bustimes.org

28C - Barnsley - Pontefract

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)

Map

Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A14 - Pontefract Bus Station

Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 18:03 then hourly until 21:03 22:03 23:03
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Market Close 18:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 18:05 21:05 22:05 23:05
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Beevor Street 18:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 18:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 18:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Roger Road 18:09 21:09 22:09 23:09
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 18:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Darrington Place 18:10 21:10 22:10 23:10
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 18:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 18:11 21:11 22:11 23:11
Lundwood, opp Pontefract Road/Station Road 18:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Manor Road 18:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bank Street 18:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Barnsley Road 18:16 21:16 22:16 23:16
Cudworth, opp Snydale Road/Eveline Street 18:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/White Cross Road 18:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/West View 18:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/Emsley Avenue 18:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Cudworth, adj Crown Avenue/Southfield Road 18:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Pleasant View 18:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Storrs Wood View 18:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/Birkwood Avenue 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/West View 18:23 21:23 22:23 23:23
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/White Cross Road 18:24 21:24 22:24 23:24
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Methley Street 18:25 21:25 22:25 23:25
Cudworth, opp Barnsley Road/Bow Street 18:26 21:26 22:26 23:26
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sidcop Road 18:27 21:27 22:27 23:27
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Albert Street 18:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Cudworth, nr Pontefract Road/Queens Drive 18:28 21:28 22:28 23:28
Shafton, adj Brierley Road/Ash Road 18:30 21:30 22:30 23:30
Shafton, adj Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 18:31 21:31 22:31 23:31
Grimethorpe, opp Engine Lane/Sewage Works 18:32 21:32 22:32 23:32
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Milefield Lane 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 18:33 21:33 22:33 23:33
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 18:37 21:37 22:37 23:37
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 18:41 21:41 22:41
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/High Street 18:42 21:42 22:42
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (3) 18:43 21:43 22:43
Grimethorpe, nr St Lukes Road/Kingsway 18:43 21:43 22:43
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Clifton Road 18:44 21:44 22:44
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 18:45 21:45 22:45
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 18:46 21:46 22:46
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 18:46 21:46 22:46
Grimethorpe, opp Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent 18:46 21:46 22:46
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (adj) 18:47 21:47 22:47
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (nr) 18:48 21:48 22:48
Brierley, adj Church Street/Church Drive 18:49 21:49 22:49
Brierley, adj Church Street/Grange Road 18:49 21:49 22:49
Brierley, opp Cross Hill/Haldane Close 18:50 21:50 22:50
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Robin Ln 18:53 21:53 22:53
Hemsworth, before Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 18:53 21:53 22:53
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Wortley Place 18:54 21:54 22:54
Hemsworth, adj Barnsley Road Town St 18:54 21:54 22:54
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (E-bound) 18:55 21:55 22:55
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 18:56 21:56 22:56
Hemsworth Bus Station stand B 18:58 21:58
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Lodge Street 18:59 21:59
Hemsworth, opp Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 18:59 21:59
Kinsley, opp Water Park 19:00 22:00
Wakefield Road Kinsley Stadium 19:01 22:01
Kinsley, adj Wakefield Rd Morris Close 19:02 22:02
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 19:02 22:02
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station 19:03 22:03
Fitzwilliam, opp Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 19:04 22:04
Wragby, opp Taylor Wood Cottages 19:07 22:07
Ackworth Moor Top, after Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 19:07 22:07
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Garden Street 19:08 22:08
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 19:08 22:08
Ackworth Moor Top, before Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 19:09 22:09
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Bell Lane 19:10 22:10
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rosslyn Grove 19:10 22:10
Ackworth Moor Top Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 19:11 22:11
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Bell Ln 19:11 22:11
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 19:11 22:11
High Ackworth, at Pontefract Road Ackworth School 19:12 22:12
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Mill Hill 19:13 22:13
High Ackworth Purston Lane Pontefract Rd 19:14 22:14
High Ackworth Ackworth Rd Purston Lane 19:15 22:15
Purston Jaglin Ackworth Rd Went Lane (NE-bound) 19:17 22:17
Purston Jaglin, opp Ackworth Road Wentbridge Rd 19:18 22:18
Featherstone Hall Street Wesley Pl 19:18 22:18
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane (E-bound) 19:19 22:19
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Purston Sports Centre 19:19 22:19
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 19:20 22:20
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage 19:20 22:20
Purston Jaglin, adj Osgoldcross Crematorium 19:21 22:21
Pontefract, adj Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 19:22 22:22
Pontefract, at Wakefield Road Kings Mead 19:22 22:22
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Crescent 19:23 22:23
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Banks Avenue 19:23 22:23
Pontefract, adj Southgate Jubilee Way 19:24 22:24
Pontefract Southgate General Hospital 19:24 22:24
Pontefract Bus Station stand E 19:26 22:26

Pontefract Bus Station - Barnsley Town Centre Barnsley Interchange/A14

Pontefract Bus Station stand E 18:35 then hourly until 22:35
Pontefract, adj Southgate General Hospital 18:36 22:36
Pontefract Southgate Jubilee Way 18:36 22:36
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Beechwood Avenue 18:37 22:37
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Kings Mead 18:38 22:38
Pontefract Wakefield Rd Queens Avenue 18:38 22:38
Purston Jaglin Osgoldcross Crematorium 18:39 22:39
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Monkroyd Cottage (SW-bound) 18:40 22:40
Purston Jaglin, adj Pontefract Rd Houndhill Lane 18:40 22:40
Purston Jaglin Pontefract Road Sports Centre 18:41 22:41
Featherstone Pontefract Rd Little Lane 18:42 22:42
Purston Jaglin, at Ackworth Road Wentbridge Rd 18:42 22:42
Purston Jaglin Ackworth Rd Went Lane (SW-bound) 18:43 22:43
High Ackworth Ackworth Rd Purston Lane (SE-bound) 18:45 22:45
High Ackworth Purston Lane Pontefract Rd (stop) 18:46 22:46
High Ackworth, adj Pontefract Road Mill Hill 18:47 22:47
High Ackworth Pontefract Road Ackworth School 18:48 22:48
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Mount Pleasant 18:49 22:49
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Barnsley Road Bell Ln 18:49 22:49
Ackworth Moor Top, adj Beverley Arms Barnsley Road 18:50 22:50
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Rhyddings Drive 18:50 22:50
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Road Elmwood 18:51 22:51
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Heaton Street 18:51 22:51
Ackworth Moor Top, at Wakefield Road Dicky Sykes Ln 18:52 22:52
Ackworth Moor Top Wakefield Rd Garden Street 18:52 22:52
Ackworth Moor Top, opp Doncaster Rd King Royd Lane 18:53 22:53
Wragby, at Taylor Wood Cottages 18:53 22:53
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Road 18:56 22:56
Fitzwilliam Wakefield Rd First Avenue 18:56 22:56
Fitzwilliam, adj Wakefield Rd Railway Terrace 18:57 22:57
Wakefield Road Fitzwilliam Station (S-bound) 18:57 22:57
Kinsley, opp Wakefield Rd Farmfield Drive 18:58 22:58
Kinsley Wakefield Rd Morris Close 18:58 22:58
Kinsley Hotel 18:59 22:59
Kinsley, adj Water Park 18:59 22:59
Hemsworth Wakefield Road Vale Head Park 19:00 23:00
Hemsworth Wakefield Rd Centre Street 19:01 23:01
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 19:02 23:02
Hemsworth Bus Station stand D 19:04 23:04
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Meadow Rise (W-bound) 19:05 23:05
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Town St 19:05 23:05
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Road Wortley Place 19:05 23:05
Hemsworth, opp Barnsley Rd Vissett Close 19:06 23:06
Hemsworth Barnsley Road Robin Ln 19:07 23:07
Brierley, adj Cross Hill/Haldane Close 19:10 23:10
Brierley, opp Church Street/Grange Road 19:10 23:10
Brierley, opp Church Street/Church Court 19:10 23:10
Brierley Road/Church Street (opp) 19:11 23:11
Brierley Road/Hillside Crescent (opp) 19:11 23:11
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove 19:12 23:12
Brierley Road/Sandhill Grove (adj) 19:12 23:12
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Windmill Avenue 19:12 23:12
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Manor Crescent 19:13 23:13
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Dell Avenue 19:13 23:13
Grimethorpe, adj Brierley Road/Clifton Road 19:14 23:14
Grimethorpe, adj St Lukes Road/Elizabeth Street 19:16 23:16
Grimethorpe Queensway/Carlton Terrace (2) 19:17 23:17
Grimethorpe, adj Acorn Way/North View 19:17 23:17
Grimethorpe, nr Park Spring Road/Springvale Road 19:19 23:19
Grimethorpe, adj Park Spring Road/None 19:23 23:23
Grimethorpe, opp Park Spring Road/Spring Vale Road 19:26 23:26
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Ferrymoor Way 19:26 23:26
Grimethorpe, adj Engine Lane/Home Farm 19:27 23:27
Shafton, nr Engine Lane/Hodroyd Lane 19:28 23:28
Shafton, opp Brierley Road/Beech Road 19:29 23:29
Shafton, adj Pontefract Road/Tollgate Close 19:30 23:30
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Sunningdale Drive 19:31 23:31
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Montague Street 19:31 23:31
Cudworth, adj Pontefract Road/Intake Lane 19:32 23:32
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Market Place 19:33 23:33
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Barnsley Road 19:33 23:33
Cudworth, opp Snydale Road/Eveline Street 19:34 23:34
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/White Cross Road 19:35 23:35
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/West View 19:35 23:35
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/Emsley Avenue 19:36 23:36
Cudworth, adj Crown Avenue/Southfield Road 19:36 23:36
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Pleasant View 19:37 23:37
Cudworth, opp Crown Avenue/Storrs Wood View 19:38 23:38
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/Birkwood Avenue 19:39 23:39
Cudworth, opp Darfield Road/West View 19:39 23:39
Cudworth, adj Darfield Road/White Cross Road 19:40 23:40
Cudworth, adj Snydale Road/Methley Street 19:41 23:41
Cudworth, at Snydale Road/Barnsley Road 19:42 23:42
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/St Johns Road 19:43 23:43
Cudworth, adj Barnsley Road/Manor Road 19:43 23:43
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Station Road 19:45 23:45
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Moor Lane 19:45 23:45
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Abbots Road 19:45 23:45
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Vincent Road 19:46 23:46
Lundwood, adj Pontefract Road/Wycombe Street 19:46 23:46
Cundy Cross, adj Pontefract Road/Trueman Terrace 19:47 23:47
Cundy Cross, opp Pontefract Road/Cherrys Road 19:48 23:48
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Dearne Valley Country Park 19:50 23:50
Hoyle Mill, adj Pontefract Road/Elm Row 19:50 23:50
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Beevor Hall 19:51 23:51
Hoyle Mill, opp Pontefract Road/Market Close 19:52 23:52
Barnsley, on Schwabish Gmund Way/Schwabish Gmund Way 19:54 23:54
Barnsley Interchange/A14 (A14) 19:56 23:56

Timetable data from Stagecoach Yorkshire, 14 June 2021

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Similar services

Stagecoach Yorkshire (SYRK)