Bus Times

304 - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro

A bus service operated by Hopleys Coaches

Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro

Towan Cross Victory Inn (W-bound) then hourly until
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 08:05 08:55 13:55 15:20 17:05
Porthtowan Turn (NE-bound) 08:05 08:55 13:55 15:20 17:05
Porthtowan Atlantic Way (SW-bound) 08:08 08:58 13:58 15:23 17:08
Towan Cross, opp Victory Inn 08:10 09:00 14:00 15:25 17:10
Mount Hawke, opp Old School 08:14 09:04 14:04 15:29 17:14
Mount Hawke, opp Londis 08:15 09:05 14:05 15:30 17:15
Mount Hawke, opp Henley Drive 08:15 09:05 14:05 15:30 17:15
Mount Hawke Church (E-bound) 08:16 09:06 14:06 15:31 17:16
Blackwater, opp Red Lion 08:20 09:10 14:10 15:35 17:20
Blackwater Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:20 09:10 14:10 15:35 17:20
Chiverton Cross, opp Garage 08:22 09:12 14:12 15:37 17:22
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:23 09:13 14:13 15:38 17:23
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 08:25 09:15 14:15 15:40 17:25
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:45
Gloweth, opp Truro College 08:27 09:22 14:22 15:47 17:27
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 08:28 09:23 14:23 15:48 17:28
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 08:30 09:25 14:25 15:50 17:30
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:51 17:31
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 08:31 09:26 14:26 15:51 17:31
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 08:32 09:27 14:27 15:52 17:32
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:53 17:33
Highertown, opp County Arms 08:33 09:28 14:28 15:53 17:33
Truro, opp Sainsbury 08:34 09:29 14:29 15:54 17:34
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 08:35 09:30 14:30 15:55 17:35
Truro Museum (E-bound) 08:38 09:33 14:33 15:58 17:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 08:39 09:34 14:34 15:59 17:39
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 08:40 09:35 14:35 16:00 17:40

Truro - Blackwater - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan

Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 09:05 then hourly until 14:05 15:05 16:10 17:45
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 09:06 14:06 15:06 16:11 17:46
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 09:07 14:07 15:07 16:12 17:47
Truro, opp Railway Station 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:50
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 09:10 14:10 15:10 16:15 17:50
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 09:11 14:11 15:11 16:16 17:51
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:52
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 09:12 14:12 15:12 16:17 17:52
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 09:15 14:15 15:15 16:20 17:55
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 09:18 14:18 15:18 16:25 17:58
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 09:19 14:19 15:25 16:27 17:59
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 09:20 14:20 15:32 16:30 18:00
Threemilestone, opp Tregavethan View 09:20 14:20 15:32 16:30 18:00
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 09:25 14:25 15:35 16:35 18:05
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:27 14:27 15:37 16:37 18:07
Chiverton Cross Garage (SW-bound) 09:27 14:27 16:37 18:07
Blackwater, opp Bus Shelter 09:30 14:30 16:40 18:10
Blackwater Red Lion (N-bound) 09:30 14:30 16:40 18:10
Mount Hawke Church (W-bound) 09:34 14:34 15:43 16:44 18:14
Mount Hawke Henley Drive (NE-bound) 09:34 14:34 15:44 16:44 18:14
Mount Hawke Londis (N-bound) 09:35 14:35 15:45 16:45 18:15
Mount Hawke Old School (E-bound) 09:35 14:35 15:45s 16:45 18:15
Towan Cross Victory Inn (W-bound) 09:40 14:40 15:50s 16:50 18:20
Porthtowan Atlantic Way (SW-bound) 09:41 14:41 15:51s 16:51 18:21
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 09:45 14:45 15:55 16:55 18:25

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

More information

Hopleys Coaches