🦠 Coronavirus (COVID-19): most bus operators are introducing new timetables, as fewer passengers are travelling. If you need to travel, please check their websites for the latest updates.

bustimes.org

304 - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro

A bus service operated by Hopleys Coaches

Map

Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro

Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Porthtowan Turn (NE-bound) 08:00 10:00 12:00 14:00 17:00
Porthtowan, opp Atlantic Way 08:03 10:03 12:03 14:03 17:03
Towan Cross, opp Victory Inn 08:05 10:05 12:05 14:05 17:05
Mount Hawke, opp Old School 08:09 10:09 12:09 14:09 17:09
Mount Hawke, opp Londis 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Mount Hawke, opp Henley Drive 08:10 10:10 12:10 14:10 17:10
Mount Hawke Church (E-bound) 08:11 10:11 12:11 14:11 17:11
Blackwater, opp Red Lion 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Blackwater Bus Shelter (NE-bound) 08:15 10:15 12:15 14:15 17:15
Chiverton Cross, opp Garage 08:17 10:17 12:17 14:17 17:17
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) 08:18 10:18 12:18 14:18 17:18
Penstraze, opp Three Spires 08:20 10:20 12:20 14:20 17:20
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) 08:25 10:25 12:25 14:25 17:25
Gloweth, opp Truro College 08:28 10:28 12:28 14:28 17:28
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) 08:29 10:29 12:29 14:29 17:29
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 08:30 10:30 12:30 14:30 17:30
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) 08:31 10:31 12:31 14:31 17:31
Highertown, opp All Saints Church 08:32 10:32 12:32 14:32 17:32
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Highertown, opp County Arms 08:33 10:33 12:33 14:33 17:33
Truro, opp Sainsbury 08:34 10:34 12:34 14:34 17:34
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) 08:35 10:35 12:35 14:35 17:35
Truro Museum (E-bound) 08:38 10:38 12:38 14:38 17:38
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) 08:39 10:39 12:39 14:39 17:39
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 08:40 10:40 12:40 14:40 17:40

Truro - Blackwater - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan

Truro Bus Station (Stand A) 09:05 11:05 13:05 15:05 17:40
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) 09:06 11:06 13:06 15:06 17:41
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) 09:07 11:07 13:07 15:07 17:42
Truro, opp Railway Station 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:45
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) 09:10 11:10 13:10 15:10 17:45
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) 09:11 11:11 13:11 15:11 17:46
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:47
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) 09:12 11:12 13:12 15:12 17:47
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) 09:15 11:15 13:15 15:15 17:50
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) 09:17 11:17 13:17 15:17 17:52
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) 09:18 11:18 13:18 15:18 17:53
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:55
Threemilestone, opp Tregavethan View 09:20 11:20 13:20 15:20 17:55
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) 09:25 11:25 13:25 15:25 18:00
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:02
Chiverton Cross Garage (SW-bound) 09:27 11:27 13:27 15:27 18:02
Blackwater, opp Bus Shelter 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:05
Blackwater Red Lion (N-bound) 09:30 11:30 13:30 15:30 18:05
Mount Hawke Church (W-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:09
Mount Hawke Henley Drive (NE-bound) 09:34 11:34 13:34 15:34 18:09
Mount Hawke Londis (N-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:10
Mount Hawke Old School (E-bound) 09:35 11:35 13:35 15:35 18:10
Towan Cross Victory Inn (W-bound) 09:40 11:40 13:40 15:40 18:15
Porthtowan Atlantic Way (SW-bound) 09:41 11:41 13:41 15:41 18:16
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) 09:45 11:45 13:45 15:45 18:20

Timetable data from the Traveline National Dataset

More information

Hopleys Coaches