bustimes.org

3A - White Rose Centre - Gledhow

A bus service operated by First Leeds

Road closed

Leeds City Centre, Vicar Lane and New Market Street

Vicar Lane and New Market Street will be closed for roadworks between 2000 and 0500 on Sunday 24 to Thursday 28 October

owards Roundhay- Gledhow as normal to Great Wilson Street then via Crown Point Road, Duke Street, At Peter's Street Eastgate to the Headrow.
Normal route to Morley divert via Eastgate, St Peter's Street, Duke Street, Crown Pint Road, Black Bull Street, Hunslet Road and Great Wilson Street.

Towards Moortown as normal to Great Wilson Street then via Crown Point Road, Duke Street, At Peter's Street Eastgate to the Headrow.
Towards Middleton & White Rose Divert via Eastgate, St Peter's Street, Duke Street, Crown Pint Road, Black Bull Street, Hunslet Road and Great Wilson Street.
wymetro.com for full details

wymetro.com/plan-a-journey/travel-news/bus-travel-alerts/vicarlnnewmarketst

Map

White Rose Centre - Gledhow

White Rose Centre D 06:48 07:12 07:36 then every 24 minutes until 18:24 18:48 19:32 20:32 21:32 22:32
Beeston Thirlmere Gardens 06:50 07:14 07:38 18:26 18:49 19:34 20:34 21:34 22:34
Beeston, at Waincliffe Drive 06:00 06:51 07:15 07:39 18:27 18:50 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction (NE-bound) 06:01 06:51 07:15 07:40 18:28 18:51 19:35 20:35 21:35 22:35
Beeston Barkly Road 06:02 06:53 07:17 07:41 18:29 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Grove 06:03 06:53 07:17 07:42 18:30 18:53 19:37 20:37 21:37 22:37
Beeston Cross Flatts Park 06:04 06:54 07:18 07:43 18:31 18:54 19:38 20:38 21:38 22:38
Beeston, at Hunslet Fire Stn 06:05 06:55 07:19 07:44 18:32 18:55 19:39 20:39 21:39 22:39
Beeston Oakley Terrace 06:05 06:56 07:20 07:44 18:32 18:56 19:40 20:40 21:40 22:40
Beeston Hill Dewsbury Road Hub 06:07 06:57 07:21 07:46 18:34 18:57 19:41 20:41 21:41 22:41
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road (N-bound) 06:08 06:58 07:22 07:47 18:35 18:59 19:42 20:42 21:42 22:42
Holbeck Parkfield Street (N-bound) 06:09 06:59 07:23 07:48 18:36 18:59 19:43 20:43 21:43 22:43
Holbeck Sweet Street (N-bound) 06:13 07:03 07:27 07:53 18:41 19:03 19:47 20:47 21:47 22:47
Leeds Southbank E 06:15 07:05 07:29 07:55 18:43 19:05 19:49 20:49 21:49 22:49
⚠️ Crown Point Southbank D 06:17 07:07 07:31 07:57 18:45 19:07 19:51 20:51 21:51 22:51
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange C 06:20 07:10 07:34 08:00 18:48 19:10 19:54 20:54 21:54 22:54
Leeds Victoria K (N-bound) 06:21 07:11 07:35 08:02 18:50 19:14 19:55 20:55 21:55 22:55
Mabgate Lovell Park 06:22 07:12 07:36 08:03 18:51 19:56 20:56 21:56 22:56
Sheepscar Junction 06:23 07:13 07:37 08:04 18:52 19:57 20:57 21:57 22:57
Chapeltown Mandela Centre 06:25 07:15 07:39 08:06 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Chapeltown NSCD 06:25 07:15 07:39 08:06 18:54 19:59 20:59 21:59 22:59
Chapeltown, opp Cowper Street 06:26 07:16 07:40 08:07 18:55 20:00 21:00 22:00 23:00
Chapeltown, at Reginald Centre 06:27 07:17 07:41 08:08 18:56 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Chapeltown, opp Sikh Temple 06:27 07:17 07:41 08:08 18:56 20:01 21:01 22:01 23:01
Chapeltown Newton Parade 06:28 07:18 07:42 08:09 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chapeltown Chpl Allerton Hosp 06:28 07:18 07:42 08:09 18:57 20:02 21:02 22:02 23:02
Chapel Allerton, adj Potternewton Lane 06:29 07:19 07:43 08:10 18:58 20:03 21:03 22:03 23:03
Chapel Allerton Sch 06:30 07:20 07:44 08:11 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Chapel Allerton, at Stainbeck Lane 06:31 07:20 07:44 08:11 18:59 20:04 21:04 22:04 23:04
Chapel Allerton, at Wood Lane 06:32 07:22 07:46 08:13 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:05
Chapel Allerton Valley Gardens 06:33 07:22 07:46 08:13 19:01 20:06 21:06 22:06 23:06
Chapel Allerton King Lane 06:35 07:23 07:47 08:14 19:02 20:07 21:07 22:07 23:07
Moortown Kingsway Court 06:35 07:24 07:48 08:15 19:03 20:08 21:08 22:08 23:08
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 06:37 07:25 07:49 08:16 19:04 20:09 21:09 22:09 23:08
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 06:38 07:26 07:50 08:17 19:05 20:10 21:10 22:10 23:09
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 06:39 07:27 07:51 08:18 19:06 20:11 21:11 22:11 23:10
Gledhow Lidgett Ln (SE-bound) 06:40 07:28 07:52 08:19 19:07 20:12 21:12 22:12 23:11
Gledhow North Park Avenure 23:12
Gledhow School (opp) 23:13
Gledhow Jackson Avenue 23:14
Gledhow Spire Hospital 23:14
Gledhow Thorn Lane 23:15
Roundhay Oakwell Mount 23:16
Oakwood Clock (SE-bound) 23:17
Oakwood Clock (S-bound) 23:17
Oakwood Ravenscar Avenue (SW-bound) 23:19
Oakwood Roundhay Road Tesco 23:19
Harehills Copgrove Road 23:20
Harehills Fforde Grene Jct (SW-bound) 23:21

Gledhow - White Rose Centre

Gledhow Lidgett Ln 06:01 06:41 07:06 07:30 then every 24 minutes until 18:18 18:44 19:42 then hourly until 22:42
Moortown Allerton Grange Ave 06:02 06:42 07:07 07:31 18:19 18:45 19:43 22:43
Moortown Bentcliffe Grove 06:03 06:43 07:08 07:32 18:20 18:46 19:44 22:44
Moortown Nunroyd Avenue 06:04 06:44 07:09 07:33 18:21 18:47 19:45 22:45
Moortown Kingsway Court 06:05 06:45 07:10 07:34 18:22 18:48 19:46 22:46
Chapel Allerton Gledhow Valley Road 06:06 06:46 07:11 07:36 18:24 18:50 19:47 22:47
Chapel Allerton, at Valley Gardens 06:07 06:47 07:12 07:37 18:25 18:51 19:48 22:48
Chapel Allerton Wood Lane 06:07 06:47 07:12 07:38 18:26 18:52 19:48 22:48
Chapel Allerton Stainbeck Lane 06:09 06:49 07:14 07:39 18:27 18:53 19:50 22:50
Chapel Allerton Montreal Parade 06:09 06:49 07:14 07:40 18:28 18:54 19:50 22:50
Chapel Allerton Potternewton Lane 06:10 06:50 07:15 07:41 18:29 18:55 19:51 22:51
Chapeltown, at Chpl Allerton Hosp 06:11 06:51 07:16 07:42 18:30 18:56 19:52 22:52
Chapeltown, at Sikh Temple 06:11 06:51 07:16 07:43 18:31 18:57 19:52 22:52
Chapeltown Reginald Centre 06:12 06:52 07:17 07:44 18:32 18:58 19:53 22:53
Chapeltown Cowper Street 06:13 06:53 07:18 07:45 18:33 18:59 19:54 22:54
Chapeltown, at NSCD 06:14 06:54 07:19 07:46 18:34 19:00 19:55 22:55
Chapeltown, opp Mandela Centre 06:14 06:54 07:19 07:46 18:34 19:00 19:55 22:55
Sheepscar Junction 06:16 06:56 07:21 07:48 18:36 19:02 19:57 22:57
Sheepscar Benson Street 06:17 06:57 07:22 07:50 18:38 19:04 19:58 22:58
Mabgate, at Lovell Park 06:19 06:59 07:24 07:52 18:40 19:06 20:00 23:00
Leeds Victoria N 06:22 07:02 07:27 07:55 18:43 19:09 20:03 23:03
⚠️ Leeds Corn Exchange E 06:24 07:04 07:29 07:58 18:46 19:12 20:05 23:05
⚠️ Leeds Southbank B 06:25 07:05 07:30 07:59 18:47 19:13 20:07 23:07
Holbeck Sweet Street (S-bound) 06:27 07:07 07:32 08:01 18:49 19:15 20:09 23:09
Holbeck Parkfield Street 06:28 07:08 07:33 08:02 18:50 19:16 20:10 23:10
Beeston Hill Hunslet Hall Road 06:30 07:10 07:35 08:04 18:52 19:18 20:13 23:13
Beeston Hill Burton Road 06:31 07:11 07:36 08:05 18:53 19:19 20:14 23:14
Beeston, at Oakley Terrace 06:32 07:12 07:37 08:06 18:54 19:20 20:15 23:15
Beeston Hunslet Fire Stn 06:33 07:13 07:38 08:07 18:55 19:21 20:16 23:16
Beeston, opp Cross Flatts Park 06:34 07:14 07:39 08:08 18:56 19:22 20:17 23:17
Beeston, after Cross Flatts Grove 06:35 07:15 07:40 08:09 18:57 19:23 20:18 23:18
Beeston, opp Barkly Road 06:35 07:15 07:42 08:11 18:59 19:25 20:18 23:18
Beeston Tommy Wass Junction 06:37 07:17 07:43 08:12 19:00 19:26 20:20 23:20
Ring Road Beeston 06:38 07:18 07:45 08:14 19:02 19:28 20:21 23:21
Beeston, opp Thirlmere Gardens 06:39 07:19 07:46 08:15 19:03 19:29 20:22 23:22
White Rose Centre D 06:41 07:21 07:48 08:17 19:05 19:31 20:24 23:24

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

Contactless payment accepted

First Leeds