bustimes.org

273 - Bath - Box - Melksham - Devizes

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Devizes - Melksham - Box - Bath

Devizes The Pelican (NW-bound) 17:32 18:40 20:00 22:10
Devizes, nr Avon Terrace 17:32 18:40 20:00 22:10
Devizes, o/s Black Horse 17:33 18:41 20:01 22:11
Devizes, o/s Business Centre 17:33 18:41 20:01 22:11
Devizes Mayenne Place (W-bound) 17:34 18:41 20:01 22:11
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (W-bound) 17:35 18:43 20:03 22:13
Sells Green Wharf Cottage (N-bound) 17:38 18:45 20:05 22:15
Sells Green Three Magpies (W-bound) 17:39 18:46 20:06 22:16
Bowerhill Seend Turn (W-bound) 17:41 18:48 20:08 22:18
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (W-bound) 17:42 18:49 20:09 22:19
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (W-bound) 17:43 18:50 20:10 22:20
Bowerhill, opp Oak Community School 17:43 18:50 20:10 22:20
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 17:44 18:51 20:11 22:21
Bowerhill Mitchell Drive (W-bound) 17:44 18:51 20:11 22:21
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (W-bound) 17:45 18:52 20:12 22:22
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (N-bound) 17:45 18:52 20:12 22:22
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (N-bound) 17:46 18:53 20:13 22:23
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (N-bound) 17:46 18:53 20:13 22:23
Melksham The Spa (N-bound) 17:47 18:54 20:14 22:24
Melksham Spa Road (N-bound) 17:47 18:54 20:14 22:24
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (N-bound) 17:48 18:55 20:15 22:25
Melksham Queensway Hall (N-bound) 17:48 18:55 20:15 22:25
Melksham Ingram Road (N-bound) 17:50 18:57 20:17 22:27
Melksham Forest St Andrews Church (N-bound) 17:51 18:58 20:18 22:28
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (NW-bound) 17:51 18:58 20:18 22:28
Melksham Forest Forest Road (SW-bound) 17:52 18:59 20:19 22:29
Melksham King George Park (S-bound) 17:54 19:01 20:21 22:31
Melksham, opp Buds Bar 17:54 19:01 20:21 22:31
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 17:56 19:03 20:23 22:33
Melksham, nr The Bear 17:56 19:03 20:23 22:33
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 17:57 19:04 20:24 22:34
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 17:59 19:06 20:26 22:36
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 18:01 19:07 20:27 22:37
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 18:03 19:09 20:29 22:39
Shaw, opp Christ Church 18:03 19:09 20:29 22:39
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 18:04 19:09 20:29 22:39
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 18:04 19:10 20:30 22:40
Whitley Eden Grove (W-bound) 18:05 19:10 20:30 22:40
Whitley Methodist Church (W-bound) 18:06 19:11 20:31 22:41
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 18:07 19:12 20:32 22:42
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 18:07 19:12 20:32 22:42
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 18:08 19:13 20:33 22:43
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 18:09 19:14 20:33 22:43
Atworth Court (W-bound) 18:10 19:15 20:34 22:44
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 18:11 19:16 20:35 22:45
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 18:11 19:16 20:35 22:45
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 18:11 19:16 20:35 22:45
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 18:12 19:17 20:36 22:46
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 18:13 19:18 20:37 22:47
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (W-bound) 18:14 19:19 20:38 22:48
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (N-bound) 18:15 19:20 20:39 22:49
Box The Ley (NW-bound) 18:16 19:21 20:40 22:50
Box Cemetery (W-bound) 18:17 19:22 20:41 22:51
Ashley, opp Northey Arms 18:18 19:23 20:42 22:52
Box Shockerwick Lane (SW-bound) 18:20 19:25 20:44 22:54
Batheaston Westwoods (SW-bound) 18:25 19:29 20:48 22:58
Lambridge (SW-bound) 18:32 19:35 20:53 23:03
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 18:32 19:35 20:53 23:03
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 18:33 19:36 20:54 23:04
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 18:33 19:36 20:54 23:04
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 18:35 19:37 20:55 23:05
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 18:36 19:38 20:56 23:06
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 18:36 19:39 20:57 23:07
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 18:38 19:40 20:58 23:08

Bath - Box - Melksham - Devizes

Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 18:15 18:45 19:45 21:05 23:15
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 18:16 18:46 19:46 21:06 23:16
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 18:17 18:47 19:46 21:06 23:16
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 18:17 18:47 19:47 21:06 23:16
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 18:18 18:48 19:47 21:07 23:17
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 18:20 18:49 19:48 21:08 23:18
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 18:20 18:50 19:49 21:08 23:18
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 18:21 18:50 19:49 21:09 23:19
Lambridge (NE-bound) 18:22 18:51 19:50 21:10 23:20
Batheaston Westwoods (NE-bound) 18:29 18:58 19:55 21:15 23:25
Box Shockerwick Lane (NE-bound) 18:34 19:03 19:59 21:18 23:28
Ashley, o/s Northey Arms 18:38 19:06 20:02 21:21 23:31
Box Cemetery (E-bound) 18:38 19:06 20:02 21:21 23:31
Box The Ley (SE-bound) 18:39 19:07 20:03 21:22 23:32
Chapel Plaister Kingsdown Turn (S-bound) 18:40 19:08 20:04 21:23 23:33
Chapel Plaister Fiveways (E-bound) 18:41 19:09 20:05 21:24 23:34
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 18:42 19:10 20:06 21:25 23:35
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 18:43 19:11 20:07 21:26 23:36
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 18:44 19:12 20:08 21:27 23:37
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 18:44 19:12 20:08 21:27 23:37
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 18:45 19:13 20:09 21:28 23:38
Atworth Court (E-bound) 18:45 19:13 20:09 21:28 23:38
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 18:46 19:14 20:10 21:29 23:39
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 18:47 19:15 20:11 21:30 23:40
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 18:48 19:16 20:12 21:31 23:41
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 18:49 19:17 20:13 21:32 23:42
Whitley Methodist Church (E-bound) 18:49 19:17 20:13 21:32 23:42
Whitley Eden Grove (E-bound) 18:50 19:18 20:13 21:32 23:42
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 18:51 19:19 20:14 21:33 23:43
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 18:51 19:19 20:15 21:34 23:44
Shaw, o/s Christ Church 18:52 19:20 20:15 21:34 23:44
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 18:53 19:21 20:16 21:35 23:45
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 18:55 19:22 20:17 21:36 23:46
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 18:57 19:24 20:18 21:37 23:47
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 19:00 19:26 20:20 21:39 23:49
Melksham, opp The Bear 19:01 19:27 20:21 21:40 23:50
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 19:03 19:28 20:22 21:41 23:51
Melksham, nr Library 19:04 19:28 20:22 21:41 23:51
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 19:04 19:29 20:23 21:42 23:52
Melksham Forest Forest Road (NE-bound) 19:06 19:30 20:24 21:43 23:53
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (SE-bound) 19:07 19:31 20:25 21:44 23:54
Melksham Forest, opp St Andrews Church 19:07 19:32 20:26 21:45 23:55
Melksham Tower Road (S-bound) 19:09 19:33 20:27 21:46 23:56
Melksham Blackmore Road (SW-bound) 19:09 19:33 20:27 21:46 23:56
Melksham Ferris Grove (NW-bound) 19:09 19:33 20:27 21:46 23:56
Melksham Queensway Hall (S-bound) 19:10 19:34 20:28 21:47 23:57
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (S-bound) 19:11 19:35 20:29 21:48 23:58
Melksham Spa Road (SE-bound) 19:11 19:35 20:29 21:48 23:58
Melksham The Spa (S-bound) 19:11 19:35 20:29 21:48 23:58
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (S-bound) 19:12 19:36 20:30 21:49 23:59
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (S-bound) 19:13 19:37 20:31 21:50 00:00
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (S-bound) 19:13 19:37 20:31 21:50 00:00
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (E-bound) 19:14 19:38 20:32 21:51 00:01
Bowerhill, opp Mitchell Drive 19:15 19:39 20:33 21:52 00:02
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (N-bound) 19:16 19:40 20:34 21:53 00:03
Bowerhill, o/s Oak Community School 19:16 19:40 20:34 21:53 00:03
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (E-bound) 19:16 19:40 20:34 21:53 00:03
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (E-bound) 19:17 19:41 20:35 21:54 00:04
Bowerhill Seend Turn (E-bound) 19:18 19:42 20:36 21:55 00:05
Sells Green Three Magpies (E-bound) 19:21 19:45 20:39 21:58 00:08
Sells Green Seend Fork (S-bound) 19:21 19:45 20:39 21:58 00:08
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 19:24 19:47 20:41 22:00 00:10
Devizes, opp Business Centre 19:26 19:49 20:43 22:02 00:12
Devizes, nr Black Horse 19:26 19:50 20:44 22:03 00:13
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 19:27 19:50 20:44 22:03 00:13
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 19:28 19:51 20:45 22:04 00:14
Devizes Southgate (S-bound) 00:15s
Devizes, o/s Southbroom Surgery 00:16s
Devizes Canal Bridge (NE-bound) 00:17s
Devizes Police Hq (NE-bound) 00:18s
Devizes Travel Lodge (NE-bound) 00:18s
Devizes B&Q (NE-bound) 00:20s
Devizes Davis Drive (S-bound) 00:21s
Marina Meadows Horton Avenue (W-bound) 00:22

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Similar services

More information

Faresaver