304 - Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro
A bus service operated by Hopleys Coaches
- Timetable
- Map
Porthtowan - Mount Hawke - Blackwater - Truro
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) | 07:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Porthtowan Turn (NE-bound) | 07:50 | 09:00 | 10:00 | 11:00 | 12:00 | 13:00 | 14:00 | 15:30 | 16:00 | 17:00 |
Porthtowan, opp Atlantic Way | 07:53 | 09:03 | 10:03 | 11:03 | 12:03 | 13:03 | 14:03 | 15:33 | 16:03 | 17:03 |
Towan Cross, opp Victory Inn | 07:55 | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:35 | 16:05 | 17:05 |
Mithian Downs Sevenmilestone Filling Station (SE-bound) | 15:36 | |||||||||
Mount Hawke, opp Old School | 07:59 | 09:09 | 10:09 | 11:09 | 12:09 | 13:09 | 14:09 | 16:09 | 17:09 | |
Mount Hawke, opp Londis | 08:00 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | |
Mount Hawke, opp Henley Drive | 08:00 | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | |
Mount Hawke Church (E-bound) | 08:01 | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | |
Blackwater, opp Red Lion | 08:05 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | |
Blackwater Bus Shelter (NE-bound) | 08:05 | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | |
Chiverton Cross, opp Garage | 08:06 | 09:16 | 10:16 | 11:16 | 12:16 | 13:16 | 14:16 | 15:37 | 16:16 | 17:16 |
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (SE-bound) | 08:08 | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:39 | 16:18 | 17:18 |
Penstraze, opp Three Spires | 08:10 | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:40 | 16:20 | 17:20 |
Threemilestone Victoria Inn (E-bound) | 08:15 | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 14:25 | 15:45 | 16:25 | 17:25 | ||
Gloweth, opp Truro College | 08:18 | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:22 | 13:22 | 14:28 | 15:48 | 16:28 | 17:28 |
Treliske Homebase (E-bound) | 08:19 | 09:29 | 10:29 | 11:29 | 12:23 | 13:23 | 14:29 | 15:49 | 16:29 | 17:29 |
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) | 08:20 | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:30 | 15:50 | 16:30 | 17:30 |
Treliske Lay By (E-bound) | 08:21 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:31 | 15:51 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Treliske Newbridge Turn (E-bound) | 08:21 | 09:31 | 10:31 | 11:31 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:31 | 15:51 | 16:31 | 17:31 |
Highertown, opp All Saints Church | 08:22 | 09:32 | 10:32 | 11:32 | 12:27 | 13:27 | 14:32 | 15:52 | 16:32 | 17:32 |
Highertown, opp Penwethers Lane | 08:23 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:33 | 15:53 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Highertown, opp County Arms | 08:23 | 09:33 | 10:33 | 11:33 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:33 | 15:53 | 16:33 | 17:33 |
Truro, opp Sainsbury | 08:24 | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:29 | 13:29 | 14:34 | 15:54 | 16:34 | 17:34 |
Truro Railway Station (E-bound) | 08:25 | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:35 | 15:55 | 16:35 | 17:35 |
Truro Museum (E-bound) | 08:27 | 09:37 | 10:37 | 11:37 | 12:32 | 13:32 | 14:37 | 15:57 | 16:37 | 17:37 |
Truro Boscawen Street (E-bound) | 08:29 | 09:39 | 10:39 | 11:39 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:39 | 15:59 | 16:39 | 17:39 |
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) | 08:30 | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:40 | 16:00 | 16:40 | 17:40 |
Truro - Blackwater - Mount Hawke - Porthtowan
Truro Bus Station (Stand A) | 09:05 | 10:05 | 11:05 | 12:05 | 13:05 | 14:05 | 15:05 | 16:05 | 17:05 | 17:40 |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Truro Victoria Square (W-bound) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 17:42 |
Truro Reeds Pharmacy The Globe (W-bound) | 09:07 | 10:07 | 11:07 | 12:07 | 13:07 | 14:07 | 15:07 | 16:07 | 17:07 | 17:42 |
Truro, opp Railway Station | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 17:45 |
Truro Sainsbury (SW-bound) | 09:10 | 10:10 | 11:10 | 12:10 | 13:10 | 14:10 | 15:10 | 16:10 | 17:10 | 17:45 |
Highertown County Arms (W-bound) | 09:11 | 10:11 | 11:11 | 12:11 | 13:11 | 14:11 | 15:11 | 16:11 | 17:11 | 17:46 |
Highertown Penwethers Lane (NW-bound) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 17:47 |
Highertown All Saints Church (W-bound) | 09:12 | 10:12 | 11:12 | 12:12 | 13:12 | 14:12 | 15:12 | 16:12 | 17:12 | 17:47 |
RCH Treliske Hospital Trelawny Entrance (S-bound) | 09:15 | 10:15 | 11:15 | 12:15 | 13:15 | 14:15 | 15:15 | 16:15 | 17:15 | 17:50 |
Gloweth Truro College (W-bound) | 09:17 | 10:17 | 11:17 | 12:17 | 13:17 | 14:17 | 15:17 | 16:17 | 17:17 | 17:52 |
Threemilestone Slip Road (W-bound) | 09:18 | 10:18 | 11:18 | 12:18 | 13:18 | 14:18 | 15:18 | 16:18 | 17:18 | 17:53 |
Threemilestone Post Office (W-bound) | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 17:55 |
Threemilestone, opp Tregavethan View | 09:20 | 10:20 | 11:20 | 12:20 | 13:20 | 14:20 | 15:20 | 16:20 | 17:20 | 17:55 |
Penstraze Three Spires (NW-bound) | 09:25 | 10:25 | 11:25 | 12:25 | 13:25 | 14:25 | 15:25 | 16:25 | 17:25 | 18:00 |
Three Burrows Chiverton Roundabout (NW-bound) | 09:26 | 10:26 | 11:26 | 12:26 | 13:26 | 14:26 | 15:26 | 16:26 | 17:26 | 18:01 |
Chiverton Cross Garage (SW-bound) | 09:28 | 10:28 | 11:28 | 12:28 | 13:28 | 14:28 | 15:28 | 16:28 | 17:28 | 18:03 |
Blackwater, opp Bus Shelter | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:05 |
Blackwater Red Lion (N-bound) | 09:30 | 10:30 | 11:30 | 12:30 | 13:30 | 14:30 | 15:30 | 16:30 | 17:30 | 18:05 |
Mount Hawke Church (W-bound) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:09 |
Mount Hawke Henley Drive (NE-bound) | 09:34 | 10:34 | 11:34 | 12:34 | 13:34 | 14:34 | 15:34 | 16:34 | 17:34 | 18:09 |
Mount Hawke Londis (N-bound) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35 | 15:35 | 16:35 | 17:35 | 18:10 |
Mount Hawke Old School (E-bound) | 09:35 | 10:35 | 11:35 | 12:35 | 13:35 | 14:35s | 15:35s | 16:35 | 17:35s | 18:10s |
Towan Cross Victory Inn (W-bound) | 09:40 | 10:40 | 11:40 | 12:40 | 13:40 | 14:40s | 15:40s | 16:40 | 17:40s | 18:15s |
Porthtowan Atlantic Way (SW-bound) | 09:41 | 10:41 | 11:41 | 12:41 | 13:41 | 14:41s | 15:41s | 16:41 | 17:41s | 18:16s |
Porthtowan Beach Road (SE-bound) | 09:45 | 10:45 | 11:45 | 12:45 | 13:45 | 14:45 | 15:45 | 16:45 | 17:45 | 18:20 |
Times marked s – “set down only” – the bus will only stop to drop passengers off
Timetable data from Hopleys Coaches/Bus Open Data Service (BODS), 4 January 2024. We’re not endorsed by, affiliated with or supported by them, and they don’t warrant the accuracy or quality of the information.
More information
Hopleys Coaches
- Website
- www.hopleyscoaches.com
- @Hopleyscoaches