290 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick
A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird
- Timetable
- Map
Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick
Times marked p – “pick up only” – the bus will only stop to pick up passengers
Methlick - Aberdeen Union Square
Methlick, at War Memorial | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 21:45 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Methlick, at Cottonhillock | 09:53 | 11:53 | 13:53 | 15:53 | 17:53 | 21:45 |
Methlick, at Cemetery | 09:54 | 11:54 | 13:54 | 15:54 | 17:54 | 21:46 |
Methlick, at Chapelpark | 09:55 | 11:55 | 13:55 | 15:55 | 17:55 | 21:47 |
Tarves, at Bain's Park | 10:00 | 12:00 | 14:00 | 16:00 | 18:00 | 21:52 |
Tarves, opp Braiklay Avenue | 10:01 | 12:01 | 14:01 | 16:01 | 18:01 | 21:53 |
Tarves The Square (NE bound) | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 21:54 |
Tarves, opp Manse Walk | 10:02 | 12:02 | 14:02 | 16:02 | 18:02 | 21:54 |
Pitmedden, at East Newseat of Tolquhon | 10:05 | 12:05 | 14:05 | 16:05 | 18:05 | 21:57 |
Pitmedden, at Bonnyton Road | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 21:59 |
Pitmedden, opp Laurel Terrace | 10:07 | 12:07 | 14:07 | 16:07 | 18:07 | 21:59 |
Pitmedden, at Bronie Crescent | 10:09 | 12:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 18:09 | 22:01 |
Udny Green The Square (SE-bound) | 10:14 | 12:14 | 14:14 | 16:14 | 18:14 | 22:06 |
Udny Station, opp Cherry Row | 10:19 | 12:19 | 14:19 | 16:19 | 18:19 | 22:11 |
Udny Station, adj Tillery | 10:20 | 12:20 | 14:20 | 16:20 | 18:20 | 22:12 |
Whitecairns, opp Cairnview | 10:25 | 12:25 | 14:25 | 16:25 | 18:25 | 22:19 |
Potterton, after Kirkhill Road | 10:30 | 12:30 | 14:30 | 16:30 | 18:30 | 22:23 |
Bridge of Don, opp Newton of Mundurno | 10:31 | 12:31 | 14:31 | 16:31 | 18:31 | 22:24 |
Bridge of Don, at Mill of Mundurno | 10:34 | 12:34 | 14:34 | 16:34 | 18:34 | 22:26 |
Bridge of Don Retail Park (at) | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 22:27 |
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Industrial Estate | 10:35 | 12:35 | 14:35 | 16:35 | 18:35 | 22:27 |
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive | 10:36 | 12:36 | 14:36 | 16:36 | 18:36 | 22:28 |
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive | 10:36s | 12:36s | 14:36s | 16:36s | 18:36s | 22:28s |
Bridge of Don, adj Woodside Road | 10:37s | 12:37s | 14:37s | 16:37s | 18:37s | 22:29s |
Bridge of Don, adj The Parkway | 10:38s | 12:38s | 14:38s | 16:38s | 18:38s | 22:29s |
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road | 10:39s | 12:39s | 14:39s | 16:39s | 18:39s | 22:30s |
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens | 10:40s | 12:40s | 14:40s | 16:40s | 18:40s | 22:31s |
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent | 10:40s | 12:40s | 14:40s | 16:40s | 18:40s | 22:31s |
Bridge of Don, at Donmouth Road | 10:41s | 12:41s | 14:41s | 16:41s | 18:41s | 22:31s |
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) | 10:41s | 12:41s | 14:41s | 16:41s | 18:41s | 22:32s |
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road | 10:42s | 12:42s | 14:42s | 16:42s | 18:42s | 22:32s |
Seaton Place (opp) | 10:43s | 12:43s | 14:43s | 16:43s | 18:43s | 22:33s |
Seaton Drive (at) | 10:43s | 12:43s | 14:43s | 16:43s | 18:43s | 22:33s |
Pittodrie, adj School Road | 10:44s | 12:44s | 14:44s | 16:44s | 18:44s | 22:34s |
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk | 10:45s | 12:45s | 14:45s | 16:45s | 18:45s | 22:35s |
Pittodrie, opp University Road | 10:45s | 12:45s | 14:45s | 16:45s | 18:45s | 22:35s |
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street | 10:46s | 12:46s | 14:46s | 16:46s | 18:46s | 22:36s |
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street | 10:47s | 12:47s | 14:47s | 16:47s | 18:47s | 22:36s |
Pittodrie, adj Erroll Street | 10:47s | 12:47s | 14:47s | 16:47s | 18:47s | 22:37s |
Pittodrie, at Urquhart Road | 10:48s | 12:48s | 14:48s | 16:48s | 18:48s | 22:37s |
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace | 10:49s | 12:49s | 14:49s | 16:49s | 18:49s | 22:38s |
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street | 10:49s | 12:49s | 14:49s | 16:49s | 18:49s | 22:38s |
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) | 10:51s | 12:51s | 14:51s | 16:51s | 18:51s | 22:39s |
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) | 10:55 | 12:55 | 14:55 | 16:55 | 18:55 | 22:43 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 17 April 2024
Possibly similar services
Stagecoach Bluebird
- @StagecoachBBird
Contactless payment accepted
Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app