bustimes.org

304 - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro

A bus service operated by Hopleys Coaches

Map

Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro

Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:20 16:00 17:00
Porthtowan Turn (NE-bound) 07:50 09:00 10:00 11:00 12:00 13:00 14:00 15:20 16:00 17:00
Porthtowan, opp Atlantic Way 07:53 09:03 10:03 11:03 12:03 13:03 14:03 15:23 16:03 17:03
Towan Cross, opp Victory Inn 07:55 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:25 16:05 17:05
Mount Hawke, opp Old School 07:59 09:09 10:09 11:09 12:09 13:09 14:09 15:29 16:09 17:09
Mount Hawke, opp Londis 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:10 17:10
Mount Hawke, opp Henley Drive 08:00 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:30 16:10 17:10
Mount Hawke Church (E-bound) 08:01 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:31 16:11 17:11
Blackwater, opp Red Lion 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:35 16:15 17:15
Blackwater Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:05 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:35 16:15 17:15
Chiverton Cross, opp Garage 08:07 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:37 16:17 17:17
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:08 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:38 16:18 17:18
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 08:10 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:40 16:20 17:20
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 08:15 09:25 10:25 11:25 14:25 15:45 16:25 17:25
Gloweth, opp Truro College 08:18 09:28 10:28 11:28 12:22 13:22 14:28 15:48 16:28 17:28
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 08:19 09:29 10:29 11:29 12:23 13:23 14:29 15:49 16:29 17:29
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 08:20 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:25 13:25 14:30 15:50 16:30 17:30
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:51 16:31 17:31
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 08:21 09:31 10:31 11:31 12:26 13:26 14:31 15:51 16:31 17:31
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 08:22 09:32 10:32 11:32 12:27 13:27 14:32 15:52 16:32 17:32
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:53 16:33 17:33
Highertown, opp County Arms 08:23 09:33 10:33 11:33 12:28 13:28 14:33 15:53 16:33 17:33
Truro, opp Sainsbury 08:24 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:29 13:29 14:34 15:54 16:34 17:34
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 08:25 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:30 13:30 14:35 15:55 16:35 17:35
Truro Museum (E-bound) 08:28 09:38 10:38 11:38 12:33 13:33 14:38 15:58 16:38 17:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 08:29 09:39 10:39 11:39 12:34 13:34 14:39 15:59 16:39 17:39
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 08:30 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:35 13:35 14:40 16:00 16:40 17:40

Truro - Blackwater - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan

Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 09:05 10:05 11:05 12:05 13:05 14:05 15:05 16:05 17:05 17:40
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:43
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 09:08 10:08 11:08 12:08 13:08 14:08 15:08 16:08 17:08 17:43
Truro, opp Railway Station 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:45
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 09:10 10:10 11:10 12:10 13:10 14:10 15:10 16:10 17:10 17:45
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 09:11 10:11 11:11 12:11 13:11 14:11 15:11 16:11 17:11 17:46
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:47
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 09:12 10:12 11:12 12:12 13:12 14:12 15:12 16:12 17:12 17:47
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 09:15 10:15 11:15 12:15 13:15 14:15 15:15 16:15 17:15 17:50
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 09:17 10:17 11:17 12:17 13:17 14:17 15:17 16:17 17:17 17:52
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 09:18 10:18 11:18 12:18 13:18 14:18 15:18 16:18 17:18 17:53
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:55
Threemilestone, opp Tregavethan View 09:20 10:20 11:20 12:20 13:20 14:20 15:20 16:20 17:20 17:55
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 09:25 10:25 11:25 12:25 13:25 14:25 15:25 16:25 17:25 18:00
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:02
Chiverton Cross Garage (SW-bound) 09:27 10:27 11:27 12:27 13:27 14:27 15:27 16:27 17:27 18:02
Blackwater, opp Bus Shelter 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:05
Blackwater Red Lion (N-bound) 09:30 10:30 11:30 12:30 13:30 14:30 15:30 16:30 17:30 18:05
Mount Hawke Church (W-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:09
Mount Hawke Henley Drive (NE-bound) 09:34 10:34 11:34 12:34 13:34 14:34 15:34 16:34 17:34 18:09
Mount Hawke Londis (N-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35 15:35 16:35 17:35 18:10
Mount Hawke Old School (E-bound) 09:35 10:35 11:35 12:35 13:35 14:35s 15:35s 16:35 17:35s 18:10s
Towan Cross Victory Inn (W-bound) 09:40 10:40 11:40 12:40 13:40 14:40s 15:40s 16:40 17:40s 18:15s
Porthtowan Atlantic Way (SW-bound) 09:41 10:41 11:41 12:41 13:41 14:41s 15:41s 16:41 17:41s 18:16s
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 09:45 10:45 11:45 12:45 13:45 14:45 15:45 16:45 17:45 18:20

Times marked s – “sets down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off

Timetable data from Hopleys Coaches/Bus Open Data Service, 10 June 2021. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.

More information

Hopleys Coaches