bustimes.org

275 - High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford

A bus service operated by Red Rose Travel

Map

High Wycombe - Stokenchurch - Wheatley - Oxford

High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 07:00 10:00 13:05 16:05
High Wycombe, adj Bus Station 10:00 13:05 16:05
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 1) 07:00
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 07:00 07:00 10:00 13:05 16:05
High Wycombe, adj Riverside 07:01 07:00 10:00 10:01 13:06 13:06 16:06 16:06
High Wycombe, adj The White Horse PH 07:01 07:01 10:00 10:01 13:06 13:06 16:06 16:06
High Wycombe, adj Desborough Park Road 07:03 07:01 10:00 10:03 13:08 13:08 16:08 16:08
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 07:02 10:01
High Wycombe, adj Mill End Road 07:04 07:02 10:01 10:04 13:09 13:09 16:09 16:09
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 07:02 10:01
High Wycombe, opp Railway Bridge 07:05 07:03 10:01 10:05 13:10 13:10 16:10 16:10
W Wycombe Village, adj Park Farm Road 07:05 07:03 10:01 10:05 13:10 13:10 16:10 16:10
W Wycombe Village, opp Beechwood Road 07:06 07:03 10:01 10:06 13:11 13:12 16:11 16:12
W Wycombe Village, adj Village Hall 07:07 07:04 10:02 10:07 13:12 13:13 16:12 16:13
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 10:08 13:13 16:13
W Wycombe Village, adj Cockshoot Farm 07:05 10:03 10:09 13:14 13:14 16:14 16:14
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (opp 128) 07:06 10:03 10:10 13:15 13:16 16:15 16:16
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 07:08 07:08
Piddington Turn (W-bound) 07:09 07:09
Piddington, adj King Street 07:10 07:10
Piddington, o/s The Dashwood Arms PH 07:10
Piddington Main Road (W-bound) 07:10
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (W-bound) 07:12 07:12
Studley Green, opp St Francis Road 07:13 07:13
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (W-bound) 07:15 07:15
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 35) 07:15 07:16
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (N-bound) 10:04 10:11 13:16 13:17 16:16 16:17
Stokenchurch, adj Jubilee Road 07:16 07:16
Bledlow Ridge, adj Loxborough House 10:05 10:12 13:17 13:19 16:17 16:19
Stokenchurch, adj Marcourt Road 07:16 07:16
Bledlow Ridge, opp Scrubb's Lane 10:06 10:13 13:18 13:19 16:18 16:19
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (N-bound) 07:17 07:17
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Old House 10:06 10:14 13:19 13:20 16:19 16:20
Stokenchurch, adj Bates Industrial Estate 07:17 07:17
Bledlow Ridge, adj Old Post Office 10:07 10:15 13:20 13:21 16:20 16:21
Stokenchurch, opp The King's Arms Hotel 07:18 07:18
Bledlow Ridge, opp Ford's Close 10:07 10:15 13:20 13:21 16:20 16:21
Stokenchurch, o/s Medical Centre 07:18 07:18
Bledlow Ridge, opp The Boot 10:08 10:16 13:21 13:22 16:21 16:22
Stokenchurch, opp Tower Farm 07:18 07:18
Bledlow Ridge, opp Chapel Lane 10:09 10:17 13:22 13:23 16:22 16:23
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (W-bound) 07:19 07:19
Bledlow Ridge, opp Rout's Green 10:10 10:18 13:23 13:24 16:23 16:24
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (NW-bound) 07:22 07:22
Bledlow Ridge, opp Wigan's Lane 10:10 10:18 13:23 13:24 16:23 16:24
Bledlow Ridge, adj Beechgrove Farm 10:12 10:20 13:25 13:26 16:25 16:26
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (NW-bound) 10:14 10:22 13:27 13:28 16:27 16:28
Chinnor Hill (SW-bound) 10:15 10:23 13:28 13:29 16:28 16:29
Chinnor Railway Station (W-bound) 10:17 10:25 13:30 13:31 16:30 16:31
Chinnor, adj Red Kite Road 10:18 10:26 13:31 13:32 16:31 16:32
Chinnor Railway Station (E-bound) 10:19 10:27 13:32 13:33 16:32 16:33
Chinnor, adj Meadow Road 10:20 10:28 13:33 13:34 16:33 16:34
Chinnor, opp Village Hall 10:21 10:29 13:34 13:35 16:34 16:35
Chinnor, o/s The Village Centre 10:21 10:29 13:34 13:35 16:34 16:35
Chinnor, opp The Red Lion 10:22 10:30 13:35 13:36 16:35 16:36
Chinnor, opp Springfield Gardens 10:22 10:30 13:35 13:36 16:35 16:36
Chinnor, opp Thame Road Shops 10:23
Chinnor, adj Cherry Tree Road 10:23 10:31 13:36 13:37 16:36 16:37
Chinnor, adj Estover Way 10:24 10:32 13:37 13:38 16:37 16:38
Chinnor, adj Hailey Croft 10:24 10:32 13:37 13:38 16:37 16:38
Chinnor, opp Cowleaze 10:25 10:33 13:38 13:39 16:38 16:39
Chinnor, o/s The Wheatsheaf 10:25 10:33 13:38 13:39 16:38 16:39
Crowell, o/s St Marys Church 10:27 10:35 13:40 13:41 16:40 16:41
Kingston Blount, o/s The Cherry Tree 10:29 10:37 13:42 13:43 16:42 16:43
Aston Rowant, opp Village Turn 10:31 10:39 13:43 13:44 16:43 16:44
Aston Rowant, o/s The Lambert Arms 07:23 07:23 10:33 10:41 13:44 13:45 16:44 16:45
Postcombe, adj Salt Lane 07:26 07:26 10:43 13:48 13:49 16:48 16:49
Postcombe Salt Lane (NE-bound) 10:35
Tetsworth, adj Oak Farm Close 07:28 07:28 10:37 10:45 13:50 13:51 16:50 16:51
Tetsworth, opp The Green 07:29 07:29 10:38 10:46 13:51 13:52 16:51 16:52
Milton Common, o/s Common Cottage 07:32 07:32 10:41 10:49 13:54 13:55 16:54 16:55
Camp Corner, opp Sandy Lane 07:33 07:33 13:56 13:57 16:56 16:57
Waterstock Turn (opp) 07:35 07:35 13:58 13:59 16:58 16:59
Waterstock, opp Five Elms Farm 07:36 07:36 13:58 13:59 16:58 16:59
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 07:37 07:37 13:59 14:00 16:59 17:00
Great Milton, opp Thame Road 10:43
Great Milton, o/s Thame Road 10:51
Great Milton, opp Chilworth Road 10:43 10:51
Great Milton, opp Fullers Field 10:43 10:51
Great Milton, nr The Bull 10:43 10:51
Great Milton, opp Post Office 10:44 10:52
Great Milton, adj Potts Close 10:44 10:52
Wheatley, o/s Ashurst Court 07:39 07:39 10:47 10:55 14:00 14:01 17:00 17:01
Wheatley, adj ASDA Store 07:40 07:40 10:56 14:01 14:02 17:01 17:02
Wheatley, opp The Plough 10:48 14:02 17:02
Wheatley, adj The Avenue 07:40 07:40 10:49 10:56 14:01 14:02 17:01 17:02
Wheatley, adj Ambrose Rise 07:41 07:41 10:49 10:57 14:02 14:03 17:02 17:03
Wheatley, adj The Glebe 07:42 07:42 10:50 10:58 14:03 14:04 17:03 17:04
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 07:43 07:43 10:51 10:59 14:04 14:05 17:04 17:05
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 07:47 07:47 10:53 11:01 14:06 14:07 17:06 17:07
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 07:50 07:50 10:56 11:04 14:09 14:10 17:09 17:10
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 07:52 07:52 10:57 11:05 14:10 14:11 17:10 17:11
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 07:53 07:53 10:58 11:07 14:12 14:13 17:12 17:13
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 07:54 07:54 10:59 11:08 14:13 14:14 17:13 17:14
Headington, adj Wharton Road 07:55 07:55 11:08 14:13 14:14 17:13 17:14
Headington Wharton Road (NW-bound) 11:00
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 07:57 07:57 11:02 11:10 14:15 14:16 17:15 17:16
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 07:57 07:57 11:02 11:10 14:15 14:16 17:15 17:16
Headington School (Stop B9) 07:59 07:59 11:03 11:11 14:16 14:17 17:16 17:17
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 08:00 08:00 11:04 11:12 14:17 14:18 17:17 17:18
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 08:06 08:06 11:06 11:14 14:19 14:20 17:19 17:20
St Clements Street (Stop C) 08:07 08:07 11:07 11:15 14:20 14:21 17:20 17:21
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J2) 08:12 08:12 11:17 14:22 17:22
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 11:09 14:23 17:23
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 08:15 11:19 14:24 17:24
Oxford High Street (Stop L3) 08:15 11:11 14:25 17:25

Oxford - Wheatley - Stokenchurch - High Wycombe

Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 08:30 08:30 11:30 11:30 14:35 14:35 17:40
Oxford High Street (Stop L1) 17:40
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 08:31 08:31 11:31 11:31 14:36 14:36 17:41
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J1) 17:41
St Clements Street (Stop A) 08:33 08:33 11:33 11:33 14:38 14:38 17:43 17:44
St Clements, opp South Park 08:35 08:35 11:35 11:35 14:40 14:40 17:45
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 17:44
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 08:38 08:38 11:38 11:38 14:43 14:43 17:48 17:48
Headington School (Stop B8) 08:39 08:39 11:39 11:39 14:44 14:44 17:49
Headington School (Stop B9) 17:48
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 08:40 08:40 11:40 11:40 14:45 14:45 17:50 17:50
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 08:42 08:42 11:42 11:42 14:47 14:47 17:52
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 17:52
Headington, opp Wharton Road 08:42 08:42 11:42 11:42 14:47 14:47 17:52 17:53
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 08:43 08:43 11:43 11:43 14:48 14:48 17:53 17:53
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 08:43 08:43 11:43 11:43 14:48 14:48 17:53 17:54
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 08:45 08:45 11:45 11:45 14:50 14:50 17:55 17:55
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 08:47 08:47 11:47 11:47 14:52 14:52 17:57 17:57
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 08:49 08:49 11:49 11:49 14:54 14:54 17:59 17:58
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 08:52 08:52 11:52 11:52 14:57 14:57 18:02
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 18:02
Wheatley, opp The Glebe 08:52 08:52 11:52 11:52 14:57 14:57 18:02 18:02
Wheatley, opp Ambrose Rise 08:53 08:53 11:53 11:53 14:58 14:58 18:03 18:02
Wheatley, opp The Avenue 08:53 08:53 11:53 11:53 14:58 14:58 18:03 18:03
Wheatley, opp The Plough 08:54 08:54 11:54 11:54 14:59 14:59 18:04
Wheatley, o/s ASDA Store 18:04
Wheatley, opp Ashurst Court 08:54 08:54 11:54 11:54 14:59 14:59 18:04 18:04
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 08:58 08:56 11:58 11:56 18:08 18:06
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm 08:58 08:57 11:58 11:57 18:08 18:06
Waterstock Turn (S-bound) 08:59 08:57 11:59 11:57 18:09
Waterstock Turn (adj) 18:07
Camp Corner, adj Sandy Lane 09:00 09:00 12:00 12:00 18:10 18:10
Great Milton, opp Potts Close 15:02 15:02
Great Milton, o/s Post Office 15:03 15:03
Great Milton, opp The Bull 15:03 15:03
Great Milton, adj Fullers Field 15:03 15:03
Great Milton, adj Chilworth Road 15:03 15:03
Great Milton, o/s Thame Road 15:03 15:03
Milton Common, opp Common Cottage 09:01 09:01 12:01 12:01 15:05 15:05 18:11 18:11
Tetsworth, o/s The Green 09:05 09:05 12:05 12:05 15:09 15:09s 18:15 18:15
Tetsworth, opp Oak Farm Close 09:05 09:05 12:05 12:05 15:09 15:09s 18:15 18:15
Postcombe, opp Salt Lane 09:09 09:09 12:09 12:09 15:13 15:13s 18:19
Postcombe Salt Lane (NE-bound) 18:19
Aston Rowant, opp The Lambert Arms 09:11 09:11 12:11 12:11 15:15 15:15s 18:21 18:21
Aston Rowant Aston Hill Bottom (SE-bound) 18:21 18:21
Stokenchurch Aston Hill (E-bound) 18:24 18:24
Stokenchurch, adj Tower Farm 18:25 18:25
Stokenchurch, opp Medical Centre 18:26 18:26
Stokenchurch, o/s The King's Arms Hotel 18:27 18:27
Stokenchurch, opp Bates Industrial Estate 18:27 18:27
Stokenchurch Marlow Road (S-bound) 18:27 18:27
Stokenchurch, opp Marcourt Road 18:28 18:28
Stokenchurch, opp Jubilee Road 18:28 18:28
Aston Rowant, adj Village Turn 09:12 09:12 12:12 12:12 15:16 15:16
Kingston Blount, opp The Cherry Tree 09:14 09:14 12:14 12:14 15:18 15:19
Kingston Blount, adj Pleck Lane 09:15 09:15 12:15 12:15 15:19
Crowell, opp St Marys Church 09:16 09:15 12:16 12:15 15:20 15:20s
Chinnor, opp The Wheatsheaf 09:18 09:18 12:18 12:18 15:22 15:22s
Chinnor, adj Cowleaze 09:18 09:18 12:18 12:18 15:22 15:22s
Chinnor, opp Hailey Croft 09:19 09:19 12:19 12:19 15:23 15:23s
Chinnor, opp Estover Way 09:20 09:20 12:20 12:20 15:24 15:24s
Chinnor, opp Cherry Tree Road 09:20 09:20 12:20 12:20 15:24 15:24s
Chinnor, o/s Thame Road Shops 15:25
Chinnor, adj Springfield Gardens 09:21 09:21 12:21 12:21 15:25 15:25s
Chinnor, o/s The Red Lion 09:22 09:22 12:22 12:22 15:26 15:26s
Chinnor, opp The Village Centre 09:23 09:23 12:23 12:23 15:27 15:27s
Chinnor, o/s Village Hall 09:24 09:24 12:24 12:24 15:28 15:28
Chinnor, opp Meadow Road 09:25 09:25 12:25 12:25 15:29 15:29
Chinnor Railway Station (W-bound) 09:26 09:26 12:26 12:26 15:30 15:30
Chinnor, adj Red Kite Road 09:28 09:28 12:28 12:28 15:32 15:32
Chinnor Railway Station (E-bound) 09:28 09:28 12:28 12:28 15:32 15:32
Chinnor Hill (S-bound) 09:30 09:30 12:30 12:30 15:34 15:34
Chinnor Hill Red Lane (SE-bound) 09:31 09:31 12:31 12:31 15:35 15:35
Bledlow Ridge, opp Beechgrove Farm 09:33 09:33 12:33 12:33 15:37 15:37
Stokenchurch New Road (o/s 14) 18:29 18:29
Bledlow Ridge, adj Wigan's Lane 09:35 09:35 12:35 12:35 15:39 15:39
Stokenchurch Wycombe Road (E-bound) 18:29 18:29
Bledlow Ridge, adj Rout's Green 09:36 09:36 12:36 12:36 15:40 15:40
Studley Green, adj St Francis Road 18:32 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, adj Chapel Lane 09:36 09:36 12:36 12:36 15:40 15:40
Studley Green, o/s The Studley Arms 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, o/s The Boot 09:37 09:37 12:37 12:37 15:41 15:41
Studley Green Dashwood Hill (E-bound) 18:32 18:32
Bledlow Ridge, adj Ford's Close 09:38 09:38 12:38 12:38 15:42 15:42
Piddington, opp The Dashwood Arms PH 18:34
Piddington Main Road (E-bound) 18:34
Bledlow Ridge, opp Old Post Office 09:39 09:39 12:39 12:39 15:43 15:43
Piddington, opp King Street 18:34 18:34
Bledlow Ridge, adj The Old House 09:39 09:39 12:39 12:39 15:43 15:43
Piddington Turn (E-bound) 18:35 18:35
Bledlow Ridge, adj Scrubb's Lane 09:40 09:40 12:40 12:40 15:44 15:44
W Wycombe Village, adj The Swan Inn 18:37
Bledlow Ridge, opp Loxborough House 09:40 09:40 12:40 12:40 15:44 15:44
Bledlow Ridge Loxboro Hill (S-bound) 09:41 09:41 12:41 12:41 15:45 15:45
W Wycombe Village Chorley Road (o/s 134) 09:43 09:43 12:43 12:43 15:47 15:47
W Wycombe Village, opp Cockshoot Farm 09:43 09:43 12:43 12:43 15:47 15:47
W Wycombe Village, opp Village Hall 09:45 09:45 12:45 12:45 15:49 15:49 18:37
W Wycombe Village, adj Beechwood Road 09:46 09:45 12:46 12:45 15:50 15:49 18:38 18:38
W Wycombe Village, opp Park Farm Road 09:46 09:46 12:46 12:46 15:50 15:50 18:39 18:39
High Wycombe, adj Railway Bridge 09:47 09:47 12:47 12:47 15:51 15:51 18:39 18:39
High Wycombe, adj Downley Turn 09:47 09:47 12:47 12:47 15:51 15:51 18:40
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road 09:48 09:48 12:48 12:48 15:52 15:52 18:40 18:40
High Wycombe, opp Mill End Road East 09:48 09:48 12:48 12:48 15:52 15:52 18:41
High Wycombe, opp Desborough Park Road 09:49 09:49 12:49 12:49 15:53 15:53 18:42 18:41
High Wycombe, opp The White Horse PH 09:50 09:49 12:50 12:49 15:54 15:53 18:42 18:42
High Wycombe, opp Riverside 09:51 09:50 12:51 12:50 15:55 15:54 18:44 18:43
High Wycombe, adj Brook Street 18:43
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 16) 09:52 12:52 15:56 18:45
High Wycombe, adj Bus Station 18:45
High Wycombe Bus Station (Bay 1) 09:52 12:52 15:56

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the MyTrip app

Red Rose Travel