🦠😷 Coronavirus (COVID-19): some timetables are changing at short notice. If you need to travel, please check the bus operator’s website.

bustimes.org

291 - Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick

A bus service operated by Stagecoach Bluebird

Map

Aberdeen Union Square - Methlick

Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 05:10 08:40 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 17:20 18:40 20:40 22:50
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 05:12 08:43 09:43 11:43 13:43 15:43 17:24 18:42 20:42 22:52
Aberdeen, adj Mealmarket Street 05:14 08:45 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 17:27 18:44 20:44 22:54
Aberdeen, opp Jasmine Terrace 05:15 08:46 09:46 11:46 13:46 15:46 17:28 18:45 20:45 22:55
Pittodrie, opp Mary Elmslie Court 05:16 08:47 09:47 11:47 13:47 15:48 17:30 18:46 20:46 22:56
Pittodrie, opp Errol Street 05:16 08:48 09:48 11:48 13:48 15:49 17:31 18:47 20:47 22:57
Pittodrie Place (adj) 05:17 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50 17:32 18:48 20:47 22:57
Pittodrie, opp Linksfield Road 05:17 08:49 09:49 11:49 13:49 15:50 17:33 18:49 20:48 22:58
Pittodrie, adj University Road 05:18 08:50 09:50 11:50 13:50 15:51 17:34 18:49 20:48 22:58
Pittodrie, opp School Drive 05:18 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:52 17:34 18:50 20:49 22:59
Seaton, adj St Machar Drive 05:19 08:51 09:51 11:51 13:51 15:53 17:36 18:50 20:50 23:00
Seaton Place (adj) 05:20 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:54 17:37 18:52 20:51 23:01
Seaton, at Lord Hay's Road 05:21 08:53 09:53 11:53 13:53 15:55 17:38 18:52 20:51 23:01
Seaton Beach Esplanade (NE-bound) 05:21 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:55 17:39 18:53 20:52 23:02
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (N-bound) 05:21 08:54 09:54 11:54 13:54 15:56 17:40 18:53 20:52 23:02
Bridge of Don, adj Balgownie Road 05:22 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:56 17:40 18:54 20:52 23:02
Bridge of Don, at Hutcheon Gardens 05:22 08:55 09:55 11:55 13:55 15:57 17:41 18:54 20:53 23:03
Bridge of Don, at Broadfold Road 05:23 08:56 09:56 11:56 13:56 15:58 17:42 18:55 20:54 23:04
Bridge of Don, at The Parkway 05:24 08:57 09:57 11:57 13:57 16:00 17:44 18:56 20:55 23:05
Bridge of Don, at Woodside Road 05:24 08:58 09:58 11:58 13:58 16:00 17:44 18:57 20:55 23:05
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 05:25 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01 17:45 18:57 20:56 23:06
Bridge of Don, at Greenbrae Drive 05:25 08:59 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:01 17:46 18:58 20:56 23:06
Bridge of Don, at Murcar Industrial Estate 05:26 09:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 16:03 17:47 18:59 20:57 23:07
Bridge of Don, opp Mill of Mundurno 05:27 09:01 10:01 12:01 14:01 16:04 17:49 19:00 20:58 23:08
Bridge of Don, at Newton of Mundurno 05:28 09:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 16:05 17:51 19:01 20:59 23:09
Potterton, opp Panmure Way 05:30 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:08 17:53 19:03 21:01 23:11
Potterton Panmure Gardens (E-bound) 05:30 09:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 16:08 17:54 19:03 21:01 23:11
Potterton, opp Denview Road 05:31 09:06 10:06 12:06 14:06 16:09 17:55 19:04 21:02 23:12
Milton of Potterton (W-bound) 05:32 09:07 10:07 12:07 14:07 16:10 17:56 19:05 21:03 23:13
Belhelvie, opp Cairntack Road 05:33 09:08 10:08 12:08 14:08 16:11 17:57 19:06 21:04 23:14
Belhelvie, opp Park Terrace 05:34 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:12 17:58 19:07 21:05 23:15
Belhelvie, opp Hall 05:34 09:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 16:12 17:58 19:07 21:05 23:15
Foveran, opp Middle Ardo Smithy 05:38 09:13 10:13 12:13 14:13 16:16 18:02 19:11 21:09 23:19
Udny Station, at Cultercullen 05:44 09:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 16:23 18:09 19:18 21:15 23:25
Udny Station Cultercullen (W-bound) 05:45 09:21 10:21 12:21 14:21 16:24 18:10 19:19 21:16 23:26
Udny Station, at Cherry Row 05:46 09:22 10:22 12:22 14:22 16:25 18:11 19:20 21:17 23:27
Udny Station, opp Millbank 05:47 09:23 10:23 12:23 14:23 16:26 18:12 19:21 21:18 23:28
Udny Station, adj Coffee Shop 09:27
Udny Green The Square (NW-bound) 05:51 09:32 10:28 12:28 14:28 16:31 18:17 19:26 21:23 23:33
Pitmedden, opp Bronie Crescent 05:55 09:36 10:32 12:32 14:32 16:35 18:21 19:30 21:27 23:37
Pitmedden, at Primary School 05:56 09:37 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:36 18:22 19:31 21:28 23:38
Pitmedden, at Laurel Terrace 05:56 09:37 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:36 18:22 19:31 21:28 23:38
Pitmedden, opp Bonnyton Road 05:56 09:37 10:33 12:33 14:33 16:36 18:22 19:31 21:28 23:38
Pitmedden, opp East Newseat of Tolquhon 05:58 09:39 10:35 12:35 14:35 16:38 18:24 19:33 21:30 23:40
Tarves, at Manse Walk 06:02 09:43 10:39 12:39 14:39 16:42 18:28 19:37 21:34 23:44
Tarves The Square (SW-bound) 06:03 09:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:43 18:29 19:38 21:35 23:45
Tarves, at School 06:03 09:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:43 18:29 19:38 21:35 23:45
Tarves, at Braiklay Avenue 06:03 09:44 10:40 12:40 14:40 16:43 18:29 19:38 21:35 23:45
Mains of Keithfield, at Chapel Junction 06:06 09:47 10:43 12:43 14:43 16:46 18:32 19:41 21:38 23:48
Methlick, opp Chapelpark 06:07 09:48 10:44 12:44 14:44 16:47 18:33 19:42 21:39 23:49
Methlick, opp War Memorial 06:12 09:53 10:49 12:49 14:49 16:52 18:38 19:47 21:44 23:54

Methlick - Aberdeen Union Square

Fyvie Cuminestown Road (NE-bound) 06:24 07:04
Fyvie, at School Road 06:24 07:04
Fyvie Priory Cottages (SW-bound) 06:24 07:04
Woodhead Farm (at) 06:28 07:08
Cottown, at Post office 06:33 07:13
Cottown, at Little Gight 06:36 07:16
Methlick, at War Memorial 06:18 06:41 06:43 07:21 07:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:55 18:40 19:53
Methlick, at Cottonhillock 06:18 06:43 07:23 08:53 10:53 12:53 14:53 16:55 18:40 19:53
Methlick, at Cemetery 06:19 06:44 07:24 08:54 10:54 12:54 14:54 16:56 18:41 19:54
Methlick, at Chapelpark 06:20 06:45 07:25 08:55 10:55 12:55 14:55 16:57 18:42 19:55
Tarves, adj Braikley Park 06:25 06:50 07:30 09:00 11:00 13:00 15:00 17:02 18:47 20:00
Tarves, opp School 06:26 06:51 07:31 09:01 11:01 13:01 15:01 17:03 18:48 20:01
Tarves The Square (NE-bound) 06:27 06:52 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:04 18:49 20:02
Tarves, opp Manse Walk 06:27 06:52 07:32 09:02 11:02 13:02 15:02 17:04 18:49 20:02
Pitmedden, at East Newseat of Tolquhon 06:30 06:55 07:35 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:07 18:52 20:05
Pitmedden, at Bonnyton Road 06:32 06:57 07:37 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:09 18:54 20:07
Pitmedden, opp Laurel Terrace 06:33 06:58 07:38 09:08 11:08 13:08 15:08 17:09 18:54 20:07
Pitmedden, at Church 06:34 06:59 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Pitmedden, at Bronie Crescent 17:11 18:56 20:09
Pitmedden, at Bothwell Terrace 06:34 06:59 07:39 09:09 11:09 13:09 15:09
Udny Station The Square (SE-bound) 17:16 19:01 20:14
Udny Station, at Post Office 06:36 07:01 07:41 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11
Udny Station, opp Cherry Row 06:41 07:06 07:46 09:16 11:16 13:16 15:16 17:21 19:07 20:20
Udny Station, opp Cultercullen 06:43 07:08 07:48 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:23 19:09 20:22
Foveran, at Middle Ardo Smithy 06:48 07:13 07:53 09:23 11:23 13:23 15:23 17:27 19:13 20:26
Belhelvie, at Hall 06:52 07:17 07:57 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 17:30 19:16 20:29
Belhelvie, at Park Terrace 06:54 07:19 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:32 19:18 20:31
Belhelvie, at Cairntack Road 06:54 07:19 07:59 09:29 11:29 13:29 15:29 17:32 19:18 20:31
Milton of Potterton (S-bound) 06:56 07:21 08:01 09:31 11:31 13:31 15:31 17:34 19:20 20:33
Potterton, at Denview Road 06:58 07:23 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:36 19:22 20:35
Potterton Panmure Gardens (W-bound) 06:58 07:23 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:36 19:22 20:35
Potterton, after Kirkhill Road 06:58 07:23 08:03 09:33 11:33 13:33 15:33 17:36 19:22 20:35
Bridge of Don, opp Newton of Mundurno 07:00 07:26 08:06 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 17:38 19:23 20:36
Bridge of Don, at Mill of Mundurno 07:03 07:30 08:10 09:38 11:38 13:38 15:39 17:41 19:26 20:39
Bridge of Don, opp Murcar Industrial Estate 07:04 07:31 08:12 09:39 11:39 13:39 15:40 17:41 19:26 20:39
Bridge of Don, opp Greenbrae Drive 07:05 07:33 08:13 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:41 17:42 19:27 20:40
Bridge of Don Greenbrae Drive (SE-bound) 07:05s 07:33s 08:14s 09:40s 11:40s 13:40s 15:41s 17:43s 19:27s 20:40s
Bridge of Don, adj Woodside Road 07:06s 07:34s 08:14s 09:41s 11:41s 13:41s 15:42s 17:43s 19:28s 20:41s
Bridge of Don, adj The Parkway 07:06s 07:35s 08:15s 09:41s 11:41s 13:41s 15:43s 17:44s 19:28s 20:41s
Bridge of Don, opp Broadfold Road 07:07s 07:36s 08:17s 09:42s 11:42s 13:42s 15:44s 17:45s 19:29s 20:42s
Bridge of Don, opp Hutcheon Gardens 07:08s 07:38s 08:18s 09:43s 11:43s 13:43s 15:45s 17:46s 19:30s 20:43s
Bridge of Don, opp Balgownie Crescent 07:09s 07:38s 08:19s 09:44s 11:44s 13:44s 15:46s 17:46s 19:30s 20:43s
Bridge of Don Donmouth Road (S-bound) 07:09s 07:39s 08:20s 09:44s 11:44s 13:44s 15:46s 17:47s 19:31s 20:44s
Seaton Beach Esplanade (SW-bound) 07:10s 07:40s 08:21s 09:45s 11:45s 13:45s 15:47s 17:48s 19:31s 20:44s
Seaton, opp Lord Hay's Road 07:11s 07:41s 08:22s 09:46s 11:46s 13:46s 15:48s 17:48s 19:32s 20:45s
Seaton Place (opp) 07:11s 07:42s 08:23s 09:46s 11:46s 13:46s 15:48s 17:49s 19:32s 20:45s
Seaton Drive (adj) 07:12s 07:43s 08:24s 09:47s 11:47s 13:47s 15:49s 17:49s 19:33s 20:46s
Pittodrie, adj School Road 07:13s 07:44s 08:25s 09:48s 11:48s 13:48s 15:50s 17:50s 19:33s 20:46s
Pittodrie, at Regent Walk 07:14s 07:45s 08:26s 09:49s 11:49s 13:49s 15:51s 17:51s 19:34s 20:47s
Pittodrie, opp University Road 07:14s 07:45s 08:27s 09:49s 11:49s 13:49s 15:52s 17:51s 19:34s 20:47s
Pittodrie, opp Orchard Street 07:15s 07:46s 08:28s 09:50s 11:50s 13:50s 15:52s 17:52s 19:35s 20:48s
Pittodrie, opp St Peter Street 07:16s 07:48s 08:29s 09:51s 11:51s 13:51s 15:53s 17:53s 19:35s 20:48s
Pittodrie, adj Errol Street 07:16s 07:48s 08:30s 09:51s 11:51s 13:51s 15:54s 17:53s 19:36s 20:49s
Pittodrie, adj Urquhart Road 07:17s 07:49s 08:31s 09:52s 11:52s 13:52s 15:55s 17:54s 19:36s 20:49s
Aberdeen, at Jasmine Terrace 07:18s 07:50s 08:32s 09:53s 11:53s 13:53s 15:56s 17:55s 19:37s 20:50s
Aberdeen, opp Mealmarket Street 07:18s 07:51s 08:33s 09:53s 11:53s 13:53s 15:56s 17:55s 19:37s 20:50s
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 07:20s 07:53s 08:35s 09:55s 11:55s 13:55s 15:58s 17:57s 19:39s 20:52s
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 7) 07:24 07:59 08:41 09:59 11:59 13:59 16:03 18:01 19:42 20:55

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Stagecoach Bluebird, 30 July 2020

💳 contactless payment accepted

Similar services

Stagecoach Bluebird