bustimes.org

28C - Barnsley - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Timetable changes from Saturday 6 March 2021

Barnsley - Pontefract

Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 18:05 19:00 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Market Close 18:07 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 18:07 19:02 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Street 18:08 19:03 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 18:09 19:04 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 18:10 19:05 20:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Roger Road 18:11 19:06 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 18:12 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Darrington Place 18:12 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 18:13 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 18:13 19:08 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Station Road 18:14 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Manor Road 18:16 19:11 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bank Street 18:17 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Barnsley Road 18:18 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Cudworth, opp Snydale Road/Eveline Street 18:19 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/White Cross Road 18:20 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/West View 18:21 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/Emsley Avenue 18:21 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cudworth, adj Crown Avenue/Southfield Road 18:22 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Pleasant View 18:23 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Storrs Wood View 18:24 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/Birkwood Avenue 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/West View 18:25 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/White Cross Road 18:26 19:21 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Methley Street 18:27 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bow Street 18:28 19:23 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sidcop Road 18:29 19:24 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Albert Street 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Cudworth, nr Pontefract Road/Queens Drive 18:30 19:25 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Shafton, adj Brierley Road/Ash Road 18:32 19:27 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Shafton, adj Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 18:33 19:28 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Grimethorpe, opp Engine Lane/Sewage Works 18:34 19:29 20:29 21:29 22:29 23:29
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Milefield Lane 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 18:35 19:30 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 18:39 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34 23:34
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 18:43 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/High Street 18:44 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Grimethorpe, nr St Lukes Road/Kingsway 18:45 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Clifton Road 18:46 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 18:47 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent 18:48 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (adj) 18:49 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (nr) 18:50 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Brierley, adj Church Street/Church Drive 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brierley, adj Church Street/Grange Road 18:51 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Brierley, opp Cross Hill/Haldane Close 18:52 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 18:55 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 18:56 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 18:57 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 18:58 19:53 20:53 21:53 22:53
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 19:00 19:55 20:55 21:55
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56
Hemsworth, opp Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 19:01 19:56 20:56 21:56
Kinsley, opp Water Park 19:02 19:57 20:57 21:57
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium 19:03 19:58 20:58 21:58
Kinsley, adj Wakefield Rd Morris Close 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 19:04 19:59 20:59 21:59
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station 19:05 20:00 21:00 22:00
Fitzwilliam, opp Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 19:06 20:01 21:01 22:01
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 19:11 20:06 21:06 22:06
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10
High Ackworth Purston Lane Pontefract Rd 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11
High Ackworth Ackworth Rd Purston Lane 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12
Purston Jaglin Ackworth Rd Went Lane (NE-bound) 19:19 20:14 21:14 22:14
Purston Jaglin, opp Ackworth Road Wentbridge Rd 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15
Featherstone Hall Street Wesley Pl 19:20 20:15 21:15 22:15
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 19:21 20:16 21:16 22:16
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 19:22 20:17 21:17 22:17
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 19:23 20:18 21:18 22:18
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 19:24 20:19 21:19 22:19
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 19:25 20:20 21:20 22:20
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 19:26 20:21 21:21 22:21
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 19:28 20:23 21:23 22:23

Pontefract - Barnsley

Pontefract Bus Station stand E 18:40 19:32 then hourly until 22:32
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 18:41 19:33 22:33
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 18:41 19:33 22:33
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 18:42 19:34 22:34
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 18:43 19:35 22:35
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 18:43 19:35 22:35
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 18:44 19:36 22:36
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 18:45 19:37 22:37
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 18:45 19:37 22:37
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 18:46 19:38 22:38
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 18:47 19:39 22:39
Purston Jaglin, at Ackworth Road Wentbridge Rd 18:47 19:39 22:39
Purston Jaglin Ackworth Rd Went Lane (SW-bound) 18:48 19:40 22:40
High Ackworth Ackworth Rd Purston Lane (SE-bound) 18:50 19:42 22:42
High Ackworth Purston Lane Pontefract Rd (stop) 18:51 19:43 22:43
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 18:52 19:44 22:44
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 18:53 19:45 22:45
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 18:54 19:46 22:46
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 18:54 19:46 22:46
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 18:55 19:47 22:47
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 18:55 19:47 22:47
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 18:56 19:48 22:48
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 18:56 19:48 22:48
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 18:57 19:49 22:49
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 18:57 19:49 22:49
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 18:58 19:50 22:50
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 18:58 19:50 22:50
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Road 19:01 19:53 22:53
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue 19:01 19:53 22:53
Fitzwilliam, adj Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 19:02 19:54 22:54
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station (S-bound) 19:02 19:54 22:54
Kinsley, opp Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 19:03 19:55 22:55
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close 19:03 19:55 22:55
Kinsley Hotel 19:04 19:56 22:56
Kinsley, adj Water Park 19:04 19:56 22:56
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 19:05 19:57 22:57
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street 19:06 19:58 22:58
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 19:07 19:59 22:59
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 19:09 20:01 23:01
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (W-bound) 19:10 20:02 23:02
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Town St 19:10 20:02 23:02
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Wortley Place 19:10 20:02 23:02
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 19:11 20:03 23:03
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln 19:12 20:04 23:04
Brierley, adj Cross Hill/Haldane Close 19:15 20:07 23:07
Brierley, opp Church Street/Grange Road 19:15 20:07 23:07
Brierley, opp Church Street/Church Court 19:15 20:07 23:07
Brierley Road/Church Street (opp) 19:16 20:08 23:08
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (opp) 19:16 20:08 23:08
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove 19:17 20:09 23:09
Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove (adj) 19:17 20:09 23:09
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 19:17 20:09 23:09
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 19:18 20:10 23:10
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 19:18 20:10 23:10
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Clifton Road 19:19 20:11 23:11
Grimethorpe, adj St Lukes Road/Elizabeth Street 19:21 20:13 23:13
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 19:22 20:14 23:14
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/North View 19:22 20:14 23:14
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 19:24 20:16 23:16
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 19:28 20:20 23:20
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 19:31 20:23 23:23
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Ferrymoor Way 19:31 20:23 23:23
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Home Farm 19:32 20:24 23:24
Shafton, nr Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 19:33 20:25 23:25
Shafton, opp Brierley Road/Beech Road 19:34 20:26 23:26
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road/Tollgate Close 19:35 20:27 23:27
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sunningdale Drive 19:36 20:28 23:28
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Montague Street 19:36 20:28 23:28
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Intake Lane 19:37 20:29 23:29
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Market Place 19:38 20:30 23:30
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Barnsley Road 19:38 20:30 23:30
Cudworth, opp Snydale Road/Eveline Street 19:39 20:31 23:31
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/White Cross Road 19:40 20:32 23:32
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/West View 19:40 20:32 23:32
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/Emsley Avenue 19:41 20:33 23:33
Cudworth, adj Crown Avenue/Southfield Road 19:41 20:33 23:33
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Pleasant View 19:42 20:34 23:34
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Storrs Wood View 19:43 20:35 23:35
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/Birkwood Avenue 19:44 20:36 23:36
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/West View 19:44 20:36 23:36
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/White Cross Road 19:45 20:37 23:37
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Methley Street 19:46 20:38 23:38
Cudworth, at Snydale Road/Barnsley Road 19:47 20:39 23:39
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/St Johns Road 19:48 20:40 23:40
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Manor Road 19:48 20:40 23:40
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Station Road 19:50 20:42 23:42
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 19:50 20:42 23:42
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 19:50 20:42 23:42
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Vincent Road 19:51 20:43 23:43
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 19:51 20:43 23:43
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Trueman Terrace 19:52 20:44 23:44
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 19:53 20:45 23:45
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 19:55 20:47 23:47
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Elm Row 19:55 20:47 23:47
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 19:56 20:48 23:48
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Market Close 19:57 20:49 23:49
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 19:59 20:51 23:51
Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 20:01 20:53 23:53

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 1 March 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)