bustimes.org

3A - White Rose Centre - Harehills Shops

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Roadworks

Leeds City Centre, Call Lane (Leeds)

25 January–7 February 2021

Call Lane, Leeds City Centre closed due to roadworks from Monday 25 January to Sunday 7 February

Services will divert via Duncan Street, Boar Lane, Mill Hill and Neville Street.

Services 2, 3, 3A, 12, 13, 13A, 46 and 47 will NOT stop at Meadow Lane, stop T10. Nearest stop: Asda House, stop Z5.

Services 51 and 52 towards Morley will NOT stop at Meadow Lane, stop T11. Nearest stop: Asda House, stop Z5.

www.wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/callln

Map

White Rose Centre - Harehills Shops

White Rose Centre D 06:42 07:22 07:42 then every 20 minutes until 17:22 17:42 18:07 19:07 20:07 21:07 22:07
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 06:44 07:24 07:43 17:23 17:43 18:08 19:08 20:09 21:09 22:09
Beeston Waincliffe Drive 06:04 06:44 07:24 07:44 17:24 17:44 18:09 19:09 20:09 21:09 22:09
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 06:05 06:45 07:25 07:45 17:25 17:45 18:10 19:10 20:10 21:10 22:10
Beeston Barkly Road 06:07 06:46 07:26 07:47 17:27 17:47 18:12 19:12 20:11 21:11 22:11
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 06:07 06:47 07:27 07:47 17:27 17:47 18:12 19:12 20:12 21:12 22:12
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 06:08 06:48 07:28 07:48 17:28 17:48 18:13 19:13 20:13 21:13 22:13
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 06:09 06:49 07:29 07:49 17:29 17:49 18:14 19:14 20:14 21:14 22:14
Beeston Oakley Terrace 06:10 06:50 07:30 07:50 17:30 17:50 18:15 19:15 20:15 21:15 22:15
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 06:11 06:51 07:31 07:51 17:31 17:51 18:16 19:16 20:16 21:16 22:16
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 06:12 06:52 07:32 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17
Holbeck Parkfield Street 06:14 06:52 07:32 07:53 17:33 17:53 18:18 19:18 20:17 21:17 22:17
Holbeck Meadow Road 06:17 06:55 07:36 07:57 17:37 17:57 18:22 19:22 20:20 21:20 22:20
Leeds Great Wilson Street (stop Z6) 06:19 06:57 07:38 07:59 17:39 17:59 18:24 19:24 20:22 21:22 22:22
⚠️ Leeds Meadow Lane (stop T12) 06:21 06:58 07:39 08:00 17:40 18:00 18:25 19:25 20:23 21:23 22:23
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop V4) 06:24 07:01 07:43 08:04 17:44 18:04 18:29 19:29 20:26 21:26 22:26
Leeds New Briggate (stop N2) 06:25 07:05 07:47 08:08 17:48 18:08 18:33 19:33 20:30 21:30 22:30
Mabgate Lovell Park 06:27 07:06 07:48 08:09 17:49 18:09 18:34 19:34 20:31 21:31 22:31
Sheepscar Junction 06:28 07:08 07:50 08:11 17:51 18:11 18:36 19:36 20:33 21:33 22:33
Chapeltown Mandele Centre 06:29 07:09 07:51 08:12 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34
Chapeltown NSCD 06:30 07:09 07:51 08:12 17:52 18:12 18:37 19:37 20:34 21:34 22:34
Chapeltown Cowper Street 06:30 07:10 07:52 08:13 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:38 20:35 21:35 22:35
Chapeltown Reginald Centre 06:31 07:10 07:52 08:13 17:53 18:13 18:38 19:38 20:35 21:35 22:35
Chapeltown Sikh Temple 06:32 07:11 07:53 08:14 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36
Chapeltown Newton Parade 06:32 07:11 07:53 08:14 17:54 18:14 18:39 19:39 20:36 21:36 22:36
Chapeltown Chpl Allerton Hosp 06:32 07:12 07:54 08:15 17:55 18:15 18:40 19:40 20:37 21:37 22:37
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 06:34 07:13 07:55 08:16 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38
Chapel Allerton Sch 06:35 07:13 07:55 08:16 17:56 18:16 18:41 19:41 20:38 21:38 22:38
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 06:35 07:14 07:56 08:17 17:57 18:17 18:42 19:42 20:39 21:39 22:39
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 06:37 07:15 07:57 08:18 17:58 18:18 18:43 19:43 20:40 21:40 22:40
Chapel Allerton Valley Gardens 06:38 07:16 07:58 08:19 17:59 18:19 18:44 19:44 20:41 21:41 22:41
Chapel Allerton King Lane 06:39 07:17 07:59 08:20 18:00 18:21 18:45 19:45 20:42 21:42 22:42
Moortown Kingsway Court 06:40 07:18 08:00 08:21 18:01 18:21 18:46 19:46 20:43 21:43 22:43
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 06:41 07:19 08:01 08:22 18:02 18:22 18:47 19:47 20:44 21:44 22:44
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 06:42 07:20 08:02 08:23 18:03 18:23 18:48 19:48 20:45 21:45 22:45
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 06:43 07:21 08:03 08:24 18:04 18:25 18:49 19:49 20:46 21:46 22:46
Gledhow Lidgett Ln 06:44 07:22 08:04 08:25 18:05 18:26 18:50 19:50 20:47 21:47 22:47
Gledhow, at Lidgett Ln North Park Avenue 18:26
Gledhow School 18:27
Gledhow, on Jackson Avenue 18:28
Gledhow Spire Hospital 18:29
Gledhow Lane Thorn Ln (E-bound) 18:30
Roundhay Oakwell Mount 18:31
Oakwood Clock (SE-bound) 18:32
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 18:32
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW-bound) 18:33
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 18:34
Harehills Copgrove Road 18:35
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct 18:36

Harehills Shops - White Rose Centre

Gledhow Lidgett Ln 06:16 06:46 07:26 07:56 then every 20 minutes until 17:56 18:21 18:56 19:39 20:30 21:30 22:25
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 06:17 06:47 07:27 07:57 17:57 18:22 18:57 19:40 20:31 21:31 22:26
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 06:18 06:48 07:28 07:58 17:58 18:23 18:58 19:41 20:32 21:32 22:27
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 06:19 06:49 07:29 07:59 17:59 18:24 18:59 19:42 20:33 21:33 22:28
Moortown Kingsway Court 06:20 06:50 07:30 08:00 18:00 18:25 19:00 19:43 20:34 21:34 22:29
Chapel Allerton Gledhow Valley Road 06:21 06:51 07:31 08:02 18:02 18:27 19:02 19:44 20:35 21:35 22:30
Chapel Allerton Valley Gardens 06:22 06:52 07:32 08:03 18:03 18:28 19:03 19:45 20:36 21:36 22:31
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 06:22 06:52 07:32 08:04 18:04 18:29 19:04 19:45 20:36 21:36 22:31
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:05 18:05 18:30 19:05 19:47 20:38 21:38 22:33
Chapel Allerton Montreal Parade 06:24 06:54 07:34 08:06 18:06 18:31 19:06 19:47 20:38 21:38 22:33
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 06:25 06:55 07:35 08:07 18:07 18:32 19:07 19:48 20:39 21:39 22:34
Chapeltown Chpl Allerton Hosp 06:26 06:56 07:36 08:08 18:08 18:33 19:08 19:49 20:40 21:40 22:35
Chapeltown Sikh Temple 06:26 06:56 07:37 08:09 18:09 18:34 19:09 19:49 20:40 21:40 22:35
Chapeltown Reginald Centre 06:27 06:57 07:38 08:10 18:10 18:35 19:10 19:50 20:41 21:41 22:36
Chapeltown Cowper Street 06:28 06:58 07:39 08:11 18:11 18:36 19:11 19:51 20:42 21:42 22:37
Chapeltown, at NSCD 06:29 06:59 07:40 08:12 18:12 18:37 19:12 19:52 20:43 21:43 22:38
Chapeltown Mandela Centre 06:29 06:59 07:40 08:12 18:12 18:37 19:12 19:52 20:43 21:43 22:38
Sheepscar Junction 06:31 07:01 07:42 08:14 18:14 18:39 19:14 19:54 20:45 21:45 22:40
Sheepscar Benson Street 06:32 07:02 07:44 08:16 18:16 18:41 19:16 19:55 20:46 21:46 22:41
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 06:34 07:04 07:46 08:18 18:18 18:43 19:18 19:57 20:48 21:48 22:43
Leeds Vicar Lane (stop U5) 06:37 07:07 07:49 08:21 18:21 18:46 19:21 20:00 20:51 21:51 22:46
Leeds Corn Exchange (Stand K2) 06:39 07:09 07:52 08:24 18:24 18:49 19:24 20:02 20:53 21:53 22:48
Leeds Meadow Lane (stop T10) 06:40 07:10 07:53 08:25 18:25 18:50 19:25 20:04 20:55 21:55 22:50
Holbeck Meadow Road (S-bound) 06:42 07:12 07:55 08:27 18:27 18:52 19:27 20:06 20:57 21:57 22:52
Holbeck Parkfield Street 06:43 07:13 07:56 08:28 18:28 18:53 19:28 20:07 20:58 21:58 22:53
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 06:45 07:15 07:58 08:30 18:30 18:55 19:30 20:10 21:01 22:01 22:56
Beeston Hill Burton Road 06:46 07:16 07:59 08:31 18:31 18:56 19:31 20:11 21:02 22:02 22:57
Beeston Oakley Terrace 06:47 07:17 08:00 08:32 18:32 18:57 19:32 20:12 21:03 22:03 22:58
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 06:48 07:18 08:01 08:33 18:33 18:58 19:33 20:13 21:04 22:04 22:59
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 06:49 07:19 08:02 08:34 18:34 18:59 19:34 20:14 21:05 22:05 23:00
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 06:50 07:20 08:03 08:35 18:35 19:00 19:35 20:15 21:06 22:06 23:01
Beeston Barkly Road 06:50 07:20 08:05 08:37 18:37 19:02 19:35 20:15 21:06 22:06 23:01
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 06:52 07:22 08:06 08:38 18:38 19:03 19:37 20:17 21:08 22:08 23:03
Ring Road Beeston 06:53 07:23 08:08 08:40 18:40 19:05 19:38 20:18 21:09 22:09 23:04
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 06:54 07:24 08:09 08:41 18:41 19:06 19:39 20:19 21:10 22:10 23:05
White Rose Centre D 06:56 07:26 08:11 08:43 18:43 19:08 19:41 20:21 21:12 22:12 23:07

Timetable data from First Bus/Bus Open Data Service, 24 December 2020

Contactless payment accepted

Similar services

First Leeds