🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

280 - Sapphire - Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford

A bus service operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Map

Aylesbury - Thame - Oxford

Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 06:10 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 18:10 18:40 19:10
Aylesbury Morrisons (W-bound) 06:11 07:11 18:11 18:41 19:11
Aylesbury, opp TA Centre 06:11 07:11 18:11 18:41 19:11
Aylesbury College (adj) 06:11 07:11 18:11 18:41 19:11
Aylesbury, adj Churchill Avenue 06:12 07:12 18:12 18:42 19:12
Stone, adj The Bugle Horn PH 06:18 07:18 18:18 18:48 19:18
Stone, opp The Rose & Crown PH 06:19 07:19 18:19 18:49 19:19
Stone Crossroads (W-bound) 06:22 07:22 18:22 18:52 19:22
Stone, opp Long Furlong 06:22 07:22 18:22 18:52 19:22
Stone, adj Upton Turn 06:24 07:24 18:24 18:54 19:24
Dinton Castle (opp) 06:24 07:24 18:24 18:54 19:24
Dinton, adj New Road 06:25 07:25 18:25 18:55 19:25
Haddenham King's Cross (S-bound) 06:28 07:28 18:28 18:58 19:28
Haddenham, opp Rudd's Lane 06:29 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:29
Haddenham, opp Stanbridge Close 06:29 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:29
Haddenham, o/s Medical Centre 06:29 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:29
Haddenham Woodways (W-bound) 06:29 07:29 18:29 18:59 19:29
Haddenham Fort End (W-bound) 06:30 07:30 18:30 19:00 19:30
Haddenham, adj Briden's Way 06:32 07:32 18:32 19:02 19:32
Haddenham, opp Station Bridge 06:36 07:36 18:36 19:06 19:36
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 06:38 07:38 18:38 19:08 19:38
Haddenham Scotsgrove (S-bound) 06:40 07:40 18:40 19:10 19:40
Thame, adj Queens Close 06:43 07:43 18:43 19:13 19:43
Thame, opp Cricket Ground 06:44 07:44 18:44 19:14 19:44
Thame North Street (S-bound) 06:44 07:44 18:44 19:14 19:44
Thame Upper High Street (SE-bound) 06:45 07:45 18:45 19:15 19:45
Thame Health Centre (opp) 06:45 07:45 18:45 19:15 19:45
Thame, adj Churchill Crescent 06:46 07:46 18:46 19:16 19:46
Thame Howland Road (S-bound) 06:47 07:47 18:47 19:17 19:47
Thame Warren Mead (W-bound) 06:49 07:49 18:49 19:19 19:49
Thame Esingdon Drive (W-bound) 06:50 07:50 18:50 19:20 19:50
Thame Park Road (N-bound) 06:51 07:51 18:51 19:21 19:51
Thame Upper High Street (NW-bound) 06:55 07:55 18:55 19:25 19:55
Thame, opp Town Hall 05:57 06:57 07:57 18:57 19:27 19:57
Thame, opp Museum 05:57 06:57 07:57 18:57
Thame Cuttle Brook (SW-bound) 05:57 06:57 07:57 18:57
Thame, adj Sycamore Drive 05:58 06:58 07:58 18:58
Thame Lord Williams Upper School (inside) 05:58 06:58 07:58 18:58
N Weston, opp Shabbington Turn 06:01 07:01 08:01 19:01
Tiddington, opp The Fox 06:05 07:05 08:05 19:05
Waterstock Turn (opp) 06:07 07:07 08:07 19:07
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 06:09 07:09 08:09 19:09
Wheatley, o/s Ashurst Court 06:11 07:11 08:11 19:11
Wheatley, adj ASDA Store 06:12 07:12 08:12 19:12
Wheatley, adj The Avenue 06:13 07:13 08:13 19:13
Wheatley, adj Ambrose Rise 06:14 07:14 08:14 19:14
Wheatley, opp Kings Arms 06:14 07:14 08:14 19:14
Wheatley, adj Friday Lane 06:14 07:14 08:14 19:14
Wheatley, opp St Marys Church 06:15 07:15 08:15 19:15
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (NW-bound) 06:15 07:15 08:15 19:15
Forest Hill Turn (opp) 06:19 07:19 08:19 19:19
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop F) 06:22 07:22 08:22 19:22
A40 Risinghurst Turn (adj) 06:24 07:24 08:24 19:24
Headington Green Road Roundabout (W-bound) 06:25 07:25 08:25 19:25
Headington, adj Gladstone Road 06:26 07:26 08:26 19:26
Headington, adj Wharton Road 06:27 07:27 08:27 19:27
Headington Shops (Stop HS2) 06:29 07:29 08:29 19:29
Headington, opp Sandfield Road 06:30 07:30 08:30 19:30
Headington School (Stop B9) 06:31 07:31 08:31 19:31
Headington Brookes University (Stop B5) 06:33 07:33 08:33 19:33
St Clements, adj Glebe Street 06:36 07:36 08:36 19:36
St Clements Street (Stop C) 06:37 07:37 08:37 19:37
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop J3) 06:40 07:40 08:40 19:40
Oxford High Street (Stop L2) 06:42 07:42 08:42 19:42
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S1) 06:45 07:45 08:45 19:45
Oxford Westgate (Stop E8) 06:52 07:52 08:52 19:52
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D6) 06:55 07:55 08:55 19:55
Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 06:57 07:57 08:57 19:57

Oxford - Thame - Aylesbury

Oxford Railway Station (Stop R5) 07:10 then every 30 minutes until 19:10 20:10
Oxford Park End Street (Stop D1) 07:11 19:11 20:11
Oxford Westgate (Stop M5) 07:13 19:13 20:13
Oxford Speedwell Street (Stop S2) 07:16 19:16 20:16
Oxford High Street (Stop T1) 07:19 19:19 20:19
Oxford Queens Lane (Stop K5) 07:20 19:20 20:20
St Clements Street (Stop A) 07:24 19:24 20:24
St Clements, opp South Park 07:25 19:25 20:25
Headington Brookes University (Stop B2) 07:29 19:29 20:29
Headington School (Stop B8) 07:29 19:29 20:29
Headington, adj Sandfield Road 07:30 19:30 20:30
Headington Shops (Stop HS6) 07:32 19:32 20:32
Headington, opp Wharton Road 07:33 19:33 20:33
Headington, opp Gladstone Road 07:33 19:33 20:33
Headington Green Road Roundabout (E-bound) 07:34 19:34 20:34
A40 Risinghurst Turn (opp) 07:36 19:36 20:36
Sandhills Thornhill Park and Ride (Stop E) 07:39 19:39 20:39
Forest Hill Turn (adj) 07:39 19:39 20:39
Wheatley Holton Turn (just after) 07:40 19:40 20:40
Wheatley Park Hill Roundabout (S-bound) 07:40 19:40 20:40
Wheatley, o/s St Marys Church 07:40 19:40 20:40
Wheatley, opp Friday Lane 07:41 19:41 20:41
Wheatley, o/s Kings Arms 07:46 19:46 20:46
Wheatley, opp Ambrose Rise 07:47 19:47 20:47
Wheatley, opp The Avenue 07:47 19:47 20:47
Wheatley, opp The Plough 07:48 19:48 20:48
Wheatley, opp Ashurst Court 07:49 19:49 20:49
Waterstock Motorway Service Area (entrance) 07:52 19:52 20:52
Waterstock, o/s Five Elms Farm 07:52 19:52 20:52
Waterstock Turn (adj) 07:53 19:53 20:53
Tiddington, o/s The Fox 07:55 19:55 20:55
N Weston, adj Shabbington Turn 08:01 20:01 21:01
Thame, opp Lord Williams Upper School 08:05 20:05 21:05
Thame, opp Sycamore Drive 08:06 20:06 21:06
Thame Cuttle Brook (NE-bound) 08:06 20:06 21:06
Thame, o/s Museum 08:07 20:07 21:07
Thame, o/s Town Hall 07:08 08:08 20:08 21:08
Thame Upper High Street (SE-bound) 07:08 08:08 20:08 21:08
Thame Health Centre (opp) 07:09 08:09 20:09 21:09
Thame, adj Churchill Crescent 07:10 08:10 20:10 21:10
Thame Howland Road (S-bound) 07:11 08:11 20:11 21:11
Thame Warren Mead (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 20:13 21:13
Thame Esingdon Drive (W-bound) 07:13 08:13 20:13 21:13
Thame Park Road (N-bound) 07:14 08:14 20:14 21:14
Thame Upper High Street (NW-bound) 07:16 08:16 20:16 21:16
Thame, o/s Police Station 07:17 08:17 20:17 21:17
Thame, opp Queens Close 07:18 08:18 20:18 21:18
Haddenham Scotsgrove (N-bound) 07:21 08:21 20:21 21:21
Haddenham, adj Railway Station 07:26 08:26 20:26 21:26
Haddenham, o/s Station Bridge 07:26 08:26 20:26 21:26
Haddenham, opp Briden's Way 07:29 08:29 20:29 21:29
Haddenham Fort End (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 20:32 21:32
Haddenham Woodways (E-bound) 07:32 08:32 20:32 21:32
Haddenham, opp Medical Centre 07:32 08:32 20:32 21:32
Haddenham, adj Stanbridge Close 07:32 08:32 20:32 21:32
Haddenham, adj Rudd's Lane 07:32 08:32 20:32 21:32
Haddenham King's Cross (N-bound) 07:33 08:33 20:33 21:33
Dinton, opp New Road 07:36 08:36 20:36 21:36
Dinton Castle (adj) 07:37 08:37 20:37 21:37
Stone, opp Upton Turn 07:38 08:38 20:38 21:38
Stone, adj Long Furlong 07:39 08:39 20:39 21:39
Stone, o/s Village Hall 07:40 08:40 20:40 21:40
Stone, adj The Rose & Crown PH 07:41 08:41 20:41 21:41
Stone, opp The Bugle Horn PH 07:42 08:42 20:42 21:42
Aylesbury, adj Pearson Close 07:47 08:47 20:47 21:47
Aylesbury Churchill Avenue (N-bound) 07:50 08:50 20:50 21:50
Aylesbury College (opp) 07:52 08:52 20:52 21:52
Aylesbury Friarage Road (opp 79) 07:54 08:54 20:54 21:54
Aylesbury Bus Stn (Bay 11) 07:55 08:55 20:55 21:55

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

💳 contactless payment accepted

More information

Arriva Beds and Bucks