🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

275 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:00 10:00 13:05 16:05
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 07:00 10:00 13:05 16:05
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 07:01 10:01 13:06 16:06
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 07:01 10:01 13:06 16:06
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 07:03 10:03 13:08 16:08
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 07:04 10:04 13:09 16:09
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 07:05 10:05 13:10 16:10
W Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 07:05 10:05 13:10 16:10
W Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 07:06 10:06 13:11 16:11
W Wycombe Village, adj Village Hall 07:07 10:07 13:12 16:12
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 07:08 10:08 13:13 16:13
Piddington Turn (W-bound) 07:09
W Wycombe Village, adj Cockshoot Farm 10:09 13:14 16:14
Piddington, adj King Street 07:10
Piddington, o/s The Dashwood Arms PH 07:10
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (W-bound) 07:12
Studley Green, opp St Francis Road 07:13
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (W-bound) 07:15
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 35) 07:15
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (opp 128) 10:10 13:15 16:15
Stokenchurch, adj Jubilee Road 07:16
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (N-bound) 10:11 13:16 16:16
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 07:16
Bledlow Ridge, adj Loxborough House 10:12 13:17 16:17
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (N-bound) 07:17
Bledlow Ridge, opp Scrubb's Lane 10:13 13:18 16:18
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 07:17
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Old House 10:14 13:19 16:19
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 07:18
Bledlow Ridge, adj Old Post Office 10:15 13:20 16:20
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 07:18
Bledlow Ridge, opp Ford's Close 10:15 13:20 16:20
Stokenchurch, opp Tower Farm 07:18
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Boot 10:16 13:21 16:21
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (W-bound) 07:19
Bledlow Ridge, opp Chapel Lane 10:17 13:22 16:22
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (NW-bound) 07:22
Bledlow Ridge, opp Rout's Green 10:18 13:23 16:23
Bledlow Ridge, opp Wigan's Lane 10:18 13:23 16:23
Bledlow Ridge, adj Beechgrove Farm 10:20 13:25 16:25
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (NW-bound) 10:22 13:27 16:27
Chinnor Hill (SW-bound) 10:23 13:28 16:28
Chinnor Railway Station (W-bound) 10:25 13:30 16:30
Chinnor, adj Red Kite Road 10:26 13:31 16:31
Chinnor Railway Station (E-bound) 10:27 13:32 16:32
Chinnor, adj Meadow Road 10:28 13:33 16:33
Chinnor, opp Village Hall 10:29 13:34 16:34
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 10:29 13:34 16:34
Chinnor, opp The Red Lion PH 10:30 13:35 16:35
Chinnor, opp Springfield Gardens 10:30 13:35 16:35
Chinnor, adj Cherry Tree Road 10:31 13:36 16:36
Chinnor, adj Estover Way 10:32 13:37 16:37
Chinnor, adj Hailey Croft 10:32 13:37 16:37
Chinnor, opp Cowleaze 10:33 13:38 16:38
Chinnor, o/s The Wheatsheaf PH 10:33 13:38 16:38
Crowell, o/s St Marys Church 10:35 13:40 16:40
Kingston Blount, opp Pleck Lane 10:36 13:41 16:41
Kingston Blount, o/s The Cherry Tree PH 10:37 13:42 16:42
Aston Rowant, opp Village Turn 10:39 13:43 16:43
Aston Rowant, o/s The Lambert Arms PH 07:23 10:41 13:44 16:44
Postcombe, adj Salt Lane 07:26 10:43 13:48 16:48
Tetsworth, adj Oak Farm Close 07:28 10:45 13:50 16:50
Tetsworth, opp The Green 07:29 10:46 13:51 16:51
Milton Common, o/s Common Cottage 07:32 10:49 13:54 16:54
Camp Corner, opp Sandy Lane 07:33 13:56 16:56
Waterstock Turn (opp) 07:35 13:58 16:58
Waterstock, opp Five Elms Farm 07:36 13:58 16:58
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 07:37 13:59 16:59
Great Milton Thame Road (o/s 6) 10:51
Great Milton, opp Chilworth Road 10:51
Great Milton, opp Fullers Field 10:51
Great Milton, nr The Bull PH 10:51
Great Milton, opp Post Office 10:52
Great Milton, adj Potts Close 10:52
Wheatley, o/s Ashurst Court 07:39 10:55 14:00 17:00
Wheatley, adj ASDA Store 07:40 10:56 14:01 17:01
Wheatley, adj The Avenue 07:40 10:56 14:01 17:01
Wheatley, adj Ambrose Rise 07:41 10:57 14:02 17:02
Wheatley, adj The Glebe 07:42 10:58 14:03 17:03
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:43 10:59 14:04 17:04
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 07:47 11:01 14:06 17:06
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 07:50 11:04 14:09 17:09
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:52 11:05 14:10 17:10
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:53 11:07 14:12 17:12
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:54 11:08 14:13 17:13
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:55 11:08 14:13 17:13
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:57 11:10 14:15 17:15
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 07:57 11:10 14:15 17:15
Headington School (Stop B9) 07:59 11:11 14:16 17:16
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 08:00 11:12 14:17 17:17
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 08:06 11:14 14:19 17:19
St Clements Street (Stop C) 08:07 11:15 14:20 17:20
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J2) 08:12 11:17 14:22 17:22
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 08:15 11:19 14:24 17:24

Oxford - Wheatley - Stokenchurch - High Wycombe

Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 08:30 11:30 14:35 17:40
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 08:31 11:31 14:36 17:41
St Clements Street (Stop A) 08:33 11:33 14:38 17:43
St Clements, opp South Park 08:35 11:35 14:40 17:45
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:38 11:38 14:43 17:48
Headington School (Stop B8) 08:39 11:39 14:44 17:49
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 08:40 11:40 14:45 17:50
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 08:42 11:42 14:47 17:52
Headington, opp Wharton Road 08:42 11:42 14:47 17:52
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 08:43 11:43 14:48 17:53
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:43 11:43 14:48 17:53
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 08:45 11:45 14:50 17:55
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 08:47 11:47 14:52 17:57
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 08:49 11:49 14:54 17:59
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 08:52 11:52 14:57 18:02
Wheatley, opp The Glebe 08:52 11:52 14:57 18:02
Wheatley, opp Ambrose Rise 08:53 11:53 14:58 18:03
Wheatley, opp The Avenue 08:53 11:53 14:58 18:03
Wheatley, opp The Plough PH 08:54 11:54 14:59 18:04
Wheatley, opp Ashurst Court 08:54 11:54 14:59 18:04
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 08:56 11:56 18:06
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm 08:57 11:57 18:07
Waterstock Turn (S-bound) 08:57 11:57 18:07
Camp Corner, adj Sandy Lane 09:00 12:00 18:10
Great Milton, opp Potts Close 15:02
Great Milton, o/s Post Office 15:03
Great Milton, opp The Bull PH 15:03
Great Milton, adj Fullers Field 15:03
Great Milton, adj Chilworth Road 15:03
Great Milton Thame Road (o/s 6) 15:03
Milton Common, opp Common Cottage 09:01 12:01 15:07 18:11
Tetsworth, o/s The Green 09:05 12:05 15:09 18:15
Tetsworth, opp Oak Farm Close 09:05 12:05 15:09 18:15
Postcombe, opp Salt Lane 09:09 12:09 15:13 18:19
Aston Rowant, opp The Lambert Arms PH 09:11 12:11 15:15 18:21
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 18:21
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (E-bound) 18:24
Stokenchurch, adj Tower Farm 18:25
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 18:26
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 18:27
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 18:27
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (S-bound) 18:27s
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 18:28s
Stokenchurch, opp Jubilee Road 18:28s
Aston Rowant, adj Village Turn 09:12 12:12 15:16
Kingston Blount, opp The Cherry Tree PH 09:14 12:14 15:18
Kingston Blount, adj Pleck Lane 09:15 12:15 15:19
Crowell, opp St Marys Church 09:16 12:16 15:20
Chinnor, opp The Wheatsheaf PH 09:18 12:18 15:22
Chinnor, adj Cowleaze 09:18 12:18 15:22
Chinnor, opp Hailey Croft 09:19 12:19 15:23
Chinnor, opp Estover Way 09:20 12:20 15:24
Chinnor, opp Cherry Tree Road 09:20 12:20 15:24
Chinnor, adj Springfield Gardens 09:21 12:21 15:25
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion PH 09:22 12:22 15:26
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 09:23 12:23 15:27
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 09:24 12:24 15:28
Chinnor, opp Meadow Road 09:25 12:25 15:29
Chinnor Railway Station (W-bound) 09:26 12:26 15:30
Chinnor, adj Red Kite Road 09:28 12:28 15:32
Chinnor Railway Station (E-bound) 09:28 12:28 15:32
Chinnor Hill (S-bound) 09:30 12:30 15:34
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (SE-bound) 09:31 12:31 15:35
Bledlow Ridge, opp Beechgrove Farm 09:33 12:33 15:37
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 14) 18:29s
Bledlow Ridge, adj Wigan's Lane 09:35 12:35 15:39
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (E-bound) 18:29
Bledlow Ridge, adj Rout's Green 09:36 12:36 15:40
Studley Green, adj St Francis Road 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, adj Chapel Lane 09:36 12:36 15:40
Studley Green, o/s The Studley Arms 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, o/s The Boot 09:37 12:37 15:41
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (E-bound) 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, adj Ford's Close 09:38 12:38 15:42
Piddington, opp The Dashwood Arms PH 18:34s
Bledlow Ridge, opp Old Post Office 09:39 12:39 15:43
Piddington, opp King Street 18:34s
Bledlow Ridge, adj The Old House 09:39 12:39 15:43
Piddington Turn (E-bound) 18:35s
Bledlow Ridge, adj Scrubb's Lane 09:40 12:40 15:44
Bledlow Ridge, opp Loxborough House 09:40 12:40 15:44
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (S-bound) 09:41 12:41 15:45
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (o/s 134) 09:43 12:43 15:47
W Wycombe Village, opp Cockshoot Farm 09:43 12:43 15:47
W Wycombe Village, opp Village Hall 09:45 12:45 15:49 18:37
W Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 09:46 12:46 15:50 18:38
W Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 09:47 12:47 15:51 18:39
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 09:47 12:47 15:51 18:40
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 09:48 12:48 15:52 18:40
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 09:48 12:48 15:52 18:41
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 09:49 12:49 15:53 18:41
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 09:50 12:50 15:54 18:42
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 09:50 12:50 15:54 18:43
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 09:51 12:51 15:55 18:44
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 09:52 12:52 15:56 18:45

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Red Rose Travel