🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

291 - Aberdeen - Methlick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Map

Inbound

Methlick, at War Memorial 06:29 08:53 10:53 13:55 16:23 18:55 21:18
Methlick, at Cottonhillock 06:29 08:53 10:53 13:55 16:23 18:55 21:18
Methlick, at Cemetery 06:30 08:54 10:54 13:56 16:24 18:56 21:19
Methlick, at Chapelpark 06:31 08:55 10:55 13:57 16:25 18:57 21:20
Tarves, adj Braikley Park 06:36 09:00 11:00 14:02 16:30 19:02 21:25
Tarves, opp School 06:37 09:01 11:01 14:03 16:31 19:03 21:26
Tarves The Square (NE-bound) 06:38 09:02 11:02 14:04 16:32 19:04 21:27
Tarves, opp Manse Walk 06:38 09:02 11:02 14:04 16:32 19:04 21:27
Pitmedden, at East Newseat of Tolquhon 06:41 09:05 11:05 14:08 16:35 19:08 21:30
Pitmedden, at Bonnyton Road 06:44 09:08 11:08 14:10 16:38 19:10 21:33
Pitmedden, opp Laurel Terrace 06:44 09:08 11:08 14:10 16:38 19:10 21:33
Pitmedden, at Bronie Crescent 06:45 09:09 11:09 16:39 21:34
Pitmedden, at Church 14:11 19:11
Udny Station The Square (SE-bound) 06:50 09:14 11:14 16:44 21:39
Pitmedden, at Bothwell Terrace 14:11 19:11
Udny Station, at Post Office 14:13 19:13
Udny Station, opp Cherry Row 06:57 09:21 11:21 14:21 16:51 19:21 21:46
Udny Station, opp Cultercullen 06:59 09:23 11:23 14:23 16:53 19:23 21:48
Foveran, at Middle Ardo Smithy 07:05 09:29 11:29 14:29 16:59 19:29 21:54
Belhelvie, at Hall 07:09 09:33 11:33 14:33 17:03 19:33 21:58
Belhelvie, at Park Terrace 07:10 09:34 11:34 14:34 17:04 19:34 21:59
Belhelvie, at Cairntack Road 07:10 09:34 11:34 14:34 17:04 19:34 21:59
Milton of Potterton (S-bound) 07:12 09:36 11:36 14:36 17:06 19:36 22:01
Potterton, at Denview Road 07:14 09:38 11:38 14:38 17:08 19:38 22:03
Potterton Panmure Gardens (W-bound) 07:14 09:38 11:38 14:38 17:08 19:38 22:03
Potterton, after Kirkhill Road 07:16 09:40 11:40 14:40 17:10 19:40 22:05
Bridge of Don, opp Newton of Mundurno 07:20 09:44 11:44 14:44 17:14 19:44 22:08
Bridge of Don, at Mill of Mundurno 07:23 09:47 11:47 14:47 17:17 19:47 22:10
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Industrial Estate 07:24 09:48 11:48 14:48 17:18 19:48 22:10
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive 07:25 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:19 19:49 22:11
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (SE-bound) 07:25 09:49 11:49 14:49 17:19 19:49 22:12
Bridge of Don, opp Woodside Road 07:26 09:50 11:50 14:50 17:20 19:50 22:12
Bridge of Don The Parkway (NE-bound) 07:27 09:51 11:51 14:51 17:21 19:51 22:13
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:28 09:52 11:52 14:52 17:22 19:52 22:13
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:29 09:53 11:53 14:53 17:23 19:53 22:14
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:30 09:54 11:54 14:54 17:24 19:54 22:15
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:30 09:54 11:54 14:54 17:24 19:54 22:15
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:31 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:25 19:55 22:16
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:31 09:55 11:55 14:55 17:25 19:55 22:16
Seaton Place (opp) 07:32 09:56 11:56 14:56 17:26 19:56 22:16
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:32 09:56 11:56 14:56 17:26 19:56 22:17
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:33 09:57 11:57 14:57 17:27 19:57 22:17
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 07:33 09:57 11:57 14:57 17:27 19:57 22:18
Pittodrie, opp University Road 07:33 09:57 11:57 14:57 17:27 19:57 22:18
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 07:34 09:58 11:58 14:58 17:28 19:58 22:18
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 07:34 09:58 11:58 14:58 17:28 19:58 22:19
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 07:35 09:59 11:59 14:59 17:29 19:59 22:19
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 07:35 09:59 11:59 14:59 17:29 19:59 22:19
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:36 10:00 12:00 15:00 17:30 20:00 22:20
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:37 10:01 12:01 15:01 17:31 20:01 22:21
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 07:39 10:03 12:03 15:03 17:33 20:03 22:22
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:40 10:04 12:04 15:04 17:34 20:04 22:23

Outbound

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:45 09:45 12:45 15:15 17:45 20:15
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 07:45 09:45 12:46 15:16 17:45 20:15
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 07:46 09:46 12:47 15:17 17:46 20:16
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 07:47 09:47 12:47 15:17 17:47 20:17
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 07:48 09:48 12:48 15:18 17:48 20:18
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 07:48 09:48 12:48 15:18 17:48 20:18
Pittodrie Place (adj) 07:48 09:48 12:49 15:19 17:48 20:18
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 07:49 09:49 12:50 15:20 17:49 20:19
Pittodrie, adj University Road 07:49 09:49 12:50 15:20 17:49 20:19
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 07:50 09:50 12:50 15:20 17:50 20:20
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 07:50 09:50 12:51 15:21 17:50 20:20
Seaton Place (adj) 07:51 09:51 12:52 15:22 17:51 20:21
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 07:51 09:51 12:52 15:22 17:51 20:21
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 07:52 09:52 12:53 15:23 17:52 20:22
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 07:52 09:52 12:53 15:23 17:52 20:22
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 07:53 09:53 12:54 15:24 17:53 20:23
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 07:53 09:53 12:54 15:24 17:53 20:23
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 07:54 09:54 12:56 15:26 17:54 20:24
Bridge of Don The Parkway (SW-bound) 07:55 09:55 12:57 15:27 17:55 20:25
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 07:56 09:56 12:57 15:27 17:56 20:26
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (NW-bound) 07:56 09:56 12:58 15:28 17:56 20:26
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 07:57 09:57 12:58 15:28 17:57 20:27
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Industrial Estate 07:58 09:58 13:00 15:30 17:58 20:28
Bridge of Don, opp Mill of Mundurno 07:59 09:59 13:01 15:31 17:59 20:29
Bridge of Don, at Newton of Mundurno 08:01 10:01 13:04 15:34 18:01 20:31
Potterton, opp Panmure Way 08:05 10:05 13:08 15:38 18:05 20:35
Potterton Panmure Gardens (E-bound) 08:06 10:06 13:09 15:39 18:06 20:36
Potterton, opp Denview Road 08:07 10:07 13:10 15:40 18:07 20:37
Milton of Potterton (W-bound) 08:08 10:08 13:11 15:41 18:08 20:38
Belhelvie, opp Cairntack Road 08:09 10:09 13:12 15:42 18:09 20:39
Belhelvie, opp Park Terrace 08:10 10:10 13:13 15:43 18:10 20:40
Belhelvie, opp Hall 08:10 10:10 13:13 15:43 18:10 20:40
Foveran, opp Middle Ardo Smithy 08:14 10:14 13:17 15:47 18:14 20:44
Udny Station, at Cultercullen 08:21 10:21 13:24 15:54 18:21 20:51
Udny Station Cultercullen (W-bound) 08:21 10:21 13:24 15:54 18:21 20:51
Udny Station, at Cherry Row 08:23 10:23 13:26 15:56 18:23 20:53
Udny Station, opp Millbank 08:24 10:24 13:27 15:57 18:24 20:54
Pitmedden, opp Post Office 13:31 16:01 20:58
Udny Green The Square (NW-bound) 08:29 10:29 18:29
Pitmedden, opp Bothwell Terrace 13:32 16:02 20:59
Pitmedden, opp Bronie Crescent 08:33 10:33 18:33
Pitmedden, at Primary School 08:34 10:34 13:33 16:03 18:34 21:00
Pitmedden, at Laurel Terrace 08:34 10:34 13:33 16:03 18:34 21:00
Pitmedden, opp Bonnyton Road 08:34 10:34 13:33 16:03 18:34 21:00
Pitmedden, opp East Newseat of Tolquhon 08:36 10:36 13:35 16:05 18:36 21:02
Tarves, at Manse Walk 08:40 10:40 13:39 16:09 18:40 21:06
Tarves The Square (SW-bound) 08:41 10:41 13:40 16:10 18:41 21:07
Tarves, at School 08:41 10:41 13:40 16:10 18:41 21:07
Tarves, at Braiklay Avenue 08:41 10:41 13:40 16:10 18:41 21:07
Mains of Keithfield, at Chapel Junction 08:45 10:45 13:44 16:14 18:45 21:11
Methlick, opp Chapelpark 08:47 10:47 13:46 16:16 18:47 21:13
Methlick, opp War Memorial 08:50 10:50 13:49 16:19 18:50 21:16

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

More information

Stagecoach North Scotland