bustimes.org

3 - White Rose Centre - Brackenwood

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Road closed

Leeds City Centre, Vicar Lane and New Market Street

Vicar Lane and New Market Street will be closed for roadworks between 2000 and 0500 on Sunday 24 to Thursday 28 October

owards Roundhay- Gledhow as normal to Great Wilson Street then via Crown Point Road, Duke Street, At Peter's Street Eastgate to the Headrow.
Normal route to Morley divert via Eastgate, St Peter's Street, Duke Street, Crown Pint Road, Black Bull Street, Hunslet Road and Great Wilson Street.

Towards Moortown as normal to Great Wilson Street then via Crown Point Road, Duke Street, At Peter's Street Eastgate to the Headrow.
Towards Middleton & White Rose Divert via Eastgate, St Peter's Street, Duke Street, Crown Pint Road, Black Bull Street, Hunslet Road and Great Wilson Street.
wymetro.com for full details

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/vicarlnnewmarketst

Map

White Rose Centre - Brackenwood

White Rose Centre D 07:00 07:24 07:48 then every 24 minutes until 18:36 19:07 20:02 21:02 22:02
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 07:02 07:26 07:50 18:38 19:09 20:04 21:04 22:04
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 06:24 07:03 07:27 07:51 18:39 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE-bound) 06:25 07:03 07:27 07:52 18:40 19:10 20:05 21:05 22:05
Beeston Barkly Road 06:26 07:05 07:29 07:53 18:41 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 06:27 07:05 07:29 07:54 18:42 19:12 20:07 21:07 22:07
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 06:28 07:06 07:30 07:55 18:43 19:13 20:08 21:08 22:08
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 06:29 07:07 07:31 07:56 18:44 19:14 20:09 21:09 22:09
Beeston Oakley Terrace 06:29 07:08 07:32 07:56 18:44 19:15 20:10 21:10 22:10
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 06:31 07:09 07:33 07:58 18:46 19:16 20:11 21:11 22:11
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N-bound) 06:32 07:10 07:34 07:59 18:47 19:17 20:12 21:12 22:12
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N-bound) 06:33 07:11 07:35 08:00 18:48 19:18 20:13 21:13 22:13
Holbeck Sweet Street (N-bound) 06:37 07:15 07:39 08:04 18:52 19:23 20:17 21:17 22:17
Leeds Southbank E 06:39 07:17 07:42 08:07 18:55 19:25 20:19 21:19 22:19
⚠️ Crown Point Southbank D 06:40 07:18 07:43 08:08 18:56 19:27 20:20 21:20 22:20
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange C 06:43 07:21 07:47 08:12 19:00 19:30 20:23 21:23 22:23
Leeds Victoria K (N-bound) 05:28 06:45 07:23 07:49 08:14 19:02 19:32 20:25 21:25 22:25
Mabgate Lovell Park 05:29 06:46 07:24 07:50 08:15 19:03 19:33 20:26 21:26 22:26
Sheepscar Junction 05:31 06:47 07:25 07:51 08:16 19:04 19:34 20:27 21:27 22:27
Chapeltown Mandela Centre 05:32 06:49 07:27 07:53 08:18 19:06 19:36 20:29 21:29 22:29
Chapeltown NSCD 05:32 06:49 07:27 07:53 08:18 19:06 19:36 20:29 21:29 22:29
Chapeltown, opp Cowper Street 05:33 06:50 07:28 07:54 08:19 19:07 19:37 20:30 21:30 22:30
Chapeltown, at Reginald Centre 05:33 06:51 07:29 07:55 08:20 19:08 19:38 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chapeltown, opp Sikh Temple 05:34 06:51 07:29 07:55 08:20 19:08 19:38 20:31 21:31 22:31
Chapeltown Newton Parade 05:34 06:52 07:30 07:56 08:21 19:09 19:39 20:32 21:32 22:32
Chapeltown Chpl Allerton Hosp 05:35 06:52 07:30 07:56 08:21 19:09 19:39 20:32 21:32 22:32
Chapel Allerton, adj Potternewton Lane 05:35 06:53 07:31 07:57 08:22 19:10 19:40 20:33 21:33 22:33
Chapel Allerton Sch 05:36 06:54 07:32 07:58 08:23 19:11 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:34
Chapel Allerton, at Stainbeck Lane 05:37 06:54 07:32 07:58 08:23 19:11 19:41 20:34 21:34 22:34
Chapel Allerton, at Wood Lane 05:38 06:55 07:33 07:59 08:24 19:12 19:43 20:35 21:35 22:35
Chapel Allerton Valley Gardens 05:38 06:56 07:34 08:00 08:25 19:13 19:43 20:36 21:36 22:36
Chapel Allerton King Lane 05:40 06:57 07:35 08:01 08:26 19:14 19:44 20:37 21:37 22:37
Moortown Kingsway Court 05:40 06:58 07:36 08:02 08:27 19:15 19:45 20:38 21:38 22:38
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 05:41 06:58 07:36 08:02 08:27 19:15 19:46 20:38 21:38 22:38
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 05:42 06:59 07:37 08:03 08:28 19:16 19:47 20:39 21:39 22:39
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 05:43 07:00 07:38 08:04 08:29 19:17 19:48 20:40 21:40 22:40
Gledhow Larkhill Road 05:44 07:01 07:39 08:05 08:30 19:18 19:49 20:41 21:41 22:41
Gledhow Larkhill View 05:44 07:02 07:40 08:06 08:31 19:19 19:50 20:42 21:42 22:42
Gledhow, opp Lincombe Mount 05:45 07:03 07:41 08:07 08:32 19:20 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gledhow Towers 05:46 07:03 07:41 08:07 08:32 19:20 19:51 20:43 21:43 22:43
Gledhow, at Brackenwood Drive 05:47 07:04 07:42 08:08 08:33 19:21 19:52 20:44 21:44 22:44
Gledhow, opp Lidgett Hill 19:53
Gledhow Thorn Lane 19:54
Roundhay Oakwell Mount 19:55
Oakwood Clock (SE-bound) 19:56
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 19:56
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW-bound) 19:58
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 19:58
Harehills Copgrove Road 19:59
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (SW-bound) 20:00

Brackenwood - White Rose Centre

Gledhow Brackenwood Drive 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:42 then every 24 minutes until 18:30 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Gledhow Towers (at) 06:21 06:51 07:18 07:42 18:30 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:12
Gledhow Lincombe Mount 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:43 18:31 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:13
Gledhow, opp Larkhill View 06:22 06:52 07:19 07:43 18:31 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13 23:14
Gledhow Lidgett Ln 06:23 06:53 07:20 07:44 18:32 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14 23:14
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:45 18:33 19:14 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:15
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 06:24 06:54 07:21 07:46 18:34 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15 23:16
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 06:25 06:55 07:22 07:47 18:35 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16 23:17
Moortown Kingsway Court 06:26 06:56 07:23 07:48 18:36 19:17 20:17 21:17 22:17 23:17
Chapel Allerton Gledhow Valley Road 06:27 06:57 07:24 07:49 18:37 19:18 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:18
Chapel Allerton, at Valley Gardens 06:27 06:57 07:24 07:50 18:38 19:19 20:18 21:18 22:18 23:19
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 06:28 06:58 07:25 07:50 18:38 19:19 20:19 21:19 22:19 23:19
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:51 18:39 19:19 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:20
Chapel Allerton Montreal Parade 06:29 06:59 07:26 07:52 18:40 19:20 20:20 21:20 22:20 23:21
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 06:30 07:00 07:27 07:52 18:40 19:20 20:21 21:21 22:21 23:21
Chapeltown, at Chpl Allerton Hosp 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:54 18:42 19:22 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:22
Chapeltown, at Sikh Temple 06:31 07:01 07:28 07:56 18:44 19:23 20:22 21:22 22:22 23:23
Chapeltown Reginald Centre 06:32 07:02 07:29 07:57 18:45 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23 23:25
Chapeltown Cowper Street 06:33 07:03 07:30 07:59 18:47 19:26 20:24 21:24 22:24 23:26
Chapeltown, at NSCD 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:00 18:48 19:27 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:27
Chapeltown, opp Mandela Centre 06:34 07:04 07:31 08:01 18:49 19:28 20:25 21:25 22:25 23:28
Sheepscar Junction 06:36 07:06 07:33 08:03 18:51 19:30 20:27 21:27 22:27 23:31
Sheepscar Benson Street 06:37 07:07 07:34 08:05 18:53 19:31 20:28 21:28 22:28 23:32
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 06:39 07:09 07:36 08:06 18:54 19:32 20:30 21:30 22:30 23:33
Leeds Victoria N 06:42 07:12 07:39 08:08 18:56 19:34 20:33 21:33 22:33 23:35
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange E 06:44 07:14 07:41 08:10 18:58 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35 23:35
⚠️ Leeds Southbank B 06:45 07:15 07:42 08:11 18:59 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Holbeck Sweet Street (S-bound) 06:47 07:17 07:44 08:13 19:01 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Holbeck Parkfield Street 06:48 07:18 07:45 08:14 19:02 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 06:50 07:20 07:47 08:16 19:04 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Beeston Hill Burton Road 06:51 07:21 07:48 08:17 19:05 19:44 20:44 21:44 22:44
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 06:52 07:22 07:49 08:18 19:06 19:45 20:45 21:45 22:45
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 06:53 07:23 07:50 08:19 19:07 19:46 20:46 21:46 22:46
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 06:54 07:24 07:51 08:20 19:08 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:22 19:10 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 06:55 07:25 07:53 08:22 19:10 19:48 20:48 21:48 22:48
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 06:57 07:27 07:55 08:24 19:12 19:50 20:50 21:50 22:50
Ring Road Beeston 06:58 07:28 07:57 08:26 19:14 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 06:59 07:29 07:58 08:27 19:15 19:52 20:52 21:52 22:52
White Rose Centre D 07:01 07:31 08:00 08:29 19:17 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds