bustimes.org

272 - Bath - Box - Melksham - Devizes

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Devizes - Melksham - Box - Bath

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 07:10 08:34 09:32 then hourly until 15:32 16:32
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 07:10 08:34 09:32 15:32 16:32
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 07:11 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:33
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 07:11 08:35 09:33 15:33 16:33
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 07:12 08:36 09:34 15:34 16:34
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 07:13 08:37 09:35 15:35 16:35
Sells Green Wharf Cottage (N-bound) 07:16 08:40 09:38 15:38 16:38
Sells Green Three Magpies (W-bound) 07:17 08:41 09:39 15:39 16:39
Bowerhill Seend Turn (W-bound) 07:19 08:43 09:41 15:41 16:41
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (W-bound) 07:20 08:44 09:42 15:42 16:42
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (W-bound) 07:21 08:45 09:43 15:43 16:43
Bowerhill, opp Oak Community School 07:21 08:45 09:43 15:43 16:43
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 07:22 08:46 09:44 15:44 16:44
Bowerhill Mitchell Drive (W-bound) 07:23 08:47 09:45 15:45 16:45
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (W-bound) 07:23 08:47 09:46 15:46 16:46
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (N-bound) 07:24 08:48 09:47 15:47 16:47
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (N-bound) 07:25 08:49 09:48 15:48 16:48
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (N-bound) 07:26 08:50 09:49 15:49 16:49
Melksham The Spa (N-bound) 07:27 08:51 09:50 15:50 16:50
Melksham Spa Road (N-bound) 07:27 08:51 09:51 15:51 16:51
Melksham Hospital (NW-bound) 07:28 08:52 09:51 15:51 16:51
Melksham Coronation Road (NW-bound) 07:28 08:52 09:52 15:52 16:52
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 07:30 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:54
Melksham, nr The Bear 07:30 08:54 09:54 15:54 16:54
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 07:31 08:55 09:55 15:55 16:55
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 07:33 08:57 09:57 15:57 16:57
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 07:35 08:59 09:59 15:59 16:59
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 07:37 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01
Shaw Lodge (SW-bound) 07:37 09:01 10:01 16:01 17:01
Whitley, opp Belthane Place 07:38 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02
Atworth, o/s Lowden Garden Centre 07:38 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02
Atworth, nr Shell Court 07:39 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03
Atworth Court (W-bound) 07:39 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:40 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 07:40 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 07:40 09:04 10:04 16:04 17:04
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 07:41 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 07:43 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (W-bound) 07:44 09:07 10:07 16:07 17:07
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (N-bound) 07:44 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08
Box The Ley (NW-bound) 07:46 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09
Box Cemetery (W-bound) 07:47 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10
Ashley, opp Northey Arms 07:48 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:11
Box Shockerwick Lane (SW-bound) 07:51 09:14 10:13 16:13 17:13
Batheaston Westwoods (SW-bound) 07:58 09:20 10:18 16:18 17:19
Lambridge (SW-bound) 08:06 09:28 10:25 16:25 17:26
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 08:07 09:29 10:25 16:25 17:27
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 08:08 09:30 10:26 16:26 17:28
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 08:08 09:30 10:26 16:26 17:28
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 08:10 09:32 10:28 16:28 17:29
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 08:11 09:33 10:29 16:29 17:30
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 08:12 09:34 10:29 16:29 17:31
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 08:14 09:36 10:31 16:31 17:33

Bath - Box - Melksham - Devizes

Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 07:42 08:45 then hourly until 15:45 16:45 17:45
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 07:43 08:46 15:46 16:46 17:46
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 07:43 08:46 15:46 16:47 17:47
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 07:44 08:47 15:47 16:47 17:48
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 07:44 08:48 15:48 16:48 17:49
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 07:45 08:49 15:49 16:49 17:50
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 07:46 08:49 15:49 16:50 17:51
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 07:47 08:50 15:50 16:51 17:51
Lambridge (NE-bound) 07:47 08:51 15:51 16:52 17:53
Batheaston Westwoods (NE-bound) 07:53 08:57 15:57 16:58 18:00
Box Shockerwick Lane (NE-bound) 07:57 09:02 16:02 17:04 18:06
Ashley, o/s Northey Arms 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:07 18:10
Box Cemetery (E-bound) 08:00 09:05 16:05 17:07 18:10
Box The Ley (SE-bound) 08:01 09:06 16:06 17:08 18:11
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (S-bound) 08:02 09:07 16:07 17:09 18:12
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (E-bound) 08:03 09:08 16:08 17:10 18:13
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 08:04 09:09 16:09 17:11 18:14
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 08:05 09:10 16:10 17:12 18:15
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:13 18:16
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 08:06 09:11 16:11 17:13 18:16
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:14 18:17
Atworth Court (E-bound) 08:07 09:12 16:12 17:14 18:17
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 08:08
Atworth, opp Shell Court 09:12 16:12 17:14 18:17
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 08:09
Atworth Lowden Garden Centre (E-bound) 09:13 16:13 17:15 18:18
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 08:10
Whitley Belthane Place (SE-bound) 09:13 16:13 17:15 18:18
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 08:11
Shaw Lodge (NE-bound) 09:14 16:14 17:16 18:19
Whitley Methodist Church (E-bound) 08:11
Whitley Eden Grove (E-bound) 08:12
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 08:13
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 08:13
Shaw, o/s Christ Church 08:14
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 08:15 09:15 16:15 17:17 18:20
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 08:17 09:17 16:17 17:19 18:22
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 08:19 09:19 16:19 17:21 18:24
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 08:22 09:22 16:22 17:24 18:27
Melksham, opp The Bear 08:23 09:23 16:23 17:25 18:28
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:27 18:30
Melksham Coronation Road (SE-bound) 07:20 08:25 09:25 16:25 17:27 18:30
Melksham Hospital (SE-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:28 18:31
Melksham Spa Road (SE-bound) 07:21 08:26 09:26 16:26 17:28 18:31
Melksham The Spa (S-bound) 07:21 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:32
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (S-bound) 07:22 08:27 09:27 16:27 17:29 18:32
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (S-bound) 07:22 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:30 18:33
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (S-bound) 07:23 08:28 09:28 16:28 17:30 18:33
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (E-bound) 07:23 08:29 09:29 16:29 17:31 18:34
Bowerhill, opp Mitchell Drive 07:24 08:30 09:30 16:30 17:32 18:35
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (N-bound) 07:25 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:33 18:36
Bowerhill, o/s Oak Community School 07:25 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:33 18:36
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (E-bound) 07:25 08:31 09:31 16:31 17:33 18:36
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (E-bound) 07:26 08:32 09:32 16:32 17:34 18:37
Bowerhill Seend Turn (E-bound) 07:27 08:33 09:33 16:33 17:35 18:38
Sells Green Three Magpies (E-bound) 07:30 08:36 09:36 16:36 17:38 18:41
Sells Green Seend Fork (S-bound) 07:31 08:37 09:37 16:37 17:39 18:41
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 07:34 08:42 09:39 16:39 17:41 18:44
Devizes, opp Business Centre 07:37 08:46 09:41 16:41 17:43 18:46
Devizes, nr Black Horse 07:38 08:47 09:42 16:42 17:44 18:46
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 07:39 08:48 09:43 16:43 17:45 18:47
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 07:40 08:50 09:44 16:44 17:46 18:48

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Faresaver