bustimes.org

28 - Barnsley - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A14 - Pontefract Bus Station

Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 05:10 06:00 07:00 08:17 08:47 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:12 14:47 15:17 15:47 16:17 16:47 17:09
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Market Close 05:12 06:02 07:02 08:19 08:49 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:14 14:49 15:19 15:49 16:19 16:49 17:11
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 05:13 06:03 07:03 08:20 08:50 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:15 14:50 15:20 15:50 16:20 16:50 17:12
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Street 05:14 06:04 07:04 08:21 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:16 14:51 15:21 15:51 16:21 16:51 17:13
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 05:15 06:05 07:05 08:22 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:17 14:52 15:22 15:52 16:22 16:52 17:14
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 05:16 06:06 07:07 08:24 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:19 14:54 15:24 15:54 16:24 16:54 17:16
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Roger Road 05:17 06:07 07:08 08:25 08:55 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:20 14:55 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:55 17:17
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 05:18 06:08 07:09 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:21 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:18
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Darrington Place 05:18 06:08 07:09 08:26 08:56 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:21 14:56 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:56 17:18
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 05:19 06:09 07:10 08:27 08:57 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:22 14:57 15:27 15:57 16:27 16:57 17:19
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 05:19 06:10 07:11 08:28 08:58 09:27 09:58 10:27 10:58 11:27 11:58 12:27 12:58 13:27 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:27 15:58 16:27 16:58 17:19
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Station Road 05:20 06:10 07:11 08:28 08:58 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:23 14:58 15:28 15:58 16:28 16:58 17:20
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Manor Road 05:22 06:13 07:14 08:31 09:01 09:30 10:01 10:30 11:01 11:30 12:01 12:30 13:01 13:30 14:01 14:26 15:01 15:30 16:01 16:30 17:01 17:22
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bank Street 05:23 06:14 07:15 08:32 09:02 09:31 10:02 10:31 11:02 11:31 12:02 12:31 13:02 13:31 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:31 16:02 16:31 17:02 17:23
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bow Street 05:23 06:14 07:15 08:33 09:02 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:27 15:02 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:02 17:24
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sidcop Road 05:24 06:15 07:16 08:34 09:03 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:28 15:03 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:03 17:25
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Albert Street 05:25 06:16 07:17 08:35 09:04 09:34 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:29 15:04 15:34 16:04 16:35 17:04 17:27
Cudworth, nr Pontefract Road/Queens Drive 05:25 06:17 07:18 08:36 09:05 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:30 15:05 15:35 16:05 16:36 17:05 17:28
Shafton, adj Brierley Road/Ash Road 05:27 06:19 07:20 08:38 09:07 09:37 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:32 15:07 15:37 16:07 16:38 17:07 17:30
Shafton, adj Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 05:28 06:20 07:21 08:39 09:08 09:38 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:33 15:08 15:38 16:08 16:39 17:08 17:31
Grimethorpe, opp Engine Lane/Sewage Works 05:29 06:22 07:23 08:40 09:09 09:39 10:09 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:34 15:09 15:39 16:09 16:40 17:09 17:32
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Milefield Lane 05:30 06:23 07:24 08:41 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:35 15:10 15:40 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:33
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 05:31 06:24 07:26 08:42 09:10 09:40 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:35 15:10 15:41 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:34
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 05:35 06:29 07:31 08:46 09:14 09:44 10:14 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:39 15:14 15:45 16:14 16:45 17:14 17:38
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 05:38 06:32 07:34 08:48 09:17 09:47 10:17 10:47 11:17 11:47 12:17 12:47 13:17 13:47 14:17 15:17 15:48 16:17 16:49 17:17 17:42
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/High Street 05:39 06:33 07:35 08:49 09:18 09:48 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 15:18 15:49 16:18 16:50 17:18 17:43
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 05:40 06:34 07:36 08:50 09:19 09:49 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 15:19 15:50 16:19 16:51 17:19 17:44
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 15:51 16:20 17:20
Grimethorpe, nr St Lukes Road/Kingsway 05:40 06:34 07:36 08:51 09:20 09:50 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 15:20 15:51 16:20 16:51 17:20 17:44
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Clifton Road 05:41 06:34 07:37 08:51 09:21 09:51 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 15:21 15:52 16:21 16:52 17:21 17:45
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 05:41 06:35 07:38 08:52 09:22 09:52 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 15:22 15:53 16:22 16:53 17:22 17:46
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 05:42 06:36 07:39 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:54 17:23 17:47
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 05:42 06:36 07:39 08:53 09:23 09:53 10:23 10:53 11:23 11:53 12:23 12:53 13:23 13:53 14:23 15:23 15:54 16:23 16:54 17:23 17:47
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent 05:43 06:37 07:40 08:54 09:24 09:54 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 15:24 15:55 16:24 16:55 17:24 17:48
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (adj) 05:45 06:38 07:42 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 15:56 16:25 16:56 17:25 17:49
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (nr) 05:45 06:38 07:42 08:56 09:25 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 15:25 15:56 16:25 16:56 17:25 17:49
Brierley, adj Church Street/Church Drive 05:46 06:39 07:43 08:57 09:26 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 15:26 15:57 16:26 16:57 17:26 17:50
Brierley, adj Church Street/Grange Road 05:47 06:40 07:44 08:58 09:27 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 15:27 15:58 16:27 16:58 17:27 17:51
Brierley, opp Cross Hill/Haldane Close 05:48 06:41 07:45 08:59 09:28 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:28 15:28 15:59 16:28 16:59 17:28 17:52
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 05:51 06:45 07:49 09:02 09:31 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:31 15:31 16:03 16:31 17:02 17:31 17:55
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 05:52 06:45 07:50 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:04 16:32 17:03 17:32 17:56
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 05:52 06:46 07:51 09:03 09:32 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:32 16:05 16:32 17:03 17:32 17:56
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 05:53 06:47 07:52 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:06 16:33 17:04 17:33 17:57
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 05:53 06:47 07:52 09:04 09:33 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:33 16:06 16:33 17:04 17:33 17:57
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 05:55 06:49 07:54 09:06 09:35 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:35 16:08 16:35 17:06 17:35 17:59
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 06:50 07:56 09:08 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:07 15:15 16:10 17:08 18:01
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street 06:51 07:57 09:09 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:16 16:11 17:09 18:02
Hemsworth, opp Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 06:52 07:58 09:10 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:17 16:12 17:10 18:03
Kinsley, opp Water Park 06:53 08:00 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:19 16:13 17:11 18:04
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium 06:54 08:01 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:20 16:14 17:12 18:05
Kinsley, adj Wakefield Rd Morris Close 06:55 08:02 09:13 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:13 15:21 16:14 17:12 18:06
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 06:56 08:03 09:14 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:22 16:15 17:13 18:07
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station 06:57 08:03 09:15 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:14 15:22 16:16 17:14 18:08
Fitzwilliam, opp Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 06:58 08:05 09:16 10:16 11:16 12:16 13:16 14:16 15:24 16:17 17:15 18:09
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 07:01 08:08 09:19 10:20 11:19 12:19 13:19 14:19 15:27 16:20 17:18 18:12
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 07:02 08:10 09:19 10:21 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:28 16:21 17:19 18:13
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 07:03 08:10 09:20 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:29 16:22 17:20 18:14
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 07:03 08:11 09:20 10:22 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:21 15:29 16:22 17:20 18:14
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 07:04 08:12 09:21 10:23 11:22 12:22 13:22 14:22 15:30 16:23 17:21 18:15
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 07:05 08:12 09:22 10:24 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:31 16:24 17:22 18:16
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 07:05 08:13 09:22 10:25 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:23 15:31 16:24 17:22 18:16
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 07:06 08:14 09:23 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:32 16:25 17:23 18:17
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 07:06 08:14 09:23 10:26 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:32 16:25 17:23 18:17
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 07:06 08:15 09:24 10:27 11:24 12:24 13:24 14:24 15:33 16:25 17:23 18:17
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 07:07 08:17 09:25 10:28 11:26 12:26 13:26 14:26 15:34 16:27 17:24 18:18
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 07:08 08:19 09:26 10:29 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:35 16:28 17:25 18:19
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 07:09 08:20 09:27 10:30 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:36 16:28 17:26 18:20
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 07:09 08:21 09:28 10:31 11:28 12:28 13:28 14:28 15:37 16:29 17:27 18:21
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Park Croft 07:10 08:23 09:29 10:32 11:29 12:29 13:29 14:29 15:38 16:30 17:28 18:22
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill (stop) 07:12 08:27 09:32 10:34 11:31 12:31 13:31 14:31 15:40 16:32 17:29 18:23
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive (N-bound) 07:13 08:29 09:34 10:35 11:33 12:33 13:33 14:33 15:41 16:33 17:31 18:25
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close (N-bound) 07:14 08:30 09:35 10:36 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:42 16:34 17:31 18:25
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road 07:14 08:31 09:35 10:37 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:43 16:34 17:32 18:26
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd 07:14 08:32 09:36 10:37 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:43 16:35 17:32 18:26
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (S-bound) 07:15 08:33 09:36 10:38 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:44 16:35 17:32 18:26
Pontefract Mill Hill Road Mayors Walk 07:15 08:33 09:37 10:38 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:44 16:36 17:33 18:27
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 07:16 08:35 09:38 10:39 11:36 12:36 13:36 14:36 15:45 16:36 17:34 18:28
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 07:16 08:36 09:38 10:40 11:37 12:37 13:37 14:37 15:46 16:37 17:34 18:28
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 07:18 08:39 09:41 10:42 11:39 12:39 13:39 14:39 15:48 16:39 17:36 18:30

Pontefract Bus Station - Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A14

Pontefract Bus Station stand E 07:31 08:47 09:53 10:53 11:53 12:53 13:48 14:53 15:53 16:53 17:45
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 07:32 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:49 14:54 15:54 16:54 17:46
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 07:33 08:48 09:54 10:54 11:54 12:54 13:50 14:55 15:55 16:54 17:46
Pontefract Ackworth Road Hardwick Court (N-bound) 07:34 08:50 09:55 10:55 11:55 12:55 13:51 14:56 15:56 16:55 17:48
Ackworth Road Carleton Park Rd (stop) 07:34 08:50 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:51 14:57 15:56 16:56 17:48
Carleton Ackworth Rd Hardwick Road (S-bound) 07:34 08:50 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:51 14:57 15:57 16:56 17:48
Carleton Ackworth Rd Tudor Close 07:35 08:51 09:56 10:56 11:56 12:56 13:52 14:58 15:57 16:56 17:49
Carleton Ackworth Rd Castlegate Drive 07:36 08:51 09:57 10:57 11:57 12:57 13:53 14:59 15:58 16:57 17:49
High Ackworth Ackworth Road Castle Syke Hill 07:37 08:53 09:58 10:58 11:58 12:58 13:54 15:00 16:00 16:58 17:51
High Ackworth, at Castle Syke Hill Sandy Gate Ln 07:38 08:54 09:59 10:59 11:59 12:59 13:55 15:01 16:01 16:59 17:52
High Ackworth Pontefract Rd Meadow Way 07:40 08:55 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:57 15:03 16:03 17:01 17:53
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Brown Cow PH 07:41 08:56 10:01 11:01 12:01 13:01 13:58 15:04 16:03 17:01 17:54
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 07:41 08:57 10:02 11:02 12:02 13:02 13:58 15:05 16:04 17:02 17:55
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 07:42 08:58 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 13:59 15:06 16:05 17:03 17:56
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 07:43 08:58 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:00 15:07 16:06 17:04 17:56
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 07:44 08:59 10:04 11:04 12:04 13:04 14:01 15:08 16:07 17:04 17:57
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 07:45 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:02 15:09 16:08 17:05 17:58
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 07:46 09:00 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:02 15:09 16:08 17:05 17:58
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 07:46 09:01 10:06 11:06 12:06 13:06 14:03 15:10 16:09 17:06 17:59
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 07:47 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:03 15:10 16:09 17:07 18:00
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 07:48 09:02 10:07 11:07 12:07 13:07 14:04 15:11 16:10 17:07 18:00
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 07:48 09:03 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:04 15:11 16:10 17:08 18:01
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 07:50 09:04 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:05 15:12 16:11 17:09 18:02
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 07:51 09:05 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:06 15:12 16:11 17:10 18:03
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Road 07:55 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:09 15:15 16:14 17:13 18:06
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue 07:55 09:08 10:13 11:13 12:13 13:13 14:09 15:15 16:14 17:13 18:06
Fitzwilliam, adj Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 07:56 09:09 10:14 11:14 12:14 13:14 14:10 15:16 16:15 17:14 18:07
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station (S-bound) 07:57 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:11 15:17 16:16 17:15 18:08
Kinsley, opp Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 07:58 09:10 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:11 15:17 16:16 17:15 18:08
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close 07:59 09:11 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:13 15:18 16:18 17:17 18:09
Kinsley Hotel 08:00 09:12 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:13 15:19 16:18 17:17 18:10
Kinsley, adj Water Park 08:01 09:13 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:14 15:20 16:19 17:18 18:11
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 08:02 09:14 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:16 15:21 16:21 17:20 18:12
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street 08:04 09:15 10:21 11:21 12:21 13:21 14:17 15:22 16:22 17:21 18:13
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 08:06 09:17 10:23 11:23 12:23 13:23 14:19 15:24 16:24 17:23 18:15
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 05:22 06:10 07:02 08:08 09:55 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:21 14:55 15:26 15:55 16:26 16:55 17:25 17:55
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (W-bound) 05:23 06:11 07:03 08:09 09:18 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:22 14:56 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:16
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Town St 05:23 06:11 07:03 08:09 09:18 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:22 14:56 15:27 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:16
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Wortley Place 05:23 06:11 07:04 08:10 09:18 09:56 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:22 14:56 15:28 15:56 16:27 16:56 17:26 17:56 18:17
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 05:24 06:12 07:04 08:11 09:19 09:57 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:23 14:57 15:28 15:57 16:28 16:57 17:27 17:57 18:17
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln 05:25 06:13 07:05 08:12 09:20 09:58 10:28 10:58 11:28 11:58 12:28 12:58 13:28 13:58 14:24 14:58 15:29 15:58 16:29 16:58 17:28 17:58 18:18
Brierley, adj Cross Hill/Haldane Close 05:28 06:16 07:09 08:16 09:23 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:27 15:01 15:33 16:01 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:22
Brierley, opp Church Street/Grange Road 05:28 06:16 07:09 08:16 09:23 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:27 15:01 15:33 16:01 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:22
Brierley, opp Church Street/Church Court 05:28 06:16 07:09 08:16 09:23 10:01 10:31 11:01 11:31 12:01 12:31 13:01 13:31 14:01 14:27 15:01 15:33 16:01 16:32 17:01 17:31 18:01 18:22
Brierley Road/Church Street (opp) 05:29 06:17 07:10 08:17 09:24 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:28 15:02 15:34 16:02 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:23
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (opp) 05:29 06:17 07:10 08:17 09:24 10:02 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:28 15:02 15:35 16:02 16:33 17:02 17:32 18:02 18:23
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove 05:30 06:18 07:11 08:18 09:25 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:29 15:03 15:35 16:03 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:24
Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove (adj) 05:30 06:18 07:11 08:18 09:25 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:29 15:03 15:36 16:03 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:24
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 05:30 06:18 07:11 08:18 09:25 10:03 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:29 15:03 15:36 16:03 16:34 17:03 17:33 18:03 18:24
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 05:31 06:19 07:12 08:19 09:26 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:30 15:04 15:37 16:04 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:25
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 05:31 06:19 07:13 08:19 09:26 10:04 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:30 15:04 15:37 16:04 16:35 17:04 17:34 18:04 18:25
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Clifton Road 05:32 06:20 07:14 08:20 09:27 10:05 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:31 15:05 15:38 16:05 16:36 17:05 17:35 18:05 18:26
Grimethorpe, adj St Lukes Road/Elizabeth Street 05:34 06:22 07:16 08:22 09:29 10:07 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:33 15:07 15:40 16:07 16:38 17:07 17:37 18:07 18:27
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 05:35 06:23 07:18 08:23 09:30 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:34 15:08 15:41 16:08 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:28 22:00 23:00
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/North View 05:35 06:23 07:18 08:23 09:30 10:08 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:34 15:08 15:41 16:08 16:39 17:08 17:38 18:08 18:28 22:00 23:00
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 05:37 06:25 07:20 08:25 09:31 10:10 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:36 15:10 15:43 16:10 16:41 17:10 17:40 18:10 18:30 22:02 23:02
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 05:41 06:29 07:24 08:29 09:35 10:15 10:45 11:15 11:45 12:15 12:45 13:15 13:45 14:15 14:40 15:15 15:48 16:15 16:45 17:15 17:45 18:15 18:34 22:06 23:06
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 22:11 23:11
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 05:44 06:32 07:29 08:33 09:38 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:42 15:18 15:50 16:18 16:49 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:38 22:14 23:14
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Ferrymoor Way 05:44 06:32 07:30 08:34 09:39 10:18 10:48 11:18 11:48 12:18 12:48 13:18 13:48 14:18 14:43 15:18 15:51 16:18 16:50 17:18 17:48 18:18 18:39 22:14 23:14
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Home Farm 05:45 06:33 07:32 08:35 09:40 10:19 10:49 11:19 11:49 12:19 12:49 13:19 13:49 14:19 14:43 15:19 15:52 16:19 16:51 17:19 17:49 18:19 18:40 22:15 23:15
Shafton, nr Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 05:46 06:34 07:33 08:35 09:41 10:20 10:50 11:20 11:50 12:20 12:50 13:20 13:50 14:20 14:44 15:20 15:52 16:20 16:52 17:20 17:50 18:20 18:40 22:16 23:16
Shafton, at Engine Lane/Collier Road 14:45
Shafton, opp Brierley Road/Beech Road 05:47 06:35 07:35 08:37 09:42 10:21 10:51 11:21 11:51 12:21 12:51 13:21 13:51 14:21 14:52 15:21 15:53 16:21 16:54 17:21 17:51 18:21 18:42 22:17 23:17
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road/Tollgate Close 05:48 06:36 07:36 08:38 09:43 10:22 10:52 11:22 11:52 12:22 12:52 13:22 13:52 14:22 14:54 15:22 15:54 16:22 16:55 17:22 17:52 18:22 18:43 22:18 23:18
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road/Tollgate Close 10:24 10:54 11:24 11:54 12:24 12:54 13:24 13:54 14:24 14:56 15:24 16:24 16:57 17:24 17:54 18:24
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sunningdale Drive 05:49 06:37 07:37 08:39 09:44 10:25 10:55 11:25 11:55 12:25 12:55 13:25 13:55 14:25 14:57 15:25 15:55 16:25 16:58 17:25 17:55 18:25 18:44 22:19 23:19
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Montague Street 05:50 06:38 07:38 08:40 09:45 10:26 10:56 11:26 11:56 12:26 12:56 13:26 13:56 14:26 14:58 15:26 15:56 16:26 16:59 17:26 17:56 18:26 18:45 22:20 23:20
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Intake Lane 05:51 06:39 07:39 08:41 09:46 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:46 22:21 23:21
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Market Place 05:51 06:39 07:39 08:41 09:46 10:27 10:57 11:27 11:57 12:27 12:57 13:27 13:57 14:27 14:59 15:27 15:57 16:27 17:00 17:27 17:57 18:27 18:46 22:21 23:21
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/St Johns Road 05:53 06:41 07:41 08:43 09:48 10:29 10:59 11:29 11:59 12:29 12:59 13:29 13:59 14:29 15:01 15:29 15:59 16:29 17:02 17:29 17:59 18:29 18:48 22:23 23:23
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Manor Road 05:53 06:41 07:42 08:44 09:48 10:30 11:00 11:30 12:00 12:30 13:00 13:30 14:00 14:30 15:02 15:30 16:00 16:30 17:03 17:30 18:00 18:30 18:48 22:23 23:23
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Station Road 05:55 06:43 07:45 08:47 09:51 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:05 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:51 22:25 23:25
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 05:55 06:43 07:45 08:48 09:51 10:32 11:02 11:32 12:02 12:32 13:02 13:32 14:02 14:32 15:06 15:32 16:02 16:32 17:05 17:32 18:02 18:32 18:51 22:25 23:25
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 05:56 06:43 07:46 08:49 09:52 10:33 11:03 11:33 12:03 12:33 13:03 13:33 14:03 14:33 15:07 15:33 16:03 16:33 17:06 17:33 18:03 18:33 18:52 22:25 23:25
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Vincent Road 05:56 06:44 07:47 08:50 09:52 10:34 11:04 11:34 12:04 12:34 13:04 13:34 14:04 14:34 15:08 15:34 16:04 16:34 17:07 17:34 18:04 18:34 18:52 22:26 23:26
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 05:57 06:44 07:48 08:51 09:53 10:35 11:05 11:35 12:05 12:35 13:05 13:35 14:05 14:35 15:09 15:35 16:05 16:35 17:08 17:35 18:05 18:35 18:53 22:26 23:26
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Trueman Terrace 05:58 06:45 07:49 08:52 09:54 10:36 11:06 11:36 12:06 12:36 13:06 13:36 14:06 14:36 15:10 15:36 16:06 16:36 17:09 17:36 18:06 18:36 18:54 22:27 23:27
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 05:59 06:46 07:51 08:54 09:55 10:37 11:07 11:37 12:07 12:37 13:07 13:37 14:07 14:37 15:12 15:37 16:07 16:37 17:10 17:37 18:07 18:37 18:55 22:28 23:28
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 06:00 06:48 07:52 08:55 09:56 10:38 11:08 11:38 12:08 12:38 13:08 13:38 14:08 14:38 15:13 15:38 16:08 16:38 17:11 17:38 18:08 18:38 18:56 22:30 23:30
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Elm Row 06:01 06:48 07:53 08:56 09:57 10:39 11:09 11:39 12:09 12:39 13:09 13:39 14:09 14:39 15:14 15:39 16:09 16:39 17:12 17:39 18:09 18:39 18:57 22:30 23:30
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 06:02 06:50 07:54 08:57 09:58 10:40 11:10 11:40 12:10 12:40 13:10 13:40 14:10 14:40 15:15 15:40 16:10 16:40 17:13 17:40 18:10 18:40 18:58 22:31 23:31
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Market Close 06:03 06:51 07:55 08:58 09:59 10:41 11:11 11:41 12:11 12:41 13:11 13:41 14:11 14:41 15:16 15:41 16:11 16:41 17:14 17:41 18:11 18:41 18:59 22:32 23:32
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 06:04 06:53 07:56 08:59 10:00 10:42 11:12 11:42 12:12 12:42 13:12 13:42 14:12 14:42 15:17 15:42 16:12 16:42 17:15 17:42 18:12 18:42 19:00 22:34 23:34
Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 06:06 06:55 07:58 09:01 10:02 10:44 11:14 11:44 12:14 12:44 13:14 13:44 14:14 14:44 15:19 15:44 16:14 16:44 17:17 17:44 18:14 18:44 19:02 22:36 23:36

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)