08:32 09:37 10:36 11:36 12:28 13:28 14:36 15:39 16:05 16:42 17:59 19:03
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 08:34 09:38 10:37 11:37 12:29 13:29 14:37 15:40 16:06 16:43 18:00 19:04
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 08:36 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:31 13:31 14:39 15:42 16:08 16:45 18:01 19:05
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 08:38 09:40 10:39 11:39 12:31 13:31 14:39 15:42 16:09 16:46 18:02 19:06
Patcham, opp Black Lion 08:40 09:42 10:41 11:41 12:33 13:33 14:41 15:44 16:11 16:48 18:04 19:07
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 08:45 09:46 10:45 11:45 12:37 13:37 14:45 15:48 16:15 16:52 18:08 19:11
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 08:46 09:47 10:46 11:46 12:38 13:38 14:46 15:49 16:16 16:53 18:09 19:12
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 08:48 09:48 10:47 11:47 12:39 13:39 14:47 15:50 16:17 16:54 18:10 19:13
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 08:50 09:50 10:49 11:49 12:41 13:41 14:49 15:52 16:19 16:56 18:12 19:14
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (N-bound) 08:51 09:51 10:50 11:50 12:42 13:42 14:50 15:53 16:20 16:57 18:13 19:15
Hassocks, opp Little Copse Road 08:52 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:43 13:43 14:51 15:54 16:21 16:58 18:14 19:16
Hassocks, opp Friars Oak 08:53 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:43 13:43 14:51 15:55 16:22 16:59 18:15 19:16
Burgess Hill London Road (opp 1) 08:57 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:48 13:48 14:56 15:59 16:26 17:03 18:19 19:21
Burgess Hill, opp Station Road 08:59 09:59 10:57 11:57 12:49 13:49 14:57 16:01 16:28 17:05 18:21 19:22
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (E-bound) 09:00 10:00 10:58 11:58 12:50 13:50 14:58 16:02 16:29 17:06 18:22 19:23
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 06:57 09:02 10:02 11:00 12:00 12:52 13:52 15:00 16:04 16:31 17:08 18:24 19:25
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 06:58 09:03 10:03 11:01 12:01 12:53 13:53 15:01 16:05 16:32 17:09 18:25 19:26
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 06:58 09:03 10:03 11:01 12:01 12:53 13:53 15:01 16:05 16:32 17:10 18:25 19:26
Burgess Hill, opp Munns Drive 06:59 09:04 10:04 11:02 12:02 12:54 13:54 15:02 16:06 16:33 17:11 18:26 19:27
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 07:01 09:06 10:06 11:04 12:04 12:56 13:56 15:04 16:08 16:35 17:13 18:28 19:29
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 07:01 09:06 10:06 11:04 12:04 12:56 13:56 15:04 16:08 16:35 17:13 18:28 19:29
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 07:02 09:07 10:07 11:05 12:05 12:57 13:57 15:05 16:09 16:36 17:14 18:29 19:30
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 07:05 09:11 10:11 11:09 12:09 13:01 14:01 15:09 16:13 16:40 17:19 18:33 19:33
Haywards Heath, adj Rocky Lane 07:07 09:13 10:13 11:11 12:11 13:03 14:03 15:11 16:15 16:42 17:21 18:35 19:34
Haywards Heath, adj Colwell Gardens 07:08 09:14 10:14 11:12 12:12 13:04 14:04 15:13 16:16 16:43 17:22 18:36 19:35
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:10 07:54 09:16 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:06 14:06 15:15 16:18 16:45 17:24 18:38 19:37
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 07:10 07:54 09:16 10:16 11:14 12:14 13:06 14:06 15:15 16:18 16:45 17:24 18:38 19:37
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 07:11 07:56 09:18 10:18 11:16 12:16 13:08 14:08 15:17 16:20 16:47 17:26 18:39 19:38
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 07:12 07:57 09:19 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:09 14:09 15:18 16:21 16:48 17:28 18:40 19:39
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 07:12 07:57 09:19 10:19 11:17 12:17 13:09 14:09 15:18 16:21 16:48 17:28 18:40 19:39
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 07:13 07:59 09:21 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:11 14:11 15:20 16:23 16:50 17:30 18:42 19:40
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 07:14 07:59 09:21 10:21 11:19 12:19 13:11 14:11 15:20 16:23 16:50 17:31 18:42 19:41
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:15 08:01 09:23 10:23 11:21 12:21 13:13 14:13 15:22 16:25 16:52 17:33 18:44 19:42
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 07:16 08:02 09:26 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:16 14:16 15:25 16:28 17:36 18:46 19:44
Haywards Heath, adj Summerhill Lane 07:17 08:03 09:27 10:27 11:25 12:25 13:17 14:17 15:26 16:29 17:37 18:47 19:45
Haywards Heath, opp West Common Drive 07:18 08:04 09:28 10:28 11:26 12:26 13:18 14:18 15:27 16:30 17:38 18:48 19:46
Haywards Heath, adj Hickman's Lane 07:18 08:05 09:29 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:19 14:19 15:28 16:31 17:39 18:49 19:46
Lindfield Common (SE-bound) 07:19 08:05 09:29 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:19 14:19 15:28 16:31 17:39 18:49 19:47
Lindfield High Street (N-bound) 07:20 08:07 09:31 10:31 11:29 12:29 13:21 14:21 15:30 16:33 17:41 18:51 19:48
Haywards Heath, opp Hollyrood 07:22 08:09 09:33 10:33 11:31 12:31 13:23 14:23 15:32 16:35 17:43 18:52 19:49
Haywards Heath, adj Buxshalls 07:23 08:10 09:34 10:34 11:32 12:32 13:24 14:24 15:33 16:36 17:44 18:53 19:50
Horsted Keynes, opp Lewes Road 07:29 08:16 09:40 10:40 11:38 12:38 13:30 14:30 15:39 16:42 17:50 18:59 19:56
Danehill, opp Oak Tree Cottages 07:34 08:21 09:45 10:45 11:43 12:43 13:35 14:35 15:44 16:47 17:55 19:04 20:01
Chelwood Common, opp Baxters Lane 07:37 08:24 09:48 10:48 11:46 12:46 13:38 14:38 15:47 16:50 17:58 19:06 20:03
Chelwood Gate, opp Church 07:39 08:26 09:50 10:50 11:48 12:48 13:40 14:40 15:49 16:52 18:00 19:08 20:05
Chelwood Gate, opp The Red Lion 07:41 08:28 09:52 10:52 11:50 12:50 13:42 14:42 15:51 16:54 18:02 19:10 20:07
Wych Cross, opp The Roebuck 07:44 08:30 09:54 10:54 11:52 12:52 13:44 14:44 15:53 16:56 18:04 19:12 20:09
Highgate, opp Ashdown Place 07:48 08:33 09:57 10:57 11:55 12:55 13:47 14:47 15:56 16:59 18:07 19:14 20:11
Highgate Road (opp) 07:49 08:35 09:58 10:58 11:56 12:56 13:48 14:48 15:57 17:00 18:08 19:15 20:12
Forest Row, opp Evelyn Clark Square 07:50 08:35 09:59 10:59 11:57 12:57 13:49 14:49 15:58 17:01 18:09 19:16 20:13
Forest Row, o/s The Brambletye 07:52 08:37 10:00 11:00 11:58 12:58 13:50 14:50 15:59 17:02 18:10 19:17 20:14
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (NW-bound) 07:53 08:38 10:01 11:01 11:59 12:59 13:51 14:51 16:00 17:03 18:11 19:18 20:15
Ashurst Wood, opp War Memorial 07:56 08:40 10:03 11:03 12:01 13:01 13:53 14:53 16:02 17:05 18:13 19:20 20:17
Ashurst Wood, adj Three Crowns 07:58 08:41 10:04 11:04 12:02 13:02 13:54 14:54 16:03 17:06 18:14 19:21 20:18
Ashurst Wood, opp Windmill Lane 07:59 08:42 10:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:07 18:15 19:21 20:18
Ashurst Wood, opp Truscott Manor 07:59 08:42 10:05 11:05 12:03 13:03 13:55 14:55 16:04 17:07 18:15 19:22 20:19
E Grinstead, opp Worsted Lane 08:00 08:43 10:06 11:06 12:04 13:04 13:56 14:56 16:05 17:08 18:16 19:23 20:20
E Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 08:01 08:44 10:07 11:07 12:05 13:05 13:57 14:57 16:06 17:09 18:17 19:24 20:21
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 08:02 08:45 10:08 11:08 12:06 13:06 13:58 14:58 16:07 17:10 18:18 19:24 20:21
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 08:03 08:46 10:09 11:09 12:07 13:07 13:59 14:59 16:08 17:11 18:19 19:25 20:22
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 08:04 08:47 10:10 11:10 12:08 13:08 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:12 18:20 19:26 20:23
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 08:04 08:47 10:10 11:10 12:08 13:08 14:00 15:00 16:09 17:12 18:20 19:26 20:23
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 08:05 08:48 10:11 11:11 12:09 13:09 14:01 15:01 16:10 17:13 18:21 19:27 20:24
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 08:07 08:50 10:13 11:13 12:11 13:11 14:03 15:03 16:12 17:15 18:23 19:29 20:26

More information