bustimes.org

271 - Bath - Bathford - Melksham - Bowerhill

A bus service operated by Faresaver

Map

Bath - Bathford - Melksham - Bowerhill

Bath Bus Station (Bay 7) 09:15 then hourly until 15:15 16:15 17:15
Bath Guildhall (Cg) 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:17
Bath Broad Street (Sd) 09:17 15:17 16:17 17:18
Bath Hilton Hotel (Sf) 09:18 15:18 16:18 17:19
Walcot Gate (N-bound) 09:19 15:19 16:19 17:20
Walcot Snow Hill (NE-bound) 09:20 15:20 16:20 17:22
Walcot Morrisons (NE-bound) 09:21 15:21 16:21 17:23
Grosvenor Balustrade (NE-bound) 09:22 15:22 16:22 17:24
Lambridge (NE-bound) 09:23 15:23 16:23 17:25
Bathford The Crown (E-bound) 09:31 15:31 16:31 17:36
Bathford British Legion (E-bound) 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Bathford Stone Wharf (E-bound) 09:33 15:33 16:33 17:38
Kingsdown, o/s Swan 09:35 15:35 16:35 17:40
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (E-bound) 09:37 15:37 16:37 17:42
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (E-bound) 09:38 15:38 16:38 17:43
Box Wormwood Farm (E-bound) 09:39 15:39 16:39 17:44
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (SE-bound) 09:40 15:40 16:40 17:45
Atworth Bear Garage (SE-bound) 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:46
Atworth Clock Tower (E-bound) 09:41 15:41 16:41 17:46
Atworth Post Office Lane (E-bound) 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Atworth Court (E-bound) 09:42 15:42 16:42 17:47
Atworth Mount Pleasant (E-bound) 09:43 15:43 16:43 17:48
Purlpit Village Pump (E-bound) 09:44 15:44 16:44 17:49
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (E-bound) 09:45 15:45 16:45 17:50
Whitley Pear Tree (E-bound) 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Whitley Methodist Church (E-bound) 09:46 15:46 16:46 17:51
Whitley Eden Grove (E-bound) 09:47 15:47 16:47 17:52
Whitley Top Lane (S-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:53
Whitley First Lane (S-bound) 09:48 15:48 16:48 17:53
Shaw, o/s Christ Church 09:49 15:49 16:49 17:54
Shaw Church Farm For Church (SE-bound) 09:50 15:50 16:50 17:55
Melksham George Ward Gardens (S-bound) 09:53 15:53 16:53 17:58
Melksham Roundpond (E-bound) 09:55 15:55 16:55 18:00
Melksham, opp Baptist Church 09:59 15:59 16:59 18:04
Melksham, opp The Bear 10:00 16:00 17:00 18:05
Melksham Market Place (S-bound) 06:40 07:30 09:02 10:02 16:02 17:02 18:07
Melksham, nr Library 06:40 07:31 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:08
Melksham King George Park (N-bound) 06:41 07:31 09:03 10:03 16:03 17:03 18:08
Melksham Forest Forest Road (NE-bound) 06:42 07:33 09:05 10:05 16:05 17:05 18:10
Melksham Forest Forest Chapel (SE-bound) 06:43 07:34 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Melksham Forest, opp St Andrews Church 06:44 07:34 09:06 10:06 16:06 17:06 18:11
Melksham Tower Road (S-bound) 06:45 07:36 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:13
Melksham Blackmore Road (SW-bound) 06:45 07:36 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:13
Melksham Ferris Grove (NW-bound) 06:45 07:36 09:08 10:08 16:08 17:08 18:13
Melksham Queensway Hall (S-bound) 06:46 07:37 09:09 10:09 16:09 17:09 18:14
Melksham Wiltshire Crescent (S-bound) 06:47 07:38 09:10 10:10 16:10 17:10 18:15
Melksham Spa Road (SE-bound) 06:47 07:39 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:15
Melksham The Spa (S-bound) 06:48 07:39 09:11 10:11 16:11 17:10 18:15
Melksham Mallory Place (SE-bound) 06:49 07:40 09:12 10:12 16:12
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (S-bound) 17:11 18:16
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (S-bound) 17:12 18:17
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 06:50 07:42 09:14 10:14 16:14
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (S-bound) 17:12 18:17
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (E-bound) 17:13 18:18
Bowerhill, opp Mitchell Drive 17:14 18:19
Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (N-bound) 17:15 18:20
Bowerhill, o/s Oak Community School 17:15 18:20
Bowerhill Old Loves Farm (E-bound) 17:15 18:20
Bowerhill Vernon Farm Turnpike (E-bound) 17:16 18:21
Bowerhill Seend Turn (E-bound) 17:17 18:22
Sells Green Three Magpies (E-bound) 17:20 18:25
Sells Green Seend Fork (S-bound) 17:21 18:25
Caen Hill Poulshot Turn (E-bound) 17:23 18:28
Devizes, opp Business Centre 17:25 18:30
Devizes, nr Black Horse 17:26 18:30
Devizes Browfort (E-bound) 17:27 18:31
Devizes Market Place (SE-bound) 17:28 18:32

Bowerhill - Melksham - Bathford - Bath

Bowerhill Kingfisher Drive (S-bound) 06:50 07:42 09:14 10:14 then hourly until 15:14 16:14
Bowerhill Mitchell Drive (W-bound) 06:50 07:43 09:15 10:15 15:15 16:15
Bowerhill Beaufort Close (W-bound) 06:51 07:43 09:16 10:16 15:16 16:16
Bowerhill Kestrel Court (N-bound) 06:52 07:44 09:17 10:17 15:17 16:17
Bowerhill Lancaster Road (N-bound) 06:52 07:45 09:18 10:18 15:18 16:18
Bowerhill Pathfinder Place (N-bound) 06:53 07:46 09:19 10:19 15:19 16:19
Melksham The Spa (N-bound) 06:54 07:47 09:20 10:20 15:20 16:20
Melksham Spa Road (N-bound) 06:54 07:47 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21
Melksham Hospital (NW-bound) 06:55 07:48 09:21 10:21 15:21 16:21
Melksham Coronation Road (NW-bound) 06:55 07:48 09:22 10:22 15:22 16:22
Melksham Market Place (N-bound) 06:57 07:50 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24
Melksham, nr The Bear 06:57 07:50 09:24 10:24 15:24 16:24
Melksham Avonside Enterprise Park (W-bound) 06:58 07:51 09:25 10:25 15:25 16:25
Melksham Roundpond (W-bound) 06:59 07:53 09:27 10:27 15:27 16:27
Melksham George Ward Gardens (N-bound) 07:00 07:55 09:29 10:29 15:29 16:29
Shaw Church Farm (NW-bound) 07:02 07:57 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31
Shaw, opp Christ Church 07:02 07:57 09:31 10:31 15:31 16:31
Whitley First Lane (N-bound) 07:03 07:58 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32
Whitley Top Lane (N-bound) 07:03 07:58 09:32 10:32 15:32 16:32
Whitley Eden Grove (W-bound) 07:04 07:59 09:33 10:33 15:33 16:33
Whitley Methodist Church (W-bound) 07:05 08:00 09:34 10:34 15:34 16:34
Whitley Pear Tree (W-bound) 07:06 08:01 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35
Whitley Cloverleaf Nursery School (W-bound) 07:06 08:01 09:35 10:35 15:35 16:35
Purlpit Village Pump (W-bound) 07:07 08:02 09:36 10:36 15:36 16:36
Atworth Mount Pleasant (SW-bound) 07:08 08:03 09:37 10:37 15:37 16:37
Atworth Court (W-bound) 07:09 08:04 09:38 10:38 15:38 16:38
Atworth Post Office Lane (W-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39
Atworth Clock Tower (W-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39
Atworth Bear Garage (NW-bound) 07:10 08:05 09:39 10:39 15:39 16:39
Atworth Neston Park Lodge (NW-bound) 07:11 08:06 09:40 10:40 15:40 16:40
Box Wormwood Farm (W-bound) 07:12 08:07 09:41 10:41 15:41 16:41
Chapel Plaister Five Ways (W-bound) 07:13 08:08 09:42 10:42 15:42 16:42
Chapel Plaister Longsplatt (W-bound) 07:14 08:09 09:43 10:43 15:43 16:43
Kingsdown, opp Swan 07:17 08:12 09:46 10:46 15:46 16:46
Bathford Stone Wharf (W-bound) 07:18 08:13 09:47 10:47 15:47 16:47
Bathford British Legion (W-bound) 07:19 08:14 09:48 10:48 15:48 16:48
Bathford The Crown (W-bound) 07:20 08:15 09:49 10:49 15:49 16:49
Bathford Bridge (NW-bound) 07:20 08:16 09:50 10:49 15:49 16:50
Lambridge (SW-bound) 07:29 08:28 10:00 10:58 15:58 16:59
Grosvenor Balustrade (SW-bound) 07:30 08:30 10:01 10:59 15:59 17:00
Walcot Morrisons (SW-bound) 07:31 08:31 10:03 11:00 16:00 17:01
Walcot Snow Hill (SW-bound) 07:31 08:32 10:03 11:00 16:00 17:02
Walcot Gate (S-bound) 07:33 08:34 10:05 11:02 16:02 17:03
Bath Hilton Hotel (Se) 07:34 08:36 10:06 11:03 16:03 17:05
Bath Grand Parade (Ci) 07:35 08:37 10:08 11:04 16:04 17:06
Bath Manvers Street (Be) 07:37 08:40 10:10 11:06 16:06 17:08

Timetable data from Faresaver Buses/Bus Open Data Service, 20 May 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Faresaver