bustimes.org

271 - Bath - Bathford - Melksham - Bowerhill

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Bowerhill - Melksham - Bathford - Bath

Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 07:07 09:14 10:14 then hourly until 16:14
Bowerhill Mitchell Drive (W-bound) 07:08 09:15 10:15 16:15
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (W-bound) 07:08 09:16 10:16 16:16
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (N-bound) 07:09 09:17 10:17 16:17
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (N-bound) 07:10 09:18 10:18 16:18
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (N-bound) 07:11 09:19 10:19 16:19
Melksham The Spa (N-bound) 07:12 09:20 10:20 16:20
Melksham Spa Road (N-bound) 07:12 09:21 10:21 16:21
Melksham Hospital (NW-bound) 07:13 09:21 10:21 16:21
Melksham Coronation Road (NW-bound) 07:13 09:22 10:22 16:22
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 07:15 09:24 10:24 16:24
Melksham, nr The Bear 07:15 09:24 10:24 16:24
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 07:16 09:25 10:25 16:25
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 07:18 09:27 10:27 16:27
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 07:19 09:29 10:29 16:29
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 07:21 09:31 10:31 16:31
Shaw, opp Christ Church 07:21 09:31 10:31 16:31
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 07:22 09:32 10:32 16:32
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 07:22 09:32 10:32 16:32
Whitley Eden Grove (W-bound) 07:23 09:33 10:33 16:33
Whitley Methodist Church (W-bound) 07:24 09:34 10:34 16:34
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 07:25 09:35 10:35 16:35
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 07:25 09:35 10:35 16:35
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 07:26 09:36 10:36 16:36
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 07:27 09:37 10:37 16:37
Atworth Court (W-bound) 07:28 09:38 10:38 16:38
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:29 09:39 10:39 16:39
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 07:29 09:39 10:39 16:39
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 07:29 09:39 10:39 16:39
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 07:30 09:40 10:40 16:40
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 07:31 09:41 10:41 16:41
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (W-bound) 07:32 09:42 10:42 16:42
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (W-bound) 07:33 09:43 10:43 16:43
Kingsdown, opp Swan 07:36 09:46 10:46 16:46
Bathford Stone Wharf (W-bound) 07:37 09:47 10:47 16:47
Bathford British Legion (W-bound) 07:38 09:48 10:48 16:48
Bathford The Crown (W-bound) 07:39 09:49 10:49 16:49
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 07:39 09:50 10:49 16:49
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:45 09:59 10:58 16:58
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:46 10:00 10:59 16:59
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:47 10:01 11:00 17:00
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:47 10:02 11:00 17:00
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:49 10:03 11:02 17:02
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:50 10:05 11:03 17:03
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:50 10:06 11:04 17:04
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:52 10:08 11:06 17:06

Bath - Bathford - Melksham - Bowerhill

Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:18
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:18
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:20
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:21
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:22
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:23
Lambridge (NE-bound) 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:25
Bathford The Crown (E-bound) 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:35
Bathford British Legion (E-bound) 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:37
Bathford Stone Wharf (E-bound) 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:37
Kingsdown, o/s Swan 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:39
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (E-bound) 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:41
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (E-bound) 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:42
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:43
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:44
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:45
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:45
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:46
Atworth Court (E-bound) 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:46
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:47
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:48
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:49
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:50
Whitley Methodist Church (E-bound) 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:50
Whitley Eden Grove (E-bound) 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:51
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:52
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:52
Shaw, o/s Christ Church 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:53
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:54
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:56
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 09:55 15:55 16:55 17:58
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 09:59 15:59 16:59 18:01
Melksham, opp The Bear 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:02
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:04
Melksham, nr Library 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:05
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:05
Melksham Forest Forest Road (NE-bound) 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:07
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (SE-bound) 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:08
Melksham Forest, opp St Andrews Church 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:08
Melksham Tower Road (S-bound) 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:10
Melksham Blackmore Road (SW-bound) 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:10
Melksham Ferris Grove (NW-bound) 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:10
Melksham Queensway Hall (S-bound) 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:11
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (S-bound) 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:12
Melksham Spa Road (SE-bound) 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:12
Melksham The Spa (S-bound) 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:12
Melksham Mallory Place (SE-bound) 09:12 10:12 16:12
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (S-bound) 17:11 18:13
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (S-bound) 17:12 18:14
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 09:14 10:14 16:14
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (S-bound) 17:12 18:14
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (E-bound) 17:13 18:15
Bowerhill, opp Mitchell Drive 17:14 18:16
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (N-bound) 17:15 18:17
Bowerhill, o/s Oak Community School 17:15 18:17
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (E-bound) 17:15 18:17
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (E-bound) 17:16 18:18
Bowerhill Seend Turn (E-bound) 17:17 18:19
Sells Green Three Magpies (E-bound) 17:20 18:22
Sells Green Seend Fork (S-bound) 17:21 18:23
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 17:23 18:25
Devizes, opp Business Centre 17:25 18:27
Devizes, nr Black Horse 17:26 18:28
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 17:27 18:29
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 17:28 18:30

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Faresaver