bustimes.org

272 - Royal Sussex County Hospital to Crawley Bus Station

A bus service operated by Metrobus

Map

Crawley Bus Station - Royal Sussex County Hospital

Crawley Bus Station (Stand D) 07:5008:4410:4012:4014:4017:10
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (E-bound) 07:5208:4610:4212:4214:4217:12
Three Bridges Squareabout (E-bound) 07:5308:4710:4312:4314:4317:13
Three Bridges Station (Stop B) 07:5508:4910:4612:4614:4617:16
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (NE-bound) 07:5508:4910:4612:4614:4617:16
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (E-bound) 07:5608:5010:4712:4714:4717:17
Wakehams Green, adj Blackheath 07:5608:5010:4712:4714:4717:17
Wakehams Green, adj Wyevale Garden Centre 07:5808:5210:4912:4914:4917:19
Wakehams Green, adj Petrol Station 07:5808:5210:4912:4914:4917:19
Copthorne Hotel (opp) 08:0008:5410:5112:5114:5117:21
Copthorne, adj New Town 08:0008:5410:5112:5114:5117:21
Copthorne, adj Abergavenny Gardens 08:0108:5610:5312:5314:5317:23
Copthorne, opp Cottage Place 08:0108:5610:5312:5314:5317:23
Copthorne, adj The Duke's Head 08:0208:5710:5412:5414:5417:24
Crawley Down, adj Mascotte 08:0308:5810:5512:5514:5517:25
Crawley Down, adj Sandy Lane 08:0308:5810:5512:5514:5517:25
Crawley Down, opp Forge Garage 08:0408:5910:5612:5614:5617:26
Crawley Down, opp War Memorial 08:0509:0010:5712:5714:5717:27
Crawley Down Sunnymead (S-bound) 08:0509:0010:5712:5714:5717:27
Crawley Down Royal Oak (S-bound) 08:0609:0110:5812:5814:5817:28
Crawley Down, adj Grange Road 08:0709:0210:5912:5914:5917:29
Crawley Down Stonecroft (SW-bound) 08:0909:0411:0113:0115:0117:31
Turners Hill, adj Medway 08:1009:0511:0213:0215:0217:32
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 08:1209:0711:0413:0415:0417:34
Turners Hill, opp Withypitts Pond 08:1209:0711:0413:0415:0417:34
Turners Hill, opp Tarana 08:1309:0811:0513:0515:0517:35
Selsfield Common. 08:1509:1011:0713:0715:0717:37
Wakehurst Place Drive (at) 08:1809:1311:1113:1115:1117:41
Ardingly, adj The Gardeners Arms 08:1909:1511:1313:1315:1317:42
Ardingly, adj Hett Close 08:2109:1711:1513:1515:1517:44
Ardingly, opp Hapstead Hall 08:2209:1811:1613:1615:1617:45
Stone Cross. 08:2409:2011:1813:1815:1817:47
Haywards Heath, opp Buxshalls 08:2609:2211:2013:2015:2017:49
Haywards Heath, adj Hollyrood 08:2609:2211:2013:2015:2017:49
Lindfield High Street (S-bound) 08:2909:2511:2313:2315:2317:52
Lindfield Common (NW-bound) 08:2909:2511:2313:2315:2317:52
Haywards Heath, opp Hickman's Lane 08:3009:2611:2413:2415:2417:53
Haywards Heath, adj West Common Drive 08:3109:2711:2513:2515:2517:54
Haywards Heath, opp Summerhill Lane 08:3209:2811:2613:2615:2617:55
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 08:3409:3011:2813:2815:2817:57
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (S-bound) 09:32 11:30 13:30 15:30
Haywards Heath, o/s Jireh Court 08:3409:3311:3113:3115:3117:57
Haywards Heath The Broadway (S-bound) 08:3509:3411:3313:3315:3317:58
Haywards Heath South Road (SE-bound) 08:3709:3611:3513:3515:3518:00
Haywards Heath, adj The Priory 08:3809:3711:3613:3615:3618:00
Haywards Heath, adj Dellney Avenue 08:3909:3811:3813:3815:3818:01
Haywards Heath, opp Princess Royal Hospital 08:4009:3911:3913:3915:3918:02
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 09:4011:4013:4015:40
Haywards Heath, opp Colwell Gardens 09:4011:4013:4015:40
Haywards Heath, opp Rocky Lane 09:4111:4113:4115:41
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (S-bound) 09:4111:4113:4115:41
Haywards Heath, opp Fox and Hounds 09:4211:4213:4215:42
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (S-bound) 09:4511:4513:4515:45
Wivelsfield, opp Bethel Baptist Chapel 09:4611:4613:4615:46
Burgess Hill, o/s St George's Retreat 09:4711:4713:4715:47
Burgess Hill Janes Lane (o/s 62) 09:4811:4813:4815:48
Burgess Hill Worlds End (S-bound) 09:5011:5013:5015:50
Burgess Hill, opp Junction Close 09:5011:5013:5015:50
Burgess Hill, o/s St Andrew's Church 09:5111:5113:5115:51
Burgess Hill, adj Mayfield Court 09:5211:5213:5215:52
Burgess Hill, adj Oakwood Road 09:5311:5313:5315:53
Burgess Hill, adj Railway Station 09:5411:5413:5415:54
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 09:5711:5713:5715:57
Burgess Hill Civic Way (S-bound) 09:5711:5713:5715:57
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (W-bound) 09:5811:5813:5815:58
Burgess Hill, adj Station Road 09:5911:5913:5915:59
Burgess Hill London Road (o/s 1) 10:0012:0014:0016:00
Hassocks, adj Friars Oak 10:0312:0314:0316:03
Hassocks, adj Little Copse Road 10:0412:0414:0416:04
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (S-bound) 10:0612:0614:0616:06
Hassocks, adj Nurseries 10:0612:0614:0616:06
Clayton, opp Jack and Jill 10:0712:0714:0716:07
Pyecombe, adj Mill Lane 10:0812:0814:0816:08
Pyecombe, opp Rockrose 10:0812:0814:0816:08
Pyecombe, opp Garage 10:1012:1014:1016:10
Patcham, o/s Black Lion 10:1412:1414:1416:14
Patcham, opp Brangwyn Crescent 10:1412:1414:1416:14
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (S-bound) 10:1512:1514:1516:15
Brighton, opp The Deneway East 10:1512:1514:1516:15
Brighton, opp Tongdean Lane East 10:1612:1614:1616:16
Brighton, opp Cedars Gardens 10:1712:1714:1716:17
Brighton, adj Varndean Road 10:1712:1714:1716:17
Brighton, adj Harrington Road 10:1812:1814:1816:18
Brighton, adj Preston Drove 10:1912:1914:1916:19
Brighton, opp Nestor Court 10:2012:2014:2016:20
Brighton, opp Lover's Walk 10:2112:2114:2116:21
Brighton Stanford Avenue (NE-bound) 10:2212:2214:2216:22
Brighton, adj Springfield Road 10:2312:2314:2316:23
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop H) 10:2512:2514:2516:25
Brighton Baker Street (Stop K) 10:2612:2614:2616:26
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop S) 10:2612:2614:2616:26
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop L) 10:2712:2714:2716:27
Brighton, opp North Road East 10:2812:2814:2816:28
Brighton Old Steine south (Stop Z) 10:3112:3114:3116:31
Brighton Sea Life Centre (Stop K) 10:3112:3114:3116:31
Brighton, adj New Steine 10:3212:3214:3216:32
Kemp Town, adj Bedford Street South 10:3312:3314:3316:33
Kemp Town, adj Burlington Street 10:3412:3414:3416:34
Kemp Town, adj Paston Place 10:3512:3514:3516:35
Kemp Town Eaton Place (N-bound) 10:3612:3614:3616:36
Kemp Town County Hospital (W-bound) 10:3812:3814:3816:38

Royal Sussex County Hospital - Crawley Bus Station

Kemp Town, opp County Hospital 10:5012:5014:5016:50
Kemp Town, adj College Place 10:5112:5114:5116:51
Kemp Town, adj Upper Bedford Street 10:5112:5114:5116:51
Kemp Town, opp Park Street 10:5212:5214:5216:52
Brighton Devonshire Place (W-bound) 10:5312:5314:5316:53
Brighton, opp Law Courts 10:5512:5514:5516:55
Brighton Old Steine (Stop D) 10:5812:5814:5816:58
Brighton St Peter's Church (Stop A) 11:0013:0015:0017:00
Brighton London Road Shops (Stop Z) 11:0113:0115:0117:01
Brighton York Hill (Stop D) 11:0113:0115:0117:01
Brighton Preston Circus (Stop X) 11:0213:0215:0217:02
Brighton, opp Springfield Road 11:0213:0215:0217:02
Brighton, opp Stanford Avenue 11:0313:0315:0317:03
Brighton, adj Nestor Court 11:0413:0415:0417:04
Brighton, adj Rookery Close 11:0513:0515:0517:05
Brighton, opp Preston Drove 11:0613:0615:0617:06
Brighton, opp Harrington Road 11:0713:0715:0717:07
Brighton, opp Varndean Road 11:0713:0715:0717:07
Brighton, adj Cedars Gardens 11:0813:0815:0817:08
Brighton, adj Tongdean Lane East 11:0913:0915:0917:09
Brighton, adj The Deneway East 11:1013:1015:1017:10
Patcham Ridgeside Avenue (N-bound) 11:1213:1215:1217:12
Patcham, adj Brangwyn Crescent 11:1213:1215:1217:12
Patcham, opp Black Lion 11:1413:1415:1417:14
Pyecombe Garage (N-bound) 11:1813:1815:1817:18
Pyecombe, adj Rockrose 11:1913:1915:1917:19
Clayton, adj Jack and Jill 11:2013:2015:2017:20
Hassocks, opp Nurseries 11:2213:2215:2217:22
Hassocks Stonepound Crossroads (N-bound) 11:2313:2315:2317:23
Hassocks, opp Little Copse Road 11:2413:2415:2417:24
Hassocks, opp Friars Oak 11:2413:2415:2417:24
Burgess Hill London Road (opp 1) 11:2913:2915:2917:29
Burgess Hill, opp Station Road 11:3013:3015:3017:30
Burgess Hill Queen Elizabeth Avenue (E-bound) 11:3113:3115:3117:31
Burgess Hill, opp Queens Crescent 11:3213:3215:3217:32
Burgess Hill Church Road (Stop A) 11:3313:3315:3317:33
Burgess Hill, opp Railway Station 11:3413:3415:3417:34
Burgess Hill, opp Oakwood Road 11:3413:3415:3417:34
Burgess Hill, opp Mayfield Court 11:3513:3515:3517:35
Burgess Hill, opp St Andrew's Church 11:3713:3715:3717:37
Burgess Hill, adj Junction Close 11:3713:3715:3717:37
Burgess Hill, nr Valebridge Drive 11:3913:3915:3917:39
Burgess Hill Janes Lane (o/s 83) 11:3913:3915:3917:39
Burgess Hill, opp St George's Retreat 11:4113:4115:4117:41
Wivelsfield, adj Bethel Baptist Chapel 11:4213:4215:4217:42
Wivelsfield Ote Hall Chapel (N-bound) 11:4313:4315:4317:43
Haywards Heath, o/s Fox and Hounds 11:4513:4515:4517:45
Haywards Heath, adj Weald Rise 11:4613:4615:4617:46
Haywards Heath Fox Hill (N-bound) 11:4613:4615:4617:46
Haywards Heath, o/s Princess Royal Hospital 08:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
Haywards Heath, opp Dellney Avenue 08:5011:5013:5015:5017:50
Haywards Heath, opp The Priory 08:5211:5213:5215:5217:52
Haywards Heath South Road (NW-bound) 08:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
Haywards Heath, adj Victoria Recreation Ground 08:5311:5313:5315:5317:53
Haywards Heath The Broadway (N-bound) 08:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
Haywards Heath, opp Jireh Court 08:5511:5513:5515:5517:55
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 08:5711:5713:5715:5717:57
Haywards Heath Perrymount Road (N-bound) 11:59 13:59 15:59 17:59
Haywards Heath, adj Summerhill Lane 08:5812:0014:0016:0018:00
Haywards Heath, opp West Common Drive 08:5912:0114:0116:0118:01
Haywards Heath, adj Hickman's Lane 09:0012:0214:0216:0218:02
Lindfield Common (SE-bound) 09:0012:0214:0216:0218:02
Lindfield High Street (N-bound) 09:0212:0414:0416:0418:04
Haywards Heath, opp Hollyrood 09:0412:0614:0616:0618:06
Haywards Heath, adj Buxshalls 09:0412:0614:0616:0618:06
Stone Cross 09:0612:0814:0816:0818:08
Ardingly, o/s Hapstead Hall 09:0912:1114:1116:1118:11
Ardingly, opp Hett Close 09:0912:1114:1116:1118:11
Ardingly, opp Alderwood Cottages 09:1012:1214:1216:1218:12
Ardingly, opp The Gardeners Arms 09:1012:1214:1216:1218:12
Wakehurst Place Drive (adj) 09:1212:1414:1416:1418:14
Selsfield Common 09:1412:1614:1616:1618:16
Turners Hill, adj Tarana 09:1712:1914:1916:1918:18
Turners Hill, adj Withypitts Pond 09:1812:2014:2016:2018:19
Turners Hill, opp The Crown 09:1912:2114:2116:2118:20
Turners Hill, opp Medway 09:1912:2114:2116:2118:20
Crawley Down, opp Stonecroft Post Box 09:2012:2214:2216:2218:21
Crawley Down, opp Grange Road 09:2212:2414:2416:2418:23
Crawley Down Royal Oak (N-bound) 09:2312:2514:2516:2518:24
Crawley Down Sunnymead (N-bound) 09:2312:2514:2516:2518:24
Crawley Down War Memorial (Stop F) 09:2412:2614:2616:2618:25
Crawley Down, adj Forge Garage 09:2412:2614:2616:2618:25
Crawley Down, opp Sandy Lane 09:2512:2714:2716:2718:26
Crawley Down, opp Mascotte 09:2512:2714:2716:2718:26
Copthorne The Duke's Head (W-bound) 09:2712:2914:2916:2918:28
Copthorne, adj Cottage Place 09:2712:2914:2916:2918:28
Copthorne, opp Abergavenny Gardens 09:2712:2914:2916:2918:28
Copthorne, opp New Town 09:2912:3114:3116:3118:30
Copthorne Hotel (adj) 09:3012:3214:3216:3218:31
Wakehams Green, opp Petrol Station 09:3112:3314:3316:3318:32
Wakehams Green, opp Wyevale Garden Centre 09:3112:3314:3316:3318:32
Pound Hill Ridley's Corner (W-bound) 09:3312:3514:3516:3518:34
Pound Hill Worth Park Avenue (SW-bound) 09:3412:3614:3616:3618:35
Three Bridges Station (Stop A) 09:3512:3714:3716:3718:36
Three Bridges Squareabout (S-bound) 09:3712:3914:3916:3918:37
Crawley Haslett Avenue East (W-bound) 09:3812:4014:4016:4018:38
Crawley Bus Station (Stand E) 09:4112:4314:4316:4318:41

Timetable data from Metrobus/Bus Open Data Service, 16 October 2020

Similar services

Metrobus