bustimes.org

270 - Brighton Churchill Square - East Grinstead Station

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

East Grinstead Station - Brighton Churchill Square

E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 07:25 08:19 09:13 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:20
E Grinstead Broadway (Stop E) 07:26 08:21 09:16 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:22
E Grinstead, adj Whitehall 07:27 08:22 09:17 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:09 16:09 17:23
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop H) 07:28 08:23 09:18 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:24
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop K) 07:28 08:23 09:18 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:10 16:10 17:24
E Grinstead, o/s Sackville School 07:29 08:24 09:19 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:11 16:11 17:25
E Grinstead, adj Woodbury Avenue 07:29 08:25 09:20 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:26
E Grinstead, adj Worsted Lane 07:30 08:25 09:20 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:12 16:12 17:26
Ashurst Wood, o/s Truscott Manor 07:30 08:26 09:21 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:13 16:13 17:27
Ashurst Wood, adj Windmill Lane 07:31 08:27 09:22 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:14 16:14 17:28
Ashurst Wood, opp Three Crowns 07:32 08:28 09:23 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:29
Ashurst Wood, adj War Memorial 07:32 08:28 09:23 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:15 16:15 17:29
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (SE-bound) 07:34 08:30 09:25 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:17 16:17 17:31
Forest Row, opp The Brambletye 07:36 08:32 09:27 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:33
Forest Row, adj Evelyn Clark Square 07:36 08:32 09:27 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:19 16:19 17:33
Highgate Road (adj) 07:37 08:33 09:28 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:20 16:20 17:34
Highgate, adj Ashdown Place 07:37 08:33 09:29 10:22 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:21 16:21 17:34
Wych Cross, adj Stone Cottage 07:38 08:34 09:30 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:22 16:22 17:35
Wych Cross, adj The Roebuck 07:40 08:36 09:32 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:24 16:24 17:37
Chelwood Gate, adj The Red Lion 07:43 08:39 09:35 10:28 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:27 16:27 17:40
Chelwood Gate Stone Quarry Road (SW-bound) 07:44 08:40 09:37 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:29 16:29 17:42
Chelwood Common, adj Baxters Lane 07:46 08:42 09:38 10:31 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:30 16:30 17:43
Danehill, adj Oak Tree Cottages 07:49 08:45 09:42 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:34 16:34 17:47
Horsted Keynes, o/s Lucas 07:52 08:48 09:45 10:38 11:38 12:38 13:38 14:38 15:37 16:37 17:50
Horsted Keynes, adj Lewes Road 07:54 08:50 09:47 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40 15:39 16:39 17:52
Horsted Keynes Station (o/s) 10:44 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:43 16:43 17:56
Stone Cross. 07:56 08:52 09:49 10:46 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:45 16:45 17:58
Haywards Heath, opp Buxshalls 07:59 08:55 09:52 10:50 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:49 16:49 18:02
Haywards Heath, adj Hollyrood 07:59 08:56 09:53 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:51 15:50 16:50 18:02
Lindfield High Street (S-bound) 07:13 08:02 08:59 09:56 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 18:05
Lindfield Common (NW-bound) 07:13 08:02 08:59 09:56 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:54 15:53 16:53 18:05
Haywards Heath, opp Hickman's Lane 07:14 08:03 09:00 09:57 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:55 15:54 16:54 18:06
Haywards Heath, adj West Common Drive 07:14 08:03 09:00 09:58 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:56 15:55 16:55 18:06
Haywards Heath, opp Summerhill Lane 07:15 08:04 09:01 09:59 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:57 14:57 15:56 16:56 18:07
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 07:17 08:06 09:03 10:01 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:59 15:58 16:58 18:09
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:08 09:05 10:03 11:01 12:01 13:01 14:01 15:01 16:00 17:00
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 07:17 08:08 09:06 10:04 11:02 12:02 13:02 14:02 15:02 16:01 17:01 18:09
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 07:18 08:09 09:07 10:05 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:04 16:03 17:02 18:10
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 07:20 08:11 09:09 10:07 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:06 15:06 16:05 17:04 18:12
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 07:21 08:12 09:10 10:08 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:07 16:06 17:05 18:13
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 07:22 08:13 09:11 10:09 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:07 17:06 18:14
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 07:24 08:15 09:13 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:08 18:15
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 07:24 08:15 09:13 10:11 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:09 17:08
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 07:25 08:16 09:14 10:12 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:10 17:09
Haywards Heath New House Farm (W-bound) 07:26 08:17 09:15 10:13 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:11 17:10
Burgess Hill, opp Valebridge Close 07:29 08:20 09:19 10:17 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:16 16:14 17:13
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 07:30 08:21 09:20 10:18 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:15 17:14
Burgess Hill, o/s Wivelsfield Station 07:31 08:22 09:21 10:19 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:16 17:15
Burgess Hill, opp Lidl 07:32 08:23 09:22 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:19 16:17 17:16
Burgess Hill, adj St Wilfreds Road 07:33 08:24 09:23 10:21 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:18 17:17
Burgess Hill, adj Midfields Drive 07:33 08:24 09:23 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:21 16:19 17:18
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:36 08:27 09:26 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:21
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 07:36 08:27 09:26 10:25 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:24 16:22 17:21
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 07:37 08:28 09:27 10:26 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:23 17:22
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 07:38 08:29 09:28 10:27 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:26 16:24 17:23
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 07:39 08:30 09:29 10:28 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:25 17:24
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 07:42 08:33 09:32 10:31 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:28 17:27
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 07:42 08:33 09:33 10:32 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:31 16:29 17:28
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 07:44 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:31 17:30
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 07:44 08:35 09:35 10:34 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:33 16:31 17:30
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 07:45 08:36 09:36 10:35 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:32 17:31
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 07:46 08:37 09:37 10:36 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:33 17:32
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 07:46 08:37 09:37 10:36 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:33 17:32
Pyecombe, opp Garage 07:48 08:39 09:39 10:38 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:37 16:35 17:34
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 07:52 08:43 09:43 10:42 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:39 17:38
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 07:52 08:43 09:43 10:42 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41 15:41 16:39 17:38
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 07:53 08:44 09:44 10:43 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:40 17:39
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 07:53 08:44 09:44 10:43 11:42 12:42 13:42 14:42 15:42 16:40 17:39
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 07:54 08:45 09:45 10:44 11:43 12:43 13:43 14:43 15:43 16:41 17:40
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 07:55 08:46 09:46 10:45 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:42 17:41
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 07:55 08:46 09:46 10:45 11:44 12:44 13:44 14:44 15:44 16:42 17:41
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 07:56 08:47 09:47 10:46 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:43 17:42
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 07:57 08:48 09:48 10:47 11:46 12:46 13:46 14:46 15:46 16:44 17:43
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 07:58 08:49 09:49 10:48 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:47 15:47 16:45 17:44
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 07:58 08:50 09:50 10:49 11:48 12:48 13:48 14:48 15:48 16:46 17:45
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 07:59 08:51 09:51 10:51 11:50 12:50 13:50 14:50 15:50 16:47 17:46
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 08:00 08:52 09:52 10:51 11:51 12:51 13:51 14:50 15:50 16:48 17:47
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 08:01 08:53 09:54 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:52 15:52 16:50 17:49
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 08:02 08:54 09:54 10:54 11:53 12:53 13:53 14:53 15:53 16:50 17:49
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 08:02 08:54 09:55 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:54 14:53 15:53 16:51 17:50
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 08:03 08:55 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:55 14:54 15:54 16:51 17:50
Brighton, opp North Road East 08:04 08:56 09:57 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:56 14:55 15:55 16:53 17:52
Brighton Old Steine (Stop H) 08:06 08:58 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:59 14:58 15:58 16:55 17:54
Brighton North Street (Stop W) 08:07 08:59 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 14:59 15:59 16:56 17:55
Brighton Imperial Arcade (Stop J) 08:10 09:02 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:04 15:03 16:03 17:00 17:59

Brighton Churchill Square - East Grinstead Station

Brighton Churchill Square (Stop E) 08:22 09:20 10:20 11:20 then hourly until 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 18:20
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 08:27 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:26 16:26 17:26 18:25
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 08:29 09:27 10:27 11:27 14:27 15:28 16:28 17:28 18:27
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 08:30 09:28 10:28 11:28 14:28 15:29 16:29 17:29 18:28
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 08:31 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 08:31 09:29 10:29 11:29 14:29 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:29
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 08:32 09:30 10:30 11:30 14:30 15:31 16:31 17:31 18:30
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 08:33 09:31 10:31 11:31 14:31 15:32 16:32 17:32 18:31
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 08:34 09:32 10:32 11:32 14:32 15:33 16:33 17:33 18:32
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 08:35 09:33 10:33 11:33 14:33 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:33
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 08:36 09:34 10:34 11:34 14:34 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:34
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 08:37 09:35 10:35 11:35 14:35 15:36 16:36 17:36 18:35
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 08:38 09:36 10:36 11:36 14:36 15:37 16:37 17:37 18:36
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 08:38 09:36 10:37 11:37 14:37 15:38 16:38 17:38 18:37
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 08:39 09:37 10:38 11:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:38
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 08:40 09:38 10:39 11:39 14:39 15:40 16:40 17:40 18:39
Patcham, opp Black Lion 08:41 09:39 10:40 11:41 14:41 15:42 16:42 17:42 18:40
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 08:45 09:43 10:44 11:45 14:45 15:46 16:46 17:46 18:44
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 08:46 09:44 10:45 11:46 14:46 15:47 16:47 17:47 18:45
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 08:47 09:45 10:46 11:47 14:47 15:48 16:48 17:48 18:46
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 08:48 09:46 10:48 11:49 14:49 15:50 16:49 17:49 18:47
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (N-bound) 08:49 09:47 10:49 11:50 14:50 15:51 16:50 17:50 18:48
Hassocks, opp Little Copse Road 08:50 09:48 10:50 11:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:49
Hassocks, opp Friars Oak 08:50 09:48 10:50 11:51 14:51 15:52 16:51 17:51 18:49
Burgess Hill London Road (opp 1) 08:55 09:53 10:55 11:56 14:56 15:57 16:56 17:56 18:54
Burgess Hill, opp Station Road 08:56 09:54 10:56 11:57 14:57 15:58 16:57 17:57 18:55
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (E-bound) 08:57 09:55 10:57 11:58 14:58 15:59 16:58 17:58 18:56
Burgess Hill, opp Queens Crescent 08:58 09:56 10:58 11:59 14:59 16:00 16:59 17:59 18:57
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 07:48 08:59 09:57 10:59 12:00 15:00 16:01 17:00 18:00 18:58
Burgess Hill, opp Midfields Drive 07:49 09:00 09:58 11:00 12:01 15:01 16:02 17:01 18:01 18:59
Burgess Hill, opp St Wilfreds Road 07:49 09:00 09:58 11:00 12:01 15:01 16:02 17:01 18:01 18:59
Burgess Hill, adj Lidl 07:50 09:01 09:59 11:01 12:02 15:02 16:03 17:02 18:02 19:00
Burgess Hill, opp Wivelsfield Station 07:52 09:03 10:01 11:03 12:04 15:04 16:05 17:04 18:04 19:02
Burgess Hill Worlds End (N-bound) 07:52 09:03 10:01 11:03 12:04 15:04 16:05 17:04 18:04 19:02
Burgess Hill, adj Valebridge Close 07:53 09:04 10:02 11:04 12:05 15:05 16:06 17:05 18:05 19:03
Haywards Heath New House Farm (E-bound) 07:57 09:08 10:06 11:08 12:09 15:09 16:10 17:09 18:09 19:06
Haywards Heath, adj Rocky Lane 07:58 09:09 10:08 11:10 12:11 15:11 16:12 17:11 18:11 19:07
Haywards Heath, adj Colwell Gardens 07:59 09:10 10:09 11:11 12:12 15:12 16:13 17:12 18:12 19:08
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 08:01 09:12 10:11 11:13 12:14 15:14 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:10
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 08:01 09:12 10:11 11:13 12:14 15:14 16:15 17:14 18:14 19:10
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 08:02 09:14 10:13 11:15 12:16 15:16 16:17 17:16 18:16 19:11
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 08:03 09:15 10:14 11:16 12:17 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:12
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 08:03 09:15 10:14 11:16 12:17 15:17 16:18 17:17 18:17 19:12
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 08:04 09:16 10:16 11:18 12:19 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:18 19:13
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 08:05 09:17 10:16 11:18 12:19 15:19 16:20 17:19 18:19 19:14
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 08:06 09:18 10:18 11:20 12:21 15:21 16:22 17:21 18:20 19:15
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 08:07 09:21 10:21 11:23 12:24 15:24 16:25 17:24 18:22 19:17
Haywards Heath, adj Summerhill Lane 08:08 09:22 10:22 11:24 12:25 15:25 16:26 17:25 18:23 19:18
Haywards Heath, opp West Common Drive 08:09 09:23 10:23 11:25 12:26 15:26 16:27 17:26 18:24 19:19
Haywards Heath, adj Hickman's Lane 08:09 09:24 10:24 11:26 12:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:24 19:19
Lindfield Common (SE-bound) 08:10 09:24 10:24 11:26 12:27 15:27 16:28 17:27 18:25 19:20
Lindfield High Street (N-bound) 08:11 09:26 10:26 11:28 12:29 15:29 16:30 17:29 18:26 19:21
Haywards Heath, opp Hollyrood 08:13 09:28 10:28 11:30 12:31 15:31 16:32 17:31 18:28 19:23
Haywards Heath, adj Buxshalls 08:13 09:29 10:29 11:31 12:32 15:32 16:33 17:32 18:29 19:23
Stone Cross 08:15 09:31 10:31 11:33 12:34 15:34 16:35 17:34 18:31 19:25
Horsted Keynes Station (o/s) 09:36 10:36 11:38 12:39 15:39 16:40 17:39 18:36
Horsted Keynes, opp Lewes Road 08:19 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:43 15:43 16:44 17:43 18:40 19:29
Horsted Keynes, adj Lucas 08:19 09:40 10:40 11:42 12:43 15:43 16:44 17:43 18:40 19:29
Danehill, opp Oak Tree Cottages 08:23 09:45 10:45 11:47 12:48 15:48 16:49 17:48 18:44 19:33
Chelwood Common, opp Baxters Lane 08:26 09:48 10:48 11:50 12:51 15:51 16:52 17:51 18:46 19:35
Chelwood Gate, opp Church 08:28 09:50 10:50 11:52 12:53 15:53 16:54 17:53 18:48 19:37
Chelwood Gate, opp The Red Lion 08:30 09:52 10:52 11:54 12:55 15:55 16:56 17:55 18:50 19:39
Wych Cross, opp The Roebuck 08:32 09:54 10:54 11:56 12:57 15:57 16:58 17:57 18:52 19:41
Highgate, opp Ashdown Place 08:35 09:57 10:57 11:59 13:00 16:00 17:01 18:00 18:54 19:43
Highgate Road (opp) 08:36 09:58 10:58 12:00 13:01 16:01 17:02 18:01 18:55 19:44
Forest Row, opp Evelyn Clark Square 08:37 09:59 10:59 12:01 13:02 16:02 17:03 18:02 18:56 19:45
Forest Row, o/s The Brambletye 08:38 10:00 11:00 12:02 13:03 16:03 17:04 18:03 18:57 19:46
Forest Row Wall Hill Road (NW-bound) 08:39 10:01 11:01 12:03 13:04 16:04 17:05 18:04 18:58 19:47
Ashurst Wood, opp War Memorial 08:41 10:03 11:03 12:05 13:06 16:06 17:07 18:06 19:00 19:49
Ashurst Wood, adj Three Crowns 08:42 10:04 11:04 12:06 13:07 16:07 17:08 18:07 19:01 19:50
Ashurst Wood, opp Windmill Lane 08:42 10:04 11:04 12:06 13:07 16:07 17:08 18:07 19:01 19:50
Ashurst Wood, opp Truscott Manor 08:43 10:05 11:05 12:07 13:08 16:08 17:09 18:08 19:02 19:51
E Grinstead, opp Worsted Lane 08:44 10:06 11:06 12:08 13:09 16:09 17:10 18:09 19:03 19:52
E Grinstead, adj Herontye Drive 08:45 10:07 11:07 12:09 13:10 16:10 17:11 18:10 19:04 19:53
E Grinstead, opp Sackville School 08:45 10:07 11:07 12:09 13:10 16:10 17:11 18:10 19:04 19:53
E Grinstead Sackville College (Stop L) 08:46 10:08 11:08 12:10 13:11 16:11 17:12 18:11 19:05 19:54
E Grinstead War Memorial (Stop J) 08:47 10:09 11:09 12:11 13:12 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:06 19:55
E Grinstead Whitehall (Stop P) 08:47 10:09 11:09 12:11 13:12 16:12 17:13 18:12 19:06 19:55
E Grinstead Railway Approach (Stop D) 08:48 10:10 11:10 12:12 13:13 16:13 17:14 18:13 19:07 19:56
E Grinstead East Grinstead Station (Stop A) 08:50 10:12 11:12 12:14 13:15 16:15 17:16 18:15 19:09 19:58

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 15 January 2021

Metrobus