Bus Times

275 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 07:07 09:50 13:05 16:10
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 07:07 09:50 13:05 16:10
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 07:07 09:50 13:05 16:11
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 07:08 09:51 13:06 16:11
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 07:09 09:52 13:07 16:13
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 07:10 09:53 13:08 16:14
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 07:10 09:54 13:09 16:15
W Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 07:11 09:54 13:09 16:15
W Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 07:11 09:55 13:10 16:16
W Wycombe Village, adj Village Hall 07:12 09:56 13:11 16:17
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 07:13 09:57 13:12 16:18
Piddington Turn (W-bound) 07:15
W Wycombe Village, adj Cockshoot Farm 09:57 13:12 16:18
Piddington, adj King Street 07:16
Piddington, o/s The Dashwood Arms PH 07:16
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (W-bound) 07:18
Studley Green, opp St Francis Road 07:19
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (W-bound) 07:20
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 35) 07:20
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (opp 128) 09:58 13:13 16:19
Stokenchurch, adj Jubilee Road 07:21
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (N-bound) 09:59 13:14 16:20
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 07:21
Bledlow Ridge, adj Loxborough House 10:00 13:15 16:21
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (N-bound) 07:22
Bledlow Ridge, opp Scrubb's Lane 10:01 13:16 16:22
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 07:23
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Old House 10:02 13:17 16:23
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 07:24
Bledlow Ridge, adj Old Post Office 10:03 13:18 16:24
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 07:24
Bledlow Ridge, opp Ford's Close 10:03 13:18 16:24
Stokenchurch, opp Tower Farm 07:24
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Boot 10:04 13:19 16:25
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (W-bound) 07:25
Bledlow Ridge, opp Chapel Lane 10:05 13:20 16:26
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (NW-bound) 07:27
Bledlow Ridge, opp Rout's Green 10:07 13:22 16:28
Bledlow Ridge, opp Wigan's Lane 10:07 13:22 16:28
Bledlow Ridge, adj Beechgrove Farm 10:09 13:24 16:30
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (NW-bound) 10:10 13:25 16:31
Chinnor Hill (SW-bound) 10:11 13:26 16:32
Chinnor Railway Station (W-bound) 10:13 13:28 16:34
Chinnor, adj Red Kite Road 10:14 13:29 16:35
Chinnor Railway Station (E-bound) 10:14 13:29 16:35
Chinnor, adj Meadow Road 10:15 13:30 16:36
Chinnor, opp Village Hall 10:16 13:31 16:37
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 10:16 13:31 16:37
Chinnor, opp The Red Lion PH 10:17 13:32 16:38
Chinnor, opp Springfield Gardens 10:18 13:33 16:39
Chinnor, adj Cherry Tree Road 10:19 13:34 16:40
Chinnor, adj Estover Way 10:20 13:35 16:41
Chinnor, adj Hailey Croft 10:20 13:35 16:41
Chinnor, opp Cowleaze 10:20 13:35 16:41
Chinnor, o/s The Wheatsheaf PH 10:20 13:35 16:41
Crowell, o/s St Marys Church 10:22 13:37 16:43
Kingston Blount, opp Pleck Lane 10:22 13:37 16:43
Kingston Blount, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 10:23 13:38 16:44
Aston Rowant, opp Village Turn 10:24 13:39 16:45
Aston Rowant, o/s The Lambert Arms PH 07:28 10:25 13:40 16:46
Postcombe, adj Salt Lane 07:33 10:27 13:42 16:48
Tetsworth, adj Oak Farm Close 07:35 10:29 13:44 16:50
Tetsworth, opp The Green 07:36 10:30 13:45 16:51
Milton Common, o/s Common Cottage 07:39 10:32 13:47 16:54
Camp Corner, opp Sandy Lane 07:40 10:33 13:48 16:55
Waterstock Turn (opp) 07:43 10:36 13:51 16:57
Waterstock, opp Five Elms Farm 07:44 10:37 13:52 16:58
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 07:45 10:38 13:53 16:59
Wheatley, o/s Ashurst Court 07:48 10:40 13:55 17:01
Wheatley, adj ASDA Store 07:49 10:41 13:56 17:02
Wheatley, adj The Avenue 07:49 10:41 13:56 17:02
Wheatley, adj Ambrose Rise 07:50 10:42 13:57 17:03
Wheatley, adj The Glebe 07:51 10:43 13:58 17:04
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:52 10:44 13:59 17:05
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 07:54 10:46 14:01 17:07
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 07:56 10:48 14:03 17:09
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:58 10:49 14:04 17:11
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:59 10:51 14:06 17:12
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 08:00 10:52 14:07 17:13
Headington, adj Wharton Road 08:01 10:52 14:07 17:14
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 08:03 10:54 14:09 17:16
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 08:03 10:54 14:09 17:16
Headington School (Stop B9) 08:04 10:55 14:10 17:17
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 08:05 10:56 14:11 17:18
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 08:11 10:59 14:14 17:21
St Clements Street (Stop C) 08:12 11:00 14:15 17:22
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J2) 08:17 11:02 14:17 17:24
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 08:20 11:04 14:19 17:26

Oxford - Wheatley - Stokenchurch - High Wycombe

Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 08:30 11:15 14:30 17:40
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 08:30 11:15 14:31 17:40
St Clements Street (Stop A) 08:33 11:18 14:33 17:43
St Clements, opp South Park 08:34 11:19 14:34 17:44
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:37 11:22 14:37 17:47
Headington School (Stop B8) 08:38 11:22 14:37 17:48
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 08:39 11:23 14:38 17:49
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 08:42 11:25 14:40 17:51
Headington, opp Wharton Road 08:42 11:25 14:40 17:51
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 08:43 11:26 14:41 17:52
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:43 11:26 14:41 17:52
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 08:45 11:28 14:43 17:54
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 08:47 11:30 14:45 17:56
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 08:48 11:31 14:46 17:57
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 08:50 11:33 14:48 17:59
Wheatley, opp The Glebe 08:50 11:33 14:48 17:59
Wheatley, opp Ambrose Rise 08:51 11:34 14:49 18:00
Wheatley, opp The Avenue 08:51 11:34 14:49 18:01
Wheatley, opp The Plough PH 08:52 11:35 14:50 18:02
Wheatley, opp Ashurst Court 08:53 11:35 14:50 18:02
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 08:55 11:37 14:52 18:04
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm 08:56 11:38 14:53 18:05
Waterstock Turn (S-bound) 08:57 11:38 14:53 18:06
Camp Corner, adj Sandy Lane 09:01 11:41 14:56 18:09
Milton Common, opp Common Cottage 09:01 11:41 14:56 18:10
Tetsworth, o/s The Green 09:05 11:45 15:00 18:14
Tetsworth, opp Oak Farm Close 09:05 11:45 15:00 18:14
Postcombe, opp Salt Lane 09:09 11:49 15:04 18:19
Aston Rowant, opp The Lambert Arms PH 09:11 11:51 15:06 18:21
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 18:21
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (E-bound) 18:27
Stokenchurch, adj Tower Farm 18:28
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 18:29
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 18:31
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 18:31
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (S-bound) 18:31
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 18:31
Stokenchurch, opp Jubilee Road 18:31
Aston Rowant, adj Village Turn 09:11 11:51 15:06
Kingston Blount, opp The Cherry Tree PH 09:12 11:52 15:07
Kingston Blount, adj Pleck Lane 09:13 11:53 15:08
Crowell, opp St Marys Church 09:13 11:53 15:08
Chinnor, opp The Wheatsheaf PH 09:15 11:55 15:10
Chinnor, adj Cowleaze 09:15 11:55 15:10
Chinnor, opp Hailey Croft 09:15 11:55 15:10
Chinnor, opp Estover Way 09:16 11:56 15:11
Chinnor, opp Cherry Tree Road 09:16 11:56 15:11
Chinnor, adj Springfield Gardens 09:17 11:57 15:12
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion PH 09:17 11:57 15:12
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 09:18 11:58 15:13
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 09:19 11:59 15:14
Chinnor, opp Meadow Road 09:19 11:59 15:14
Chinnor Railway Station (W-bound) 09:20 12:00 15:15
Chinnor, adj Red Kite Road 09:22 12:02 15:17
Chinnor Railway Station (E-bound) 09:22 12:02 15:17
Chinnor Hill (S-bound) 09:23 12:03 15:18
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (SE-bound) 09:24 12:04 15:19
Bledlow Ridge, opp Beechgrove Farm 09:25 12:05 15:20
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 14) 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, adj Wigan's Lane 09:27 12:07 15:22
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (E-bound) 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, adj Rout's Green 09:28 12:08 15:23
Studley Green, adj St Francis Road 18:34
Bledlow Ridge, adj Chapel Lane 09:28 12:08 15:23
Studley Green, o/s The Studley Arms 18:34
Bledlow Ridge, o/s The Boot 09:29 12:09 15:24
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (E-bound) 18:34
Bledlow Ridge, adj Ford's Close 09:30 12:10 15:25
Piddington, opp The Dashwood Arms PH 18:35
Bledlow Ridge, opp Old Post Office 09:31 12:11 15:26
Piddington, opp King Street 18:35
Bledlow Ridge, adj The Old House 09:31 12:11 15:26
Piddington Turn (E-bound) 18:35
Bledlow Ridge, adj Scrubb's Lane 09:32 12:12 15:27
Bledlow Ridge, opp Loxborough House 09:32 12:12 15:27
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (S-bound) 09:33 12:13 15:28
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (o/s 134) 09:35 12:15 15:30
W Wycombe Village, opp Cockshoot Farm 09:35 12:15 15:30
W Wycombe Village, opp Village Hall 09:36 12:16 15:31 18:37
W Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 09:37 12:17 15:32 18:38
W Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 09:38 12:18 15:33 18:39
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 09:39 12:19 15:34 18:39
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 09:39 12:19 15:35 18:40
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 09:40 12:20 15:35 18:40
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 09:40 12:20 15:36 18:41
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 09:41 12:21 15:37 18:42
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 09:42 12:22 15:38 18:43
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 09:43 12:23 15:39 18:44
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 18) 09:45 12:25 15:40 18:45

More information

Red Rose Travel