Bus Times

727 - Aberdeen - Aberdeen Airport

A bus service operated by Stagecoach North Scotland

Aberdeen Airport - Aberdeen

Aberdeen Airport Airport Terminal (Stance 1) 00:00 then hourly until 03:00 04:00 then every 30 minutes until 06:30 07:00 07:35 08:10 08:40 then every 20 minutes until 15:00 15:20 15:40 then every 20 minutes until 18:20 18:40 19:00 then every 20 minutes until 20:20 20:40 21:00 then every 30 minutes until 23:00
Aberdeen Airport, opp Argyll Close 00:01 03:01 04:01 06:31 07:01 07:36 08:11 08:41 15:01 15:21 15:41 18:21 18:41 19:01 20:21 20:41 21:01 23:01
Dyce, at International Avenue 00:03 03:03 04:02 06:32 07:03 07:38 08:13 08:43 15:03 15:23 15:43 18:23 18:43 19:03 20:23 20:43 21:02 23:02
Craibstone Dyce Drive (S-bound) 00:04 03:04 04:03 06:33 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 18:24 18:44 19:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 23:03
Stoneywood, at Teca 00:04 03:04 04:03 06:33 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 18:24 18:44 19:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 23:03
Bankhead, at Greenburn Road 00:04 03:04 04:03 06:33 07:04 07:39 08:14 08:44 15:04 15:24 15:44 18:24 18:44 19:04 20:24 20:44 21:03 23:03
Bankhead, at Greenburn Drive 00:05 03:05 04:05 06:35 07:05 07:40 08:15 08:45 15:05 15:25 15:45 18:25 18:45 19:05 20:25 20:45 21:05 23:05
Bucksburn, opp Howes Road 00:08 03:08 04:07 06:37 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 18:28 18:48 19:08 20:28 20:48 21:07 23:07
Bucksburn, opp Newton Terrace 00:08 03:08 04:07 06:37 07:08 07:43 08:18 08:48 15:08 15:28 15:48 18:28 18:48 19:08 20:28 20:48 21:07 23:07
Bucksburn, opp Cairnfield Place 00:09 03:09 04:08 06:38 07:09 07:44 08:19 08:49 15:09 15:29 15:49 18:29 18:49 19:09 20:29 20:49 21:08 23:08
Bucksburn Auchmill Road (opp 284) 00:09 03:09 04:08 06:38 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 18:30 18:50 19:09 20:29 20:49 21:08 23:08
Bucksburn, opp Auchmill Terrace 00:10 03:10 04:09 06:39 07:10 07:45 08:20 08:50 15:10 15:30 15:50 18:30 18:50 19:10 20:30 20:50 21:09 23:09
Scatterburn, opp Manor Drive 00:10 03:10 04:09 06:39 07:11 07:46 08:21 08:51 15:11 15:31 15:51 18:31 18:51 19:10 20:30 20:50 21:09 23:09
Woodside, at Mugiemoss Road 00:11 03:11 04:10 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:31 20:51 21:10 23:10
Woodside, opp Smithfield Lane 00:11 03:11 04:10 06:40 07:12 07:47 08:22 08:52 15:12 15:32 15:52 18:32 18:52 19:11 20:31 20:51 21:10 23:10
Woodside, opp Anderson Road 00:12 03:12 04:11 06:41 07:13 07:48 08:23 08:53 15:13 15:33 15:53 18:33 18:53 19:12 20:32 20:52 21:11 23:11
Woodside, opp Deer Road 00:12 03:12 04:11 06:41 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 18:34 18:54 19:12 20:32 20:52 21:11 23:11
Woodside, opp Grandholm Street 00:13 03:13 04:12 06:42 07:14 07:49 08:24 08:54 15:14 15:34 15:54 18:34 18:54 19:13 20:33 20:53 21:12 23:12
Woodside, at Don Street 00:13 03:13 04:12 06:42 07:15 07:50 08:25 08:55 15:15 15:35 15:55 18:35 18:55 19:13 20:33 20:53 21:12 23:12
Woodside, at Barron Street 00:14 03:14 04:13 06:43 07:16 07:51 08:26 08:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 18:36 18:56 19:14 20:34 20:54 21:13 23:13
Kittybrewster, opp Burnett Place 00:15 03:15 04:14 06:44 07:16 07:51 08:26 08:56 15:16 15:36 15:56 18:36 18:56 19:15 20:35 20:55 21:14 23:14
Kittybrewster, opp Lilybank Place 00:15 03:15 04:14 06:44 07:17 07:52 08:27 08:57 15:17 15:37 15:57 18:37 18:57 19:15 20:35 20:55 21:14 23:14
Kittybrewster, opp Northern Hotel 00:16 03:16 04:15 06:45 07:18 07:53 08:28 08:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 18:38 18:58 19:16 20:36 20:56 21:15 23:15
Kittybrewster, opp Ashgrove Road 00:16 03:16 04:15 06:45 07:18 07:53 08:28 08:58 15:18 15:38 15:58 18:38 18:58 19:17 20:37 20:56 21:15 23:15
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (SE-bound) 00:17 03:17 04:16 06:46 07:19 07:55 08:29 09:00 15:20 15:39 16:00 18:40 19:00 19:18 20:38 20:57 21:16 23:16
Aberdeen Powis Lane (SE-bound) 00:18 03:18 04:18 06:48 07:21 07:56 08:30 09:01 15:21 15:41 16:01 18:41 19:01 19:20 20:40 20:59 21:18 23:18
Causewayend Fraser Place (SE-bound) 00:19 03:19 04:18 06:48 07:22 07:57 08:31 09:02 15:22 15:41 16:02 18:42 19:02 19:20 20:40 20:59 21:18 23:18
Causewayend, at Mounthooly Roundabout 00:20 03:20 04:20 06:50 07:23 07:58 08:32 09:04 15:24 15:42 16:04 18:44 19:03 19:22 20:42 21:01 21:20 23:20
Aberdeen, opp Spring Garden 00:22 03:22 04:21 06:51 07:25 08:00 08:34 09:06 15:26 15:44 16:06 18:46 19:05 19:24 20:44 21:02 21:21 23:21
Aberdeen, at Seamount Road 00:23 03:23 04:22 06:52 07:26 08:01 08:35 09:07 15:27 15:45 16:07 18:47 19:06 19:25 20:45 21:03 21:22 23:22
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H2) 00:24 03:24 04:24 06:54 07:28 08:03 08:36 09:09 15:29 15:47 16:09 18:49 19:08 19:28 20:48 21:05 21:24 23:24
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G6) 00:25 03:25 04:25 06:55 07:28 08:04 08:37 09:10 15:30 15:47 16:10 18:50 19:09 19:28 20:48 21:06 21:25 23:25
Aberdeen, at Commercial Quay 15:51
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 14) 00:29 03:29 04:29 06:59 07:33 08:09 08:41 09:15 15:35 15:59 16:15 18:55 19:14 19:34 20:54 21:10 21:29 23:29

Aberdeen - Aberdeen Airport

Aberdeen, at Commercial Quay then hourly until then every 30 minutes until 07:20 then every 20 minutes until then every 20 minutes until then every 30 minutes until
Aberdeen Union Square Bus Station (Stance 14) 00:30 03:30 07:00 07:30 08:00 08:20 08:40 17:40 18:00 19:40 20:00 22:30 23:30
Aberdeen Adelphi (Stop G1) 00:32 03:32 07:02 07:32 08:02 08:22 08:42 17:42 18:02 19:42 20:02 22:32 23:32
Aberdeen Broad Street (Stop H1) 00:32 03:32 07:02 07:33 08:03 08:23 08:43 17:43 18:03 19:43 20:02 22:32 23:32
Aberdeen, opp Seamount Road 00:34 03:34 07:04 07:35 08:06 08:26 08:46 17:46 18:05 19:45 20:04 22:34 23:34
Causewayend, at Charles Street 00:37 03:37 07:07 07:38 08:09 08:29 08:49 17:49 18:08 19:48 20:07 22:37 23:37
Causewayend Fraser Place (NW-bound) 00:38 03:38 07:08 07:39 08:10 08:30 08:50 17:50 18:09 19:49 20:08 22:38 23:38
Aberdeen Calsayseat Road (NW-bound) 00:39 03:39 07:09 07:40 08:12 08:32 08:52 17:52 18:10 19:50 20:09 22:39 23:39
Kittybrewster Erskine Street (NW-bound) 00:40 03:40 07:10 07:41 08:13 08:33 08:53 17:53 18:11 19:51 20:10 22:40 23:40
Kittybrewster, adj Ashgrove Road 00:42 03:42 07:12 07:43 08:15 08:35 08:55 17:55 18:13 19:53 20:12 22:42 23:42
Kittybrewster, at Northern Hotel 00:43 03:43 07:13 07:44 08:16 08:36 08:56 17:56 18:14 19:54 20:13 22:43 23:43
Kittybrewster, at Burnett Place 00:43 03:43 07:13 07:44 08:16 08:36 08:56 17:56 18:14 19:54 20:13 22:43 23:43
Woodside, opp Barron Street 00:44 03:44 07:14 07:45 08:17 08:37 08:57 17:57 18:15 19:55 20:14 22:44 23:44
Woodside, opp Don Street 00:45 03:45 07:15 07:46 08:18 08:38 08:58 17:58 18:16 19:56 20:15 22:45 23:45
Woodside, at Queen Street 00:45 03:45 07:15 07:47 08:19 08:39 08:58 17:58 18:16 19:56 20:15 22:45 23:45
Woodside, at Society Lane 00:45 03:45 07:15 07:47 08:19 08:39 08:59 17:59 18:17 19:57 20:15 22:45 23:45
Woodside, at Anderson Road 00:46 03:46 07:16 07:48 08:20 08:40 08:59 17:59 18:17 19:57 20:16 22:46 23:46
Woodside, at Smithfield Lane 00:46 03:46 07:16 07:48 08:20 08:40 09:00 18:00 18:18 19:58 20:16 22:46 23:46
Woodside, at North Anderson Drive 00:47 03:47 07:17 07:49 08:21 08:41 09:00 18:00 18:18 19:58 20:17 22:47 23:47
Scatterburn, before Manor Drive 00:47 03:47 07:17 07:50 08:22 08:42 09:01 18:01 18:19 19:59 20:17 22:47 23:47
Scatterburn, after Manor Drive 00:48 03:48 07:18 07:50 08:22 08:42 09:01 18:01 18:19 19:59 20:18 22:48 23:48
Bucksburn, at Auchmill Terrace 00:48 03:48 07:18 07:51 08:23 08:43 09:02 18:02 18:20 20:00 20:18 22:48 23:48
Bucksburn, at Cairnfield Place 00:49 03:49 07:19 07:52 08:24 08:44 09:03 18:03 18:21 20:01 20:19 22:49 23:49
Bucksburn, at Newton Terrace 00:50 03:50 07:20 07:53 08:25 08:45 09:04 18:04 18:22 20:02 20:20 22:50 23:50
Bucksburn, at Howes Road 00:51 03:51 07:21 07:54 08:26 08:46 09:05 18:05 18:23 20:03 20:21 22:51 23:51
Bankhead, at Cloverfield Gardens 00:53 03:53 07:23 07:56 08:28 08:48 09:07 18:07 18:25 20:05 20:23 22:53 23:53
Bankhead, opp Greenburn Road 00:55 03:55 07:25 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:11 18:11 18:29 20:09 20:25 22:55 23:55
Stoneywood, at Teca 00:55 03:55 07:25 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:11 18:11 18:29 20:09 20:25 22:55 23:55
Dyce, opp International Avenue 00:55 03:55 07:25 07:58 08:32 08:52 09:11 18:11 18:29 20:09 20:25 22:55 23:55
Aberdeen Airport, at Argyll Close 00:57 03:57 07:27 08:00 08:33 08:53 09:12 18:12 18:30 20:10 20:27 22:57 23:57
Dyce Airport Terminal (Stance 2) 00:59 03:59 07:29 08:02 08:36 08:56 09:15 18:15 18:33 20:13 20:29 22:59 23:59

Cash or 💳 contactless payment accepted

Related services

More information