X33 - Milton Keynes - Northampton

Operated by Arriva Beds and Bucks

Milton Keynes to Northampton

Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 06:5517:5019:15
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q4) 06:5917:5319:19
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W4) 07:0017:5419:20
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Z5) 07:0217:5619:22
07:0717:5919:25
Rooksley Retail Park (o/s) 07:0918:0119:27
Rooksley Roundabout South (Northbound) 07:1018:0219:29
Rooksley Roundabout North (Northbound) 07:1018:0219:29
Bradwell, o/s Priory Common School 07:1118:0319:30
Bancroft Roundabout South (NW-bound) 07:1118:0319:30
Bancroft Stonegate (N-bound) 07:1218:0419:31
Stonebridge Roundabout South (Northbound) 07:1518:0719:35
Wolverton Railway Station (SW-bound) 07:1618:0819:36
Wolverton Church Street 07:1718:0919:37
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 07:1718:0919:37
Wolverton Railway Station (NE-bound) 07:1818:1019:38
Wolverton, opp Mill Mead Hall 07:1918:1119:39
Haversham Beech Tree Close (adjacent) 07:2118:1319:40
Haversham Wolverton Road (opp 84) 07:2118:1319:40
Castlethorpe North Street (opp 41) 07:2618:1819:45
Castlethorpe South Street (NW-bound) 07:2718:1919:46
Hanslope Castlethorpe Road (o/s 11) 07:3218:2419:50
Hanslope Western Drive (northbound) 07:3318:2419:50
Hanslope, opp Carriers Close 07:3418:2519:51
Hanslope The Square (NE-bound) 07:3418:2519:51
Hanslope School (o/s) 07:3518:26
Long Street, opp The Globe 07:3718:28
Hartwell, adj Blacksmiths Way 07:4218:34
Hartwell, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 07:4318:35
Hartwell, opp Kits Close 07:4418:36
Hartwell, opp St John the Baptist's Church 07:4518:37
Hartwell, opp The Rockeries 07:4618:38
Ashton, o/s Allotments 07:4818:40
Ashton, opp Cooks Close 07:4818:40
Ashton, adj Stoke Road 07:4918:41
Ashton, o/s Church 07:4918:41
Roade, adj Pianoforte Road 07:5118:43
Roade Cripps Road (near) 07:5318:46
Roade, o/s The Cock Inn 07:5418:48
Roade, o/s The George 07:5518:49
Roade, opp Churchcroft 07:5618:50
Courteenhall, opp Lodge 07:58
Quinton, opp Preston Deanery Road 08:04
Wootton, opp Curtlee Hill 08:08
Wootton, adj Church Hill 08:09
Wootton, opp High Street 08:10
Wootton, opp Battalion Drive 08:11
Hardingstone, o/s Seymour House 08:13
Delapre London Road (o/s 324) 08:15
Delapre, adj Gloucester Avenue 08:16
Delapre, adj Queen Eleanor Road 08:18
Delapre, adj Forest Road 08:18
Delapre Crescent (adj) 08:19
Far Cotton, adj Old Towcester Road 08:20
Far Cotton, opp Navigation Row 08:22
Northampton, opp The Plough Hotel 08:22
Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 08:25

Northampton to Milton Keynes

Northampton Bus Interchange (Bay 14) 17:45
Far Cotton, opp Old Towcester Road 17:49
Far Cotton, adj Southfield Avenue 17:50
Delapre Crescent (opp) 17:51
Delapre, opp Forest Road 17:51
Delapre, opp Queen Eleanor Road 17:52
Delapre, opp Gloucester Avenue 17:53
Delapre London Road (opp 314) 17:54
Hardingstone, opp Seymour House 17:56
Wootton, adj Battalion Drive 17:59
Wootton, adj High Street 18:00
Wootton, opp Church Hill 18:01
Wootton, adj Curtlee Hill 18:02
Quinton, adj Preston Deanery Road 18:05
Courteenhall, o/s Lodge 18:11
Roade, adj Churchcroft 18:13
Roade, opp The George 18:14
Roade, opp The Cock Inn 18:15
Roade, opp Cripps Road 18:15
Roade, opp Pianoforte Road 18:16
Ashton, opp Church 18:19
Ashton, opp Stoke Road 18:19
Ashton, adj Cooks Close 18:20
Ashton, opp Allotments 18:20
Hartwell, o/s The Rockeries 18:23
Hartwell, o/s St John the Baptist's Church 18:24
Hartwell, opp Kits Close 06:0007:1518:25
Hartwell, opp Ashton Road 06:0107:1618:26
Hartwell, opp Blacksmiths Way 06:0207:1718:27
Hanslope, o/s The Globe 06:0807:2318:32
Hanslope School (opp) 06:1007:2418:33
Hanslope Gold Street (o/s 5) 06:1107:2518:34
Hanslope The Square (SW-bound) 06:1207:2618:35
Hanslope Carriers Close (adjacent) 06:1207:2618:35
Hanslope Western Drive (southbound) 06:1307:2718:36
Hanslope, o/s Castlethorpe Road 06:1307:2718:36
Castlethorpe South Street (E-bound) 06:1807:3218:41
Castlethorpe North Street (E-bound) 06:1907:3318:42
Haversham Wolverton Road (o/s 110) 06:2307:3918:46
Haversham, opp Beech Tree Close 06:2407:4018:47
Wolverton Railway Station (SW-bound) 06:2807:4518:50
Wolverton Church Street 06:2907:4718:51
Wolverton Tesco (o/s) 06:2907:4718:52
Wolverton Railway Station (NE-bound) 06:3007:4818:53
Stonebridge Roundabout South (Southbound) 06:3107:4918:54
Bancroft, opp Stonegate 06:3507:5318:58
Bancroft Roundabout South (SE-bound) 06:3607:5418:59
Bradwell, opp Priory Common School 06:3607:5419:00
Rooksley Roundabout North (Southbound) 06:3707:5519:01
Rooksley Roundabout South (Southbound) 06:3807:5619:01
Rooksley Retail Park (opp) 06:3907:5719:02
Central Milton Keynes Central Railway Station (Stop Y6) 06:4107:5919:05
Central Milton Keynes Santander House (Stop W3) 06:4408:0119:07
Central Milton Keynes Central Business Exchange (Stop Q3) 06:4608:0219:08
Central Milton Keynes The Point (Stop H3) 06:5008:0519:10
Oldbrook South Saxon Roundabout South (southbound) 08:07
Fishermead, o/s Jubilee Wood School 08:09
Eaglestone Roundabout West (Westbound) 08:11
Leadenhall, o/s Woughton Campus 08:13
Leadenhall St Paul's Catholic School (SE-bound) 08:15

Timetable data from https://opendata.ticketer.com/uk/ARBB/routes_and_timetables/current.zip, 18 April 2024

Possibly similar services

Arriva Beds and Bucks

Website
Twitter
@arrivatheshires

Contactless payment or cash accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Arriva app

Get around for £2 – single fares are capped at £2 on this service