bustimes.org

2A - Ashford - Tenterden

A bus service operated by Stagecoach in East Kent

Map

Tenterden - Ashford

Warehorne Crossroads (SW-bound) 07:22
Kenardington, adj High House Farm 07:25
Kenardington, adj The Wish 07:27
Kenardington, opp High House Farm 07:27
Tenterden, o/s The Vine 06:5208:5610:2512:2514:2515:4217:0517:5219:55
Tenterden, o/s Town Hall 06:5308:5810:2712:2714:2715:4417:0717:5419:56
Tenterden, adj Old Post Office 06:5308:5810:2712:2714:2715:4417:0717:5419:56
Tenterden, adj Turners Avenue 06:5308:5810:2712:2714:2715:4417:0717:5419:56
Tenterden Lime Hill (NE-bound) 06:5408:5910:2812:2814:2815:4517:0817:5519:57
Woodchurch, opp Brattle Estate 07:0309:0810:3712:3714:3815:5517:1718:0520:05
Woodchurch Surgery (adj) 07:0307:3109:0810:3712:3714:3815:5517:1718:0520:05
Woodchurch, opp Kirkwood Avenue 07:0407:3209:0910:3812:3814:3915:5617:1818:0620:06
Woodchurch, opp Bonny Cravat 07:0607:3309:1110:4012:4014:4115:5817:2018:0820:08
Shirkoak Park (adj) 07:0807:3609:1310:4212:4214:4316:0017:2218:1020:10
Woodchurch, opp Great Engeham Manor 07:1007:3909:1510:4412:4414:4516:0217:2418:1220:12
Shadoxhurst, adj Harlakenden Farm 07:1207:4209:1710:4612:4614:4716:0417:2618:1420:14
Shadoxhurst, opp Church Lane 07:1407:4609:1910:4812:4814:4916:0617:2818:1620:16
Shadoxhurst, opp Kings Head 07:1507:4709:2010:4912:4914:5016:0717:2918:1720:17
Shadoxhurst, adj Park Farm Close 07:1507:4714:5016:0717:2918:1720:17
Shadoxhurst, adj Lonefield 07:1607:4809:2110:5012:5014:5116:0817:3018:1820:17
Stubbs Cross, opp Post Office 07:1707:5009:2210:5112:5114:5216:0917:3118:1920:19
Kingsnorth Smithfields Crossroads (N-bound) 07:2007:5309:2510:5412:5414:5516:1217:3418:2220:21
Kingsnorth, adj Queens Head 07:2207:5509:2710:5612:5614:5716:1417:3618:2420:23
Kingsnorth, before Park Farm Roundabout 07:2207:5509:2710:5612:5614:5716:1417:3618:2420:23
Tesco Park Farm (o/s) 07:5709:2910:5812:58
Park Farm, adj Bluebell Close 07:5809:2910:5812:58
Park Farm, opp Bell Chapel Close 07:5909:3010:5912:59
Park Farm, adj Saw Lodge Field 08:0009:3010:5912:59
Park Farm, adj Acorn Close 08:02
Park Farm, adj Wood Lane 08:02
Park Farm, opp Wood Lane 08:03
Park Farm, opp Acorn Close 08:04
Park Farm, adj Reed Crescent 08:0509:3111:0013:00
Park Farm, opp Hawthorn Road 08:0709:3211:0113:01
Park Farm Forestall Meadow (NW-bound) 08:0809:3211:0113:01
S Ashford, adj The Limes 07:2408:1009:3511:0413:0414:5916:1617:3818:2620:25
S Ashford, opp Bungalow Stores 07:2508:1109:3611:0513:0515:0016:1717:3918:2720:26
S Ashford, opp Bramley Gardens 07:2508:1109:3611:0513:0515:0016:1717:3918:2720:26
S Ashford, adj Kingsnorth Road Post Office 07:2608:1209:3711:0613:0615:0116:1817:4018:2820:27
S Ashford, opp Cade Road 07:2608:1209:3711:0613:0615:0116:1817:4018:2820:27
S Ashford, adj The Beaver Inn 07:2708:1309:3811:0713:0715:0216:1917:4118:2920:27
S Ashford, adj Bond Road 08:14
S Ashford, adj Christchurch Road 08:14
Ashford Beaver Road Bridge (Stop H) 08:16
Ashford Elwick Road (Stop J) 08:16
Ashford County Square (Stop K) 08:18
S Ashford, adj B and Q 07:2809:3911:0813:0815:0316:2017:4218:3020:28
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 08:23
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop A) 07:3009:4111:1013:1015:0516:2217:4418:3220:30
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:3609:4611:1513:1515:1016:2717:4918:3620:34
Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 07:4109:5111:2013:2015:2416:3217:5518:3920:40
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 08:25
Ashford New Street (Stop V) 08:27
Ashford, opp East Hill 08:31
Ashford, adj Star Road 08:33
Ashford, opp Mabledon Avenue 08:34
Ashford, adj The Norton Knatchbull School 08:35
This bus operates when Homewood School is closed.

Ashford - Tenterden

Ashford, opp The Norton Knatchbull School 15:48
Ashford, adj Mabledon Avenue 15:48
Ashford, opp Star Road 15:49
Ashford, adj East Hill 15:51
Ashford Park Street (Stop D) 07:5509:2511:2513:2514:3015:5316:5017:4519:00
Ashford New Street (Stop U) 15:56
Ashford, opp Catholic Church 15:58
Ashford New Street (Stop V) 16:00
Ashford County Square (Stop L) 07:5709:2711:2713:2714:3216:0216:5217:4819:02
Ashford International Railway Station (Stop R) 07:5909:2911:2913:2914:3416:0616:5417:5219:04
S Ashford, opp Christchurch Road 16:09
S Ashford, opp Bond Road 16:10
S Ashford Designer Outlet and Asda (Stop B) 08:0409:3411:3413:3414:3916:1116:5917:5719:09
S Ashford, opp B and Q 08:0409:3411:3413:3414:3916:1116:5917:5719:09
S Ashford, opp The Beaver Inn 08:0509:3511:3513:3514:4016:1117:0017:5819:10
S Ashford, adj Cade Road 08:0609:3611:3613:3614:4116:1317:0117:5919:11
S Ashford, opp Kingsnorth Road Post Office 08:0609:3611:3613:3614:4116:1317:0117:5919:11
S Ashford, adj Bramley Gardens 08:0709:3711:3713:3714:4216:1417:0218:0019:12
S Ashford, opp The Limes 08:0809:3811:3813:3814:4316:1517:0318:0119:13
Tesco Park Farm (o/s) 09:4111:4113:4114:4617:06
Park Farm, adj Bluebell Close 09:4111:4113:4114:4617:06
Park Farm, opp Bell Chapel Close 09:4211:4213:4214:4717:07
Park Farm, adj Saw Lodge Field 09:4211:4213:4214:4717:07
Park Farm, adj Reed Crescent 09:4311:4313:4314:4817:08
Park Farm, opp Hawthorn Road 09:4411:4413:4414:4917:09
Park Farm Forestall Meadow (NW-bound) 09:4511:4513:4514:5017:10
Kingsnorth, after Park Farm Roundabout 08:1009:4611:4613:4614:5116:1717:1118:0319:15
Kingsnorth, opp Queens Head 08:1209:4811:4813:4814:5316:1917:1318:0519:17
Kingsnorth Smithfields Crossroads (S-bound) 08:1309:4911:4913:4914:5416:2017:1418:0619:18
Stubbs Cross, adj Post Office 08:1609:5211:5213:5214:5716:2317:1718:0919:21
Shadoxhurst, opp Lonefield 08:1909:5511:5513:5515:0016:2617:2018:1219:23
Shadoxhurst, opp Park Farm Close 08:1909:5511:5513:5515:0016:2617:2018:1219:23
Shadoxhurst, adj Kings Head 08:1909:5511:5513:5515:0016:2617:2018:1219:23
Shadoxhurst, adj Church Lane 08:2009:5611:5613:5615:0116:2717:2118:1319:24
Shadoxhurst, opp Harlakenden Farm 08:2309:5911:5913:5915:0416:3017:2418:1619:27
Woodchurch, adj Great Engeham Manor 08:2510:0112:0114:0115:0616:3217:2618:1819:29
Shirkoak Park (opp) 08:2710:0312:0314:0315:0816:3417:2818:2019:31
Woodchurch, adj Bonny Cravat 08:3010:0612:0614:0615:1116:3717:3118:2319:34
Woodchurch, adj Kirkwood Avenue 08:3110:0712:0714:0715:1216:3817:3218:2419:35
Woodchurch Surgery (opp) 08:3210:0812:0814:0815:1316:3917:3318:2519:36
Woodchurch, adj Brattle Estate 08:3310:0912:0914:0915:1416:4017:3418:2619:37
Brook Street, opp Ditton Farm 08:3410:1012:1014:1015:1516:4117:3518:2719:38
Tenterden, adj Preston Lane 08:3810:1412:1414:1415:1916:4517:3918:3119:42
Tenterden, opp Turners Avenue 08:4110:1712:1714:1715:2216:4817:4218:3419:45
Tenterden, opp Old Post Office 08:4210:1812:1814:1815:2316:4917:4318:3519:46
Tenterden, opp Town Hall 08:4310:1912:1914:1915:2416:5017:4418:3619:47
Tenterden, opp The Vine 08:4410:2012:2014:2015:2516:5117:4518:3719:48
This bus operates when Homewood School is closed.

Timetable data from Stagecoach South East, 28 October 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Mobile tickets and live bus tracking available on the Stagecoach Bus app

Stagecoach in East Kent